Our Teams

Primary Division

Management

Chief Principal - Dr. Chan Wai Kai, Benjamin
Chief Principal
Dr. Chan Wai Kai, Benjamin
Senior Vice Principal (Head of Primary Division)- Chong Hiu Li, Jackie
Senior Vice Principal (Head of Primary Division)
Chong Hiu Li, Jackie
Assistant Principal (Academic Affairs, Primary Division)- Lee Ka Wing, Kelvin
Vice Principal (Academic Affairs, Primary Division)
Lee Ka Wing, Kelvin
Assistant Principal (Student Development, Primary Divivion)- Dr. Tai Wing Yin, Ruby
Vice Principal (Student Development, Primary Division)
Dr. Tai Wing Yin, Ruby

Department Heads

Chief Curriculum Officer and English Panel Head Pradhan, Ashwini Sachin Winnie
Head of Student Support Cho Siu Yee
IT Panel Head and Head of STEAM Education Luk Kin Chung, William
Head of Student Management and Support Yiu Kwun Sze, Cecilia
Mathematics Panel Head cum Assistant Head of E-Learning (Coordinator of PS) Wu Chui Yu, Debbi
Chinese Panel Head Lee Ka Ki
Coordinator of OLE Li Hiu Tung, Cora
Assistant English Panel Head cum Academic Support (Learning) Chan Ngan Ling, Annie
Coordinator of ITA Cheung Yat Chun, Eugene
Coordinator of SEN Chu Po Ki, Kitty
Coordinator of Guidance Lee Ka Wing, Marcus
Coordinator of Student Advancement and Support Berning Karsten
Coordinator of Home-School Liaison Tsang Chi Kwan, Catherine
Coordinator of Global Citizenship cum Moral and Civic Education Wong Wai Kwan, Melinda
Coordinator of General Affairs Li Yan Yan, Yanme
Assistant Chinese Panel Head Chan Ching Yee, Krystle
Coordinator of Putonghua Studies Guo Yaying, Peggy
Assistant English Panel Head Lam Alice Kar Yee
Assistant Mathematics Panel Head Tam Chun Lam, Jocelyn
Assistant Mathematics Panel Head Ng Priscilla
Assistant Head of STEAM Education Luk Shing Yeung, Wes
Coordinator of Integrated Science Chan Ho Kan, Kan
LA Panel Head Yip Luk Yan, Ivy
Coordinator of Music Lai Lok Kwan, Esther
Head of Physical Education cum Frank & Annie Fu Fitness Centre Yiu Chi Yung
Visual Arts Panel Head Chau Tsz Kwan, Rachel
Coordinator of Third Language Mak Chan Joukin Luis

Chinese Language

Lee Ka Ki* Lam Lok Han, Natalie
Chan Ching Yee, Krystle**  Lee Chun Ni, Jenny
Guo Yaying, Peggy** Leung Wan Man, Mandy
Cheng Ming Tai, Steven Leung Wing Ki, Kiki
Cheng Shun Man, Tiffany Li Yan Yan, Yanme
Chow Ka Yan, Nicola Tsang Chi Kwan, Catherine
Fu Lam Lam, Fanny Wang Jia Hang, Hans
Guan Xin, Cindy Yeung Nam, Elva
Lam On Lam, Annie Yuan Miaoling, Victoria
* Panel Head
** Assistant Panel Head/Coordinator

English Language

Pradhan, Ashwini Sachin Winnie* Leung Sin Yi, Joanne
Chan Ngan Ling, Annie** Li Hiu Tung, Cora
Lam Alice Kar Yee** Beer Sandra Ho Yan
Chan Kar Mun, Carmen Tsang Lai Yi, Sandy
Choi Cordelia Tsang Yiu Pang, Rudolf
Fung Chung Man, Cherrie Wong Lok Yan, Cherry
Lam Sze Man, Pinky Yiu Kwun Sze, Cecilia
Leung Lap Pong, Edwin  
* Panel Head
** Assistant Panel Head/Coordinator

Mathematics

Wu Chui Yu, Debbi* Law Yuen Yee, Natalie
Ng Priscilla** Lee Hin Bond, Martin
Tam Chun Lam, Jocelyn** Ng Chi Fai, Gary
Chim Ka Wai, Anna Poon Pui Yee, Emily
Chiu Tsz Yan, June Wong Cheung, Chris
Chow Ching Yu, Eva Tai Lai Hung, Polly
Yip Ngai Lai, Alice Yeung Nga Man, Eli
* Panel Head
** Assistant Panel Head/Coordinator

Integrated Science

Chan Ho Kan, Kan*
Berning Karsten
Kong Heung Wing, Kenny
Lee Ka Wing, Kelvin
Lee Ka Wing, Marcus
* Panel Head

Liberal Arts

Yip Luk Yan, Ivy * Ng Chi Fai, Gary
Dr. Tai Wing Yin, Ruby Wong Wai Kwan, Melinda
Cho Siu Yee Leung Wing Ki, Kiki
Yuan Miaoling, Victoria  
* Panel Head/Coordinator

Music

Lai Lok Kwan, Esther* Tang Yu Hang, Jackie
Chu Oi Fong, Flora Yip Hiu Tung, Serena
Lai Hoi Yan, Megan Wong Wing Fay, Phoebe
* Panel Head/Coordinator

Visual Arts

Chau Tsz Kwan, Rachel*
Cho Siu Yee
Chu Po Ki, Kitty 
Yeung Hoi Shan, Allison
* Panel Head/Coordinator

STEAM

Luk Kin Chung, William*
Luk Shing Yeung, Wes**
Cheung Yat Chun, Eugene
Leung Lap Pong, Edwin
Yeung Nga Man, Eli
* Panel Head/Coordinator
** Assistant Panel Head/Coordinator

Physical Education

Yiu Chi Yung*
Chung Lai Na, Vita
Hui Pak Nin, Michael
Ng Chun Wing
Sun Hoi Ling, Sue
* Panel Head/Coordinator

Third Language

Spanish Mak Chan Joukin Luis*
French Haro Silvente, Julien Michel Maurice
Japanese Horiuchi Mihoko
German Berning Karsten
* Panel Head/Coordinator

Professional Team

Prof. Alex Fung, Senior Consultant (E-Learning and Teachers’ Professional Development)
Hue Chui Ha (Educational Psychologist)
Kan Kit Yun Cheryl Lynn (School Nurse)
Chow Wing Sum, Summer (Social Worker)

Teacher Librarian

Yeung Nam, Elva

Designated Email Addresses

Senior Vice Principal (Head of Primary Division) Chong Hiu Li, Jackie ps-dh@hkbuas.edu.hk
Vice Principal (Academic Affairs, Primary Division) Lee Ka Wing, Kelvin ps-ap@hkbuas.edu.hk
Vice Principal (Student Development, Primary Division) Dr. Tai Wing Yin, Ruby ps-sd@hkbuas.edu.hk
Chief Curriculum Officer cum English Panel Head Pradhan, Ashwini Sachin Winnie ps-cco@hkbuas.edu.hk
Coordinator of OLE Li Hiu Tung, Cora ps-ole@hkbuas.edu.hk