Primary School Achievements 2019-2020

Sports Aesthetic Academic
Sports    
第五屆澳門國際青少年體育舞蹈公開賽*
2019澳門國際拉丁舞標準舞公開賽*
國際12歲或以下標準舞
單人單項(等級賽)華爾滋 (12歲或以下)*
First Class Award 6A LAU Hin Tung
國際12歲或以下標準舞
單人單項(淘汰賽)華爾滋 (12歲或以下)*
1st Place 6A LAU Hin Tung
國際12歲或以下標準舞
單人單項(淘汰賽)探戈 (12歲或以下)*
1st Place 6A LAU Hin Tung
國際12歲或以下標準舞
單人雙項 (華爾滋&探戈) (12歲或以下)*
1st Place 6A LAU Hin Tung
全港社區體育舞蹈公開賽香港2019第三站*    
11歲或以下單人組
森巴舞、鬥牛舞分組賽A*
3rd Place 6A LAU Hin Tung
11歲或以下單人組
華爾茲、探戈、快步舞公開賽*
1st Runner-up 6A LAU Hin Tung
11歲或以下單人組維也納華爾茲、孤步舞公開賽* Champion 6A LAU Hin Tung
第十六屆《德藝雙馨》香港區賽*
芭蕾舞三人組 - 小學一、二年級組* 1st Runner-up 2C HO Joanne
芭蕾舞群舞 - 小學一、二年級組* 1st Runner-up 2C HO Joanne
2019 WDSF Taipei Open
Juvenile Open Grade C Standard 1st Place 6E HUI Chun Yu
Juvenile II Open Standard 1st Place 6E HUI Chun Yu
2019 香港代表隊選拔賽 第三站*
男女混合組標準舞五項公開賽
- 11歲或以下*
Champion 6E HUI Chun Yu
     
5th The World Dancer Championship
U8 Solo Rumba 2nd Place 4E NG Yan Hei Rane
6th The World Dancer Championship
U10 Solo Rumba (U10) 1st Place 4E NG Yan Hei Rane
U10 Solo Chachacha (U10) 1st Place 4E NG Yan Hei Rane
U10 Solo Jive (U10) 2nd Place 4E NG Yan Hei Rane
U10 Solo Samba (U10) 1st Place 4E NG Yan Hei Rane
     
香港回歸22週年游泳錦標賽2019*
50米背泳 - 男子9歲組* Champion  4D CHANG Wai Yin
50米蝶泳 - 男子9歲組* 2nd Runner-up 4D CHANG Wai Yin
     
葵青區分齡游泳比賽2019*
男子青少年I組(50米胸泳)* 1st Place 4B LAU Hon Fung
男子青少年I組(100米胸泳)* 1st Place 4B LAU Hon Fung
     
34th New Territories Districts Swimming Gala
男子E組100米背泳* 1st Runner-up 4D CHANG Wai Yin
     
黃大仙區分齡游泳比賽*
男子青少年MI組 (9-10歲) 100米背泳* 2nd Runner-up 4D CHANG Wai Yin
男子青少年MI組 (9-10歲) 50米背泳* 2nd Runner-up 4D CHANG Wai Yin
     
2019年廣州市第15屆體育節第五屆粵港擊劍精英對抗賽*    
花劍女子個人賽 (U7)* 1st Runner-up 2E FONG Chi Yau
花劍女子團體 (U7)* Champion  2E FONG Chi Yau
     
Leon Paul Mini Challenge 2019    
Girl's Foil 1st Runner-up 2E FONG Chi Yau
     
Leon Paul Invitation Mini Challenge 2019    
Boy's Epee Champion 4A FONG Chi Yeung
     
The 31st Annual Skate Japan 2019
Solo Program Champion 2E CHENG Man Hei
Dance World Cup Portugal 2019 - World Finals
Children Large Group National and Folklore Dance  4th Place 5B Law Hoi Ying
5C Chen Yin Tsang
5C CHENG Hiu Ting
5E CHENG Hoi Ling Kaile
5E LAW Chin Ting       
5E LI Nga Yu       
5E PANG Ching Ka       
6A PANG Jaydee Hei Yu       
6B CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie       
6B PANG Ho Ching       
6B WONG Nga Sze       
6C LAU Nga Hang       
6C LEE Tsz Yan       
6C WONG Jiyu Vanessa       
6D SHUM York Fei       
7A Tang Hau in
7B Chan Ching Sum Katrina
7B Ma Sum Ying
7C Jian Wing Ling
7D Wong Yuet Tung Jasmine
7E Yip Kwan Ling Rachael 
2019-2020 Hong Kong Indoor Cycling National Championships
Single Boy-U11(Age10) Champion 5A TSUI Lok Yin Michael
Hong Kong Indoor Cycling Race 2019-20 (Artistic) Series 2 
U11 (Age 10) Champion  5A TSUI Lok Yin Michael
     
Hong Kong Indoor Cycling Race 2019-20 (Artistic) Series 3 
Single Boy - U11 Age 10 Champion  5A TSUI Lok Yin Michael
     
第二屆《鳳凰盃》中國風舞蹈比賽*
中國舞兒童組 - 9 - 12 歲  單、雙、三人舞* Gold Award 6A PANG Jaydee Hei Yu
中國舞兒童組 - 9 - 12 歲  單、雙、三人舞* Gold Award 6C WONG Jiyu Vanessa
中國舞兒童組 - 9 - 12 歲  單、雙、三人舞* Gold Award 6D SHUM York Fei
全港體育舞蹈公開賽香港2019第四站*
華爾茲 、探戈、快步舞公開賽 - 11歲或以下單人組* Champion 6A LAU Hin Tung
維也納華爾茲 、孤步舞公開賽 - 11歲或以下單人組* Champion 6A LAU Hin Tung
快步舞公開賽 - 11歲或以下單人組* Champion 6A LAU Hin Tung
華爾茲公開賽 - 11歲或以下單人組* 1st Runner-up 6A LAU Hin Tung
探戈公開賽 - 11歲或以下單人組* 1st Runner-up 6A LAU Hin Tung
森巴舞、鬥牛舞公開賽 - 11歲或以下單人組* 1st Runner-up 6A LAU Hin Tung
查查查、倫巴舞、牛仔舞分組賽B - 11歲或以下單人組* 2nd Place 6A LAU Hin Tung
     
Dance Grand Prix 2019
Solo - 6 Years and Under Silver Award 1C AU Hiu Chin
Duo - 6 Years and Under Silver Award 1C AU Hiu Chin
     
21st Asia Pacific Dance Competition Bangkok-Thailand 2019
Troupe - 9 Years and Under Honorable Mention 1C AU Hiu Chin
     
第13屆國際跆拳道香港總會兒童青少年邀請賽2019*
男子BM組 7-8歲* Champion 2C SHUM Hei Chun Kayden
     
暑假班花式跳繩大賽2019*
Level 3 - 側擺開跳(左右)* Champion 3C YIP Tsz Tao
Level 3 - 總成績* 1st Runner-up 3C YIP Tsz Tao
     
第十屆亞洲跳繩錦標賽挑戰賽*
7歲組別總成績* Overall - 4th Place 2E FONG Chi Yau
30秒跨下二式跳 - 7歲組* 1st Runner-up 2E FONG Chi Yau
30秒二重跳 - 7歲組* 1st Runner-up 2E FONG Chi Yau
     
Get The Beat World Tour 2019    
Solo - 6 Years and Under 3rd Place 1C AU Hiu Chin
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
Shatin Area Inter-Primary Schools Football Competition 2019-2020
   
Boys Event 2nd Place HKBUAS
Boys Event Outstanding Player 6A  HO Ki Sun
6E CHIOK Chun Hei
     
Hong Kong Districts Primary School Rope Skipping Championships 2020     
沙田區 女子組 總成績* Champion HKBUAS
沙田區 女子組 四人交互繩速度跳* Champion 4E LAW Sum Yau
4D POON Wu
5D MAK Ho Ching
6B CHEN Sze Yui
6A LAU Hau Ling Charlene
沙田區 女子高級組 跨下二式* Champion 4D POON Wu
5DMAK Ho Ching
沙田區 女子高級組 側擺開跳(左右* Champion 4E LAW Sum Yau
沙田區 女子高級組 後交叉開跳* Champion 5E XIAO Fenghe
沙田區 女子高級組 單車步* Champion 4E LAW Sum Yau5D MAK Ho Ching
沙田區 女子初級組 三人大繩* Champion 2E FONG Chi Yau
3C LEUNG Lok Hey
3D LAU Hoi Ching Chelsea
3D CHAN Sum Yau
沙田區 女子初級組 跨下二式* Champion 2E FONG Chi Yau
3D CHAN Sum Yau
沙田區 女子初級組  二重跳* Champion 2E FONG Chi Yau
沙田區 女子初級組 側擺交叉跳(左右)* Champion 3B KWAN Hiu Yu
沙田區 男子高級組 側擺開跳(左右)* Champion 4B CHAN Hei Ching
沙田區 男子高級組 交叉開跳* Champion 4A FONG Chi Yeung
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
Shatin Area Inter-Primary Schools Table-Tennis Competition 2019-2020
   
Boys Event 4th Place 4E HONG Cheuk Lun Marcus
5D LO Chung Tin
5E WONG Tsz Yui Matthew
6B CHAU Yuet Chung
6C TUNG Kai Kit
Boys Event Outstanding Player 6C TUNG Kai Kit
第十二屆星舞盃舞蹈比賽 2019*
單人舞 幼童舞 (5-6歲)* Gold Award 1C AU Hiu Chin
25th Let's Dance in HK    
Solo Entry Jazz Dance Young Child Group (Age 5-6) Champion 1C YEUNG Hoi Yi
Asia Student Arts Festival 2020
Dacning - Jazz Solo  Aged 6-7 Group 1st Place 1C YEUNG Hoi Yi
Kangaroo Cup Dance Competition 2019
Children Troupe (Team B) Gold - Ranking 1 1D TAM Sum Wing
第六屆芊研杯*
業餘雙人12歲以下C組L- ChaCha, Rumba* 1st Place 6A LAU Hin Tung
業餘雙人12歲以下B組L- ChaCha, Rumba,Jive* 2nd Place 6A LAU Hin Tung
業餘雙人12歲以下A組L- ChaCha, Rumba,Jive,Samba* 3rd Place 6A LAU Hin Tung
     
The 21st Best of Best HK Open DanceSport Championships
Latin Pair U14 C/S/R/J 1st Place 6A LAU Hin Tung
Standard Pair U14 W/T/Q 2nd Place 6A LAU Hin Tung
ADSF Asian Youth Single Dance Championship 2019
11歲或以下標準舞五項公開賽* 2nd Runner-up 6E  HUI Chun Yu
舞出小天地全港兒童舞蹈比賽*
P1-P2 2nd Runner-up 1C YEUNG Hoi Yi
     
2020 香港代表隊選拔賽 第一站*
12-13歲男女混合組標準舞五項* 1st Runner-up 6E  HUI Chun Yu
12-15歲男女混合組標準舞五項* 1st Runner-up 6E  HUI Chun Yu
     
Hong Kong Districts Primary School Rope Skipping Championships 2020
跨下二式 女子初級組* Champion 2E FONG Chi Yau
二重跳 女子初級組* Champion 2E FONG Chi Yau
初級組 三人大繩 * Champion 2E FONG Chi Yau
交叉開跳 男子高級組 * Champion 4A FONG Chi Yeung
沙田區男子高級組 二重跳* 2nd Runner-up 4A FONG Chi Yeung
沙田區男子高級組 四人交互繩速度跳* 2nd Runner-up 4A FONG Chi Yeung
     
Hong Kong Indoor Cycling Race 2019-20 (Artistic) 
Single Boy U11 (Age 10) Champion 5A TSUI Lok Yin Michael
     
4th Hong Kong Children and Youth Rhythmic Gymnastics Championship    
Hoop (2007-2008) Champion 6C WONG Jiyu Vanessa
     
Allstar Fencing Championships cum Tomorrow’s Star Fencing Competition (1st Season)    
Girl’s Foil Under - 8 Champion 2E FONG Chi Yau
     
Allstar Cup Fencing Team Competition (1st Season)    
Foil Team Under - 8 1st Runner-up 2E FONG Chi Yau
Epee Team Under - 10 2nd Runner-up 2E FONG Chi Yau
     
2019-2020 Sha Tin Inter-Primary Schools Football Competition
Soccer Team 1st Runner-up  
荃灣區分齡游泳比賽2019/20*
青少年女子HI組 200米背泳* 2nd Place 6C LEE Yee Lam Alana
     
第三十四屆新界區際水運大會*
男子E組 100米背泳* 1st Runner-up 4D CHANG Wai Yin
2019 仁愛堂跆拳道大賽*
女子色帶幼童組蠅量級(24-27公斤女子)* 2nd Runner-up 3C YU Ha Yan
     
2019 武夷國際輪滑節*
全國阻攔邀請賽 U8組* 3rd Place 2B LUI Tsz Ching
     
2019 ISI SKATE HONG KONG
Ice Skate Speeding Racing 6-8 years old (Boys) 1st Runner-up 2E CHENG Man Hei
4th Hong Kong Children and Youth Rhythmic Gymnastics Championship
Rope (2007-2008) 2nd Place 6C WONG Jiyu Vanessa
Level 4 (B) All-ARound 2nd Runner-up 6C WONG Jiyu Vanessa
Aesthetic    
The 71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival    
Putonghua Choral Speaking
(Primary 3 & 4 – Mixed Voice)
1st Runner-up PS Choral Speaking Team
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking
Primary 5 & 6 - Girls
Champion 5E  CHENG Hoi Ling Kaile
Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking
Primary 1 - Girls
2nd Runner-up 1B WONG Ho Yi
Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking
Primary 2 - Boys
1st Runner-up 2D LEUNG Tsz Hei
Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking
Primary 6 - Girls
Champion 6B LEUNG Tsz Yau
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open
Primary 1 and 2 - Girls
3rd Place 2A KWONG Chung Chi Michelle
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open
Primary 3  - Girls
2nd Place 3B WONG Yui Gi
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open
Primary 3 - Girls
2nd Place 3D CHAN Sum Yau
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open
Primary 5 - Girl
Champion 5E  CHENG Hoi Ling Kaile
28th Little Performer of Orchestra and Percussion Competition
Grade 4 Violin Champion 4B CHAN Ho Him
香港兒童鋼琴大賽*
小一至小三* 1st Runner-up 4E NG Yan Hei Rane
     
第九屆香港圍棋聯賽*
中級組* 全年總亞軍* 3B HUANG Yik Long
中級組* 1st Runner-up 3B HUANG Yik Long
第一屆香港學界雙人聯棋大賽*
初級組* 1st Runner-up 3B HUANG Yik Long
     
Asia Music Competition for Young Artists Busan 2019
(HK Preliminary Round)
Junior 3rd Place 5E SUN Pak Wah Paxton
     
2019當代青少年及兒童藝術節新春繪畫比賽*
兒童A組* 2nd Runner-up 2D CHOW Tin Yuet
     
Care of Environment
Painting - Young Child Group (Age 5-6)  Champion 1A LAI Hiu Shun
Painting - Child Group (Age 7-9) Champion 4D LAI Hiu Ching
     
Xu Beihong Cup International Arts Competition for Youth & Children
Hong Kong Division (Kindergarten Section) First Class Award 1D YIP Hei Yi
     
International Finland Competition
The Arts, Visual Arts, Painting (Picture) - Youth Laureae II Prix 3D LO Wing Nam Emme
     
第六屆全港兒童繪畫分齡比賽2019*
中國畫( 第三組)* Champion 1A NG Yan Hing
西洋畫 (第四組)* First Class Award 2D LEUNG Tsz Hei
西洋畫 (第八組)* First Class Award 6B LEUNG Tsz Yau
     
“Home Sweet Home” International Drawing Competition 2019
Drawing, Junior Section  First Class Award 2B SZE Yeuk Hei
     
Dream come true! Children creative competition 2019
Child Group - Tote Bag Design Champion 3C YU Ha Yan
     
Children & Adolescents Painting Competition 2019
Children Section Gold Award 4D LEE Caitlin Alice Ka Lam
     
Hong Kong Children and Youth Painting and Photography Competition
Kids Section Silver Award 1C POON Ka Hei
Junior Section Silver Award 2C TAI Cordis Jane
     
2019 eye兒童繪畫創作比賽*
高小組* 1st Runner-up 6E LAI Suet Ching
     
全港青少年書畫比賽*
西畫小學組* 1st Runner-up 6E LAI Suet Ching
     
The Golden Festival International
Arts, Visual Arts -  Painting(picture) DIPLOMA Laureate III Prix 3D LO Wing Nam Emme
     
J3 - J12全港兒童繪畫比賽2018-2019*
J5西洋畫組* Silver Award 1E LI Qian Ru
     
Inter-School International Performance Challenge 2019
Harp Solo - Grade 2 Champion 2C LI Chi Ting
Harp Solo - Grade 3 1st Runner-up 2C LI Chi Ting
     
20th OSAKA International Music Competition (Hong Kong Regional Round)
Harp Solo - Section III Infant B Course Gold Prize 2C LI Chi Ting
Youth Category Cultural Encouragement Prize 2C LI Chi Ting
     
22nd International Music Competition Vienna "Grand Prize Virtuoso" 2019
Young Musician Category First Prize 2C LI Chi Ting
     
Paris Music Competition
Discipline A - Harp,Young Talents Special Gold Award 2C LI Chi Ting
     
Yamaha Electone Festival 2019
Yamaha Music Course Section Solfege & Ensemble Book 1-4 Champion 2D CHOW Tin Yuet
     
The 4th Hong Kong Percussion Competition
Chinese Drum team-Primary group Merit 4A Mak Chun To
4C SO Sum Kiu
5A KWOK Shing Cheuk
5C CHEUNG Pak Yeung
5D LAM Lucas Nicholas
5D WONG Jayden
6A KWOK Shing Cheuk
6A LI Hiu Fai Matthew
6B LUI San Marco
6D WANG Shi Leong
6E FUNG Jing Hay
6E HUI On Ting
6E LAW Chun Hei
     
Kin Ming Lin Haiyun Cup Music Competition
古典鋼琴獨奏(業餘兒童A組)* First Class Award 3D CHEUNG Wa Sing
     
The 24th St. Cecilia International Music Competition 2019
Grade 2 Violin Solo Champion 3E GUO Lai Shing
Grade 2 Harp Solo 2nd Runner up 2C LI Chi Ting
Grade 3 Harp Solo 2nd Runner up 2C LI Chi Ting
     
Tokyo International Youth Music Competition (Hong Kong Regional Round)
Flute (Children Class) Champion 4B LAM Lok Ching Haylee
Piano(Children Class) Champion 5A LAM Lok Yi Chloe
     
12th HK Students Open Music Competition 2019
Flute (Grade 5) 1st Place 4B LAM Lok Ching Haylee
     
International Fringe Music Festival & Competition 2019
Piano ABRSM Grade Two  1st Prize with First Class Honour  4B LIU Sung Tin
     
Asia Music Competition for Young Artist Busan 2019 Final Round
Vocal Junior Distinction Award 5E SUN Pak Wah Paxton
     
The 17th International Art Competition "Different Look"
6-9 years Distinctions 3A WANG You Yun
The 21st International Youth Art Exhibition
  Exhibition Diploma 3A WANG You Yun
     
第2屆Go!頑遊世界繪畫比賽*
P1-P2組* Second Class Award 2B CHEUNG Yu Lun Markus
P1-P2組* Second Class Award 3E CHEUNG Ho Lun Linus
     
Children & Adolescents Painting Competition 2019
Children Section Bronze Award 2C TAI Cordis Jane
     
全港兒童繪畫比賽2019*
初小組* Champion 2B CHEUNG Yu Lun Markus
初小組* 1st runner-up 3E CHEUNG Ho Lun Linus
     
8th World Children Art Awards 2019
Junior Section Silver Award 3E CHEUNG Ho Lun Linus
Junior Section Bronze Award 2B CHEUNG Yu Lun Markus
     
2019 Mother's Day - Painting Competition
Young Child Group Champion 2C TAI Cordis Jane
夏日運動祭 2019全港兒童繪畫創作比賽*    
P5-P6 Champion 6B LEUNG Tsz Yau
P1-P2 1st Runner-up 2D LEUNG Tsz Hei
The 7th Hong Kong Primary School Outstanding Visual Arts Students Elecction cum Exhibition 2019-2020
  Certificate of Merit  6B LEUNG Tsz Yau
  Bronze Award 6E LAI Suet Ching
3rd Quarter of 2019 Heat Stroke Prevention Campaign Colouring Contest
  1st Runner-up 6E LAI Suet Ching
     
The 9th International Tour Competition (Korea Seoul Station)
Young Child Group (Age 5-6) - Painting Champion 1E LI Qian Ru
Dream come true! Children creative competition 2019
Tote Bag Design Child Group Gold Prize 3E CHEUNG Ho Lun Linus
Tote Bag Design Child Group Bronze Prize 2B CHEUNG Yu Lun Markus
     
2019 彩繪夢想 香港藝術菁英繪畫大賽*
幼兒B組 - 兒童畫* 2nd Runner-up 1C TSE King Chi
兒童A組 - 兒童畫* 2nd Runner-up 2B CHEUNG Yu Lun Markus
     
第六屆全港兒童繪畫分齡比賽2019*
西洋畫(第三組)* Second Class Award 2B CHEUNG Yu Lun Markus
     
香港國際兒童藝術邀請賽2018 - 視覺藝術大賽*
幼兒高級組* Silver Award 2B CHEUNG Yu Lun Markus
兒童初級組* Bronze Award 3E CHEUNG Ho Lun Linus
     
Asia Visual Art Wisdom Award
C組* Champion 3E CHEUNG Ho Lun Linus
C組* 1st Runner-up 2B CHEUNG Yu Lun Markus
     
Creativity Childlike Stamp Design Competition
Child Group Honorable Mention 2B CHEUNG Yu Lun Markus
Child Group Honorable Mention 3E CHEUNG Ho Lun Linus
     
2018-2019年度J3 - J12全港兒童繪畫比賽*
J7 西洋畫組* Bronze Award 3E CHEUNG Ho Lun Linus
     
16th De Yi Shuang Xin Hong Kong Selection 
P5-P6 Water colour, pastel 2nd Runner-up 6D LAU Chi Yiu Emily
     
HKYPAF The 7th Hong Kong International Youth Performing Arts Festival 2019
聲樂 少年組* 1st Place 5E SUN Pak Wah Paxton
豎琴級別組 少年組* Gold Medal 6D LAU Chi Yiu Emily
鋼琴公開分齡少年A組* Gold Medal 5B CHEUNG Cheuk Lam
     
International Music Competition - Brussels "Grand Prize Virtuoso"
Young Musician Category First Prize 2C LI Chi Ting
     
New York Golden Classical Music Awards 2020 Intenational Competition
Strings (Harp) - Soloist - Young musician First Prize 2C LI Chi Ting
     
The 8th International Choir Competition and Festival Barcelona, Spain
Youth Choirs of mixed voices First place with silver diploma 5C CHOI Chi Yan
5D YEUNG Pui Shing
6A AU Chung Yan
6A KWOK Nga Ting
6A LIU Sum Kiu
6B CHEUNG Ching Hei
6B ZHOU Tung Fai
6D CHEUNG C Ron Ronald
6D POON Justin Jon
6D WONG Cheuk Sze
     
12th HK Students Open Music Competition 2019
Singing - Grade 6 2nd Place 5E SUN Pak Wah Paxton
Cello - Grade 6 3rd Place 2C IP Chloe
     
33rd Little Performer of Orchestra and Percussion Competition
Violin - Grade 1 1st Runner-up 1A LIU Ching Lam
     
The 7th Hong Kong International Youth Performance Arts Festival (International Final Round)
Vocal Category - Junior Class 2nd Place 5E SUN Pak Wah Paxton
     
Elite International Music Competition
String Solo in Harp (Elementary) 2nd Place 2C LI Chi Ting
     
Brilliant Talent Discovery Awards (International Music Competition)
Harp Silver Award 2C LI Chi Ting
Academics    
17th Language Recitation Competition
English Poem - P3 Level Champion 4B CHAN Ho Him
English Story - P3 Level Champion 4B CHAN Ho Him
Mandarin Story - P3 Level Champion 4B CHAN Ho Him
2019 亞洲學生音樂朗誦比賽*
中小組* 1st Place 4B CHAN Ho Him
     
IEEE Electronic Endeavor Match 2019
Junior Division First Runner-up 5D CHAN Ka Long
Kiddies' Putonghua Certificate in Communication Assessment on Performance of Verse Speaking
第九屆詩歌及朗誦散文評賞*
進階組* 二等榮譽* 1E LI Qian Ru
32nd Writing Competition
Spanish 1st Runner-up 3A CHAN Ching
Hong Kong Mathematics & Math Olympiad Open 2019
Primary Two Mathematics Division 2nd Runner-up 2E ZHANG Shun
Primary Three Mathematics Division Outstanding Award 3E LIU Haohai
第十六屆《德藝雙馨》香港區賽*
英語獨誦 - 小學三、四年級組* 2nd Place 4B CHAN Ho Him
World Robot Olympiad 2019 - Hong Kong Selection
Regular Category - Primary Group 2nd Runner-up 5A TSANG Siu Hang
5D TANG Mi
5D TEE Shu Zhi
Wild Wisdom QuizWWQ - Hong Kong Region Top 5 Finals
小學4-6年級組別 (香港區賽事)* 2nd Runner-up 4B Liang Hong Tsun
4C HUNG Sze Yin
4C LIU Yeung Ho
4E KWOK Sophie
5B HUI Jerone
5B KUNG Sum Yu Calie
5C CHEUNG Cin Win
5C FU Hei Ching
5D TANG Mi
6A CHANG Hoi Fung
6A CHENG Tsz Yin Nicole
6A LEUNG Cheuk Yeung
6A LEUNG Shing Hang Shane
6B CHAN Sze Long
6B HUANG Le Jing
6B LEE Ying Tung Eva
6B TO Man Chit
6C CHEN Zhaoran
6D CHO Ka Ming
6D LI Ruofan
6D WU Sze Yiu
6E HO Chun Wing Edwin
6E WONG Tsz Yat Anson
6E YAU Hoi Lam
Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Mathematical Olympiad 2019 (Hong Kong Region)
Overall Prizes of ALL Groups (Primary Group) Champion 3B CHAN Chun To
3B CHAN Yeuk Tong
3B TAM Ching Yin
3C TSE Ka Long
The 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival
詩詞獨誦-粤語-女子組-小學六年級* Champion 6B LEUNG Tsz Yau
詩詞獨誦-粤語-女子組-小學一年級* 2nd Runner-up 1B WONG Ho Yi
詩詞獨誦-粤語-男子組-小學二年級* 1st Runner-up 2D LEUNG Tsz Hei
詩詞獨誦-普通話-女子組-小學一、二年級* 1st Runner-up 1C ZHANG Sum Yi
散文獨誦-粤語-女子組-小學五年級* Champion 5A KWOK Hoi Lam Clarice
詩詞獨誦-普通話-女子組-小學五、六年級* Champion 5E CHENG Hoi Ling Kaile
詩詞獨誦-普通話-男子組-小學三、四年級* 1st Runner-up 4E HO Nathan
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Primary 1 and 2  3rd Place 2A KWONG Chung Chi Michelle
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Primary 3 2nd Place 3B WONG Yui Gi
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Primary 3  2nd Place 3D CHAN Sum Yau
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Boys-Primary 6  3rd Place 6D CHAN Altan
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Primary 1 and 2 2nd Place 1B LEUNG Mong Sum
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Primary 1 and 2  2nd Place 2B HARIYANTO Claire
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Primary 5 1st Place 5E CHENG Hoi Ling Kaile
2019 香港學界朗誦公開賽暨第十三朗誦比賽(普/粵/英)*
小學 初小 詩詞獨誦* Champion 1E LI Qian Ru
     
Gifted Creative Writing Competition 2019
低年級* Gold Award 2B LEE Cheuk Yin
低年級* Gold Award 2E ZHOU Chuck
高年級* Silver Award 6E CHOW Wui Yan
2020「環亞太杯」國際數學邀請賽 (初賽)*
小一* First Class Award 1C WONG Chaak Sin Jethro
2019 南方杯國際數學競賽(初賽)*
小一* Gold Award(First Place) 1C WONG Chaak Sin Jethro
WMI 世界數學邀請賽 2020*
一年級* Silver Award 1C WONG Chaak Sin Jethro
* No English Official name