Bootstrap Slider
   
Secondary Division Primary Division

     
  Latest News  
  13 November, 2019
  Class Suspension on 14/11
   
13 November, 2019
  Suspension arrangements and emergency measures on 13/11
   
8 October, 2019
  Opening Ceremony of Wong Ting Chung Library
   
27 September, 2019
  Parent-Teacher Coffee and Tea Social Gathering of Secondary Division
   
25 October, 2019
  中國科學院「嫦娥四号」任務訪港到校科普講座
   
2 October, 2019
  Endangered Species Museum
   
23 September, 2019
  Design project for STEAM Lab of Primary Division
   
23 September, 2019
  Library Reopening – Wong Ting Chung Library
   
18 September, 2019
  2020-2021 Grade One Admission First Round Interview
   
9 September, 2019
  The Sovereign Art Foundation Students Prize Hong Kong 2019
   
6 September, 2019
  Curriculum Evening of Primary Division
   
3 September, 2019
  Results of HKDSE and GCE AL 2019
   
2 September, 2019
  Dr. K K Wong Scholarship for Excellence in Further Studies
   
31 August, 2019
  Award Ceremony of the 12th HKQAA "My Dream Home"
   
26 August, 2019
  Orientation Day of Primary Division
   
15 August, 2019
  Battle of the Books
   
13 August, 2019
  2018-2019 Jockey Club Futsal Cup (School Division)
   
8 August, 2019
  2019-20 New Students Latest News
   
1 August, 2019
  G5 student joined YF Life Jr. Space Camp Program
   
1 August, 2019
  The Hong Kong Fashion Design Competition
   
1 August, 2019
  School Convocation Ceremony 2018-2019
   
18 July, 2019
  Project-based Learning Showcase 2019 – “A-Wonder”
   
11 July, 2019
  Awards received by Lego Robotics Team
   
10 July, 2019
  Release of 2019 HK DSE Exam Results
   
9 July, 2019
  Result of ARTĒ Madrid 2nd Jewellery Design Competition for Hong Kong Secondary School Students
   
4 July, 2019
  The 8th Graduation Ceremony cum G6 Promotion Ceremony
   
2 July, 2019
  High Table Dinner for 2018-19 Graduates
   
28 June, 2019
  Dance World Cup Final 2019 - A memorable dancing journey in Portugal
   
28 June, 2019
  Results of Annual Inter-school Sports Competitions
   
26 June, 2019
  Korea Exchange Program - Wirye Hanbit High School
   
24 June, 2019
  Econgraphic 2019
   
     
  Show All
21 June, 2019
  HKQAA “My Dream Home" Programme
   
19 June, 2019
  EDB Exhibition of Student Visual Arts Work 2018/19
   
14 June, 2019
  The Chinese Dance Team of Primary Division achieved outstanding results in various competitions
   
9 July, 2019
  2019-20 New Students Latest News
   
17 June, 2019
  Hong Kong Secondary School Debate Competition Grand Final (2018-2019)
   
12 June, 2019
  Boys C Grade Volleyball Crowned the Champion
   
10 June, 2019
  Language Week of Primary Division
   
7 June, 2019
  Result of National Putonghua Proficiency Test
   
5 June, 2019
  Tennis Demonstration Workshop by Mr. Jonathan Marray
   
3 June, 2019
  A-Family Sports Games Day 2019
   
31 May, 2019
  Awards Received by Music Teams
   
29 May, 2019
  Master Class by Professor Norbert Brandauer
   
27 May, 2019
  APEX Graduation Show 2019
   
24 May, 2019
  Variety Show 2019 - Passion for Arts
   
22 May, 2019
  Arts Festival 2019 “Passion for Arts"
   
22 May, 2019
  Awards received by A-School Alumni
   
20 May, 2019
  Awards of 2018 Hong Kong Secondary School Mini-Movie Competition
   
17 May, 2019
  Writing Skill Enhancement Workshop and Chinese Cultural Trip at East China Normal University
   
16 May, 2019
  Exchange Programme in Canada
   
14 May, 2019
  Tianjin Yaohua High School Exchange Programme
   
10 May, 2019
  Wuhan Badminton and Soccer Trip 2019
   
9 May, 2019
  Non-Chinese Speaking Students (Junior-level) Language Workshop
   
8 May, 2019
  Parent Forums of Primary Division
   
  7 May, 2019
    Guangdong-Hong Kong Sister School Choral Speaking Competition
     
  6 May, 2019
    STEAM Week 2019
     
  3 May, 2019
    Reading Day cum Book Character Parade
     
  2 May, 2019
    Awards of Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2018/19
     
  30 April, 2019
    Kindergarten Principals Reunion 2018/19
     
  29 April, 2019
    Shenzhen STEM Day Tour
     
  25 April, 2019
    Liberal Arts Week 2018-19 – Primary Division
     
  23 April, 2019
    Result of Inter-school Volleyball Competition
     
  19 April, 2019
    Grade 6 Outward Bound Youth Explorer Training Camp
     
  18 April, 2019
    Excellent Results Achieved in the 71st Music Festival
     
  17 April, 2019
    Visit by Department of Physical, Health and Arts Education of Ministry Education
     
  15 April, 2019
    Thanksgiving Week – Secondary Division
     
  11 April, 2019
    2019 Hong Kong Flower Show Jockey Club Student Drawing Competition
     
  8 April, 2019
    Result of the 20th Trampoline Secondary Schools Competition
     
  4 April, 2019
    2018 World Class Tests and 2019 Elite Competition Award Presentation Ceremony
     
  3 April, 2019
    The 4th Hong Kong Percussion Competition
     
  2 April, 2019
    2017/18 Top School Award of Young Friends of the Hong Kong Arts Festival
     
  1 April, 2019
    World Scholar’s Cup 2019 Hong Kong Round
     
  29 March, 2019
    The 6th Aquatic Meet of Primary Division
     
  28 March, 2019
    Speak Out- Act Up!’ Improvised Drama Competition 2018-19
     
  25 March, 2019
    G12 Baccalaureate Service 2018-19
     
  22 March, 2019
    RTHK Teen Time Programme
     
  18 March, 2019
    Guangdong Hong Kong Macao Greater Bay Area K16+ Education Innovation Alliance Sister School Contract Agreement Ceremony
     
  18 March, 2019
    The English Debate Team was named champion in the Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition
     
  15 March, 2019
    Good News from Secondary Division’s Sports Teams
     
  13 March, 2019
    Joint-division Orchestra Performed in the Closing Ceremony for Sha Tin Festive Lighting
     
  11 March, 2019
    Liberal Studies Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Study Tour
   
  8 March, 2019
    Robot Soccer Challenge 2019 Season 1
   
  6 March, 2019
    Non-Chinese Speaking Students won an award in 2018/19 Student Talent Competition
   
  4 March, 2019
    Vita Green Cycling for Health Marathon Challenge 2019
   
  1 March, 2019
    Green Week 2018-19
   
  27 February, 2019
    Dance World Cup 2019
   
  25 February, 2019
    2019 Korean Cultural Experience Camp
   
  22 February, 2019
    Pre-race Seminar and Workshop for Vita Green Cycling for Health Marathon Challenge 2019
   
  20 February, 2019
    21st Century Cup National English Speaking Competition 2019
   
  18 February, 2019
    UK STEM trip - The BETT Show
   
  15 February, 2019
    The Chinese Dance Team won the Highly Commended Award in the Schools Dance Festival
   
  14 February, 2019
    The 12th Athletic Meet – Primary Section
   
  11 February 2019
    Future Stars – Upward Mobility Scholarship Ceremony
   
  8 February 2019
    G1 - G6 Parent Forums
   
  4 February 2019
    Lunchtime Concert – Secondary Division
   
  2 February, 2019
    Chinese Cultural Day 2019
   
  1 February, 2019
    Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Sister School Scheme
   
  30 January 2019
    Iron Excel to High Junk Peak – Primary Division
   
  28 January 2019
    Chinese New Year Decoration
   
  24 January 2019
    Boys and Girls crowned Championship at the New Territories Secondary Schools Tennis Competition
   
  22 January 2019
    G12 Support Scheme
   
  18 January 2019
    Good News from G12 GCEAL Students
   
  14 January 2019
    Grade 12 WeCare Day
     
  10 January 2019
    The Community Chest 50th Anniversary Walk for Millions
   
  4 January 2019
    Campus TV Team won three awards in The 7th HKBU Academy of Film Seeds Project
   
  2 January 2019
    ”Trial and Error” Creative Life Workshop and “deTour Nxt 2018” Exhibition
   
  31 December 2018
    Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area One-day Study Tour
   
  29 December 2018
    Celebrity Talk of Secondary Division
     
  27 December 2018
    G8 student Brindy Mason won the gold medal in the ASJJF Dumau Manila International No-Gi Championship
     
  24 December 2018
    Visit to the Sustainability Gallery – Primary Division
     
  22 December 2018
    The Parent Education Conference 2018
     
  20 December 2018
    Inward Exchange Programme from Germany’s Stormarnschule Ahrensburg
   
  19 December 2018
    The 12th Athletic Meet of Secondary Division
   
  17 December 2018
    Grade 1 Experiential Learning Days
   
  14 December 2018
    Jazz Dance Team won the Gold Medal in the Hong Kong (Asia) Dance Festival
   
  12 December 2018
    “Up Close and Personal with Professor Yuen Kwok Yung” Open Forum
   
  10 December 2018
    Humanities Week 2018-19
   
  7 December 2018
    Shatin Road Safety Banner Design Competition
   
  6 December 2018
    The World Scholar’s Cup - Tournament of Champions
   
  4 December 2018
    Result of Boys’ Soccer Team of Secondary Division in the Inter-School Football Competition
   
  3 December 2018
    The 9th Consecutive Championship at the All Hong Kong Secondary School Softball Competition
   
  30 November 2018
    Exchange Programme in Denmark
   
  29 November 2018
    Play Day, Picnic Day and Life-wide Learning Day 2018
   
  28 November 2018
    Korea Inward Exchange – Secondary Division
   
  27 November 2018
    LA & LS Week 2018 – Secondary Division
     
  26 November 2018
    Boys and Girls Overall Champions at the New Territories Inter Secondary School Fencing Competition
   
  24 November 2018
    Outward Exchange Programme --- Beijing Yucai School
   
  22 November 2018
    Winter Concert 2018 --- “Passion and Compassion”
   
  21 November 2018
    Movie Appreciation – Distinction (非同凡響)
   
  20 November 2018
    Inward Exchange Programme - Beijing Yucai School
   
  19 November 2018
    Result of Hong Kong Trampoline Open Championship 2018
     
  16 November 2018
    The 16th Hong Kong Synergy 24 Drum Competition
     
  14 November 2018
    Endangered Species Exhibition Centre
     
  13 November 2018
    Arts in the Park
     
  9 November 2018
    PTA AGM cum Running Stair Competition
     
  7 November 2018
    Student Development Evening – Primary Division
     
  5 November 2018
    Hong Kong Youth Chinese Folk Culture and Art Exchange Programme
   
  2 November 2018
    The 10th Aquatic Meet – Secondary Division
   
  31 October 2018
    The APEX Alumni Show 2018
   
  29 October 2018
    Global Youth Forum 2018
   
  25 October 2018
    “My Folk Albums” Photography Final Competition cum Award Presentation Ceremony
   
  22 October 2018
    Professional Development Day cum Symposium on “The School of the Future in the Digital Era
   
  19 October 2018
    Cheerful Station – Secondary Division
     
  11 October 2018
    2018 Graduate entered University of Oxford and received scholarship
     
  10 October 2018
    Parent Volunteers Briefing – Primary Division
     
  3 October 2018
    Exchange Programme in Japan’s Nara
   
  2 October 2018
    Chloe Lam Received the Young Artist Award at 2018 Asia Music Competition for Young Artists
   
  2 October 2018
    Students participated in Swiss Olympiad in Informatics Training Camp
   
  21 September 2018
    Full Mark in TOEFL Junior Test 2017-18
   
  20 September 2018
    Alumnus of A-School awarded the Chief Ambulance Officer's Commendation
   
  14 September 2018
    Symposium – The School of the Future in the Digital Era on October 20, 2018 (By invitation only)
   
  13 September 2018
    G1 First Round interviews special arrangements
   
  12 September 2018
    Curriculum Evening --- Primary Division
   
  11 September 2018
    Students awarded the medals in ICAS
   
  10 September 2018
    Big Brothers and Big Sisters Mentorship Programme
   
  4 September 2018
    Sister Schools Exchange Programme
     
  3 September 2018
    2018-19 School Reopening Ceremony
     
     
  Archive 2017-2018
     
       
Achievements Excursions International Curriculum Home-school Partnership
       
Alumni World Education Alliance 10th School Anniversary Facebook
       
   
• E-Class (Secondary) • E-Class (Primary)
A-School Library • Wisenews
• A-School Campus TV • HKEdCity
• Hong Kong Baptist University • Facebook
• Weather Station • Benchmark Universe
• HyRead E-Book