Achievements
Division B |
1st Runner Up (3-way tie) |
8D POON Vincent |
Grade 8 Woodwind Family Class |
Champion |
10C TSUI Natalie Wan Man |
1st Runner Up |
8A LEE Lok Hang |
English Choral Speaking (Secondary 1-2) |
4th Place |
|
Solo Verse Speaking (Secondary 3) |
Champion |
9B KWOK Atrie |
歌詞朗誦 - 粵語 (中學四至六年級) |
Champion |
12B KWOK Noel Vanessa |
詩詞獨誦 - 粵語 (女子中學五、六年級) |
Champion |
12B KWOK Noel Vanessa |
Solo Verse Speaking (Secondary 6) |
1st Runner Up |
12B KWOK Noel Vanessa |
基督教經文朗誦 (女子中五、六級) |
1st Runner Up |
12B KWOK Noel Vanessa |
粵語詩詞獨誦 (女子中三級) |
Champion |
9B KWOK Atrie |
基督教經文朗誦 (女子中三、四級) |
1st Runner Up |
9B KWOK Atrie |
普通話詩詞獨誦 (女子中三、四級) |
Champion |
9B KWOK Atrie |
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Girls (Secondary 1) |
1st Runner Up |
7A WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe |
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Girls (Secondary 1) |
Champion |
7C CHONG Venice |
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Boys, (Secondary 2) |
Champion |
8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement |
Solo Prose Speaking, Open, Boys & Girls (Age 13) |
1st Runner Up |
8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement |
Prose Reading, Non-Open, Boys (Secondary 2) |
Champion |
8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement |
Public Speaking Solo, Non-Open (Secondary 1-2) |
Champion |
8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement |
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 3) |
Champion |
9B WONG Pang Yu |
Competition Division |
Champion |
Best Director |
12E WONG Tsz Ming Jimmy |
|
Best Actor |
10E LAM Fan Lap |
|
Jury's Award |
Junior Group |
2nd Runner Up |
10D YAU Cheuk Nam Cyrus |
Combined Cadet Division |
Champion |
St. John Ambulance Brigade |
Chinese Dance (Group) |
Highly Commended Award |
Chinese Dance Team |
Jazz and Street Dance |
Honours Award |
Jazz Dance Team |
Jazz and Street Dance |
Choreography Award |
Jazz Dance Team |
Modern Dance (Secondary Section) |
Highly Commended Award |
8E NG Pui Nam Ashley |
Chinese Dance (Secondary Section) |
Highly Commended Award |
9B KWOK Atrie |
Junior Large Group Commercial Category |
Gold Award |
|
Asian Cup Children Solo Ballet Point Shoes Category |
Gold Award |
8E NG Pui Nam Ashley |
Hong Kong Qualifying Junior Solo Hip Hop Category |
Gold Award |
10E YUEN Tin Wai |