Secondary School Achievements 2018-2019

Sports Aesthetic Academic

Sports    
2018"南京后羿杯"室外射箭冠軍邀請賽(南京站)暨APCC積分賽*
複合弓混雙團體淘汰賽 2nd Runner Up 10A TUNG Ka Wai
Asian Youth Indoor Archery Open (Hong Kong 2018) (Star Shoot)
Girls Grade B Qualification Round Compound Division (Individual) Champion 10A TUNG Ka Wai
Girls Grade B Qualification Round Compound Division (Team) Champion 10A TUNG Ka Wai
Girls Grade B Elimination Round Compound Division (Individual) 2nd Runner Up 10A TUNG Ka Wai
Girls Grade B Elimination Round Compound Division (Team) 3rd Runner Up 10A TUNG Ka Wai
Hong Kong Youth Indoor Archery Tournament 2018
Girls Grade B Compound Bow 1st Runner Up 10A TUNG Ka Wai
2018年全國空手道U18系列賽B級賽(大眾)*
12-13歲兒童男子 - 36kg 2nd Runner Up 7C HO Yu Ting
Hong Kong Karatedo Youth Game 2018
Male Kumite 10-11 Champion 7C HO Yu Ting
Kowloon Dairy Hong Kong Asian Tennis Junior Series 14& Under 2018 (Week 1)
U14 Girls' Double 1st Runner Up 8C CHAN Yee Ting
U14 Girls' Double 2nd Runner Up 9D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
U14 Girls' Singles 3rd Runner Up 8C CHAN Yee Ting
Kowloon Dairy Hong Kong Asian Tennis Junior Series 14 & Under 2018 (Week 2)
U14 Boys' Double Champion 8B CHAN Kwok Shun Dasson
U14 Girls' Singles 1st Runner Up 8C CHAN Yee Ting
U14 Boys' Singles 2nd Runner Up 8B CHAN Kwok Shun Dasson
2nd Qatar Asian Junior 14 & Under
U14 Girls' Double 1st Runner Up  8C CHAN Yee Ting
Sutama International Junior Tournament in June*
U14 Girls' Double 1st Runner Up  8C CHAN Yee Ting
Under 14 Fencing Championships 2018
Men's Foil 2nd Runner Up  9D FUNG Cheuk Hei
The 5th L.C.Y Fencing Club International Fencing Invitation Tournament 2018
U14 Men's Foil Champion 9D FUNG Cheuk Hei
2018星箭射箭邀請賽*
女子複合弓高級組 Champion 10A TUNG Ka Wai
     
Asics Hong Kong Junior Age Group Athletic Championships 2018
Girl's  Grade B - 100 M 1st Runner Up 10D LEUNG Ching Yin
Girl's  Grade B - 200 M 2nd Runner Up  10D LEUNG Ching Yin
     
Hong Kong Trampoline Open Championships 2018
Girls B Grade (Team) 1st Runner Up  10E LAM Hau Yan
Girls B Grade Synchronization 5th Place 10E LAM Hau Yan
     
HKSSF Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2018-2019
Boy's A Grade Team 7th Place Boys A Grade Cross Country Team
Boy's C Grade Team 6th Place Boys C Grade Cross Country Team
     
2018年雙日單輪射箭比賽(星章賽)*
女子複合弓少年組60米 Champion 10A TUNG Ka Wai
     
"新蔡農商銀行杯"中國青少年U系列賽暨公路自行車全國青少年冠軍賽*
Boys C Grade Group 1st Runner Up 9C MO Ngai Ki
Boys C Grade Individual 8th Place 9C MO Ngai Ki
     
YAGP Semi-Final Indonesia 2018
Junior Section Top 10 Outstanding Player 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
     
Shatin Festival 2019 - Shatin District Age Group Athletic Competition 2018
Girls - Youth - Group FD - 4X100 Relay Champion 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
Girls - Youth - Group FD - Long Jump 3rd Runner Up 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
     
Hong Kong Ballet Group Stars Award 2018
Solo Competition Junior 4 (Free Piece) 2nd Runner Up 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
     
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation New Territories Inter-Secondary Schools Fencing Competition 2018-2019
Boys' Overall Champion Fencing Team (Boys)
Girls' Overall Champion Fencing Team (Girls)
Boys' Foil (Team) Champion Fencing Team (Boys)
Girls' Foil (Team) Champion Fencing Team (Girls)
Boys' Epee (Team) 2nd Runner Up Fencing Team (Boys)
Girls' Epee (Team) 1st Runner Up  Fencing Team (Girls)
C Grade Boy's Foil Champion 8A HUI Yip Kiu
C Grade Boy's Foil 2nd Runner Up 7D NG Ting Wang
B Grade Boy's Foil Champion 9D FUNG Cheuk Hei
B Grade Boy's Epee Champion 8B TANG Cheuk Yin
B Grade Girl's Epee Champion 9D CHOW Ching Lam
A Grade Girl's Foil Champion 11C WAN Cheuk Hang
A Grade Girl's Foil 2nd Runner Up 11A WONG Yuet Chi Melody
A Grade Girl's Epee Champion 11B LO Wing Hei
Inter-school Swimming Championships, 2018-2019 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys A Grade 100m Freestyle Champion 11D YUNG Long Yin Cyrus
Boys A Grade 50m Butterfly stroke Champion 11D YUNG Long Yin Cyrus
Boys A Grade 50m Backstroke Champion 12A CHIN Hong Lun
Boys A Grade 50m Freestyle 2nd Runner Up 12B CHUNG Chun Yu
Boys B Grade  200m Individual Medley 2nd Runner Up 9D CHIN Ho Lim
Girls A Grade 100m Breaststroke Champion 11C KO Cheuk Ling
Girls A Grade 50m Breaststroke 1st Runner Up 11C KO Cheuk Ling
Girls A Grade 200m Freestyle 2nd Runner Up 11B CHAU Chloe
Girls B Grade 50m Breaststroke 2nd Runner Up 9B KWUN Wing Yu
Girls C Grade 100m Breaststroke 1st Runner Up 7B YAU Hoi Ting
Girls C Grade 200m Breaststroke Champion 7B YAU Hoi Ting
Boys A Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 1st Runner Up 11D YUNG Long Yin Cyrus
12A CHIN Hong Lun
12B CHUNG Chun Yu
11E KAN Sin Hang
Girls A Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay 1st Runner Up 11B CHAU Chloe
11C KO Cheuk Ling
11C TANG Wing Hei
11D LEE Verron
Girls A Grade Overall 6th Place Representative of Girls A Grade
Girls C Grade Overall 8th Place Representative of Girls C Grade
Boys A Grade Overall 2nd Runner Up Representative of Boys A Grade
Boys B Grade Overall 8th Place Representative of Boys B Grade
     
72nd Annual Inter-School Athletics Meet by South China Athletic Association
Girls B Grade 100m Champion 10D LEUNG Ching Yin
Girls B Grade 200m 1st Runner Up 10D LEUNG Ching Yin
     
2018公民青少年田徑錦標賽*
Girls C Grade 100m Champion 10D LEUNG Ching Yin
     
All Hong Kong Inter-Secondary School Softball Competition 2018-2019
Boys Champion Softball Team (Boys)
     
S.J.J.I.F World Jiu-Sitsu Championship 2018
U15 1st Runner Up 8C MASON Brindy Jinine
     
New Zealand World International Grappler Open 2018
U16 Champion 8C MASON Brindy Jinine
     
Philippines International Jiu-Sitsu Open 2018
U18 Champion 8C MASON Brindy Jinine
     
Hong Kong Grappling Tournament For All 2018
U20 Champion 8C MASON Brindy Jinine
     
Asian Youth Indoor Archery Open (Hong Kong 2018) (Ranking Shoot)
Girls Grade B Qualification Round Compound Division (Individual) Champion 10A TUNG Ka Wai
     
Asian Youth Indoor Archery Open (Hong Kong 2018) (Elminiation Shoot)
Girls Grade B Qualification Round Compound Division (Individual) 1st Runner Up 10A TUNG Ka Wai
     
Hong Kong Track Cycling Race 2018-2019
School - Boys - 500m - Time Trial Champion 11A NG Ho Nam Anson
Youth Mens' - Age 11-16 - Team Sprint Champion 9C MO Ngai Ki
School - Boys - 500m - Time Trial 1st Runner Up 9C MO Ngai Ki
     
Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2018-2019 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys A Grade 2nd Runner Up Boys A Grade Table Tennis Team
     
Inline FreestyleSkating Asian Cup (Hong Kong) 2018
Junior Men Speed Slalom 4th Place 9A YIU Ho Ching Stephen
Junior Men Slides 4th Place 9A YIU Ho Ching Stephen
     
 19th Let's Dance in Hong Kong
Teenage Group (Age 13 - 15) (Solo Entry - Ballet) Champion 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
     
Hong Kong Cycling Criterium Race 2018-2019
Junior - Age 14-16 Champion 9C MO Ngai Ki
     
New Territories Secondary Schools Tennis Competition 2018-2019
Boys Champion Tennis Team (Boys)
Girls Champion Tennis Team (Girls)
     
Happy Valley Athletic Association Hong Kong Youth Athletic Meet
Girls U18 - 100m Champion 10D LEUNG Ching Yin
     
Fitness Cycling X FIT Pilot Scheme
Boys - Group Champion  
Boys - Individual Champion 11A NG Ho Nam Anson
Boys - Individual 2nd Runner Up 11A LAI Wing Fung
Girls - Individual 1st Runner Up 11C WAN Cheuk Hang
     
香港射箭錦標賽(星章賽)*
女子複合弓 (距離獎) - 50米 2nd Runner Up 10A TUNG Ka Wai
     
Vita Green Cycling for Health Marathon Challenge 2019
Volunteer Cycling Cup - Secondary School Division Champion Student participants
     
Inter-School Long Distance Run Competition 
Boys A Grade (Overall) 2nd Runner Up  Boys A Grade Cross-country Team
Girls A Grade (Overall) The 8th Place Girls A Grade Cross-country Team
Boys C Grade (Overall) The 6th Place Boys C Grade Cross-country Team
Girls C Grade (Overall) The 6th Place Girls C Grade Cross-country Team
     
Inter-School Badminton Competition 
Girls C Grade (Team) Champion Girls C Grade Badminton Team
     
Inter-School Table Tennis Competition
Boys B Grade (Team) Champion Boys B Grade Table Tennis Team
Girls B Grade (Team) 2nd Runner Up Girls B Grade Table Tennis Team
     
2018-2019 Hong Kong Track Race
1000m Time Trial (Men Student) 1st Runner Up  11A NG Ho Nam Anson
     
2018-2019 香港中文大學射箭公開邀請賽*
複合弓50米團體賽 (高級組) 2nd Runner Up 10A TUNG Ka Wai
女子複合弓 (高級組) 2nd Runner Up 10A TUNG Ka Wai
     
20th Hong Kong Secondary School Trampolining Tournament
Boys A Grade (Individual) The 6th Place 9E CHENG Wang Kit
Girls A Grade (Individual) 2nd Runner Up 10E LAM Hau Yan
Girls C Grade (Team) The 4th Place Girls C Grade Trampoline Team
Boys A Grade (Team) 2nd Runner Up Boys A Grade Trampoline Team
     
Inter-School Athletics Competition
Girls B Grade Team Merit Girls B Grade Athletics Team
Boys B Grade Team Merit Boys B Grade Athletics Team
Boys B Grade Javelin 1st Runner Up 9C POON Tsz Ho
Boys B Grade 200m Run 2nd Runner Up 9E NG Pak Hei
Boys B Grade 400m Run Champion 9E NG Pak Hei
Girls B Grade 100m Run Champion 10D LEUNG Ching Yin
Girls B Grade 200m Run Champion 10D LEUNG Ching Yin
Girls C Grade 4x100m Relay 1st Runner Up Girls C Grade Athletic Team
     
Ziberty Hong Kong Rope Skipping Challenge 2019*
40sec Skill Challenge 2nd Runner Up 7B CHEN Chun Yin
40sec Individual Artistic 1st Runner Up 7B CHEN Chun Yin
2-min Cycling 1st Runner Up 7B CHEN Chun Yin
20sec Cycling 1st Runner Up 7B CHEN Chun Yin
Boys Age 12-13 Overall 1st Runner Up 7B CHEN Chun Yin
     
Inter-School Volleyball Competition (Shatin and Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area)
Boys B Grade (Division Two) Champion Boys B Grade Volleyball Team
Girls B Grade (Division Two) 1st Runner Up Girls B Grade Volleyball Team
     
惠陽區首屆粵港澳青少年羽毛球單項賽*
Group C - Girls - Doubles Champion 8C LOK Kin Ching
Group C - Girls - Singles Champion 8C LOK Kin Ching
     
2019鳴羽體育會全國青少年羽毛球積分排位城市巡迥賽東莞站*
Group E - Girls - Singles 5th Place 8C LOK Kin Ching
Group S - Girls - Doubles 2nd Runner Up 8C LOK Kin Ching
     
2018鳴羽體育會全國青少年羽毛球積分排位城市巡迥賽廣州站*
Group C - Girls - Singles Champion 8C LOK Kin Ching
     
2019鳴羽體育會全國青少年羽毛球積分排位城市巡迥賽佛山南海站*
Group C - Girls - Singles Champion 8C LOK Kin Ching
     
2018鳴羽體育會全國青少年羽毛球積分排位城市巡迥賽總決賽*
Group C - Girls - Singles 5th Place 8C LOK Kin Ching
     
HKFC and Torq Sports Junior Badminton Mixed Team Tournament 2019
  2nd Runner Up 8C LOK Kin Ching
     
2018-2019 球會盃青少年羽毛球隊際賽*
U15 Champion 8C LOK Kin Ching
     
All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Badminton Tournament 2018-2019
Secondary Girls - Singles 7th Place 8C LOK Kin Ching
     
The Legends' Vision - Legacy Tour - Guangzhou Station
Youth - Girls - Group B - Singles 5th Place 8C LOK Kin Ching
     
YMCA Age Group Badminton Team Tournament 2018
Group B 1st Runner Up 8C LOK Kin Ching
     
Tuen Mun Parent-Child Badminton Competition
U15 - Girls - Singles 1st Runner Up 8C LOK Kin Ching
     
Bank of China Hong Kong Badminton (Award) Training Scheme 2018 - Silver Badge
U16 - Girls - Singles Champion 8C LOK Kin Ching
     
2018年第十三屆全民會長盃國際羽毛球錦標賽暨青少年羽毛球分齡錦標賽*
Age 13 - Girls - Singles 5th Place 8C LOK Kin Ching
     
Shatin Cup Badminton Competition 2018
Youth - Girls - Singles Champion 8C LOK Kin Ching
     
Ma On Shan Cup Badminton Competition 2018
Non-professional U15 - Girls - Singles Champion 8C LOK Kin Ching
Non-professional U35 - Girls - Doubles 2nd Runner Up 8C LOK Kin Ching
     
Hong Kong U19 Softball Elite Competition 2019
Boys 1st Runner Up Boys Softball Team
Girls 2nd Runner Up Girls Softball Team
     
Bank of China Interschool Badminton Team Championships 2019
Secondary (Girl Junior) 2nd Runner Up Girls C Grade Badminton Team
     
Inter-School Football Competition (Divison I, Shatin and Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area)
Boys U19 (Division One) 2nd Runner Up Boys U19 Soccer Team
Boys U15 (Division One) 1st Runner Up Boys U15 Soccer Team
     
62nd Festival of Sport
Archery Tournament - Compound Advanced 1st Runner Up 10A TUNG Ka Wai
     
Aesthetic    
Hong Kong Scholastic Chess Tournament
Division B 1st Runner Up (3-way tie) 8D POON Vincent
The 23rd St. Cecilia International Music Competition 2018
Grade 8 Woodwind Family Class Champion 10C TSUI Natalie Wan Man
2018 Hong Kong Youth Music Competition
  1st Runner Up  8A LEE Lok Hang
70th Speech Festival
English Choral Speaking (Secondary 1-2) 4th Place  
Solo Verse Speaking (Secondary 3) Champion 9B KWOK Atrie
歌詞朗誦 - 粵語 (中學四至六年級) Champion 12B KWOK Noel Vanessa
詩詞獨誦 - 粵語 (女子中學五、六年級)  Champion 12B KWOK Noel Vanessa
Solo Verse Speaking (Secondary 6) 1st Runner Up 12B KWOK Noel Vanessa
基督教經文朗誦 (女子中五、六級) 1st Runner Up 12B KWOK Noel Vanessa
粵語詩詞獨誦 (女子中三級) Champion 9B KWOK Atrie
基督教經文朗誦 (女子中三、四級) 1st Runner Up 9B KWOK Atrie
普通話詩詞獨誦 (女子中三、四級) Champion 9B KWOK Atrie
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Girls (Secondary 1) 1st Runner Up 7A WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Girls (Secondary 1) Champion 7C CHONG Venice
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Boys, (Secondary 2) Champion 8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Solo Prose Speaking, Open, Boys & Girls (Age 13) 1st Runner Up 8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Prose Reading, Non-Open, Boys (Secondary 2) Champion 8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Public Speaking Solo, Non-Open (Secondary 1-2) Champion 8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open
(Secondary 3)
Champion 9B WONG Pang Yu
Hong Kong (Asia) Dance Festival
Competition Division Champion  
INNO-Action! Hong Kong Baptist University Academy of Film Seeds Project's The 7th Digital Short Video Competition
  Best Director 12E WONG Tsz Ming Jimmy
  Best Actor 10E LAM Fan Lap
  Jury's Award  
The Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics 
Junior Group 2nd Runner Up 10D YAU Cheuk Nam Cyrus
香港聖約翰救傷隊新界少青團2018年H.A.N.D.S. 大比拼(東分區第二聯隊)*
Combined Cadet Division Champion St. John Ambulance Brigade
   
55th School Dance Festival
Chinese Dance (Group) Highly Commended Award Chinese Dance Team
Jazz and Street Dance Honours Award Jazz Dance Team
Jazz and Street Dance Choreography Award Jazz Dance Team
Modern Dance (Secondary Section)  Highly Commended Award 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
Chinese Dance (Secondary Section) Highly Commended Award 9B KWOK Atrie
Dance World Cup 2019 Hong Kong Qualifying match
Junior Large Group
Commercial Category
Gold Award  
Asian Cup Children Solo Ballet
Point Shoes Category
Gold Award 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
Hong Kong Qualifying Junior
Solo Hip Hop Category
Gold Award 10E YUEN Tin Wai
   
HK Wetland Park Video "Love Our Wetlands" Video Competition
  "Most Popular Entry on Facebook" Award 12E WONG Tsz Ming Jimmy
7A KWOK Hei Wan
7A WANG Yu Ki
7D WONG Tin Long Scott
Dance World Cup - Asian Cup 2019
Children Solo Ballet Repertoire with pointe shoes Champion 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
  Chairman Award - Best Children Solo 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
  Outstanding Dancer 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
'Speak Out – Act Up!' - Improvised Drama Competition 2018-2019*
Team (1-week Improv Category) 1st Prize 9B LEUNG Shing Fung Seth
9B SIN Hei Shu
9B TAI Lok Tim Timothy
9B YEUNG Chin Yee
9C SHER Yan Tai
9E TSANG Hok Hin Hawking
1-week Improv Category Act Up! Star Award (Best Acting) 9B LEUNG Shing Fung Seth
The 25th Bible Choral Speaking Competition
Putonghua Group - Secondary 1 to Secondary 3  Champion Chinese Bible Choral Speaking Team
Sir Robert Black Trust Fund
Performing Arts (Non-Academic Fields) Grants for Talented Students 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
The 4th Hong Kong Percussion Competition
Secondary School Category Gold Award Chinese Drum Team
11th China Youth Speech Contest and Festival*
Junior Secondary - Putonghua Poems 2nd Runner Up 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
Junior Secondary - Putonghua Prose  1st Runner Up 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
Junior Secondary - Putonghua Classic Poems 1st Runner Up 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
Junior Secondary - Public Speech 2nd Runner Up 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
The 11th China Youth (Hong Kong) Music and Dance Contest
Individual Dance (Junior) Champion 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
Scholastic Chess Tournament 2018
Division A (December 2018) 1st Runner Up 8D POON Vincent
Hong Kong China Chess School 2018 - 4th Quarter Tournament
Chess Category (International) Elite Prize 8D POON Vincent
The 2nd Jewellery Design Competition for Hong Kong  Secondary School Students
Senior Secondary Division ARTĒ Design Grand Award 12D CHAN Pak Yan
Senior Secondary Division 1st Place Grand Award 11A HUI Hei Yan
Senior Secondary Division 1st Place Grand Award 11E LUI Man Shan Kyra
2019粵港澳姊妹學校中華經典美文誦讀比賽(深圳)*
  最佳創意獎 G8A LI Yu Ching
G8D CHEN Hongji
G8D LIM Tsz Tung
G8D MAN Sin Ying Tiffany
G8D TIN Jensen Ka Chun
  特等獎 G8A LI Yu Ching
G8D CHEN Hongji
G8D LIM Tsz Tung
G8D MAN Sin Ying Tiffany
G8D TIN Jensen Ka Chun
Hong Kong School Drama Festival
  Award for Outstanding Performer 7E CHU Wing Ting Jennifer
  Award for Outstanding Performer 9C XU Yi
  Award For Outstanding Stage Effect Drama Club
  Award For Outstanding Cooperation  Drama Club
     
Arts Buddies 2019
  Best Learning Award 11A HUI Hei Yan
     
Joint School Music Competition 2019
Emsemble Group Gold Award Chinese Drum Team
     
The 6th HKIMF Grandmaster Cup competition
Vocal Group Secondary Level Champion Secondary School Choir
     
Hong Kong International Handbell Olympics 2019
Handbells (Advanced Section) Gold Award Secondary School Handbell Team
     
香港童軍總會沙田東區梁振邦盃 - 深資童軍支部比賽 2019*
總成績 1st Runner Up Venture Scout
李德貴盾 Champion Venture Scout
羅保容盾 Champion Venture Scout
     
香港童軍總會沙田東區梁志堅主席盾 – 童軍技能比賽2019*
總成績 Champion Scout
黃偉強盾 Champion Scout
Academic    
Secondary Schools - HKUST Dual Program 2017
Mathematics - Pre-Stage Certificate of Excellent Performance 8D WONG Kai Chung
Mathematics - Pre-Stage Certificate of Merit 8E CHEUNG Kwan Chiu
Mathematics - Level 2 Certificate of Merit 10D YAU Cheuk Nam Cyrus
Mathematics - Level 1 Certificate of Completion 10C MAN Hoi Nam
Mathematics - Pre-Stage Certificate of Completion 8E LAM Yat Hei
World Scholar's Cup - Global Round Competition
Team Debate Gold Award Members of Centre for Gifted Education
Team Bowl Silver Award Members of Centre for Gifted Education
Team Writing 1st Runner Up Members of Centre for Gifted Education
Team Debate Silver Award Members of Centre for Gifted Education
Team Bowl Silver Award Members of Centre for Gifted Education
Event (Debate) Gold Award 8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Event (Writing)  Silver Award 8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Challenge (Social Studies) Silver Award 8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Challenge (Literature) Silver Award 8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Challenge (Humanities) Silver Award 8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Event (Debate) Gold Award 8D LIU Zirui
Event (Writing)  Gold Award 8D LIU Zirui
Challenge (Science) Gold Award 8D LIU Zirui
Challenge (History) Gold Award 8D LIU Zirui
Challenge (Art & Music) Silver Award 8D LIU Zirui
Event (Writing)  Gold Award 8D LEUNG King Hei Lucas
Challenge (History) Silver Award 8D LEUNG King Hei Lucas
Challenge (Social Studies) Silver Award 8D LEUNG King Hei Lucas
Challenge (Humanities) Silver Award 8D IP Hei Yeung Ethan
Challenge (Literature) Silver Award 8D IP Hei Yeung Ethan
Challenge (Art & Music) Silver Award 8D IP Hei Yeung Ethan
Event (Debate) Gold Award 8D LIN Wing Tung
Challenge (Art & Music) Gold Award 8D LIN Wing Tung
Event (Debate) Silver Award 8D LUONG Eden King Yin
Challenge (Art & Music) Silver Award 8D LUONG Eden King Yin
2017 - 18 Asian English Usage Contest (Heat Event)
Secondary School Group 1-2 Champion Junior Grades students
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
  Significant Progress in Academic Studies / Conduct 8A YUEN Charlie
  Significant Progress in Academic Studies / Conduct 8A HUANG Sing Man
  Significant Progress in Academic Studies / Conduct 8B KWOK Hoi Yee
  Significant Progress in Academic Studies / Conduct 8C MASON Brindy Jinine
  Significant Progress in Academic Studies / Conduct 8C LOK Kin Ching
  Significant Progress in Academic Studies / Conduct 10A TUNG Ka Wai
  Significant Progress in Academic Studies / Conduct 10D TONG Fai Yeung
  Significant Progress in Academic Studies / Conduct 10D LAW Hei Chung
  Significant Progress in Academic Studies / Conduct 12A CHIN Hong Lun
  Significant Progress in Academic Studies / Conduct 12B FONG Tsz Ching
  Significant Progress in Academic Studies / Conduct 12D LEE Lok Ching
  Significant Progress in Academic Studies / Conduct 12D WONG Yu Ting
World Class Tests -  Mathematics (Hong Kong Autumn 2018)
Age 12 - 14 (Mathematics & Problem Solving) Distinction 7C WONG Chun Ho
Age 12 - 14 (Mathematics) Distinction 8D CHAN Alpha Daviyd
Age 12 - 14 (Mathematics & Problem Solving) Distinction 8D LEUNG Tsz Ching
Age 12 - 14 (Mathematics) Distinction 8D TAM Cheuk Hin
Age 12 - 14 (Mathematics & Problem Solving) Distinction 8E CHU Hok Yin
Age 12 - 14 (Mathematics & Problem Solving) Distinction 8E LEONG Pak Yiu
Age 12 - 14 (Mathematics & Problem Solving) Most Outstanding Candidate Award 7C WONG Chun Ho
Elite Competition Gold Award 7C WONG Chun Ho
Age 12 - 14 (Problem Solving) Most Outstanding Candidate Award 8D LEUNG Tsz Ching
Elite Competition Gold Award 8E LEONG Pak Yiu
Age 12 - 14 Outstanding Group Performance Award Mathematics Students in Junior Grades
Age 12 - 14 Most Double Distinction Award Mathematics Students in Junior Grades
2018 The "Future Stars" Programme
  2018 Upward Mobility Scholarship 10D SAAD Habibullah
  2018 Upward Mobility Scholarship 12D WONG Yu Ting
21st Century Cup" National English Speaking Competition
Junior  1st Runner Up 7B GILBERT Lewis James
Junior  Participation Award of the Final Round 8E NG Pui Nam Ashley
Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition 2018-2019
Term 1 NT Division 1 Junior Champion English Debate Team
World Scholar's Cup - Regional Round (Hong Kong) Competition 2019*
Team Overall (Junior) The 5th Place 8D LEUNG King Hei Lucas
8D LIU Zirui
8D POON Vincent
Team Bowl (Junior) The 5th Place 8D LEUNG King Hei Lucas
8D LIU Zirui
8D POON Vincent
Team Debate (Junior) The 6th Place 8D LEUNG King Hei Lucas
8D LIU Zirui
8D POON Vincent
Team Challenge (Junior) The 15th Place 8D LEUNG King Hei Lucas
8D LIU Zirui
8D POON Vincent
Individual Challenge - History (Junior)  The 1st Place 8D LEUNG King Hei Lucas
Individual Challenge - Special Area (Junior)  The 3rd Place 8D LEUNG King Hei Lucas
Individual Challenge - History (Junior)  The 2nd Place 8D LIU Zirui
Individual Challenge - Special Area (Junior)  The 1st Place 8D LIU Zirui
Individual Challenge - Debate (Junior) The 6th Place 8D LIU Zirui
Scholars Overall (Junior) The 4th Place 8D LIU Zirui
Team Debate (Junior) The 17th Place 8D IP Hei Yeung Ethan
8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
8D CHEUNG Prudence
Individual Challenge - Arts (Junior)  The 10th Place 8D IP Hei Yeung Ethan
Individual Challenge - Social Science (Junior)  The 14th Place 8D IP Hei Yeung Ethan
Individual Challenge - Science (Junior)  The 11th Place 8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Individual Debate (Junior) The 11th Place 8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Scholars Overall (Junior) The 18th Place 8D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Team Debate (Junior) The 22nd Place 7B FU Cheuk Yiu Tiffany
7B GILBERT Lewis James
7C FUNG Wai Tak Walter
Team Bowl (Junior) The 22nd Place 7B FU Cheuk Yiu Tiffany
7B GILBERT Lewis James
7C FUNG Wai Tak Walter
Team Writing (Junior) The 27th Place 7B FU Cheuk Yiu Tiffany
7B GILBERT Lewis James
7C FUNG Wai Tak Walter
Individual Challenge - Social Science (Junior)  The 15th Place 7C FUNG Wai Tak Walter
Individual Challenge - Writing (Junior)  The 10th Place 7B FU Cheuk Yiu Tiffany
Individual Challenge - Debate (Junior) The 14th Place 7B GILBERT Lewis James
  DaVinci Award 7B CHU Ka Yee
  DaVinci Award 7C POON Yeuk
Team Debate (Senior) The 19th Place 8D LIN Wing Tung
9B SO Wing Kiu
9B KAM Chloe Lai Tung
Individual Challenge - Debate (Senior) The 27th Place 8D LIN Wing Tung
Individual Challenge - Debate (Senior) The 42nd Place 9B SO Wing Kiu
Team Bowl (Senior) The 36th Place 9B HO Ajax
9B KEUNG Tsz Shing
9B SIN Hei Shu
The 18th Basic Law Debating Competition (Basic Law Cup)
Qualification Round - Cantonese Group
(East Territories)
Best Debator Award 10E LO Hao Lok
2018第四屆全港青少年進步獎*
  Merit 8C CHAK Ngo Man
  Merit 8D POON Vincent
  Merit 11A WANG Hei Miu
Canadian Computing Competition 2019 (Hong Kong Contest)
Junior Division Distinction 10D YAU Cheuk Nam Cyrus
Tung Wah Group of Hospitals 148th Anniversary Scholarship
Excellent Performance in 2018 HKDSE,
Community Affairs, extra-curricular activities and voluntary work
  2018 Graduate LO Chun Hei
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology - School of Science
  Dean's List 2015 Graduate CHAN Man Hei
Hong Kong Budding Scientists Award 2018-2019
Secondary Section Certificate of Appreciation G9-10 Science students 
* No official English name