Primary School Achievements 2016-2017

Sports Aesthetic Academics

Sports
     
Hong Kong Junior Spring Open Competition 2017
Air Pistol - Team Event Champion 6C LEUNG Hing Yat
Air Pistol - Overall in Standing& Sitting Positions (U12) 1st Runner-up 6C LEUNG Hing Yat
Air Pistol - Sitting Position (U12) 1st Runner-up 6C LEUNG Hing Yat
Air Pistol - Standing Position (U12) 1st Runner-up 6C LEUNG Hing Yat
     
16/17 The Community Chest Dress Casual Day cum Inter-class Long Run Competition*
Boys Team 1st Runner-up  Boys Athletic Team
Girls Team Champion  Girls Athletic Team
Boys Individual 1st Runner-up 5A NG Shu Hang
     
14th Pacers Novice Youth Athletics Championships*
07 Boys Section- 100m 2nd Runner-up 4C NG Cheuk Yin Andre
     
CWLND Run 2017
Boys 10km 1st Runner-up 6B WONG Stuart Rickly
     
The 17th Super Kids Championship
Boys C Section - 100m 2nd Runner-up 4C NG Cheuk Yin Andre
     
2016 - 2017 Shatin Area Inter-Primary Schools Badminton Competition
Girls Group 1st Runner-up Girls Badminton Team
Girls Single 1st Runner-up 6D KWOK Hoi Yee
     
2nd All Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools Table Tennis Competition, 2016 - 2017
Boys  1st Runner-up 4E LUI Shing Hang
     
1st Hong Kong Youth Community Sports Festival*
Table Tennis Boys Single - U9 Champion 4E LUI Shing Hang
     
Hong Kong Uni-Cycle Race 2017 - 2018
Boys 16 inches 1st Runner-up 4C TSUI Ho Yin Matthew
Boys 14 inches Champion 4C TSUI Ho Yin Matthew
     
All Hong Kong Inter-Primary Schools Gymnastics Competition 2016 - 2017
Primary Girls Novice Group - Floor Exercise 2nd Place 4D MOOK Esmee Siebrig
     
"Queens Cup" Hong Kong International Rhythmic Gymnastics & AGG Invitation Tournament 2016
Individual All Arounded 2nd Place 1C CHUN Wing Sum
Individual Freehand 2nd Place 1C CHUN Wing Sum
Individual Hoop 2nd Place 1C CHUN Wing Sum
     
Hong Kong Districts Primary School Rope Skipping Championships 2017
Sha Tin - Yr2009 Girls Side Swing Cross Champion 2D MAK Ho Ching
Sha Tin - Yr2009 Girls Double Under Champion 2D MAK Ho Ching
Sha Tin - Yr2009 Girls Junior Trio Champion 2D MAK Ho Ching
     
2016-17 Jockey Club Futsal Cup (School Division)
Boys Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 4A LI Chung Hang
Boys Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 4D SUNG Kian Chong Hung
Boys Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 5C CHIU  Ching Yu
Boys Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 5D LEE Aaron Cheuk Tak
Boys Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 5D TSANG Cheuk Yin
Boys Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 5E NG Jaden
Boys Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 5E LEUNG Cheuk Lun
Boys Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 6A HO Jason
Boys Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 6D LAM Hei
Boys Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 6D LEE Ka Yin Ethan
Girls Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 5C CHENG Tsz Ting
Girls Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 5C FUNG See Tsai
Girls Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 6A LEE Ying Lam Michelle
Girls Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 6C TO Chloe Elssie
Girls Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 6C WONG Cheuk Yiu
Girls Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 6E LEE Pui Yan
Girls Youth 13 or Below 1st Runner-up 6E WONG Sze Ching
     
Shatin Futsal Invitation Competition
Youth 12 or below Champion 4C TSUI Ho Yin Matthew
Youth 12 or below Champion 5C CHENG Tsz Ting
Youth 12 or below Champion 5C CHIU  Ching Yu
Youth 12 or below Champion 5D TSANG Cheuk Yin
Youth 12 or below Champion 5E NG Jaden
Youth 12 or below Champion 5E LEUNG Cheuk Lun
Youth 12 or below Champion 6A HO Jason
Youth 12 or below Champion 6C WONG Cheuk Yiu
Youth 12 or below Champion 6D LAM Hei
Youth 12 or below Champion 6E WONG Sze Ching
Youth 12 or below MVP 5C CHENG Tsz Ting
Youth 10 or below Champion 2D PANG Felix Ki Hyun
Youth 10 or below Champion 3A CHIOK Chun Hei
Youth 10 or below Champion 3A YIP Ka Ho
Youth 10 or below Champion 4A LI Chung Hang
Youth 10 or below Champion 4B LUO Yuqi
Youth 10 or below Champion 4D SUNG Kian Chong Hung
Youth 10 or below Champion 4D TANAKA Yuki
Youth 10 or below Champion 4E TONG Wan Hei
Youth 10 or below Champion 4E PENG Tsz Yiu
     
Hong Kong DanceSport Open 2017
Under 9 Mixed Latin 5 3rd Place 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
     
8th "Star Dance Cup" Dance Competition*
Age 7-8 Toddler Troupe Silver Award 1E IP Yat Sum
     
Kangaroo Cup Dance Competition 2016
Age 7 & Under Toddler Troupe Gold Award 1E IP Yat Sum
     
The 37th Shatin District Dance Competition
Junior Optional Dance - Jazz Dance Silver Award 1E IP Yat Sum
     
Hong Kong School Dancesports Open
Mixed Age 9 & Under Tango (School) 1st Runner-up 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Mixed Age 9 & Under Waltz (School) Champion 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Mixed Age 9 & Under Vienna Waltz (School) Champion 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Mixed Age 9 & Under Jive (School- Division B) 1st Runner-up 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Mixed Age 9 & Under Cha Cha Cha (School - Division B) 2nd Runner-up 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Mixed Age 9 & Under Paso Doble (School - Division B) Champion 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Mixed Age 9 & Under Samba (School - Division B) 1st Runner-up 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
     
13th Hong Kong School Dancesports Championship
Primary School Mixed Age 9 & Under Waltz Open Champion 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Primary School Mixed Age 9 & Under Vienna Waltz Open Champion 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Primary School Mixed Age 9 & Under Paso Doble Open 1st Runner-up 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Primary School Mixed Age 9 & Under Samba Open 2nd Runner-up 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Primary School Mixed Age 9 & Under Tango Open 2nd Runner-up 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Primary School Mixed Age 9 & Under Samba Open (Division A) 2nd Place 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Primary School Mixed Age 9 & Under Cha Cha Cha Open (Division A) 3rd Place 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Primary School Mixed Age 9 & Under Rumba Open (Division A) 3rd Place 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Primary School Mixed Age 9 & Under Waltz Championship Champion 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Primary School Mixed Age 9 & Under Tango Championship Champion 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Primary School Mixed Age 9 & Under Vienna Waltz Championship Champion 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Primary School Mixed Age 9 & Under Jive Championship 2nd Runner-up 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
     
All Hong Kong Inter-Primary Schools Gymnastics Competition 2016 - 2017
Girls Novice Floor Exercise Champion 4D MOOK Esmee Siebrig
Girls Novice Vaulting 1st Runner-up 4D MOOK Esmee Siebrig
Girls Novice Team Champion 1C OR Raphaela Cheuk Chi
3C WONG Jiyu Vanessa
4D MOOK Esmee Siebrig
4E HSU Shu Han
4E TSE Pui Hei
     
Hong Kong Primary Schools Fencing Invitation Competition 2017
Boys Open Epee 1st Runner-up 6B Chan Ka Hei
Boys Open Epee 2nd Runner-up 6E Kwok Ho Wang Clement
Boys Grade A (Team) Foil 2nd Runner-up 6A Hui Yip Kiu
6C Ip Hei Yeung Ethan
6D Lam Hei
Boys Grade B Foil 1st Runner-up 5D Ng Ting Wang
Boys Grade B (Team) Foil 2nd Runner-up 4D  Chung Sheung Yan
5D Wong Ching Yin Marty
5D Ng Ting Wang
Girls Open Sabre Champion 5B Tong Yui Yiu
Girls Grade A Foil Champion 6A Chan Ho Ting
Girls Grade A Foil 2nd Runner-up 6E Ng Pui Nam Ashley
Girls Grade A (Team) Foil Champion 6A Chan Ho Ting
6B Cheung Prudence
6E Ng Pui Nam Ashley
Girls Grade C (Team) Foil 1st Runner-up 3C Chow Tsz Ching
3C Chung Yee Ting Jocelyn
4B Fung Cheuk Lam
     
9th Kowloon City District Sports Club Hong Kong Primary School Fencing Championship*
Girls Grade A Foil 2nd Runner-up 6A Chan Ho Ting
Girls Grade A (Team) Foil Champion 6A Chan Ho Ting
6A FOK Wing Ching
Girls Sabre Champion 5B TONG Yui Yiu
Boys Epee 1st Runner-up 6E KWOK Ho Wang Clement
     
Yuen Long District Dodgeball Elite Competition - Competence Consultancy & Shum Wong & Co. Solicitors Cup*
Women Open Champion 6D Tam Yat Tung
     
2016 Hong Kong Poomsae Competition
Colour Belt  Champion 6A Chow Hei Kiu
     
Tuen Mun Youth Poomsae Competition 2016*
Poomsae 1st Runner-up 6A Chow Hei Kiu
     
All-Round Rope Skipping Championship 2017*
Boys Age 7 30sec Double Rope Front Speed Champion 1A LUI Kit Nicklaus
Boys Age 7 30sec Double Rope Back Speed Champion 1A LUI Kit Nicklaus
Boys Age 7 30sec Bicycle Step Speed 1st Runner-up 1A LUI Kit Nicklaus
Boys Age 7 Individual Overall Champion 1A LUI Kit Nicklaus
     
19th All Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletics Competition 2016-2017
Boys B Grade 60m 1st Runner-up 5C LIU King Tin
Boys B Grade 4x100m 1st Runner-up 5B CHAN Yik Linford
5C LIU King Tin
Boys C Grade 4x100m 1st Runner-up 4C NG Cheuk Yin Andre
4E TONG Wan Hei
Girls A Grade 4x100m Champion 6E LEE Wing Lam
     
2016-17 Shatin Area Inter-Primary Schools Athletics Competition
Boys B Grade 60m Champion 5C LIU King Tin
Boys B Grade 60m 1st Runner-up 5B CHAN Yik Linford
Boys B Grade 100m  2nd Runner-up 5A CHAN Ho Ching
Boys B Grade High Jump 2nd Runner-up 5D GILBERT Lewis James
Boys B Grade Long Jump 2nd Runner-up 5C LIU King Tin
Boys B Grade 4x100m Champion 5A CHAN Ho Ching
5B CHAN Yik Linford
5C CHAN Long Him
5C LIU King Tin
Boys B Grade Overall Champion Boys B Grade Athletic Team 
Boys C Grade 60m Champion 4C NG Cheuk Yin Andre
Boys C Grade 60m 2nd Runner-up 4D LEE Yik Hin Feo
Boys C Grade 100m 2nd Runner-up 4E TONG Wan Hei
Boys C Grade Long Jump 1st Runner-up 4D HO Hiu Chun
Boys C Grade 4x100m Champion 4C NG Cheuk Yin Andre
4D HO Hiu Chun
4D LEE Yik Hin Feo
4E TONG Wan Hei
Boys C Grade Overall Champion Boys C Grade Athletic Team 
Girls A Grade 4x100m 2nd Runner-up 6A HUI Vennci
6C WONG Cheuk Yiu
6E LEE Wing Lam
6E NG Pui Nam Ashley
Girls A Grade 100m  Champion 6E LEE Wing Lam
Girls A Grade Overall 3rd Runner-up Girls A Grade Athletic Team 
     
Shatin District Athletics Meet 2016/17
Men's 60m - Children (6 - 9) 2nd Runner-up 4C NG Cheuk Yin Andre
Men's 100m - Children (6 - 9) 1st Runner-up 4C NG Cheuk Yin Andre
     
Shatin District Age Group Tennis Competition 2016/17
Men’s Singles (Youth) Champion 6B HUANG Yu Jie
Women’s Singles (Youth) Champion 6D CHE Sin Yu
     
Wong Tai Sin District Age Group Tennis Competition 2016/17
Men’s Singles (Youth) Champion 6B HUANG Yu Jie
     
Kowloon City District Age Group Tennis Competition 2016/17
Women’s Singles (Youth) 3rd Runner-up 5A MO Ling Man
     
2015/16 District Fencing Training Programme (Foil) - 2nd Stage*
Girls Team Champion 5B TONG Yui Yiu
     
Hong Kong DanceSport Association
Age 8-9 Mixed Latin (3 Items) Overall Champion in 2016 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
     
Diamond Cup Series Asia Open Championships*
Children & Youth - Solo Cha Cha Cha Champion 2C Au Wang Yui
Children & Youth -Solo Jive Champion 2C Au Wang Yui
Children & Youth - Solo Rumba 1st Runner-up 2C Au Wang Yui
     
2016 CBDF China Cup Ranking Competition - Finals*
Amateur Age 8 Group A Latin
Third Class Award 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Amateur Age 8 Group B Latin First Class Award 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
     
"Dancing in China and Taiwan Cup" 4th Youth Latin Dance National Open*
L Dance Youth Age 8 Group C 3rd Place 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
L Dance Single Age 9 Group B 2nd Place 3A LAU Hin Tung
     
Hong Kong Dodgeball Tournament & International Invitational Tournament
Junior High School Girls Group Champion 6D Tam Yat Tung
     
Yuen Long District Dodgeball Elite Competition - Competence Consultancy & Shum Wong & Co. Solicitors Cup*
Women Open Champion 6D Tam Yat Tung
     
Hong Kong Junior Judo Championships 2016
Group A Boys 8 years old - 27 kg Champion 3D WONG Wai Ho
     
"National Cup" Judo Championships 2016
Judo (Boys A Age 7-9) 1st Runner-up 3D WONG Wai Ho
     
Indoor Cycling Championships 2016-2017 (Series 5)
Artistic - Single Boy U11 (9-10 years old) 2nd Runner-up 4C TSUI Ho Yin
     
Indoor Cycling Championships 2016-2017 (Series 2)
Boys 14 inch Group Champion 4C TSUI Ho Yin
Boys 16 inch Group 1st Runner-up 4C TSUI Ho Yin
     
The 48th Hong Kong Judo Invitation Championships*
Age 8-9 Boys A - 31kg 1st Runner-up 3D WONG Wai Ho
     
Yuen Long District Sports Festival 2016
Children & Youth - Solo Cha Cha Cha Champion 2C AU Wang Yui
Children & Youth - Solo Rumba Champion 2C AU Wang Yui
Children & Youth -  Solo Jive 1st Runner-up 2C AU Wang Yui
     
Sham Shui Po District Age Group Swimming Competition
Breast Stroke - 8 years old or under Champion 3B LUI San Marco
     
All Hong Kong Inter-Primary Schools Tennis Competition 2016-2017
Boys Grade A (Team) 2nd Runner-up 4A CHE Sin To
6B HUANG Yu Jie
Boys Grade A 2nd Runner-up 6B HUANG Yu Jie
     
2015 - 2016 Shatin Area Inter-Primary Schools Badminton Competition
Girls Group 3rd Runner-up Girls Badminton Team
     
2016 5th Rongwen Cup China-Hong Kong-Taiwan Dance Open cum Hong Kong Youth Dance Sport Open*
Under 7s Latin - Cha cha cha Champion 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Under 7s Latin - C / R / J Champion 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Under 7s Latin - C / R Champion 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Under 7s Latin - Rumba Champion 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
     
The World Challenge Dancesport Championship 2016
Under 8s Latin - Cha cha cha 2nd Class Award 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Under 8s Latin - C / R 2nd Class Award 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
Under 8s Latin - Rumba 2nd Class Award 3A HUI Chun Yu
3A LAU Hin Tung
     
18th Asia Pacific Dance Competition
Modern Solo Part B (9 years and under ) 2nd Runner-up 4D WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine
     
Hong Kong Ballet Group Stars Award 2016
Junior Girls 3 - Solo 1st Class Award 6E NG Pui Nam
     
2016 National Fencing Championship*
Individual Sabre 2nd Runner-up 5B TONG Yui Yiu
     
2016 Southern District Age Group Karate Tournament*
Male Karate (Junior 11-13 years old) Champion 6E JIAN Yizheng
     
2016 Province Hong Kong Macau Dojo Competition*
Children Karate Grade 10 - Level 7 (8-9 years old) 1st Runner-up 4E JIAN Wing Ling
     
Sha Tin District Age Group Table-tennis Competition 2016
MJ Single Youth - Age 9 or below  Champion 4E LUI Shing Hang
     
Tuen Mun District Age Group Table-tennis Competition 2016
MJ Single Youth - Age 9 or below  1st Runner-up 4E LUI Shing Hang
     
Hong Kong Indoor Cycling Championships 2016-17 Series 1
Uni-cycle (Men 14 inch) 1st Runner-up 4C TSUI Ho Yin Matthew
Uni-cycle (Men 16 inch) 2nd Runner-up 4C TSUI Ho Yin Matthew
     
Hong Kong Indoor Cycling Championships 2016-17 Series 4
Artistic Single Boy U11 (9-10 years old) 2nd Runner-up 4C TSUI Ho Yin Matthew
     
Port Dickson International Triathlon 2016
Kids Triathion 2nd Runner-up 5C LIU King Tin
     
The 35th Sha Tin District Age Group Swimming Competition
Girls 50M Breaststroke - Team J - 8 years old and under 2nd Runner-up 2E YEUNG Tsz Shan
     
SAMSUNG 59th Festival of Sport
Hockey competition (U10) 1st Runner-up 6C SOONG Cheung Hei
     
The 8th Summer Youth Hockey League*
Hockey competition (U11) 1st Runner-up 6C SOONG Cheung Hei
     
     
Aesthetic    
     
Hong Kong International Visual Arts Competition 2017
Age 9 - Colours of Spring  1st Runner-up 4E CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
2017 Contemporary Youth and Children Arts Festival Spring Drawing Competition*
Children Group A - Craft painting 1st Runner-up 3A LAU Chi Yiu Emily
     
Age Arts Contest 2016
Middle Primary Silver Award 4E CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
Sunny Kids International Drawing Competition (2016 Entries)
Age 6-8 Bronze Award 1B YANG Dong
     
Fun Festive Card Drawing Contest*
Primary 3-4 2nd Runner-up 4E CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
12th "Happy Cup" China Youth & Children Arts & Photography Contest*
Junior Section Second Class Award 4E ZHONG Canyon
     
6th World Children Art Awards 2017
Painting in Junior Section Gold Award 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
Painting in Junior Section Silver Award 3A LAU Chi Yiu Emily
     
Asian Children Art in Oil Painting Exhibition 2017
Senior Primary Selected Artwork 4E CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
Junior Primary Gold Award 3B LAI Suet Ching
     
"Ocean Cup" Hong Kong Speech Arts Competition 2017*
Junior Primary - Putonghua Prose Bronze Award 2C CHENG Ting Hin
     
23rd Bible Recitation Festival
P5-6 Putonghua Group 1st Runner-up 5E YANG Tsz I Ashlie
P5-6 Putonghua Group 1st Runner-up 6C LEUNG Wa Sum
P3-P4 Putonghua Group Champion 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
P3-P4 Putonghua Group Champion 4B LIU Tsz Hing Ana
P2 Putonghua Group 2nd Runner-up 2A NG Wing Yu
P2 Putonghua Group 2nd Runner-up 2B GAN Mei Chi
P3 Solo Verse (Cantonese) Champion 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
     
10th Hong Kong Students Open Speech Competition
P5-6 - English Verse Speaking 3rd Place 5E WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
P5 - Solo Verse Speaking Champion 5E WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
P4 - English Solo Verse Speaking 3rd Place 4C LAI Hei Man Samantha
P3-P4 Putonghua Storytelling 1st Runner-up 3D SHAM Wesley
P3-P4 Putonghua Bible Recitation Champion 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
P3-P4 Putonghua Ancient Verse Speaking Champion 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
P3-P4 Putonghua Verse Speaking  Champion 3D SHAM Wesley
P3-P4 Putonghua Verse Speaking  Champion 3E DO Wing Tung
P2 Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking 1st Runner-up 2B FUNG Marcus Ching Yiu
     
9th China Youth (Hong Kong) Speech Competition - "Chinese Youth Cup"*
  Highest Honour Award 6E NG Pui Nam Ashley
     
WHGB - The Hong Kong Recitation Talent Competition 2017
Primary P5-P6 - Cantonese Poem Champion 5E WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
P3-P4 Putonghua Poem 1st Runner-up 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
P1-P2 English Verse 1st Runner-up 2C CHIU Hei Ching
     
2016/17 Hong Kong Budding Poet's (English) Award
Primary Poet of the school 6B Kwok Yin Ting
     
GAPSK Putonghua Speech Competiton
Primary P3-P4 Champion 3C WONG Jiyu Vanessa
     
2017 Hong Kong Children and Youth Piano Contest    
Intermediate Bronze Award 6C LEUNG Hing Yat
Junior Group Bronze Award 3B LEUNG Yan To
Elementary Gold Award 2C CHEUNG Cheuk Lam
     
12th Little Performer of Orchestra and Percussion Competition
Grade 2 - Violin Champion 1B Chan Ho Him
     
2017 Hong Kong DanceSport Open Competition
Under 9 Mixed - Standard 5 Items 2nd Place 3A HUI Chun Yu
Under 9 Mixed - Standard 5 Items 2nd Place 3A LAU Hin Tung
     
The 53rd Hong Kong Schools Dance Festival
Senior Primary Honour Award  Senior Dance Team
Modern Dance (Senior group) Highly Commended Award  4D WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine
Junior Primary Honour Award  Junior Dance Team
Trio Dance Honour Award 3C CHOI Kelly Jasmin
Trio Dance Honour Award 3E PANG Jaydee Hei Yu
Trio Dance Honour Award 3E SHUM York Fei
     
The 45th Open Dance Contest
Jazz (Junior group) Gold Award 3E SHUM York Fei
Jazz (Junior group) Gold Award 4D WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine
Trio Dance Gold Award 3C CHOI Kelly Jasmin
Trio Dance Gold Award 3E PANG Jaydee Hei Yu
Trio Dance Gold Award 3E SHUM York Fei
     
9th China Youth (Hong Kong) Music and Dance Competition*
Senior Primary - Solo Dance 1st Runner-up 6E NG Pui Nam Ashley
Middle Primary - Solo Dance Champion 4D WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine
     
8th Guangdong-Hongkong Speech Talent Contest*
Senior Primary Second Class Award 6B KONG Min Shyuan
     
9th China Youth Speech Contest and Festival*
Senior Primary - Putonghua Prose  Champion 6E NG Pui Nam Ashley
Senior Primary - Putonghua Poems 1st Runner-up 6E NG Pui Nam Ashley
Senior Primary - Cantonese Prose Champion 6E NG Pui Nam Ashley
Senior Primary - Cantonese Poems Champion 6E NG Pui Nam Ashley
     
2017 Talent Cup Hong Kong Speech & Storytelling Competition
P1-P2 English Speech Champion 1B KWOK Hiu Ching
     
Manhattan International Young Artists Music Festival
Piano Group B (Aged 7-8) 2nd Runner-up 2D LAM Lok Yi Chloe
     
12th "Happy Cup" China Youth & Children Arts & Photography Contest*
Children Section Second Class Award 4E CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
ArtMix International Children & Adolescents Painting Competition 2016
Children Section Silver Award 4E CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
Hong Kong International Visual Arts Competition 2017
Age 9 - Colours of Spring  1st Runner-up 4E CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
Age Arts Contest 2016
Middle Primary Silver Award 4E CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
"My Dream Home" Asia Kids Drawing Competition 2016
Group C Silver Award 6B KONG Min Shyuan
     
Hong Kong Festival & Culture Drawing Competition*
Children Section Silver Award 1B TAM Nga Man Jessie
Junior Section Champion 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
     
Irish Festival 2017 St. Patrick's Day Art Competition
Age 7-9 1st Runner-up 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
     
RoboParade
Junior Champion 5B WONG Shing Chun Charles
5C LIU Tin Yat
6A AU Chi Ho
6A YUE Tsun Ho Cyrus
6B CHAN Tsz Hin
     
STEM Education Conference-cum-Carnival 2016
Primary School Workshop The Best Problem Solving in STEM Award 1A LUI Hei Wun
6A AU Chi Ho
6A LIU Zirui
6A NGAI Heung Wing
6A NGAN Pak Yiu
6A POON Tsz Yui
6D LIN Wing Tung
6E NG Yuen Hang
     
The 69th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
Graded Piano Solo Grade Three Champion 4D WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine
Graded Piano Solo Grade Three 1st Runner-up 5D GILBERT Lewis James
Graded Piano Solo Grade Two Champion 2C TANG Mi
Graded Piano Solo Grade Two 1st Runner-up 3E SZE Rosaleen
Graded Piano Solo Grade Two 2nd Runner-up  3B SO Zi Seon Lewis
Graded Piano Solo Grade Two 2nd Runner-up  3E HO Suet Ching
Graded Piano Solo Grade One 2nd Runner-up  2D CHAN Sze Ching Kate
Violin Solo Grade Four 1st Runner-up 4B LIU Tit Nam
Violin Solo Grade Three 2nd Runner-up  3E SZE Rosaleen
Vocal Solo - Foreign Language Age 10 or under - Boys or Girls Treble Voice - Primary School 1st Runner-up 4D WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine
Vocal Solo - Foreign Language Age 7 to 8 - Boys or Girls Treble Voice - Primary School 1st Runner-up 2D SUN Pak Wah Paxton
Vocal Solo - Foreign Language Age 7 to 8 - Boys or Girls Treble Voice - Primary School 2nd Runner-up  3D SHAM Wesley
Cantonese Opera - Pinghou Solo Senior Primary 1st Runner-up 5C LI Kwan Ho
Cantonese Opera - Zihou Solo Senior Primary 2nd Runner-up  2A LI Yan Hei Chloe
Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 3 – Girls) Champion 3D LAU Nga Hang
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up  2A NG Wing Yu
     
5th Gnet Star "I Love Summer" Children Creation Contest 2016*
Recycle Bag Design (Junior Section) Gold Award 1D LAW Pui Lam Cerys
Clay Making (Senior Section) Bronze Award 4D FUNG Nga Yin Charis
     
China National Children's Fine Arts, Calligraphy & Photography Album Contest of 'CCAE' National Children's Fine Arts, Calligraphy & Photography Works*
  Arts - First Class Award 4E CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
15th Hong Kong (Asia Pacific) Piano Competition
Grade Four 2nd Runner-up 5C WONG Ting Chi
Children Junior Class 2nd Runner-up 5C WONG Ting Chi
     
9th HK Students Open Music Competition
Piano - Preliminary A Concert Group 3rd Place 2D SUN Pak Wah Paxton
     
"Hua Yi Cup" 8th Hong Kong, Guangdong and Macau Speech and Arts Competiton*
English New Poems (P3-P4) 1st Runner-up 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
Putonghua Prose (P3-P4) Champion 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
Putonghua New Poems (P3-P4) 1st Runner-up 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
Cantonese Prose (P3-P4) 1st Runner-up 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
     
9th Trilingual Oral Arts Competition
Putonghua Prose Individual (P1-2) Silver Award 1B WONG Lok Yin Joyce
English Poem Individual (P1-2) Silver Award 1B WONG Lok Yin Joyce
     
3rd PRO Speech Competition
Primary 1 - Solo Verse Speaking 2nd Place 1B CHAN Ho Him
     
The 6th Performing Artistes Association Speech and Talent Competition
P1-P2 English - Verse Speaking 2nd Place 1B CHANG Wai Yin
     
2016 The 9th China Youth (HK) Talent Competition
Primary 1 & 2 - Solo Verse Speaking 2nd Place 1B CHANG Wai Yin
     
2017 "Excellent Cup" Hong Kong Speech & Story-telling Contest*
Putonghua Speaking (Primary 1-2) 2nd Runner-up 2C CHENG Ting Hin
Cantonese Speaking (Primary 1) 1st Runner-up 1B CHANG Wai Yin
     
Hong Kong Grasshopper Scout Story-telling Competition 2017*
Girl's Senior Section 3rd Runner-up 1D LEUNG Smiley
     
9th HK Students Open Music Competition
Violin Solo 2nd Runner-up 4C LAI Hei Man Samantha
     
The 13th "De Yi Shuang Xin" Competition - Hong Kong District*
Violin Solo - Children Group 1st Runner-up 1B CHAN Ho Him
     
The 4th Exhibition for International Asian Children Art 2016 [Children Kingdom]
8-9 years old Silver Award 4E CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
PA CUP - The Hong Kong Recitation Talent Competition 2016
P3 - P4 Mandarin Prose Champion 3C WONG Jiyu Vanessa
P3 - P4 English Verse 1st Runner-up 3C WONG Jiyu Vanessa
P3 - P4 Mandarin Poem 2nd Runner-up 3C WONG Jiyu Vanessa
P3 - P4 Cantonese Poem Champion 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
P3 - P4 English Verse Champion 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
P3 - P4 Mandarin Prose 1st Runner-up 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
P5 - P6 English Verse Champion 5E WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
P5 - P6 Cantonese Poem 1st Runner-up 5E WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
     
The 68th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Solo Verse Speaking - Open (Age 11 – Boys and Girls) Champion 6E KWOK Ho Wang Clement
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 1 & 2 – Boys) 2nd Runner-up  1C CHUNG Chiu Yue
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) 1st Runner-up  2B LAM Cheuk Ki Hebe
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) 1st Runner-up  2C KWOK Hoi Lam Clarice
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up  2E YEUNG Tsz Shan
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 3 – Boys) Champion 3D SHAM Wesley
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 3 – Girls) Champion 3D AU Chung Yan
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 3 – Girls) 1st Runner-up  3C WONG Jiyu Vanessa
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 4 – Girls) 1st Runner-up  4C LAI Hei Man Samantha
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 4 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up  4A CHAN Choi Yan Giana
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 5 – Boys) 2nd Runner-up  5C CHU Ming Him
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 5 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up  5E WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 6 – Boys) 2nd Runner-up  6E KWOK Ho Wang Clement
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 6 – Girls) Champion 6D LEE Isabel Cheuk Yan
English Solo Prose Speaking - Open (Age 11 – Boys and Girls) 1st Runner-up  6E KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 5 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up  5E WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
Cantonese Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) 1st Runner-up  2C KWOK Hoi Lam Clarice
Cantonese Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 3 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up  3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
Cantonese Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 6 – Girls) Champion 6E NG Pui Nam
Cantonese Bible Speaking (Primary 1-3) 1st Runner-up  3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Boys) 2nd Runner-up  2D WONG Ching Yu Cyrus
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Boys) 1st Runner-up  4E ZHU Frederick Shicheng
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Boys) 2nd Runner-up  3D SHAM Wesley
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up  3C WONG Jiyu Vanessa
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) Champion 4D WONG Hiu Ka
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up  3A CHEUNG Ching Hei
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up  3D AU Chung Yan
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 5 & 6 – Boys) 1st Runner-up  5C CHAN Long Fung Matthew
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 5 & 6 – Boys) 1st Runner-up  6A HSU KEN
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 5 & 6 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up  6E NG Pui Nam
Putonghua Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) 1st Runner-up  4E JIAN Wing Ling
Putonghua Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) 1st Runner-up  3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
Putonghua Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 5 & 6 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up  6E NG Pui Nam
Shakespeare Monologue - Non-Open (Under Age 15) 1st Runner-up  6E KWOK Ho Wang Clement
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up 1D LEUNG Smiley
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) Champion 2C CHIU Hei Ching
Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up 1B WONG Lok Yin Joyce
Putonghua Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) Champion 3B LIU Annie
Putonghua Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) Champion 3C WONG Jiyu Vanessa
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) Champion 4B LIU Tsz Hing Ana
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) 1st Runner-up  4C TONG Sum Yuet
Putonghua Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Boys) 2nd Runner-up 4E LUI Shing Hang
Putonghua Choral Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Mixed Voice) 2nd Runner-up PS Choral Speaking Team 
     
Annual International Water Colour Art Contest 2016
 Watercolour Art  Golden Artist 4E CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
The 5th Brisbane International Painting Festival
Animal World - Middle Primary Silver Star 4E CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
"My Dream Home" Asia Kids Drawing Competition 2016
"My Dream Home" - Group C Bronze Award 4E CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
2016 3rd Hong Kong Kids Age Group Drawing Contest*
Western Painting - group 6 (8-9 years old) 2nd Runner-up 4E CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
The 8th Hong Kong Teenage Art Competition
Western Painting - Junior Primary  1st Runner-up 4E CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
Oil Painting - Senior Primary 2nd Runner-up 6E JIAN Yizheng
     
My Brilliant Kids International Children's Art Competition 2016
Western Painting- Child Group A Champion 4A WONG Ying Nam
     
2016 Hua Xia China National Children's Fine Arts, Calligraphy & Photography Contest*
Fine Arts 1st Class Award 3D CHAN Hillary Hey Yin
     
"Life Fantasy" Drawing Competition (Asia - Pacific Region Event) 2016
Children Section 1st Class Award 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau 
Children Section 3rd Class Award 3E DO Wing Tung
     
Inter-School International Performance Challenge
Piano Grade 2 C3  Champion 5B CHENG Wing Man
     
10th Super Language Recitation Competition
Spanish Verse - Child Group Champion 3D CHEUNG C Ron Ronald
     
The 5th Hong Kong Games - Athlete Cheering Doll Design Competition*
  2nd Runner-up 3B LAI Suet Ching
     
     
Academics
     
Primary School Mathematics Elite Contest 2016-2017*
  First Class Award 6E CHAU Chun Hei
  First Class Award 6E WONG Kai Chung
  Second Class Award 6C CHEUNG Kwan Chiu
  Third Class Award 6D LAM Yat Hei
     
The twelfth Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition for Primary School
  Silver Award 4B  LIU Tit Nam
  Silver Award 5A KWOK Tsz Leong
  Silver Award 5E SAW Thomas Wen-Hao
  Silver Award 6E WONG Kai Chung
     
RoboSTEAM Hong Kong Open 2017
Standard Platform (Junior Group) Champion 3A Chan Dang Yee Alyssa
Standard Platform (Junior Group) Champion 3B LIU Annie
Standard Platform (Junior Group) The Best Coding Award 3A Chan Dang Yee Alyssa
Standard Platform (Junior Group) The Best Coding Award 3B LIU Annie
     
STEM Science Experiment Laboratory 2017
Junior Section Outstanding School Award 1A LUI Hei Wun
Junior Section Outstanding School Award 2B LAM Cheuk Ki Hebe
Junior Section Outstanding School Award 3D LEUNG Cheuk Yeung
Junior Section Outstanding School Award 3E DO Wing Tung
Junior Section Outstanding School Award 6A LIU Zirui
Junior Section Outstanding School Award 6A NGAN Pak Yiu
Junior Section Outstanding School Award 6D LIN Wing Tung
Junior Section Outstanding School Award 6D YIU Wing Courtney
Junior Section Outstanding Award 1A LUI Hei Wun
Junior Section The Most Popular Award 1A LUI Hei Wun
     
Contribution for "I am Future Writer"*
  Little Achievement Award 6A LEONG Pak Yiu
    6A LIU Zirui
    6B KWOK Yin Ting
    6C LAU Yan Yuk Kathy
    6C LEUNG Wa Sum
    6E NG Ying Yau Michelle
    6E WONG Kai Chung
     
24th Eye Level Literary Award
Illustrated Writing 3rd Place 1B LAW Tin Yan
     
Hua Xia Cup Nationwide Mathematical Olympiad Invitation Tournament 2017 (South China District) - Elimination*
Primary 6 First Class Award 6E CHAU Chun Hei
     
Hua Xia Cup Nationwide Mathematical Olympiad Invitation Tournament 2017 (Hong Kong District)*
Primary 1 Third Class Award 1E LI Heng Yu
     
The 3rd Hong Kong Primary Mathematics Challenge Semi Final (2016-2017)
Primary 6 - Group 2nd Runner-up 6C CHEUNG KWAN CHIU
6D LAM YAT HEI
6E CHAU CHUN HEI
6E WONG Kai Chung
     
"Cherish Water Campus" Integrated Education Programme 2015-2016
Open Group Water Conservation Star Award 4C MA Chun Hin
6D LUONG Eden King Yin
Open Group Gold Award 小學部
     
"Respect in Community" Chinese Creative Writing Competition*
  Champion 4E HSU Shu Han
     
AIMO Open Contest 2016
Final - Grade 4 Bronze Award 5C KWAN Ming Wai
     
     
*Translated for reference only