Secondary School Achievements 2017-2018

Sports Aesthetic Academic
Sports    
Asian Cadet Circuit
Boy's Epee The 6th Place 8B TANG Cheuk Yin
New Territories Inter-School Fencing Competition
C Grade Boy's Epee - Individual 2nd Runner Up 8B TANG Cheuk Yin
C Grade Boy's Epee -Team 1st Runner Up 8B TANG Cheuk Yin
2nd TFF Minime Series & Thailand Open Fencing Championships 2017
U 14 Boy's Epee Champion 8B TANG Cheuk Yin
心誠盃香港青少年室外射箭分齡賽*
女子複合弓(公開組) 2nd Runner-up 9C TUNG Ka Wai
Inter-School Badminton Competition 2017-2018 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Girls C Grade Champion  
Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2017-2018 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys B Grade 2nd Runner Up  
Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2017-2018 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Girls B Grade 6th Place  
Boys C Grade 4th Place  
Inter-School Football Competition 2017-2018 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys C Grade 4th Place  
Inter-School Basketball Competition 2017-2018 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys C Grade 2nd Runner Up  
2017-2018 Jockey Club Futsal Cup (School Division)
Secondary School Girls’ U17, (Kowloon West) 1st Runner Up  
Secondary School Boys’ U15 (New Territories East) Champion  
Inter-School Football Competition 2017-2018 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys A & B Grade 2nd Runner Up  
Terengganu 1st ATF Asian 14&U Series(Malaysia)
Singles 3rd Runner Up 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Doubles 1st Runner Up 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
PTT Asian 14&Under C4 (1) 2018 (Thailand)*
Girls' Singles U14 7th Place 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
PTT Asian 14&Under C4 (6) 2017 (Thailand)*
Girls' Singles U14 8th Place 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Eastern District Age Group Tennis Competition 2017-2018
Girls' Singles Age 13 - 14 Champion 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Mixed Doubles Age 13 - 18 Champion 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Shatin District Age Group Tennis Competition 2017-2018
Girls' Singles Age 12 -13 Champion 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Wong Tai Sin District Age Group Tennis Competition 2017
Girls' Singles Age 13 - 14 Champion 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Kwai Tsing District Age Group Tennis Competition 2017
Girls' Singles Age 13 - 14 Champion 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Wan Chai District Age Group Tennis Competition 2017
Girls' Singles Age 12 -13 Champion 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Southern District Age Group Tennis Competition 2017
Girls' Singles Age 13 - 14 Champion 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Yuen Long District Age Group Tennis Competition 2017
Girls' Singles Age 13 - 14 2nd Runner Up 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Tennis Competition 2017
Girls' Singles Age 13 - 14 Champion 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Sham Shui Po District Age Group Tennis Competition 2017
Women's Singles H Grade (Age 12 - 13) 2nd Runner Up 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Hong Kong Asian Tennis Junior Tour (Week 2)
Girls' Singles U14 7th Place 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Hong Kong Asian Tennis Junior Tour (Week 1)
Girls' Singles U14 13th Place 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Japan Sutama International Junior Tennis Tournament 2017(Week 2)
Girls' Singles U14 14th Place 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Tuen Mun District Age Group Tennis Competition 2017
Girls' Singles Age 13 - 14 Champion 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
The 6th Hong Kong Games
Tennis Women's Team Competition Champion 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Tennis Competition Girls' Doubles 1st Runner Up 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
2018/2019 Hong Kong Roller Speed Skating Championships
Women Group 7 (Age 13 - 14) 1000M Champion 8D POON Sin Kiy
Group 14(Age 12 or above) Mixed Relay 3000M 2nd Runner Up 8D POON Sin Kiy
Samsung 60th Festival Of Sport - Roller Games Day 2018
Senior Girls - Age 12 or above 4th Place 8D POON Sin Kiy
The 20th Hong Kong SAR China Youth Roller Skating Invitational Championships
Youth Women 300M Champion 8D POON Sin Kiy
Youth Women 500M Champion 8D POON Sin Kiy
JSSL Singapore International Soccer Professional Academy*
B14 Plate Champion 8C MAK Ho Man
HSMC FunD Run for U
10km Challenging Competition - Secondary School Group 1st Runner Up  
2017 - 2018 Hong Kong Track Race
Youth Group - Sprint Champion 10A NG Ho Nam Anson
HKSSF Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Overall Champion 2017 - 2018
Girls Sixth Place  
Boys Forth Place  
2017-2018 Hong Kong BMX Age Race (Second Round)
Girls - Age 12 - 54 Champion 11B KWOK Noel Vanessa
2017-2018 Hong Kong BMX Age Race (Third Round)
Girls - Age 15 - 35 Champion 11B KWOK Noel Vanessa
2018年中國BMX自行車聯賽第一站(四川營山)*
青年女子BMX越野賽 Fifth Place 11B KWOK Noel Vanessa
2017-2018年度全港小輪車分齡賽(第五回合)*
女子 15 – 17歲 Champion 11B KWOK Noel Vanessa
2018年中國BMX自行車聯賽第二站(山西太原)*
青年女子BMX越野賽 Fifth Place 11B KWOK Noel Vanessa
2018年中國BMX自行車聯賽第三站(山西太原)*
青年女子BMX越野賽 Sixth Place 11B KWOK Noel Vanessa
2017-2018年度全港小輪車分齡賽(第八回合)*
女子17歲 Champion 11B KWOK Noel Vanessa
2017-2018年度全港小輪車分齡賽(第九回合)*
女子17歲 Champion 11B KWOK Noel Vanessa
2018 Asian BMX Continental Championships (Chainat, Thailand)
Women Junior Fifth Place 11B KWOK Noel Vanessa
HKSSF Grantham Outstanding Student Athlete Awards
HKSSF Grantham Outstanding Student Athlete Awards Outstanding Athlete Award(Softball) 12C CHIU Lok Hang
HKSSF Grantham Outstanding Student Athlete Awards Outstanding Athlete Award(Tennis) 7B CHAN Kwok Shun Dasson
Love Run 2018
10 Km Male Youth 1st Runner Up 11D TAI Yun Kai
公民青少年田徑錦標賽(青年組)2018*
100m 1st Runner Up 9C LEUNG Ching Yin
2017-2018 HKSSF Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area Committee - Outstanding Athlete
  2017-2018 Outstanding Athlete 10A NG Cheuk Hin Nicholas
  2017-2018 Outstanding Athlete 8E NG Pak Hei
  2017-2018 Outstanding Athlete 7C CHAN Yee Ting
  2017-2018 Outstanding Athlete 9C LEUNG Ching Yin
2017-2018 Jockey Club Futsal Cup (School Division)
All Hong Kong Final(Boys U15 Category) Champion  
All Hong Kong Final(Girls U17 Category) Forth Place  
All Hong Kong Final(Boys U15 Category) Most Valuable Player 7C CHAN Adriel Demian
Inter-school Athletics Championships, 2017-2018 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys B Grade 200m 2nd Runner Up 8E NG Pak Hei
Boys A Grade Long Jump 2nd Runner Up 11E CHENG Yiu Chun
Boys A Grade Shot Put Champion 11E CHAN Hei Yeung
Girls B Grade 100m Champion 9C LEUNG Ching Yin
Girls B Grade 200m Champion 9C LEUNG Ching Yin
Girls C Grade 1500m 2nd Runner Up 7C CHAN Yee Ting
Boys A Grade Overall 8th Place  
Boys B Grade Overall 8th Place  
Girls C Grade Overall 8th Place  
District Age Group Competitions 2017 - 2018(Shatin District)
Girls' Youth Age 12-13 Single 1st Runner Up 7A CHE Sin Yu
District Age Group Competitions 2017 - 2018(Wan Chai District)
Girls' Youth Age 12-13 Single 1st Runner Up 7A CHE Sin Yu
Community Junior Tennis Competition 2017 Competition 4(District - KL)
Girls 12 & Under Singles Winner 7A CHE Sin Yu
2017年香港青少年室內射箭淘汰賽*
女子丙丁混合組 複合弓 Champion 9C TUNG Ka Wai
女子個人複合弓組 1st Runner Up 9C TUNG Ka Wai
2017 All China Youth Finswimming Competition
Boys Category A 4 X 100m Finswimming Relay Bronze medal 10A NG Ho Nam Anson
Hong Kong Youth Outdoor Archery Tournament 2017
Girls Youth Compound Bow Champion 9C TUNG Ka Wai
New Territories Inter-School Tennis Competition 2017-2018
Girls 1st Runner Up  
New Territories Inter-Secondary Schools Fencing Competition 2017-2018
Boys C Grade Individual Foil 1st Runner Up 7D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Boys C Grade Individual Epee 2nd Runner Up 8D TANG Cheuk Yin
Girls C Grade Individual Epee 1st Runner Up 7D CHEUNG Prudence
Boys B Grade Individual Epee 2nd Runner Up 9A CHOW Pui Tung Geoffrey
Girls B Grade Individual Foil 2nd Runner Up 10A WONG Yuet Chi Melody
Girls B Grade Individual Foil 1st Runner Up 10C WAN Cheuk Hang
Girls B Grade Individual Foil Champion 10D LAW Yee Hang Shea
Girls B Grade Individual Epee Champion 9D WONG Ching Ming
Girls B Grade Individual Epee 2nd Runner Up 10B LO Wing Hei
Boys A Grade Individual Epee 1st Runner Up 11E TAI Yeuk Tin Harry
Girls Overall 1st Runner Up  
Epee Boys 1st Runner Up  
Foil Girls Champion  
Epee Girls 1st Runner Up  
New Territories Inter-School Tennis Competition 2017-2018
Boys 1st Runner Up  
All Hong Kong Inter-Secondary School Softball Competition 2017 - 2018
Boys Most Valuable Player 12C CHIU Lok Hang
Boys Champion  
Shatin District Age Group Athletic Meet 2017
Youth - Women 4 x 100 m Champion 7B NG Pui Nam Ashley
Celebration of the 20th Anniversary of the Establishment of the HKSAR - Hong Kong Youth Cycling Trainer Competition
Boys B Grade (Age 14 - 15) 1st Runner Up 10A NG Ho Nam Anson
Hong Kong Rhythmic Gymnastics Open Championships 2017-2018
Hong Kong Rhythmic Gymnastics Open Championships 2017-2018 Champion 11A TAM Chi Wing
Inter-School Snooker Championship 2017
  Certificate of Appreciation 8D WONG Chung Hei Gavin
2017 SuQian International Inline Skating Open
Junior Men Battle Slalom 2nd Runner Up 8A YIU Ho Ching Stephen
HKSAR 20th Anniversary Reunification Cup (Youth)
Girls Grade C Compound Bow Champion 9C TUNG Ka Wai
Inter-school Cross-country Competition, 2017-2018 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys B Grade Individual 6th Place 8E CHAN Chung Tin Michael
Boys B Grade Overall 2nd Runner  
Girls C Grade Individual 5th Place 7C CHAN Yee Ting
Girls C Grade Overall 8th Place  
Hong Kong Archery Association
Outdoor Compound Junior Women Individial (Age 13 - 14) - 50M Current Hong Kong Youth Record (Archery) 9C TUNG Ka Wai
Star Archery Society Invitational Tournament
Girls Compound Bow Senior Champion 9C TUNG Ka Wai
Hong Kong Youth Indoor Archery Tournament 2017
Girls Grade C & D Compound Bow Champion 9C TUNG Ka Wai
Inter-school Swimming Championships, 2017-2018 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys A Grade 50m Freestyle 2nd Runner Up 11B CHUNG Chun Yu
Boys A Grade 100m Breaststroke 2nd Runner Up 11A CHIN Hong Lun
Boys A Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 2nd Runner Up  
Boys A Grade 100m Freestyle 1st Runner Up 11D YUNG Long Yin Cyrus
Grade 50m Butterfly stroke 1st Runner Up 11D YUNG Long Yin Cyrus
Boys A Grade 200m Breaststroke 1st Runner Up 11A CHIN Hong Lun
Boys B Grade 200m Breaststroke 1st Runner Up 10C YAN Pok Wai
Boys B Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay Champion  
Girls B Grade 200m Breaststroke 2nd Runner Up 10E KO Cheuk Ling
Girls B Grade 50m Breaststroke 2nd Runner Up 10E KO Cheuk Ling
Girls B Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2nd Runner Up  
Girls C Grade 100m Breaststroke 1st Runner Up 8B KWUN Wing Yu
Girls C Grade 50m Breaststroke 1st Runner Up 8B KWUN Wing Yu
Girls B Grade Overall 8th Place  
Girls A Grade Overall 6th Place  
Boys A Grade Overall 4th Place  
Boys B Grade Overall 4th Place  
Tai Po District Age Group Swimming Competition 2017 - 2018
Women Youth Age 13 - 14 100m Breaststroke 1st Runner Up 8B KWUN Wing Yu
Women Youth Age 13 - 14 50m Breaststroke Champion 8B KWUN Wing Yu
Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2017-2018 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys A Grade 2nd Runner Up  
WAC Annual Challenge 2017
Girls B Grade 100m 2nd Runner Up 9C LEUNG Ching Yin
Hong Kong Scout Swimming Competition
Scout Girls B Grade 50m Breaststroke Champion 8B KWUN Wing Yu
Scout Girls B Grade 50m Freestyle Champion 10B Chloe CHAU
Scout Girls B Grade 100m Freestyle 1st Runner Up 10B Chloe CHAU
Scout Girls B Grade 100m Freestyle 2nd Runner Up 8B KWUN Wing Yu
Scout Girls B Grade 100m Breaststroke Champion 8B KWUN Wing Yu
2 X 50 m Relay (Breaststroke) 1st Runner Up  
2 X 50 m Relay (Freestyle) 2nd Runner Up  
2017 Shenzhen-Hong Kong-Macau Fencing Championships
Girls Foil (Team) 2nd Runner Up 10A WONG Yuet Chi Melody
「親子校園」超級新星劍擊錦標賽*
U-12 Girl's Foil Champion 7B NG Pui Nam Ashley
全國青少年蹼泳錦標賽2017*
Boys A Grade 4 X 100 m Relay 2nd Runner-up 10A NG Ho Nam Anson
Duathlon Series 2017 - Race 2
Discovery - Boys 2002 Champion 10A NG Ho Nam Anson
The 4th L.C.Y. Fencing Club International Fencing Tournament 2017
Boys Team Epee U14 1st Runner-up 8D TANG Cheuk Yin
1st TFF - Air Force Minime Series 2017
Boys Epee U14 1st Place 8D TANG Cheuk Yin
The 4th L.C.Y. Fencing Club International Fencing Tournament 2017
Boys Epee U14 Fifth Place 8D TANG Cheuk Yin
Hong Kong Spring Finswimming Competition 2017
Open Relay 2 x 50 m  Champion 10A NG Ho Nam Anson
Boys Age 14-15 100M Bi-Fins 1st Runner-up 10A NG Ho Nam Anson
Boys Age 14-15 100M Surface Fins 2nd Runner-up 10A NG Ho Nam Anson
Boys Age 14-15 400M Bi-Fins 2nd Runner-up 10A NG Ho Nam Anson
Samsung 60th Festival Of Sport - Underwater Sports Fun Day 2017
Underwater Hockey - Team (Open) Champion 10A NG Ho Nam Anson
「舞藝 未來」2017 亞洲青少年舞蹈邀請賽*
Ballet - Junior Group A First Class Award  7B NG Pui Nam Ashley
National Championship Junior 2017
Girls - Junior Champion 12E WONG Jessica Nga Lam
Asian Youth Indoor Archery Open (Hong Kong 2017)(Star Shoot)
Girls Grade C Qualification Round Compund Division (Individual ) Champion 9C TUNG Ka Wai
Girls Grade C Elimination Round Compund Division (Individual ) Champion 9C TUNG Ka Wai
Qualification Round Compound Division (Team) 2nd Runner-up 9C TUNG Ka Wai
Elimination Round Compound Division (Team) 2nd Runner-up 9C TUNG Ka Wai
Community Junior Tennis Competition 2017 (District - KL)
Girls 12 & Under Singles Winner 7A CHE Sin Yu
District Age Group Competitions 2017 - 2018 (Northern District)
Girls 12 - 13 Singles Champion 7A CHE Sin Yu
2017年度香港射箭淘汱賽(星章賽)*
Mixed Compound - Group 2nd Runner-up 9C TUNG Ka Wai
Hong Kong Karatedo Youth Game 2017
Girls Senior Kata Age 16 - 17 1st Runner-up 12E WONG Jessica Nga Lam
2017-2018 Shatin & Sai Kung Area Inter-School Long Distance Run Competition
Boys A Grade (Individual) 10th Place 11D TAI Yun Kai
Girls C Grade (Individual) 10th Place 8D SUM Hiu Tung Natalie
Boys A Grade (Team) 5th Place  
Boys B Grade (Team) 4th Place  
Girls B Grade (Team) 6th Place  
Girls C Grade (Team) 8th Place  
 The 19th Hong Kong Secondary School Trampoline Tournament
Boys B Grade (Team) 1st Runner Up  
Girls Synchronization 4th Place  
Girls A Grade Individual 5th Place 11B MOW Sum Yee Rachel
Girls A Grade Individual Champion 9E LAM Hau Yan
Boys B Grade Individual 5th Place 8E CHENG Wang Kit
Boys B Grade Individual 4th Place 10D SO Chun Fung
Aesthetic
The 1st Jewellery Design Competition for Hong Kong Secondary School Students
高中組 3rd Place Grand Award 10A HUI Hei Yan
高中組 3rd Place Grand Award 10A LUI Man Shan Kyra
Hong Kong Joint School Music Association Competition 2018
Percussion Ensemble (Secondary School) Gold Award  
第九屆「文化瑰寶」2018 朗誦才藝大賽暨明信片繪畫比賽*
S1 - S3 English Verse 2nd Runner-up 9E WONG Cheuk Kit Keith
Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2017/18
Secondary Cantonese Award for Outstanding Performer 10B LAM Hau Sum
Secondary Cantonese Award for Outstanding Performer 7E LEUNG Hing Yat
Secondary Cantonese Award for Outstanding Performer 8E LEUNG Hau Lam
Secondary Cantonese Award for Outstanding Performer 11D FONG Hoi Ying
Secondary Cantonese Award for Outstanding Performer 9C NG Tsz Lok
Secondary Cantonese Award for Outstanding Stage Effect  
Secondary Cantonese Award For Outstanding Cooperation  
Hong Kong Joint School Music Association Competition 2018
Secondary School Accordion Ensemble Gold Award  
2018 Hong Kong Youth Music Competition
Diploma Category Piano Solo Champion 11A KAM Pui Yan
Youth Category Piano Solo 1st Runner Up 11C CHEUNG Hoi Yi
Hong Kong International Handbell Olympics 2018
Intermediate Handbells Gold Award  
11th HK Students Open Speech Competition 2018
Secondary School Group - Putonghua Prose 1st Runner Up 9D LAU Wing Kan
Secondary School Group - Putonghua Prose Champion 8B SO Wing Kiu
Secondary School Group - Putonghua Tongue Twister Champion 9A YE Qingqing
Secondary Division - Putonghua - Ancient Verse 1st Runner Up 11B KWOK Noel Vanessa
Secondary Division - Putonghua - Poem 2nd Runner Up 11B KWOK Noel Vanessa
Secondary Division - Putonghua - Ancient Verse Champion 8B KWOK Atrie
Secondary Division - Putonghua - Poem 1st Runner Up 8B KWOK Atrie
Secondary Division - Putonghua - School Speech Festival Materials Champion 8B KWOK Atrie
Secondary Division - Cantonese - School Speech Festival Materials Champion 8B KWOK Atrie
Secondary School - Cantonese - Poem 1st Runner Up 8B KWOK Atrie
The 46th Open Dance Contest
Chinese Dance Gold Award  
QingDao Taekwondo International Open 2018
少年組個人品勢隊 Champion 7B Chow Hei Kiu Edmee
少年組混雙品勢隊 1st Runner Up 7B Chow Hei Kiu Edmee
少年組團體品勢隊 2nd Runner Up 7B Chow Hei Kiu Edmee
16th Wata Open Intercontinental Taekwondo Championship & International Clubs Open Taekwondo Championship 2018
Combination of Master 1, 2 & 3 Colour Belt 10 - 1 Gold Medal 7B Chow Hei Kiu Edmee
Poomsae Cadet (12 - 14 years) Colour Belt 4 - 1 Bronze Medal 7B Chow Hei Kiu Edmee
The 22nd Asian Cities Taekwondo Championships
The 22nd Asian Cities Taekwondo Championships 1st Runner Up 7B Chow Hei Kiu Edmee
香港跆拳道品勢比賽2017*
色帶組 2nd Runner Up 7B Chow Hei Kiu Edmee
The World Dancer Cahmpionship
U14 Solo Chachacha Champion 7B LAI Lok Man
U14 Solo Samba Champion 7B LAI Lok Man
U14 Solo Rumba Champion 7B LAI Lok Man
U16 Solo CR Champion 7B LAI Lok Man
U14 Solo Jive 1st Runner Up 7B LAI Lok Man
U16 Solo CRS 1st Runner Up 7B LAI Lok Man
U16 Pair Synchronized CJ Champion 7B LAI Lok Man
U16 Girls Pair CRJ Champion 7B LAI Lok Man
U16 Pair Synchronized CR Champion 7B LAI Lok Man
Arts Development Awards 2017
School Division Award for Arts Education  
14th International Choir Competition and Festival Bad Ischl*
Competition category G1(Children's Choirs) Gold Award  
Scout Association of Hong Kong (NTE District) Scout Competition 2018
Scout Association of Hong Kong (NTE District) Scout Competition 2018 Champion  
Scout Association of Hong Kong (NTE District) Scout Competition 2018 1st Runner Up  
黃偉強盾 單項Champion - 團體合作  
董惠明盾 單項Champion - 原野烹飪  
列永正盾 單項Champion - 營藝  
The 4th International Open Piano Competition
Scout Association of Hong Kong (NTE District) Scout Competition 2018 Champion 9A LEUNG Sum Yee Danielle
The 10th Chinese Youth Speech Competition
Junior Secondary - Putonghua Prose 1st Runner Up 7B NG Pui Nam Ashley
Junior Secondary - Cantonese Prose Champion 7B NG Pui Nam Ashley
Junior Secondary - Cantonese Poem Champion 7B NG Pui Nam Ashley
Junior Secondary - Putonghua Poem Gold Award 7B NG Pui Nam Ashley
Junior Secondary - Putonghua Poem Champion 8B KWOK Atrie
Putonghua Choral Speaking - Mixed Voice 1st Runner Up  
Junior Secondary - Putonghua Poem Gold Award 7A CHEN Hongji
10th China Youth Music and Dance Competition*
Junior Secondary - Solo Dance 1st Runner Up 7B NG Pui Nam Ashley
My Dream Home Poster Design Contest
Senior Secondary 2nd Runner Up 10C LIU Hoi Ching
The 9th "Cultural Treasure" Speech Competition 2018*
F1-F3 Cantonese Poem - Solo Verse Champion 8B KWOK Atrie
F1-F3 Cantonese Ancient Poem - Solo Verse Champion 8B KWOK Atrie
11th HK Students Open Speech Competition 2018
Secondary English Verse Speaking Champion 11B KWOK Noel Vanessa
Secondary School Group 粵語新詩 Champion 11B KWOK Noel Vanessa
Secondary School Group 粵語古詩 1st Runner Up 11B KWOK Noel Vanessa
第二十屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽*
新界區初中組比賽 優異獎 8B SO Wing Kiu
新界區初中組比賽 良好獎 9A YE Qingqing
The 46th Open Dance Contest
芭蕾舞 - 獨舞 (少年B 組) Gold Award 7B NG Pui Nam Ashley
芭蕾舞 - 群舞 (少年B 組) Gold Award 7B NG Pui Nam Ashley
芭蕾舞 - 群舞 (公開組) Gold Award 7B NG Pui Nam Ashley
第一屆華人工商盃全港標準舞及拉丁舞公開賽*
Synchronized CJR Champion 7B LAI Lok Man
Synchronized CJ Champion 7B LAI Lok Man
Synchronized CR Champion 7B LAI Lok Man
Solo CJRS 1st Runner Up 7B LAI Lok Man
Solo CR 1st Runner Up 7B LAI Lok Man
Solo CJ 1st Runner Up 7B LAI Lok Man
Solo CJR 1st Runner Up 7B LAI Lok Man
Hong Kong Joint School Music Association Competition 2018
Secondary School String Ensemble Silver Award  
Hong Kong Music Open Competition
Hong Kong Music Open Competition Gold Award 9A LEUNG Sum Yee Danielle
The 6th Asia Pacific Outstanding Youth Piano Competition 2018
Diploma Open Class 2nd Runner Up 11C CHEUNG Hoi Yi
The Belt and Road International Talent Show 2018
Accordion Ensemble 1st Runner Up  
The 54th Schools Dance Festival
Chinese Dance Highly Commended Award  
3rd Percussion Drum Competition 2018
Secondary School Category Silver Award  
The 54th Schools Dance Festival
Jazz & Street Dance Highly Commended Award  
U-Hearts Street Dance Competition
Secondary School Category Champion  
69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2017
詩詞集誦—普通話 中學三、四年級—男子或女子或男女合誦 Champion  
Choral Speaking, Secondary 1 & 2, Mixed Voice 1st Runner Up  
Shakespeare Monologue - Non open - Under Age 15 Champion 7D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Solo Prose Speaking - Open - Age 12 - Boys and Girls Champion 7D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Solo Verse Speaking - Open - Age 12 - Boys and Girls Champion 7D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Solo Verse Speaking - Non Open - Secondary 1 - Boys 1st Runner Up 7D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Solo Prose Reading - Non Open - Secondary 1 - Boys 1st Runner Up 7D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open - Secondary 2 - Girls Champion 8B Atrie KWOK
詩詞獨誦—普通話 中學一、二年級—女子組 1st Runner Up 8B Atrie KWOK
詩詞獨誦—粵話 中學一、二年級—女子組 2nd Runner Up 8B Atrie KWOK
詩詞獨誦—粵話 中學五、六年級—女子組 Champion 11B Noel Vanessa KWOK
歌詞朗誦—粵話 中學四至六年級 1st Runner Up 11B Noel Vanessa KWOK
Solo Verse Speaking - Non Open - Secondary 5 - Girls Champion 11C LAM Yan
Solo Verse Speaking - Non Open - Secondary 3 - Boys 1st Runner Up 9E WONG Cheuk Kit Keith
Solo Prose Reading - Non Open - Secondary 3 - Boys 2nd Runner-up 9E WONG Cheuk Kit Keith
Solo Verse Speaking - Non Open - Secondary 3 - Boys Champion 9A SAAD Habibullah
Solo Verse Speaking - Non Open - Secondary 2 - Boys 1st Runner Up 8A KWOK Yik Hei
Solo Verse Speaking - Non Open - Secondary 5 - Girls 2nd Runner-up 11A LI Tung
Solo Verse Speaking - Non Open - Secondary 5 - Girls 2nd Runner-up 11D LAU Hau Yee
Solo Verse Speaking - Non Open - Secondary 5 - Girls 1st Runner Up 11A HONG Tsz Tung Gloria
Solo Verse Speaking - Non Open - Secondary 2 - Girls 2nd Runner-up 8C TANG Suet Nam
Improvised Dramatic Scenes - Secondary 1 to 3 1st Runner Up  
歌詞朗誦—粵語中學一至三年級 Champion 8B KWOK Atrie
散文獨誦 - 普通話 中學五、六年級 - 男子組 2nd Runner-up 11E CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
散文獨誦 - 粵語 中學五、六年級 - 男子組 2nd Runner-up 11E CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
散文獨誦 - 普通話 中學一、二年級 - 女子組 2nd Runner-up 8D SUEN Tsz Yan
散文獨誦 - 普通話 中學一、二年級 - 女子組 2nd Runner-up 7B NG Pui Nam Ashley
散文獨誦 - 普通話 中學三、四年級 - 女子組 1st Runner Up 9D LAU Wing Kan
詞詩獨誦 - 普通話 中學一、二年級 - 女子組 1st Runner Up 7B LAI Lok Man
Footdrill Competition of Boys' Brigade 2017 - 2018(New-North-East District)
Company Section 2nd Runner Up  
The 5th Hong Kong International Visual Arts Competition 2017
Own Choice (Age 12) Champion 8E FUNG Wei Chun Jeannie
1st Asia Youth (No. 1) Open Championship
E-50 Under 12 Solo Individual Champion 7D LEUNG Wing Sum
JA Company Programme 2016/17
  Certificate of Achievement 11A TAI Yuen Yee
  Certificate of Achievement 11A TAM Hei Tung
  Certificate of Achievement 11A YUEN Tin Long
  Certificate of Achievement 11B CHAN Wai Tin
  Certificate of Achievement 11B NG Ka Kuen
  Certificate of Achievement 11B SINN Hei Wing Chloe
  Certificate of Achievement 11C MOK Wang Hin
  Certificate of Achievement 11E CHEUK Isaac Shiu Kei
  Certificate of Achievement 11B MA Pak Kei
  Certificate of Achievement 11D IP King Sun
  Certificate of Achievement 11D LAI Chi Kwan
  Certificate of Achievement 11D LAI Hin Tung
  Certificate of Achievement 11D TO Hoi Yan
  Certificate of Achievement 12A CHU Yin Ting
  Certificate of Achievement 12A MO Hoi Wah Grace
  Certificate of Achievement 12A WONG Nok Hang Gabriel
  Certificate of Achievement 12B FUNG Wing Him Bailey
  Certificate of Achievement 12B TANG Hoi Kei Hiki
  Certificate of Achievement 12B WONG Shin Ki
  Certificate of Achievement 12C CHUI Hiu Long
  Certificate of Achievement 12C HO Ngo Chai
  Certificate of Achievement 12C TAM Hei Tung
  Certificate of Achievement 12D CHOW Mei Nam
  Certificate of Achievement 12D CHOI Irene Yeega
  Certificate of Achievement 12A YU Cheuk Wa
  Certificate of Achievement 12A POON Tsz Long
  Certificate of Achievement 11B HO Cinnie
  Certificate of Achievement 11C LEE Hiu Laam
PA CUP - The Hong Kong Recitation Talent Competition 2017
S1 - S3 English Verse 2nd Runner Up 9E WONG Cheuk Kit Keith
S1-S3 Putonghua Verse Champion 8B Atrie Kwok
S1-S3 Cantonese Verse 2nd Runner Up 8B Atrie Kwok
Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/New Territories Command Inter-Divisional Competition*
Group B Home Nursing 2nd Runner Up  
The 22nd St. Cecilia International Music Competition 2017
Final Round of Grade 7 Woodwind Family Class Champion 9D TSUI Natalie Wan Man
Grade 6 Own Choices Piano Solo Champion 9A LEUNG Sum Yee Danielle
Own Choices Piano Solo 1st Runner-up 11C CHEUNG Hoi Yi
My Dream Home Contest 2017
My Dream Home - Poster Design 1st Runner-up 10B CHAN Yi Dik
My Dream Home - Poster Design Finalist 10D LIM Natalie Joan
My Dream Home - Micro Film Finalist 11E WONG Tsz Ming Jimmy
Hong Kong Ballet Group Stars Award 2017
Ballet Solo Junior Girls 4 Third Prize  7B NG Pui Nam Ashley
The 45th Open Dance Contest
Ballet - Junior Group B Gold Award 7B NG Pui Nam Ashley
33rd New Territories Joint School Debate Contest
1st Round Winning Group Best Debator 11C MAN Tsz Wan
Preliminery Round Best Debator 11C MAN Tsz Wan
第十二屆「喜洋洋杯」全國青少年兒童書畫攝影作文大賽*
Youth Third Class Award 10E WONG Hei Lam
第十八屆冰雪情國際師生書畫攝影作品交流展*
  Silver Award 10E WONG Hei Lam
中華翰墨情 - 佛山、香港、澳門、桃園中小學生書法比賽*
Junior Secondary Outstanding Award 10E WONG Hei Lam
70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival 2018
Church Music - Chinese - Secondary School Choir - Age 14 or under 2nd Runner Up  
EDB 'Speak Out - Act Up!' Improvised Drama Competition 2017/18
Team Prize Champion  
  Best Use of English 8B KWOK Atrie
新界東步操、團呼、快樂傘、升旗比賽—朱俊豪盃會操暨社區遊戲日2018*
Flag Raising Contest 1st Runner Up  
Flag Raising Contest 4th Place  
The 10th Hong Kong China Youth Talent Competition
普通話詩詞 - 初中組 1st Runner Up 8B KWOK Atrie
普通話散文 - 初中組 Gold Award 7B TO Chloe Elssie
The 24th Bible Choral Speaking Competition
Putonghua Group - Secondary 1 to Secondary 3 Champion  
Cantonese Group - Solo - Secondary 4 to Secondary 6 Champion 11B KWOK Noel Vanessa
Asian Elite Dance Competition 2017
Ballet Senior Solol (Hong Kong Group) Silver Award 7B NG Pui Nam Ashley
The 10th China Youth (Hong Kong) Dance Contest
Junior Secondary - Solo Dance 1st Runner Up 7B NG Pui Nam Ashley
「全城起動,社區參與」全港學生演講比賽*
Senior Secondary Group Excellent Performance Award 11C MAN Tsz Wan
Secondary Group A Excellent Performance Award 8B SO Wing Kiu
Dance World Cup - Asian Cup 2018
Asian Cup - Junior Large Group Commercial Gold Award  
Hong Kong Qualifying Match Gold Award  
Dance World Cup - Sitges 2018 - World Finals
Junior & Senior Small Group Hip Hop, Street Dance & Commercial 11th Place  
Academics    
Hong Kong SBA for Outstanding Learning Achievement Award
Visual Arts Division 1st Runner Up 12D JIN Peihao
Visual Arts Division Recommended award 12D YIU Tung Ni
HKICPA Accounting and Business Management Case Competition 2017-18
HKICPA Accounting and Business Management Case Competition 2017-18 Proficiency Award  
The Hong Kong Budding Scientists Award competition 2017-18
Secondary Section Honorable Mention  
2017 - 18 Asian English Usage Contest (Heat Event)
Secondary School Group Gold Award 10D CHAN Sum Yee
Secondary School Group Gold Award 7D LIU Zirui
Secondary School Group Gold Award 7C KWOK Wai Kiu
Secondary School Group Gold Award 7C CHOW Lok Man
Secondary School Group Gold Award 8A WANG Jou Yun
Secondary School Group Gold Award 7E CHANG Yuen Lam Alicia
Secondary School Group Gold Award 7D POON Vincent
Secondary School Group Silver Award 10D SO Wing Sum
Secondary School Group Silver Award 9E WU Lok Wai
Secondary School Group Silver Award 10A LIU Hei Wing
Secondary School Group Silver Award 10C TAI Cheuk Ying Tiffany
Secondary School Group Silver Award 8A LEUNG Ching Wei
Secondary School Group Silver Award 7C HO Chun Ning
Secondary School Group Silver Award 8B TO Ka Chun
Secondary School Group Silver Award 7E CHEUNG Kwan Chiu
Secondary School Group Silver Award 8D MA Cheuk Chi Kody
Secondary School Group Silver Award 8B YAU Cheuk Nam Cyrus
Secondary School Group Silver Award 8B GUO Xinmei
Secondary School Group Silver Award 8D WONG Gavin Chung Hei
Secondary School Group Silver Award 8A PANG Hoi Ting Gaby
Secondary School Group Silver Award 8C CHEUNG Ming Kit Jethro
Secondary School Group Silver Award 8E LI Sheung Lai Clement
Secondary School Group Silver Award 7D CHAN Alpha Daviyd
Secondary School Group Silver Award 7C YIU Wing Courtney
Secondary School Group Silver Award 7B KAN Yan Ling
Secondary School Group Bronze Award 9A LEUNG Sum Yee Danielle
Secondary School Group Bronze Award 8D SUM Hiu Tung Natalie
Secondary School Group Bronze Award 8B KWOK Atrie
Secondary School Group Bronze Award 7E MOK Molly
Secondary School Group Bronze Award 7B CHAN Ka Pui
Secondary School Group Bronze Award 7E NGAN Pak Yiu
Secondary School Group Bronze Award 7B LI Lo Tung
Secondary School Group Bronze Award 8A YAN Yui Hei Jessie
Secondary School Group Bronze Award 7B CHAN Ting Shek
Secondary School Group Bronze Award 9A YE Qingqing
2017 - 18 Asian English Usage Contest (Final Event)
Secondary School Group Gold Award(Champion) 7D LIU Zirui
Secondary School Group Gold Award 8A LEUNG Ching Wei
Secondary School Group Gold Award 7D POON Vincent
Secondary School Group Gold Award 8A WANG Jou Yun
Secondary School Group Gold Award(Champion) 10D CHAN Sum Yee
Secondary School Group Silver Award 8B GUO Xinmei
Secondary School Group Silver Award 8B YAU Cheuk Nam Cyrus
Secondary School Group Silver Award 7C KWOK Wai Kiu
Secondary School Group Silver Award 7C YIU Wing Courtney
Secondary School Group Silver Award 7E CHANG Yuen Lam Alicia
Secondary School Group Silver Award 8E LI Sheung Lai Clement
Secondary School Group Silver Award 10C TAI Cheuk Ying Tiffany
Secondary School Group Bronze Award 8D WONG Gavin Chung Hei
Secondary School Group Bronze Award 7C HO Chun Ning
Secondary School Group Bronze Award 8D MA Cheuk Chi Kody
Secondary School Group Bronze Award 10A LIU Hei Wing
Secondary School Group Bronze Award 9E WU Lok Wai
Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest
Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest Second Class Honour 8B HO Ajax
14th Shatin District Outstanding Student Election
Junior grade Merit Award 9C NG Tsz Him
Senior Grade Outstanding Student  11C CHEUNG Hoi Yi
The 17th Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 2018(Final Event)
Secondary Two Bronze Award 8B YAU Cheuk Nam Cyrus
Senior Grade Bronze Award 11E CHANG Chun Hei
「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2018(華南賽區)晉級賽*
Secondary One Second Class Honour 7D LEUNG Tsz Ching
Secondary One Second Class Honour 7E CHEUNG Kwan Chiu
Secondary Two Second Class Honour 8B YIP Tsz Ho
Hong Kong & Macau Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest cum The Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest Trial
Secondary One Gold Award 7D POON Vincent
Secondary Two Gold Award 8B YAU Cheuk Nam Cyrus
Secondary Two Bronze Award 8B YEUNG Tze Fung
Secondary Two Bronze Award 8A LAU Tsz Shan
Secondary Two Bronze Award 8B TAI Lok Tim Timothy
Secondary Three Bronze Award 9D LAU Kwun Lam
Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest Semi-Final
Secondary One Silver Award 7D POON Vincent
Thirty-fifth Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad
Heat Event Second Class Honour 11E CHANG Chun Hei
Unity AR/VR Competition
  Champion  
True Light Girls’ Maths Invitational Contest 2017
True Light Girls’ Maths Invitational Contest 2017 Merit 10D YANG Ruoqing
Hua Xia Cup Nationwide Mathematical Olympiad Invitation Tournament 2018 (Hong Kong Region) - Heat
Secondary Three First Class Honour 9D KWOK Tsz Shing Decky
Secondary Three Third Class Honour 9D TSE Ming Hang
Secondary One Second Class Honour 7E CHEUNG Kwan Chiu
Secondary One Third Class Honour 7D LEUNG Tsz Ching
Secondary Two Second Class Honour 8A LEUNG Ching Wei
Secondary Two First Class Honour 8B YIP Tsz Ho
American Mathematics Olympiad 2017 (Hong Kong Region)
Secondary One Silver Award 7D POON Vincent
Secondary Two Silver Award 8B Ajax HO
Sir Robert Black Trust Fund
Non-academic Area Talented Students in Sports 8E CHAN Michael Chung Tin
Non-academic Area Talented Students in Sports 8D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Sir Edward Youde Merorial Fund
Senior Secondary School Student (Academic, Conduct and School Service) Sir Edward Youde Merorial Prizes 12C CHIU Tsz Ting
Senior Secondary School Student (Academic, Conduct and School Service) Sir Edward Youde Merorial Prizes 12D LO Chun Hei
Future Stars” Programmes
Upward Mobility Scholarship   12E LOK Wing Sheung
Upward Mobility Scholarship   11D WONG Hon Ting Nicholas
Upward Mobility Scholarship   11C CHAN Hoi Ching Gabrielle
June 2017 Cambridge Examinations
Cambridge International AS Level Mathematics Outstanding Cambridge Learner Awards   12E HO Tsz Chun
Cambridge International AS Level Accouting Outstanding Cambridge Learner Awards   12E NG Jun Hin
Cambridge International AS Level Business Outstanding Cambridge Learner Awards   12E CHEUNG Tin Lai Geraldine
World Class Tests
Secondary Level Ages 12-14 (Mathematics) Distinction 7D NG Ying Yau Michelle
Secondary Level Ages 12-14 (Problem Solving) Distinction 7D NG Ying Yau Michelle
Secondary Level Ages 12-14 (Problem Solving) Distinction 7D POON Vincent
Secondary Level Ages 12-14 (Problem Solving) Distinction 7E CHEUNG Kwan Chiu
Secondary Level Ages 12-14 (Mathematics) Distinction 7E LAM Yat Hei
Secondary Level Ages 12-14 (Mathematics) Distinction 8A LAU Tsz Shan
Secondary Level Ages 12-14 (Problem Solving) Distinction 8A CHEUNG Hoi Tung Agnes
Secondary Level Ages 12-14 (Mathematics) Distinction 8A LEUNG Ching Wei
Secondary Level Ages 12-14 (Problem Solving) Distinction 8A LEUNG Ching Wei
Secondary Level Ages 12-14 (Mathematics) Distinction 8A LEUNG Sin Tung
Secondary Level Ages 12-14 (Problem Solving) Distinction 8A LEUNG Sin Tung
Secondary Level Ages 12-14 (Problem Solving) Distinction 8A CHAN Yin Hang Ryan
Secondary Level Ages 12-14 (Problem Solving) Distinction 8B LAM Ho Yeung
Secondary Level Ages 12-14 (Problem Solving) Distinction 8B SO Wing Kiu
World Class Tests
Mathematics & Problem Solving (Age 8 -11 Group) Double Distinction 5A LIU Tit Nam
5A ZHU Shicheng Frederick
5D WONG Yik Long
6A KWAN Cheuk Tung
6D LAU Pak Yin
Mathematics & Problem Solving (Age 12-14 Group) Double Distinction 8A LEUNG Ching Wei
8A LEUNG Sin Tung
7D NG Ying Yau Michelle
Mathematics (Age 8-11 Group) Distinction 6C KWAN Ming Wai
Mathematics (Age 12-14 Group) Distinction 7E LAM Yat Hei
8A LAU Tsz Shan
Problem Solving (Age 8 -11 Group) Distinction 5B ZHU Xin Xiang Anthony
Problem Solving (Age 12 -14 Group) Distinction 7E CHEUNG Kwan Chiu
8A CHEUNG Hoi Tung Agnes
8A CHAN Yin Hang Ryan
8B LAM Ho Yeung
7D POON Vincent
8B SO Wing Kiu
第八屆香港企業公民計劃 – 學界企業公民徵文比賽*
Senior Grade Bronze Award 12C WANG Yiren
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2016-17
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 8C WONG Pak Hin Ethan
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 8D WONG Chung Hei Gavin
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 8E CHENG Wang Kit
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 9A CHAN Long Hei
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 10A CHAU Paak Long
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 10D LUK Yin Hei
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 12B CHAU Siu Chung Henry
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 12C LAM Chi Ching
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 12D CHIU Yuk Lam Jasper
Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2017
Chemistry High Distinction 12C CHAN Chin Ho Ryan
Chemistry High Distinction 12C Kelly WONG
Chemistry High Distinction 12D LIU Xiaobo
Chemistry High Distinction 12D LEE Cheuk Yu
Chemistry High Distinction 12D NG Mei Yau
Chemistry High Distinction 12D KWOK Ka Hin
Chemistry High Distinction 12E TAM Ho Mei Matisse
Chemistry Distinction 12C WONG Yiu Hong
Chemistry Distinction 12C YUEN Chun Hin Luigi
Chemistry Distinction 12D YIP Chun Yin Ryan
Chemistry Distinction 12D CHAN Pui Lam
Chemistry Distinction 12D WONG Wing Lam
Physics High Distinction 12D LIU Xiaobo
Physics High Distinction 12D KWOK Ka Hin
Physics High Distinction 12E CHIU Chun Yu
Physics Distinction 12C CHAN Chin Ho Ryan
Physics Distinction 12C LAU Yan Ho
Physics Distinction 12C WONG Yiu Hong
Physics Distinction 12D LEE Cheuk Yu
Physics Distinction 12D LO Chun Hei
Physics Distinction 12D TSE Cheuk Lam Claudius
Physics Distinction 12D YUEN Pak Hin
Biology High Distinction 12C CHAN Chin Ho Ryan
Biology High Distinction 12D LEE Cheuk Yu
Biology High Distinction 12D WONG Wing Lam
Biology High Distinction 12D LO Chun Hei
Biology High Distinction 12D LIU Xiaobo
Biology High Distinction 12D MUN Wing Sum Glodia
Biology High Distinction 12D CHEUNG Hoi Ching
Biology Distinction 12C YUEN Chun Hin Luigi
Biology Distinction 12C Kelly WONG
Biology Distinction 12D NG Mei Yau
Biology Distinction 12D YUEN Cheuk Hei
Biology Distinction 12D CHEUNG Kin Wang
Mathematics High Distinction 12D LEE Cheuk Yu
Mathematics High Distinction 12D LO Chun Hei
Mathematics High Distinction 12D LIU Xiaobo
Mathematics High Distinction 12D FAN Hang Pang
Mathematics Distinction 12C YUEN Chun Hin Luigi
Mathematics Distinction 12C WONG Yiu Hong
Mathematics Distinction 12D KWOK Ka Hin
Mathematics Distinction 12D WONG Chung Ki
Mathematics Distinction 8B YAU Cheuk Nam Cyrus
International Junior Science Olympiad - Hong Kong Screening 2018
International Junior Science Olympiad - Hong Kong Screening 2018 Second Class Honour 9D MAN Hoi Nam
The National Putonghua Proficiency Test
Junior Grade Level 2 - A 10D SO Wing Sum
Junior Grade Level 2 - B 10D LIM Natalie Joan
Junior Grade Level 1 - B 10D YANG Ruoqing
Junior Grade Level 2 - A 9C HO Sze Ching
Junior Grade Level 2 - A 9C NG Tsz Him
Junior Grade Level 3 - A 9C HUANG Andra On Ying
Junior Grade Level 2 - A 10E LUO Jing
Junior Grade Level 3 - A 9D TSANG Wai Sum
Certificate of Arts Graded Examination Of China
Calligraphy I Grade 3 10E WONG Hei Lam
World Scholar’s Cup Hong Kong Regional Round
Challenge History (Gold) 6th Place 7D LEUNG King Hei Lucas
Challenge Special Area  Honor Medal 7D LEUNG King Hei Lucas
Challenge All Subjects Honor Medal 7D LEUNG King Hei Lucas
Writing Champions Honor Medal 7D LEUNG King Hei Lucas
Debate Champions Honor Medal 7D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Challenge All Subjects Honor Medal 7D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Writing Champions Honor Medal 7D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Challenge Social Studies (Gold) 10th Place 7D KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Challenge Special Area (Gold) 10th Place 7D LUONG Eden King Yin
Debate Champions  Honor Medal 7D LUONG Eden King Yin
Writing Championships Honor Medal 7D LIU Zirui
Debate Champions  Honor Medal 7D LIU Zirui
Debate Champions  Honor Medal 8B SO Wing Kiu
Writing Championships Honor Medal 8B SO Wing Kiu
Debate Champions  Honor Medal 7D IP Hei Yeung Ethan
Debate Champions  Honor Medal 8B CHUNG Ka Po
Top Writing Teams Honor Medal  
Top Debate Teams Honor Medal  
Top Debate Teams Honor Medal  
     
     
*No official English name