Our Teams

Primary Division

Management

Chief Principal - Dr. Chan Wai Kai, Benjamin
Chief Principal
Dr. Chan Wai Kai, Benjamin, MH
Senior Vice Principal (Head of Primary Division)- Chong Hiu Li, Jackie
Senior Vice Principal (Head of Primary Division)
Chong Hiu Li, Jackie
Vice Principal (Learning and Teaching, Primary Division)- Lee Ka Wing, Kelvin
Vice Principal (Learning and Teaching, Primary Division)
Lee Ka Wing, Kelvin
Vice Principal (Student Development, Primary Division)- Dr. Tai Wing Yin, Ruby
Vice Principal (Student Development, Primary Division)
Dr. Tai Wing Yin, Ruby
Assistant Principal (Curriculum & QA, Primary Division)- Pradhan, Ashwini Sachin Winnie
Assistant Principal (Curriculum & QA, Primary Division)
Pradhan, Ashwini Sachin Winnie

Department Heads

Deputy Head of Student Development cum Visual Arts Panel Head

Cho Siu Yee

Head of OLE and PBL

Li Hiu Tung, Cora

IT Panel Head and Head of STEAM Education

Luk Kin Chung, William

Mathematics Panel Head cum Assistant Head of E-Learning (Coordinator of PS)

Wu Chui Yu, Debbi

English Panel Head

Chan Ngan Ling, Annie

Head of Student Management and Support

Chan Wai Ngai, Steve

Chinese Panel Head

Yu Shuk Ching, Susan

Head of Physical Education cum Frank & Annie Fu Fitness Centre

Yiu Chi Yung

Integrated Science Panel Head

Chan Ho Kan, Kan

Music Panel Head

Lai Lok Kwan, Esther

Assistant Head of STEAM Education

Luk Shing Yeung, Wes

Assistant Chinese Panel Head

Chan Ching Yee, Krystle

Assistant Chinese Panel Head

Guo Yaying, Peggy

Assistant English Panel Head

Lam Alice Kar Yee

Assistant English Panel Head

Tsang Yiu Pang, Rudolf

Assistant Mathematics Panel Head

Tam Jocelyn Chun Lam

Coordinator of Physical Development (Junior School) and Alumni Affairs

Hui Pak Nin, Michael

Coordinator of LA

Cho Ching Ching

Coordinator of Third Languages

Mak Chan Joukin Luis

Coordinator of Academic Support

Wong Lok Yan, Cherry

Coordinator of ITA

Cheung Yat Chun, Eugene

Coordinator of Student Advancement and Support

Poon Wing Man Karen

Coordinator of Moral and Civic Education

Wang Jia Hang Hans

Coordinator of Guidance

Tam So Sum, Nora

Coordinator of Potential Development

Lee Chun Ni, Jenny

Coordinator of Global Citizenship

Wong Melinda Wai Kwan

Coordinator of Home School Liaison cum Librarian

Yeung Nam, Elva

Coordinator of General Affairs

Li Yan Yan, Yanme

Chinese Language

Yu Shuk Ching, Susan*

Li Shuang

Chan Ching Yee, Krystle**

Li Yan Yan, Yanme

Guo Yaying, Peggy**

Liu Lang, Emily

Cheng Ming Tai Steven

Tam Ho Wai. Davy

Cheng Shun Man

Wang Jia Hang Hans

Fu Lam Lam

Wong Hiu Ting

Guan Xin

Wong Wai Wa, Simon

Lam On Lam

Yeung Nam, Elva

Lee Chun Ni, Jenny

 

* Panel Head
** Deputy/Assistant Panel Head

English Language

Chan Ngan Ling, Annie**

Lam Sze Man

Lam Alice Kar Yee**

Lau Yan Tung, Sarah

Tsang Yiu Pang, Rudolf**

Li Hiu Tung Cora

Beer Sandra Ho Yan

Pradhan Ashwini Sachin Winnie

Chan Arden

QIAN Chao, Cody

Chau Wing Lam, Katy

Rabia Bibi

Giang Joanna

Stewart Neil Forsyth

Gonzalez Lima, Yunier

Wong Lok Yan, Cherry

Ho Pui In, Angela

Wong Wing, Miriam

** Deputy/Assistant Panel Head

Mathematics

 

Wu Chui Yu, Debbi*

Ng Yan Min Marion

Tam Jocelyn Chun Lam**

Poon Pui Yee

Chan Ho Kan Kan

Poon Wing Man

Kwan Wai Ki 

Tai Lai Hung

Li Man Ching

Tam So Sum, Nora

Lo Yin Wa

Tang Kui Wai Conrad

Luk Shing Yeung Wes

Wat Hannah

Ng Cheuk Kwan Dickie

Wong Choi Shan

* Panel Head
** Deputy/Assistant Panel Head

Integrated Science

Chan Ho Kan*

Poon Wing Man Karen

Chau Wing Lam, Katy

Tai Lai Hung

Lee Ka Wing, Kelvin

Tam So Sum, Nora

Lo Yin Wa

Tang Kui Wai Conrad

* Panel Head

STEAM

Luk Kin Chung William*

Ng Yan Min Marion

Luk Shing Yeung**

Yip Luk Yan

Cheung Yat Chun Eugene

Yung Ka Man, Kaman

* Panel Head

Liberal Arts

 

Cho Ching Ching *

Tai Wing Yin, Ruby

Chan Wai Ngai, Steve

Wong Melinda Wai Kwan

Ng Ting Hui

Yeung Siu Bo

Qian Chao, Cody

Yip Luk Yan

* Panel Head

 

Physical Education

 

Yiu Chi Yung*

Ho Tsz Him Ralph

Hui Pak Nin, Michael

Sun Hoi Ling, Sue

* Panel Head

Music

 

Lai Lok Kwan Esther*

Lam Wai Yan, Wendy

Chu Oi Fong

Wong Wing Fay Phoebe

Hon Chun Fung, Andrew

Wong Yin Chun Sebastien

Lai Hoi Yan Megan

Wong Yuen Shan Fanny

* Panel Head

 

Visual Arts

 

Cho Siu Yee*

Yung Ka Man, Kaman

Choy Fu Chee, Jeff

Yung Po Wan Kat, Kat

Wong Yuen Shan Fanny

 

* Panel Head

 

Third Languages

Mak Chan Joukin Luis*

Horiuchi Mihoko

Chan Cheuk Kwan Bruce

Ng Ting Hei

Gonzalez Lima, Yunier

So Jyut Eleanor

Haro Silvente, Julien Michel Maurice

 

* Coordinator

Professional Team

 

Prof. Alex Fung, Senior Consultant (E-Learning and Teachers’ Professional Development)

Hue Chui Ha (Educational Psychologist)

Kan Kit Yun Cheryl Lynn (School Nurse)

Chow Wing Sum, Summer (Social Worker)

Teacher Librarian

Yeung Nam, Elva

Designated Email Addresses

 

Senior Vice Principal (Head of Primary Division)

Chong Hiu Li, Jackie

ps-dh@hkbuas.edu.hk

Vice Principal (Learning and Teaching, Primary Division)

Lee Ka Wing, Kelvin

ps-ap@hkbuas.edu.hk

Vice Principal (Student Development, Primary Division)

Dr. Tai Wing Yin, Ruby

ps-sd@hkbuas.edu.hk

Assistant Principal (Curriculum & QA, Primary Division)

Pradhan, Ashwini Sachin Winnie

ps-cco@hkbuas.edu.hk

Head of OLE and PBL

Li Hiu Tung, Cora

ps-ole@hkbuas.edu.hk