Achievements
Cantonese Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 3 – Girls) |
2nd Runner-up |
3B KWOK Hoi Lam Clarice |
Cantonese Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 4 – Girls) |
Champion |
4D LEUNG Tsz Yau |
Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 4 – Girls) |
1st Runner-up |
4D LEUNG Tsz Yau |
Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 6 – Girls) |
Champion |
6E WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe |
English Solo Prose Reading - Non-Open (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) |
1st Runner-up |
4B PANG Jaydee Hei Yu |
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) |
Champion |
1D WONG Yui Gi |
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) |
2nd Runner-up |
1C LAI Hei Yan Joanne |
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 3 – Boys) |
Champion |
3E CHAN Ming Fung Edan |
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 3 – Boys) |
2nd Runner-up |
3A SUN Pak Wah Paxton |
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 3 – Boys) |
2nd Runner-up |
3D LAM Yu Hei Avery |
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 3 – Girls) |
2nd Runner-up |
3E CHIU Hei Ching |
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 4 – Boys) |
Champion |
4A SHAM Wesley |
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 4 – Girls) |
Champion |
4A AU Chung Yan |
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 4 – Girls) |
2nd Runner-up |
4E LAU Nga Hang |
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 5 – Girls) |
1st Runner-up |
5E CHAN Choi Yan Giana |
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 5 – Girls) |
2nd Runner-up |
5E LAI Hei Man Samantha |
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 6 – Girls) |
2nd Runner-up |
6E WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe |
English Solo Verse Speaking - Open (Age 8 – Boys and Girls) |
1st Runner-up |
3B KWOK Hoi Lam Clarice |
Putonghua Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) |
Champion |
4D LEUNG Tsz Yau |
Putonghua Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) |
1st Runner-up |
4D LIU Annie |
Putonghua Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) |
2nd Runner-up |
4D WONG Jiyu Vanessa |
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Boys) |
2nd Runner-up |
1A CHEUNG Ho Lun Linus |
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Boys) |
2nd Runner-up |
2E CHANG Wai Yin |
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) |
2nd Runner-up |
1C LAU Hei Tung Jaime |
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) |
2nd Runner-up |
1D HO Yui Kiu |
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) |
2nd Runner-up |
4D WONG Jiyu Vanessa |
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 5 & 6 – Girls) |
1st Runner-up |
5B LIU Tsz Hing Ana |
Putonghua Choral Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Mixed Voice) |
Champion |
PS Choral Speaking Team |
Putonghua Choral Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Mixed Voice) |
Champion |
PS Choral Speaking Team |
Cantonese Choral Speaking (Primary 5 & 6 – Mixed Voice) |
Champion |
PS Choral Speaking Team |
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 3 – Girls) |
1st Runner-up |
3C AU Nim Kei |
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) |
2nd Runner-up |
2B WONG Lok Yin Joyce |
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) |
Champion |
3A CHENG Hoi Ling Kaile |
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) |
1st Runner-up |
2B WONG Lok Yin Joyce |
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) |
2nd Runner-up |
1E LAW Sum Yi |
Cantonese Bible Speaking (Primary 4-6) |
Champion |
4D LEUNG Tsz Yau |
Cantonese Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 2 – Girls) |
Champion |
2B WONG Lok Yin Joyce |
Stroke - International 25M Foot First Paddle Scull (Front Layout Position) (Age 8 & under) |
Champion |
3A BONGARS Aimee Lin |
Stroke - Local 25M Eggbeater Traveling Sideways (Age 8 & under) |
Champion |
3A BONGARS Aimee Lin |
Stroke - Local 25M Foot First Paddle Scull (Front Layout Position) (Age 8 & under) |
Champion |
3A BONGARS Aimee Lin |
Stroke - Local 25M Head First Scull (Age 8 & under) |
Champion |
3A BONGARS Aimee Lin |
Stroke - Local 25M Propeller (Age 8 & under) |
Champion |
3A BONGARS Aimee Lin |
Free Solo (Age 8 & under) |
Champion |
3A BONGARS Aimee Lin BONGARS Aimee Lin |
Boys A Grade Softball |
Champion |
6B LUI Wang Hei |
Girls C Grade 60m |
Champion |
4C LAI Wing Tung |
Solo - Ballet (Junior Division) |
1st Place |
5C WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine |
8-11 Ensemble (team A) |
Gold Award |
4B SHUM York Fei |
8-11 Troupe (team A) |
Gold Award |
5C WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine |
Age 10 - Double |
1st Place |
4D HUI Chun Yu |
Age 10 - Double |
1st Place |
4A LAU Hin Tung |
Under 9 Mixed Standard 5 |
Champion |
4A LAU Hin Tung |
Under 9 Mixed Standard 5 |
Champion |
4D HUI Chun Yu |
Series 2 Boys 14 inches |
Champion |
5B TSUI Ho Yin Matthew |
Men's Singles Youth 10 - 11 (MI) |
Champion |
5D LUI Shing Hang |