Bootstrap Slider
   
Secondary Division Primary Division

     
  Latest News  
  26 May, 2020
  School Announcement
   
26 May, 2020
  Stay In & Flourish – Stay active at home
   
22 May, 2020
  Amazing Grace
   
19 May, 2020
  Thank you video for our staff
   
15 May, 2020
  Tribute to healthcare workers
   
12 May, 2020
  Support from Christian Disciples
   
9 May, 2020
  A-Musicians
   
7 May, 2020
  Cheer-up video from SU and Chamber leaders
   
1 May, 2020
  A-Family Live Music Concert of Primary Division
   
May, 2020
  Materials on Chinese History Extended Reading
   
28 April, 2020
  Cheer-up video from alumni
   
25 April, 2020
  Message from the Chief Principal to G12 Students
   
24 April, 2020
  Air purifiers in homerooms
   
21 April, 2020
  Surprise gift pack for Grade 12 students
   
17 April, 2020
  Grade 7 Rube Goldberg Machine Project
   
14 April, 2020
  Google Reference School
   
2 April, 2020
  Inspiring News from Alumnus – Leung Yau Wai
   
26 March, 2020
  Cheer-up gift for G12 students
   
23 March, 2020
  Videos of “Fight for Show” to promote inclusivity
   
19 March, 2020
  Digital Gallery of Primary Division
   
16 March, 2020
  Support for G12 students
   
4 March, 2020
  International Junior Science Olympiad(IJSO) - HK Screening Test 2020
   
28 February, 2020
  Live Reading Lessons and Live Life Education Lessons of Primary Division
   
25 February, 2020
  Preventive Measures for Novel Coronavirus Infection
   
14 February, 2020
  A-School Live Lessons
   
10 February, 2020
  Health Advice on the Prevention of Communicable Diseases
   
5 February, 2020
  Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship 2019
   
30 January, 2020
  Science Talk - Physics Playground
   
24 January, 2020
  中國文化日2020
   
21 January, 2020
  Music Achievements of Primary Division
   
14 January, 2020
  校際朗誦節八連冠
   
10 January, 2020
  2019 World Scholar's Cup - Tournament of Champions
   
9 January, 2020
  Reminder of 2020/21 Grade 7 Admission Interview
   
7 January, 2020
  Japanese Ambassador Visit
   
3 January, 2020
  小作家培訓計劃
   
31 December, 2019
  The 7th Hong Kong Primary School Outstanding Visual Arts Students Election cum Exhibition
   
27 December, 2019
  The Asia Pacific Robot Alliance(APRA) 2019 - Taiwan International Championship
   
24 December, 2019
  Junior School Christmas Carols Song Book
   
24 December, 2019
  Christmas Celebration 2019
   
20 December, 2019
  廣州城市規劃發展及自然生態考察團
   
19 December, 2019
  The 10th Consecutive Championship at the All Hong Kong Secondary School Softball Competition
   
19 December, 2019
  Parent-child Play Day and Picnic Day of Primary Division
   
16 December, 2019
  International Junior Science Olympiad 2019
   
13 December, 2019
  G1 Experiential Learning Days
   
10 December, 2019
  布依族文化研習考察交流
   
6 December, 2019
    Parent Education Conference 2019
   
  3 December, 2019
    The 13th Athletic Meet of Secondary Division
     
  2 December, 2019
    第十八屆兩岸四地語文教學觀摩交流活動
     
    顯示全部
  29 November, 2019
    Korea Photography Excursion
     
  26 November, 2019
    USA Exchange 2019
     
  22 November, 2019
    Teacher Commendation Scheme Ceremony 2019
     
  20 November, 2019
    Wild Wisdom Quiz (WWQ)2019 – Hong Kong
     
  13 November, 2019
    Class Suspension on 14/11
     
  13 November, 2019
    Suspension arrangements and emergency measures on 13/11
     
  30 October, 2019
    The 13th Athletic Meet of Primary Division
     
  27 October, 2019
    The 8th Canta Al Mar Festival Coral Internacional Calella/Barcelona
   
  25 October, 2019
    中國科學院「嫦娥四号」任務訪港到校科普講座
     
  24 October, 2019
    Excel 33P Inauguration Ceremony cum Seeing With Our Hearts Project Kick-off Ceremony of Primary Division
     
  19 October, 2019
    The 12th PTA Annual General Meeting and Staircase Running Competition
     
  17 October, 2019
    The World Robot Olympiad 2019 - Hong Kong Selection
     
  11 October, 2019
    Volleyball Team Activity with Victory Volleyball Club
     
  8 October, 2019
    Opening Ceremony of Wong Ting Chung Library
     
  7 October, 2019
    The Sovereign Art Foundation Students Prize Hong Kong 2019
     
  27 September, 2019
    Parent-Teacher Coffee and Tea Social Gathering of Secondary Division
     
  2 October, 2019
    Endangered Species Museum
     
  23 September, 2019
    Design project for STEAM Lab of Primary Division
     
  23 September, 2019
    Library Reopening – Wong Ting Chung Library
     
  18 September, 2019
    2020-2021 Grade One Admission First Round Interview
     
  9 September, 2019
    The Sovereign Art Foundation Students Prize Hong Kong 2019
     
  6 September, 2019
    Curriculum Evening of Primary Division
     
  3 September, 2019
    Results of HKDSE and GCE AL 2019
     
  2 September, 2019
    Dr. K K Wong Scholarship for Excellence in Further Studies
     
  31 August, 2019
    Award Ceremony of the 12th HKQAA "My Dream Home"
     
  26 August, 2019
    Orientation Day of Primary Division
     
  15 August, 2019
    Battle of the Books
     
  13 August, 2019
    2018-2019 Jockey Club Futsal Cup (School Division)
     
  8 August, 2019
    2019-20 New Students Latest News
     
  1 August, 2019
    G5 student joined YF Life Jr. Space Camp Program
     
  1 August, 2019
    The Hong Kong Fashion Design Competition
     
  1 August, 2019
    School Convocation Ceremony 2018-2019
     
  18 July, 2019
    Project-based Learning Showcase 2019 – “A-Wonder”
     
  11 July, 2019
    Awards received by Lego Robotics Team
     
  10 July, 2019
    Release of 2019 HK DSE Exam Results
     
  9 July, 2019
    Result of ARTĒ Madrid 2nd Jewellery Design Competition for Hong Kong Secondary School Students
     
  4 July, 2019
    The 8th Graduation Ceremony cum G6 Promotion Ceremony
     
  2 July, 2019
    High Table Dinner for 2018-19 Graduates
     
  28 June, 2019
    Dance World Cup Final 2019 - A memorable dancing journey in Portugal
     
  28 June, 2019
    Results of Annual Inter-school Sports Competitions
     
  26 June, 2019
    Korea Exchange Program - Wirye Hanbit High School
     
  24 June, 2019
    Econgraphic 2019
     
  21 June, 2019
    HKQAA “My Dream Home" Programme
     
  19 June, 2019
    EDB Exhibition of Student Visual Arts Work 2018/19
     
  14 June, 2019
    The Chinese Dance Team of Primary Division achieved outstanding results in various competitions
     
  9 July, 2019
    2019-20 New Students Latest News
     
  17 June, 2019
    Hong Kong Secondary School Debate Competition Grand Final (2018-2019)
     
  12 June, 2019
    Boys C Grade Volleyball Crowned the Champion
     
  10 June, 2019
    Language Week of Primary Division
     
  7 June, 2019
    Result of National Putonghua Proficiency Test
     
  5 June, 2019
    Tennis Demonstration Workshop by Mr. Jonathan Marray
     
  3 June, 2019
    A-Family Sports Games Day 2019
     
  31 May, 2019
    Awards Received by Music Teams
     
  29 May, 2019
    Master Class by Professor Norbert Brandauer
     
  27 May, 2019
    APEX Graduation Show 2019
     
  24 May, 2019
    Variety Show 2019 - Passion for Arts
     
  22 May, 2019
    Arts Festival 2019 “Passion for Arts"
     
  22 May, 2019
    Awards received by A-School Alumni
     
  20 May, 2019
    Awards of 2018 Hong Kong Secondary School Mini-Movie Competition
     
  17 May, 2019
    Writing Skill Enhancement Workshop and Chinese Cultural Trip at East China Normal University
     
  16 May, 2019
    Exchange Programme in Canada
     
  14 May, 2019
    Tianjin Yaohua High School Exchange Programme
     
  10 May, 2019
    Wuhan Badminton and Soccer Trip 2019
     
  9 May, 2019
    Non-Chinese Speaking Students (Junior-level) Language Workshop
     
  8 May, 2019
    Parent Forums of Primary Division
     
  7 May, 2019
    Guangdong-Hong Kong Sister School Choral Speaking Competition
     
  6 May, 2019
    STEAM Week 2019
     
  3 May, 2019
    Reading Day cum Book Character Parade
     
  2 May, 2019
    Awards of Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2018/19
     
  30 April, 2019
    Kindergarten Principals Reunion 2018/19
     
  29 April, 2019
    Shenzhen STEM Day Tour
     
  25 April, 2019
    Liberal Arts Week 2018-19 – Primary Division
     
  23 April, 2019
    Result of Inter-school Volleyball Competition
     
  19 April, 2019
    Grade 6 Outward Bound Youth Explorer Training Camp
     
  18 April, 2019
    Excellent Results Achieved in the 71st Music Festival
     
  17 April, 2019
    Visit by Department of Physical, Health and Arts Education of Ministry Education
     
  15 April, 2019
    Thanksgiving Week – Secondary Division
     
  11 April, 2019
    2019 Hong Kong Flower Show Jockey Club Student Drawing Competition
     
  8 April, 2019
    Result of the 20th Trampoline Secondary Schools Competition
     
  4 April, 2019
    2018 World Class Tests and 2019 Elite Competition Award Presentation Ceremony
     
  3 April, 2019
    The 4th Hong Kong Percussion Competition
     
  2 April, 2019
    2017/18 Top School Award of Young Friends of the Hong Kong Arts Festival
     
  1 April, 2019
    World Scholar’s Cup 2019 Hong Kong Round
     
  29 March, 2019
    The 6th Aquatic Meet of Primary Division
     
  28 March, 2019
    Speak Out- Act Up!’ Improvised Drama Competition 2018-19
     
  25 March, 2019
    G12 Baccalaureate Service 2018-19
     
  22 March, 2019
    RTHK Teen Time Programme
     
  18 March, 2019
    Guangdong Hong Kong Macao Greater Bay Area K16+ Education Innovation Alliance Sister School Contract Agreement Ceremony
     
  18 March, 2019
    The English Debate Team was named champion in the Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition
     
  15 March, 2019
    Good News from Secondary Division’s Sports Teams
     
  13 March, 2019
    Joint-division Orchestra Performed in the Closing Ceremony for Sha Tin Festive Lighting
     
  11 March, 2019
    Liberal Studies Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Study Tour
   
  8 March, 2019
    Robot Soccer Challenge 2019 Season 1
   
  6 March, 2019
    Non-Chinese Speaking Students won an award in 2018/19 Student Talent Competition
   
  4 March, 2019
    Vita Green Cycling for Health Marathon Challenge 2019
   
  1 March, 2019
    Green Week 2018-19
   
  27 February, 2019
    Dance World Cup 2019
   
  25 February, 2019
    2019 Korean Cultural Experience Camp
   
  22 February, 2019
    Pre-race Seminar and Workshop for Vita Green Cycling for Health Marathon Challenge 2019
   
  20 February, 2019
    21st Century Cup National English Speaking Competition 2019
   
  18 February, 2019
    UK STEM trip - The BETT Show
   
  15 February, 2019
    The Chinese Dance Team won the Highly Commended Award in the Schools Dance Festival
   
  14 February, 2019
    The 12th Athletic Meet – Primary Section
   
  11 February 2019
    Future Stars – Upward Mobility Scholarship Ceremony
   
  8 February 2019
    G1 - G6 Parent Forums
   
  4 February 2019
    Lunchtime Concert – Secondary Division
   
  2 February, 2019
    Chinese Cultural Day 2019
   
  1 February, 2019
    Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Sister School Scheme
   
  30 January 2019
    Iron Excel to High Junk Peak – Primary Division
   
  28 January 2019
    Chinese New Year Decoration
   
  24 January 2019
    Boys and Girls crowned Championship at the New Territories Secondary Schools Tennis Competition
   
  22 January 2019
    G12 Support Scheme
   
  18 January 2019
    Good News from G12 GCEAL Students
   
  14 January 2019
    Grade 12 WeCare Day
     
  10 January 2019
    The Community Chest 50th Anniversary Walk for Millions
   
  4 January 2019
    Campus TV Team won three awards in The 7th HKBU Academy of Film Seeds Project
   
  2 January 2019
    ”Trial and Error” Creative Life Workshop and “deTour Nxt 2018” Exhibition
   
  31 December 2018
    Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area One-day Study Tour
   
  29 December 2018
    Celebrity Talk of Secondary Division
     
  27 December 2018
    G8 student Brindy Mason won the gold medal in the ASJJF Dumau Manila International No-Gi Championship
     
  24 December 2018
    Visit to the Sustainability Gallery – Primary Division
     
  22 December 2018
    The Parent Education Conference 2018
     
  20 December 2018
    Inward Exchange Programme from Germany’s Stormarnschule Ahrensburg
   
  19 December 2018
    The 12th Athletic Meet of Secondary Division
   
  17 December 2018
    Grade 1 Experiential Learning Days
   
  14 December 2018
    Jazz Dance Team won the Gold Medal in the Hong Kong (Asia) Dance Festival
   
  12 December 2018
    “Up Close and Personal with Professor Yuen Kwok Yung” Open Forum
   
  10 December 2018
    Humanities Week 2018-19
   
  7 December 2018
    Shatin Road Safety Banner Design Competition
   
  6 December 2018
    The World Scholar’s Cup - Tournament of Champions
   
  4 December 2018
    Result of Boys’ Soccer Team of Secondary Division in the Inter-School Football Competition
   
  3 December 2018
    The 9th Consecutive Championship at the All Hong Kong Secondary School Softball Competition
   
  30 November 2018
    Exchange Programme in Denmark
   
  29 November 2018
    Play Day, Picnic Day and Life-wide Learning Day 2018
   
  28 November 2018
    Korea Inward Exchange – Secondary Division
   
  27 November 2018
    LA & LS Week 2018 – Secondary Division
     
  26 November 2018
    Boys and Girls Overall Champions at the New Territories Inter Secondary School Fencing Competition
   
  24 November 2018
    Outward Exchange Programme --- Beijing Yucai School
   
  22 November 2018
    Winter Concert 2018 --- “Passion and Compassion”
   
  21 November 2018
    Movie Appreciation – Distinction (非同凡響)
   
  20 November 2018
    Inward Exchange Programme - Beijing Yucai School
   
  19 November 2018
    Result of Hong Kong Trampoline Open Championship 2018
     
  16 November 2018
    The 16th Hong Kong Synergy 24 Drum Competition
     
  14 November 2018
    Endangered Species Exhibition Centre
     
  13 November 2018
    Arts in the Park
     
  9 November 2018
    PTA AGM cum Running Stair Competition
     
  7 November 2018
    Student Development Evening – Primary Division
     
  5 November 2018
    Hong Kong Youth Chinese Folk Culture and Art Exchange Programme
   
  2 November 2018
    The 10th Aquatic Meet – Secondary Division
   
  31 October 2018
    The APEX Alumni Show 2018
   
  29 October 2018
    Global Youth Forum 2018
   
  25 October 2018
    “My Folk Albums” Photography Final Competition cum Award Presentation Ceremony
   
  22 October 2018
    Professional Development Day cum Symposium on “The School of the Future in the Digital Era
   
  19 October 2018
    Cheerful Station – Secondary Division
     
  11 October 2018
    2018 Graduate entered University of Oxford and received scholarship
     
  10 October 2018
    Parent Volunteers Briefing – Primary Division
     
  3 October 2018
    Exchange Programme in Japan’s Nara
   
  2 October 2018
    Chloe Lam Received the Young Artist Award at 2018 Asia Music Competition for Young Artists
   
  2 October 2018
    Students participated in Swiss Olympiad in Informatics Training Camp
   
  21 September 2018
    Full Mark in TOEFL Junior Test 2017-18
   
  20 September 2018
    Alumnus of A-School awarded the Chief Ambulance Officer's Commendation
   
  14 September 2018
    Symposium – The School of the Future in the Digital Era on October 20, 2018 (By invitation only)
   
  13 September 2018
    G1 First Round interviews special arrangements
   
  12 September 2018
    Curriculum Evening --- Primary Division
   
  11 September 2018
    Students awarded the medals in ICAS
   
  10 September 2018
    Big Brothers and Big Sisters Mentorship Programme
   
  4 September 2018
    Sister Schools Exchange Programme
     
  3 September 2018
    2018-19 School Reopening Ceremony
     
     
  Archive 2017-2018
     
       
Achievements Excursions International Curriculum Home-school Partnership
       
Alumni World Education Alliance 10th School Anniversary Facebook
       
   
• E-Class (Secondary) • E-Class (Primary)
A-School Library • Wisenews
• A-School Campus TV • HKEdCity
• Hong Kong Baptist University • Facebook
• Weather Station • Benchmark Universe
• HyRead E-Book
• Endangered Species Museum