Achievements
S1 to S3 Solo Dance - Cha Cha |
Champion |
8B LAI Lok Man |
S1 to S3 Solo Dance - Rumba |
Champion |
8B LAI Lok Man |
S1 to S3 Solo Dance - Samba |
1st Runner Up |
8B LAI Lok Man |
S1 to S3 Duo Dance - Cha Cha / Rumba |
Champion |
8B LAI Lok Man |
Open Synchronized 4 Dance (Latin) |
Champion |
8B LAI Lok Man |
Open Synchronized (Cha Cha/Rumba) |
Champion |
8B LAI Lok Man |
Open Synchronized 3 Dance (Latin) |
1st Runner Up |
8B LAI Lok Man |
U14 Solo 3 Dance (Latin) |
1st Runner Up |
8B LAI Lok Man |
Under 14 Novice (Latin) |
Champion |
8B LAI Lok Man |
Under 14 Pre-Amateur (Latin) |
Champion |
8B LAI Lok Man |
Under 14 Solo Novice (Latin) |
1st Runner Up |
8B LAI Lok Man |
Under 14 Solo Pre-Amateur (Latin) |
1st Runner Up |
8B LAI Lok Man |
Synchronized - Child & Young Latin Pair - Cha Cha/ Rumba |
Champion |
8B LAI Lok Man |
Synchronized - Child & Young Latin Pair - Cha Cha/ Rumba/ Jive |
Champion |
8B LAI Lok Man |
U14 Single - Latin (Cha Cha/ Samba/ Rumba/ Jive) |
1st Runner Up |
8B LAI Lok Man |
U14 Single - Cha Cha/ Rumba |
Champion |
8B LAI Lok Man |
U14 Single - Cha Cha/ Jive |
Champion |
8B LAI Lok Man |
U14 Single 3 - Latin |
Champion |
8B LAI Lok Man |
U14 Single 4 - Latin |
Champion |
8B LAI Lok Man |
Group Dance (Open) |
Silver Award |
Chinese Dance Team |
Ballet (Child Group, Junior B) |
Gold Award |
8E NG Pui Nam Ashley |
Ballet (Junior A, Open) |
Gold Award |
8E NG Pui Nam Ashley |
Micro Film (Secondary Section) |
1st Runner Up |
Campus TV |
Poster Design (Secondary Section) |
Finalist |
11C KWOK Pui Yu |
S1-S3 Cantonese Verse Speaking |
1st Runner Up |
7A WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe |
S1-S3 English Verse |
2nd Runner Up |
7A WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe |
S1-S3 Putonghua Verse Speaking |
Champion |
9B KWOK Atrie |
Cantonese Prose Reading (Junior Secondary) |
冠軍 |
7A WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe |
Cantonese Verse Speaking (Junior Secondary) |
亞軍 |
7A WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe |
Solo Verse Speaking (Junior Secondary) |
季軍 |
7A WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe |
Junior Secondary Group |
Honours Award |
9B KWOK Atrie |
Cantonese Poem - Junior Secondary Group |
Champion |
9B KWOK Atrie |
Putonghua Ancient Poem - Junior Secondary Group |
1st Runner Up |
9B KWOK Atrie |
English Poem - Junior Secondary Group |
1st Runner Up |
9B KWOK Atrie |
Cantonese Ancient Poem - Junior Secondary Group |
2nd Runner Up |
9B KWOK Atrie |
Senior Secondary Group |
Honours Award |
12B KWOK Noel Vanessa |
English Poem - Senior Secondary Group |
Champion |
12B KWOK Noel Vanessa |
Putonghua Ancient Poem - Senior Secondary Group |
1st Runner up |
12B KWOK Noel Vanessa |
Cantonese Poem - Senior Secondary Group |
2nd Runner Up |
12B KWOK Noel Vanessa |
Cantonese Ancient Poem - Senior Secondary Group |
Merit |
12B KWOK NOEL Vanessa |