16 June, 2020
  Welcome back A-Schoolers
   
9 June, 2020
  Stay In & Flourish – Connect with Music
   
2 June, 2020
  Students’ short film gained international recognition
   
29 May, 2020
  Stay In & Flourish – Workout from Home
   
26 May, 2020
  Stay In & Flourish – Stay active at home
   
19 May, 2020
  Thank you video for our staff
   
15 May, 2020
  Tribute to healthcare workers
   
12 May, 2020
  Support from Christian Disciples
   
9 May, 2020
  A-Musicians
   
7 May, 2020
  Cheer-up video from SU and Chamber leaders
   
28 April, 2020
  Cheer-up video from alumni
   
25 April, 2020
  Message from the Chief Principal to G12 Students
   
24 April, 2020
  Air purifiers in homerooms
   
21 April, 2020
  Surprise gift pack for Grade 12 students
   
17 April, 2020
  Grade 7 Rube Goldberg Machine Project
   
14 April, 2020
  Google Reference School
   
2 April, 2020
  Inspiring News from Alumnus – Leung Yau Wai
   
26 March, 2020
  Cheer-up gift for G12 students
   
23 March, 2020
  Videos of “Fight for Show” to promote inclusivity
   
16 March, 2020
  Support for G12 students
   
4 March, 2020
  International Junior Science Olympiad(IJSO) - HK Screening Test 2020
   
25 February, 2020
  Preventive Measures for Novel Coronavirus Infection
   
14 February, 2020
  A-School Live Lessons
   
10 February, 2020
  Health Advice on the Prevention of Communicable Diseases
   
5 February, 2020
  Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship 2019
   
30 January, 2020
  Science Talk - Physics Playground
   
24 January, 2020
  中國文化日2020
   
14 January, 2020
  校際朗誦節八連冠
   
10 January, 2020
  2019 World Scholar's Cup - Tournament of Champions
   
9 January, 2020
  Reminder of 2020/21 Grade 7 Admission Interview
   
7 January, 2020
  Japanese Ambassador Visit
   
24 December, 2019
  Christmas Celebration 2019
   
19 December, 2019
  The 10th Consecutive Championship at the All Hong Kong Secondary School Softball Competition
   
10 December, 2019
  布依族文化研習考察交流
   
6 December, 2019
  Parent Education Conference 2019
   
3 December, 2019
  The 13th Athletic Meet of Secondary Division
   
16 December, 2019
  International Junior Science Olympiad 2019
   
29 November, 2019
  Korea Photography Excursion
   
26 November, 2019
  USA Exchange 2019
   
22 November, 2019
  Teacher Commendation Scheme Ceremony 2019
   
11 October, 2019
  The 12th PTA Annual General Meeting and Staircase Running Competition
   
11 October, 2019
  Volleyball Team Activity with Victory Volleyball Club
   
8 October, 2019
  Opening Ceremony of Wong Ting Chung Library
   
7 October, 2019
  The Sovereign Art Foundation Students Prize Hong Kong 2019
   
2 October, 2019
  Endangered Species Museum
   
27 September, 2019
  Parent-Teacher Coffee and Tea Social Gathering of Secondary Division
   
23 September, 2019
  Library Reopening – Wong Ting Chung Library
   
9 September, 2019
  The Sovereign Art Foundation Students Prize Hong Kong 2019
   
3 September, 2019
  Examination Results of HKDSE and GCE AL 2019
   
2 September, 2019
  Dr. K K Wong Scholarship for Excellence in Further Studies
   
31 August, 2019
  Award Ceremony of the 12th HKQAA "My Dream Home
   
13 August, 2019
  2018-2019 Jockey Club Futsal Cup (School Division)
   
1 August, 2019
  The Hong Kong Fashion Design Competition
   
1 August, 2019
  School Convocation Ceremony 2018-2019
   
18 July, 2019
  Project-based Learning Showcase 2019 – “A-Wonder”
   
10 July, 2019
  Release of 2019 HK DSE Exam Results
   
9 July, 2019
  Result of ARTĒ Madrid 2nd Jewellery Design Competition for Hong Kong Secondary School Students
   
8 July, 2019
  2019-20 School Bus Schedule and Route
   
4 July, 2019
  The 8th Graduation Ceremony cum G6 Promotion Ceremony
   
2 July, 2019
  High Table Dinner for 2018-19 Graduates
   
28 June, 2019
  Dance World Cup Final 2019 - A memorable dancing journey in Portugal
   
28 June, 2019
  Results of Annual Inter-school Sports Competitions
   
26 June, 2019
  Korea Exchange Program - Wirye Hanbit High School
   
24 June, 2019
  Econgraphic 2019
   
21 June, 2019
  HKQAA “My Dream Home" Programme
   
19 June, 2019
  EDB Exhibition of Student Visual Arts Work 2018/19
   
17 June, 2019
  Hong Kong Secondary School Debate Competition Grand Final (2018-2019)
   
12 June, 2019
  Boys C Grade Volleyball Crowned the Champion
   
7 June, 2019
  Result of National Putonghua Proficiency Test
   
5 June, 2019
  Tennis Demonstration Workshop by Mr. Jonathan Marray
   
3 June, 2019
  A-Family Sports Games Day 2019
   
31 May, 2019
  Awards Received by Music Teams
   
29 May, 2019
  Master Class by Professor Norbert Brandauer
   
27 May, 2019
  APEX Graduation Show 2019
   
24 May, 2019
  Variety Show 2019 - Passion for Arts
   
22 May, 2019
  Arts Festival 2019 “Passion for Arts"
   
22 May, 2019
  Awards received by A-School Alumni
   
20 May, 2019
  Awards of 2018 Hong Kong Secondary School Mini-Movie Competition
   
17 May, 2019
  Writing Skill Enhancement Workshop and Chinese Cultural Trip at East China Normal University
   
16 May, 2019
  Exchange Programme in Canada
   
14 May, 2019
  Tianjin Yaohua High School Exchange Programme
   
10 May, 2019
  Wuhan Badminton and Soccer Trip 2019
   
9 May, 2019
  Non-Chinese Speaking Students (Junior-level) Language Workshop
   
7 May, 2019
  Guangdong-Hong Kong Sister School Choral Speaking Competition
   
6 May, 2019
  STEAM Week 2019
   
2 May, 2019
  Awards of Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2018/19
   
30 April, 2019
  Kindergarten Principals Reunion 2018/19
   
23 April, 2019
  Result of Inter-school Volleyball Competition
   
15 April, 2019
  Thanksgiving Week – Secondary Division
   
8 April, 2019
  Result of the 20th Trampoline Secondary Schools Competition
   
4 April, 2019
  2018 World Class Tests and 2019 Elite Competition Award Presentation Ceremony
   
3 April, 2019
  The 4th Hong Kong Percussion Competition
   
2 April, 2019
  2017/18 Top School Award of Young Friends of the Hong Kong Arts Festival
   
1 April, 2019
  World Scholar’s Cup 2019 Hong Kong Round
   
18 March, 2019
  Guangdong Hong Kong Macao Greater Bay Area K16+ Education Innovation Alliance Sister School Contract Agreement Ceremony
   
11 March, 2019
  Liberal Studies Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Study Tour
   
28 March, 2019
  Speak Out- Act Up!’ Improvised Drama Competition 2018-19
   
25 March, 2019
  G12 Baccalaureate Service 2018-19
   
22 March, 2019
  RTHK Teen Time Programme
   
18 March, 2019
  The English Debate Team was named champion in the Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition
   
15 March, 2019
  Good News from Secondary Division’s Sports Teams
   
13 March, 2019
  Joint-division Orchestra Performed in the Closing Ceremony for Sha Tin Festive Lighting
   
6 March, 2019
  Non-Chinese Speaking Students won an award in 2018/19 Student Talent Competition
   
4 March, 2019
  Vita Green Cycling for Health Marathon Challenge 2019
   
1 March, 2019
  Green Week 2018-19
   
27 February, 2019
  Dance World Cup 2019
   
25 February, 2019
  2019 Korean Cultural Experience Camp
   
20 February, 2019
  21st Century Cup National English Speaking Competition 2019
   
15 February, 2019
  The Chinese Dance Team won the Highly Commended Award in the Schools Dance Festival
   
11 February 2019
  Future Stars – Upward Mobility Scholarship Ceremony
   
4 February 2019
  Lunchtime Concert – Secondary Division
   
2 February, 2019
  Chinese Cultural Day 2019
   
1 February, 2019
  Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Sister School Scheme
   
28 January 2019
  Chinese New Year Decoration
   
24 January 2019
  Boys and Girls crowned Championship at the New Territories Secondary Schools Tennis Competition
   
22 January 2019
  G12 Support Scheme
   
18 January 2019
  Good News from G12 GCEAL Students
   
14 January 2019
  Grade 12 WeCare Day
   
10 January 2019
  The Community Chest 50th Anniversary Walk for Millions
   
4 January 2019
  Campus TV Team won three awards in The 7th HKBU Academy of Film Seeds Project
   
31 December 2018
  Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area One-day Study Tour
   
29 December 2018
  Celebrity Talk of Secondary Division
   
27 December 2018
  G8 student Brindy Mason won the gold medal in the ASJJF Dumau Manila International No-Gi Championship
   
22 December 2018
  The Parent Education Conference 2018
   
20 December 2018
  Inward Exchange Programme from Germany’s Stormarnschule Ahrensburg
   
19 December 2018
  The 12th Athletic Meet of Secondary Division
   
14 December 2018
  Jazz Dance Team won the Gold Medal in the Hong Kong (Asia) Dance Festival
   
10 December 2018
  Humanities Week 2018-19
   
6 December 2018
  The World Scholar’s Cup - Tournament of Champions
   
4 December 2018
  Result of Boys’ Soccer Team of Secondary Division in the Inter-School Football Competition
   
3 December 2018
  The 9th Consecutive Championship at the All Hong Kong Secondary School Softball Competition
   
30 November 2018
  Exchange Programme in Denmark
   
29 November 2018
  Play Day, Picnic Day and Life-wide Learning Day 2018
   
2018年11月28日
  Korea Inward Exchange – Secondary Division
   
27 November 2018
  LA & LS Week 2018 – Secondary Division
   
26 November 2018
  Boys and Girls Overall Champions at the New Territories Inter Secondary School Fencing Competition
   
22 November 2018
  Winter Concert 2018 --- “Passion and Compassion”
   
21 November 2018
  Movie Appreciation – Distinction (非同凡響)
   
19 November 2018
  Result of Hong Kong Trampoline Open Championship 2018
   
16 November 2018
  The 16th Hong Kong Synergy 24 Drum Competition
   
14 November 2018
  Endangered Species Exhibition Centre
   
13 November 2018
  Arts in the Park
   
9 November 2018
  PTA AGM cum Running Stair Competition
   
5 November 2018
  Hong Kong Youth Chinese Folk Culture and Art Exchange Programme
   
2 November 2018
  The 10th Aquatic Meet – Secondary Division
   
31 October 2018
  The APEX Alumni Show 2018
   
29 October 2018
  Global Youth Forum 2018
   
25 October 2018
  “My Folk Albums” Photography Final Competition cum Award Presentation Ceremony
   
22 October 2018
  Professional Development Day cum Symposium on “The School of the Future in the Digital Era
   
19 October 2018
  Cheerful Station – Secondary Division
   
11 October 2018
  2018 Graduate entered University of Oxford and received scholarship
   
2 October 2018
  Students participated in Swiss Olympiad in Informatics Training Camp
   
21 September 2018
  Full Mark in TOEFL Junior Test 2017-18
   
20 September 2018
  Alumnus of A-School awarded the Chief Ambulance Officer's Commendation
   
14 September 2018
  Symposium – The School of the Future in the Digital Era on October 20, 2018 (By invitation only)
   
11 September 2018
  Students awarded the medals in ICAS
   
3 September 2018
  2018-19 School Reopening Ceremony
   
2017-2018 Archive