Primary School Achievements 2015-2016

Sports Aesthetic Academics

Sports
     
Hong Kong Table Tennis Association 2016 All Hong Kong Open Youth Table Tennis Competition
Boy's Single U9 (9 or below) 1st Runner-up 3D LUI Shing Hang
     
Union Fencing Club 20th Anniversary Fencing Invitation Tournament
Girls Foil (Age 10-12) Champion 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
Guangzhou City Fencing Open Tournament 2016*
Girls' Foil Team (Children Group A) 2nd Runner-up 5E NG Pui Nam Ashley
     
2016 Shenzhen Fencing Open
Girls Foil Champion 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation 2015-2016 All Hong Kong Inter-Primary School Fencing Competition
Girl's Sabre (Open) 2nd Runner-up 4E TONG Yui Yiu
     
Academy of Fencing (Hong Kong) 2016 Quarter 1 Competition
U10 Girl's Sabre Champion 4E TONG Yui Yiu
U12 Girl's Sabre 2nd Runner-up 4E TONG Yui Yiu
U14 Girl's Sabre 3rd Runner-up 4E TONG Yui Yiu
     
All Hong Kong Inter-Primary Schools Fencing Competition 2015-2016
Girls A Foil Team 2nd Runner-up 5C CHEUNG Prudence
6C SUEN Tsz Yan
6D CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
Girls A Foil Single 2nd Runner-up 6D CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
Girls A Sebre Single 2nd Runner-up 4E TONG Yui Yiu
     
2015/16 Young Fencing Training Scheme
Girl's Sabre 2nd Runner-up 4E TONG Yui Yiu
     
SAMSUNG 59th Festival of Sport
Windsurfing Competition Second Place 6E HO Pak Yin
     
A.S. Watsons Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards 2015-2016
  Hong Kong Student Sports Awards 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
The Jockey Club Girls' Youth Football Development Programme 2015-2016 District Competition
Girls' Team of 9 (U12) Champion 6C SUM Hiu Tung Natalie
     
Jockey Club Girls' Internation Youth Invitational Football Tournament 2016
Girls' U14 Third Place 6C SUM Hiu Tung Natalie
     
Jocky Club Futsal Cup (School Division)
 Youth 10 1st Runner-up 3B SUNG Kian Chong Hung
3B TANAKA Yuki
3D TSUI Ho Yin Matthew
3E LI Chung Hang
3E TONG Wan Hei
4B NG Jaden
4C CHIU  Ching Yu
4C LEE Aaron Cheuk Tak
4D CHENG Tsz Ting
4D TSO Tsz Fung
     
Inter-Primary School Preliminary Fencing Competition 2016 (Season 1)
Boy Foil (B Grade Individual) 2nd Runner-up 5C KWOK Ho Wang Clement
Boy Foil (A Grade Individual) 2nd Runner-up 5C KWOK Ho Wang Clement
     
Macau Fencing School Elite Cup Fencing Invitation Competition*
Girl Foil (U12) Champion 5E NG Pui Nam Ashley
     
The 8th Kowloon City District Sports Competition
Foil (Girl's Group A) 1st Runner-up 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
2015-16 All Hong Kong Inter-Primary Schools Gymnastics Competition
New Territories Area - Girls Novice Group  Overall 3rd runner-up 2C WONG Jiyu Vanessa
3B TSE Pui Hei
3C HSU Shu Han
3D MOOK Esmee Siebrig
     
18th All Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools  Athletics Competition, 2015 - 2016
Boys C 60m Champion 4B LIU King Tin
Boys C 4x100m relay Champion 4B LIU King Tin
4D CHAN Ho Ching
Girls A Grade 4x100m relay 3rd Runner-up 5C LEE Wing Lam
     
HKJC Soccer 4
Girls U12 Champion 4D CHENG Tsz Ting
     
Hong Kong Rope Skipping Academy - The 3rd Master All-Around Rope Skipping Championships 2016
Girls 40s Solo Rope Skipping (Age 10) 3rd Runner-up 4A LI Sum Yee
     
2015-16 Shatin Area Inter-Primary Schools Athletics Competition
Boys C Grade Overall Champion Boys C Grade Athletic Team
Girls B Grade Overall 1st Runner-up Girls B Grade Athletic Team
Girls B Grade 100m Champion 5C LEE Wing Lam
Boys C Grade 60m Champion 4B LIU King Tin
Boys C Grade 100m Champion 4D CHAN Ho Ching
Boys C Grade Long Jump Champion 4E GILBERT Lewis James
Boys C Grade 4x100m Champion 4B CHAN Yik Linford
4B LIU King Tin
4D CHAN Ho Ching
4E GILBERT Lewis James
4B CHAN Long Him
4E TAM Bosco Yiu Huen
Girls B Grade 4x100m 1st Runner-up 5C LEE Wing Lam
5A CHU Wing Ting Jennifer
5B TANG Shun Yi
5D HUI Vennci
5D WONG Cheuk Yiu
5E NG Pui Nam
Girls A Grade 60m 2nd Runner-up 6A POON Sin Ki
Girls A Grade Long Jump 2nd Runner-up 6A POON Sin Ki
Boys A Grade 100m 2nd Runner-up 6D CHOI Chun Ho
Boys A Grade Long Jump 2nd Runner-up 6E HUNG Tsz Yeung
Girls A Grade 100m 3rd Runner-up 6C CHOI Cheuk Yiu
Girls B Grade High Jump 3rd Runner-up 5C LEE Wing Lam
Boys A Grade 4x100m 3rd Runner-up 6D CHOI Chun Ho
6E HUNG Tsz Yeung
5B WONG Kai Chung
6D TANG Chun Hei
6E CHAN Sean Ho Yuen
6E HUNG Tsz Yeung
Boys A Grade Overall 3rd Runner-up Boys A Grade Athletic Team
Boys C Grade 60m 3rd Runner-up 4B CHAN Yik Linford
     
The Judo Association of Hong Kong China-Hong Kong Junior Judo Championships 2015
Group A (Age 7 Boys - 24kg) Champion 2C WONG Wai Ho
     
Academy of Fencing (Hong Kong) 2015 Quarter 4 Competition
U12 Girl's Foil 1st Runner-up 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
2015 - 2016 Hong Kong Unicycle Competition (Round 3)
Boys 14 inch Group
Boys 16 inch Group
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
3D TSUI Ho Yin Matthew
3D TSUI Ho Yin Matthew
     
Y-SPARKS International Fencing Cup 2015
U13 Girls' Foil Division Gold Award 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
2015 Hong Kong Dodgeball Championship cum International Invitation Tournament
Junior Secondary Female
Multi-ball Open Mixed
Champion
Champion
5A TAM Yat Tung
5A TAM Yat Tung
     
Hong Kong Youth Day League (Soccer) (KITCHEE Football Team)
Youth 10 or below 2nd Runner-up Soccer Team
     
Watson Athletic Club Annual Challenge 2015
Long Jump (Boys Group E)
60m (Boys Group E)
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
4B LIU King Tin
4B LIU King Tin
     
Pacers Autumn Children Athletics Championships 2015
100m (Boys Year 06)
60m (Boys Year 06)
Long Jump (Boys Year 06)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4B LIU King Tin
4B LIU King Tin
4B LIU King Tin
     
"2015 - 2016 Hong Kong Future Cyclists Race The Cycling Association of Hong Kong China Ltd"
Cross Country (Boys Group Age 9) 1st Runner-up 4B LIU King Tin
     
By JOSS Fencing Team Competition 2015 (The 4th Season - Open Team)
Foil (Girls) 2nd Runner-up 5E NG Pui Nam
     
Fencing Sport Academy Children Competition 2015
Foil (Girls C Grade) Champion 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
"National Cup" Judo Championships 2015
Judo (Boys Age 7-9) 1st Runner-up 2C WONG Wai Ho
     
Hong Kong Taekwondo Association Hong Kong Boys' Taekwondo Competition 2015
Sparring (Boys Colour Belt Group) Champion 6E HUNG Tsz Yeung
     
2015 Shenzhen Hong Kong Macau Fencing Competition*
Junior Section Group A Champion 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
All Hong Kong Inter-school Age Group Fencing & Athletics Competition 2015
U6 (Ladies' Foil)
U10 (Ladies' Foil)
2nd Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
1B WONG Yan Ka Grace
5E NG Pui Nam
     
YMCA of Hong Kong Shield 5-on-5 Children Soccer Competition 2015
Group A 1st Runner-up 6B MAK HO MAN
     
Sha Tin District Age Group Table-tennis Competition 2015
Men's Youth 9 or below MJ Single 1st Runner-up 3D LUI Shing Hang
     
Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Table-tennis Competition 2015
Men's Youth 9 or below MM Double 2nd Runner-up 6C PANG Hoi Ting Gaby
     
Yuen Long Youth Festival Youth Latin Dance Competition 2015*
Children & Youth Latin CR
Children & Youth Latin CR
Children & Youth CRJ
Children & Youth CRJ
Children & Youth CJ
Children & Youth CJ
Children & Youth Latin Solo Jive
Champion
Champion
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
2C HUI Chun Yu
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C HUI Chun Yu
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C HUI Chun Yu
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C LAU Hin Tung
     
Eastern District Latin Dance Competition*
Children & Youth Latin Solo Rumba
Children & Youth Latin Solo Cha Cha Cha
Champion
Champion
1C AU Wang Yui
1C AU Wang Yui
     
2015 WDA Cup International Dancesport Open
Under 6s Latin - Jive
Under 6s Latin - Jive
Under 6s Latin - Rumba
Under 6s Latin - Rumba
Under 6s Latin - C / R / J
Under 6s Latin - C / R / J
Under 6s Latin - Chachacha
Under 6s Latin - Chachacha
Under 6s Latin - C / R
Under 6s Latin - C / R
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
Champion
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C HUI Chun Yu
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C HUI Chun Yu
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C HUI Chun Yu
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C HUI Chun Yu
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C HUI Chun Yu
     
17th Asia Pacific Dance Competition Thailand 2015
Modern - Tap Troupe 7-9 & Under 2nd Runner-up 2A SHUM York Fei
     
7th Hong Kong Cup Arts Contest (Dance)
Jazz Dance (Youth) Honour Golden Cup 3C WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine
     
17th Asia Pacific Dance Competition 2015
Modern Solo (9 & Under) Honour 3C WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine
     
Hong Kong Dancesport Ranking Tournament 2015*
Junior Section E Latin (C/R/J)
Junior Section E Latin (C/R/J)
2nd Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
2C HUI Chun Yu
2C LAU Hin Tung
     
10th Young Ballet Stars Award
女子個人聯賽 3 3rd Place 5E NG Pui Nam
     
ByJOSS Fencing Team Competition 2015 (The 3rd Season - Primary Group)
Senior Foil Team Champion 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
Joytiquette Fencing Academy Age Group Fencing Tournament 2015*
11 - 13 Category - Girls' Foil 2nd Runner-up 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
2015 Asia Fencing Club Invitation Tournament
U10 Girls' Foil 2nd Runner-up 5E NG Pui Nam
     
Hong Kong Rope Skipping Academy The 3rd Season Rope Skipping Competition 2015*
Level 1 Rope Skipping Overall 2nd Runner-up 2C CHEN Sze Yui
     
     
Aesthetic    
     
HKYPAF Hong Kong International Youth Performance Art Festival 2016
Graded Piano Solo Competition (Grade One) Champion 1B HUNG Cheung Hong
     
​2016 3rd Hong Kong Asia-Pacific Youth Piano Competition
Grade 3 Champion 1B LAM Lok Yi Chloe
     
Japan Piara Piano Competition
Parent-child Group Champion 1B LAM Lok Yi Chloe
Junior A 2nd Runner-up 1B LAM Lok Yi Chloe
     
The 44th Hong Kong Open Dance Competition
Youth Group (Junior Primary) Gold Award & The Best Performer 3C WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine
     
The 9th Hong Kong Youth and Children Arts Festival
Western Group Dance (Children Group B) Champion 2A SHUM York Fei
Ballet Group Dance (Children Group A) 2nd Place 2A PANG Jaydee Hei Yu
     
7th Tsuen Wan District Dance Competition*
Ballet (Children Choreography) Champion 4A WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
Ballet Solo (Children Grade 3) Silver Award 4A WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
     
Hong Kong Schools Putonghua Speech and Art Competition 2016
Emcee (Senior Primary) 1st runner-up 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
11th Hong Kong Kindergarden & Primary Putonghua Competition*
Song Poems Solo (Middle Primary) 2nd Runner-up 3C HSU Shu Han
Storytelling (Primary 2) 1st Runner-up 2B SHAM Wesley
     
The 9th Hong Kong Students Open Speech Competition 2016
Putonghua Ancient Poems (Primary P1-P2) Champion 2A CHIK Hing Yu
Putonghua New Poems (Primary P1-P2) Champion 2D LEUNG Tsz Yau
Putonghua Ancient Poems (Primary) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
Putonghua Nursery Rhyme (Primary) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
Putoghua New Poems (Primary) Champion 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
Putoghua New Poems (Primary) 1st Runner-up 6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese Ancient Poems (Primary) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese Nursery Rhyme (Primary) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese Story Telling (Primary) Champion 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
"Intellectual Cup" Hong Kong Children Speech Contest
Putonghua New Poems (Junior Primary) 1st Runner-up 2D HUI On Ting
     
7th "Cultural Treasure" Speech Competition 2016*
Putonghua Ancient Poems (P5 - P6) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
Putonghua Verse (P5-P6) 2nd Runner-up 6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese Ancient Poems (P5-P6) 1st Runner-up 6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese Verse (P5-P6) 1st Runner-up 6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese Verse (P3-P4) Champion 4A WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
     
7th "Cultural Treasure" Postcard (Painting) Competition 2016*
Junior Primary 1st Runner-up 2D LAU Chi Yiu Emily
     
2016 UK Newcastle Arts Competitions*
Group 7-8 Second Place 3D CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
2016 UK International Sparkle Arts Festival*
Middle Primary 1st Honour 3D CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
2016 Hong Kong Children Drawing Contest - Easter Fun*
P1 - 2 Group Champion 2A CHAN Fong Yu Lyris
     
2016 Youth & Children Contemporary Arts Festival Spring Drawing Competition
Children Painting (Child Group B) 2nd Runner-up 5A CHOW Lok Man
Oil Painting (Child Group A) 2nd Runner-up 3D CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
Asia Culture Association for Performing Arts ─ "Beautiful World" Hong Kong Schools Painting Competition 2016*
Western painting (Primary Group) Gold Award 2A CHAN Fong Yu Lyris
     
HKIPAF Visual Arts Competition 2016
Colourful Easter (P3 Division) Champion 3D CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
Colourful Easter (P2 Division) 2nd Runner-up 2E WONG Ka Chun
B Group (8-9 years old) 2nd Runner-up 3D CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
The Boys' & Girls' Clubs Association of Hong Kong -- Book For Love 2016 Book Review Stamp Design Competition*
Junior Primary Grouop First Prize 3B CHAN Chloe
     
GNET STAR World Children's Art Competition 2016
Painting (Senior Section) Silver Award 3A TONG Sum Yuet
Painting (Junior Section) Bronze Award 2A CHAN Fong Yu Lyris
     
Asia-Pacific Children Painting Award
Children Junior Group Champion 3D CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
Little Red Bear Art Exchange Centre Drawing Contest 2015*
Junior Section Silver Award 2A CHAN Fong Yu Lyris
     
2015 Sunny Kids International Painting Competition
6-8 years old Gold Award 2A CHAN Fong Yu Lyris
     
Joy of Painting ─ Children & Adolescents Painting Competition 2015
Children Section Gold Award 3D CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
Children Section Bronze Award 3D CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
Culture & Art Devolpment Education Association ─ My Brilliant Kids International Children's Art Competition 2015*
Oil Painting (Child Group A) Champion 3D CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
Children Artist Painting Contest*
Child Junior Group 2nd Runner-up 3D CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
13th Hong Kong Inter-school Go Contest*
Go (Junior Primary) 2nd Runner-up 3B ZHU Frederick Shicheng
3E ZHONG Canyon
3E ZHU Anthony Xin Xiang
     
10th "Yanjing Cup" Hong Kong Schools Go Competition*
Primary (P1) Merit 1E LIU Zitian
     
7th "Little Chess Master Cup" Hong Kong Schools Chess Competition*
Go (Junior Primary) Champion 1E LIU Zitian
     
5th Youth "Progress Cup" Hong Kong Inter-school Go Competition*
Primary (P1) 2nd Runner-up 1E LIU Zitian
     
Hong Kong Music & Art Development Association - 2016 Hong Kong Youth Professional Music Competition
Violin Solo (Intermediate) 2nd Runner-up 4C LEE Aaron Cheuk Tak
     
8th Hong Kong Cup Arts Festival (Music Contest)
Piano Solo (Senior Primary) Gold Award 4C LEE Aaron Cheuk Tak
Piano Solo (Senior Primary) Gold Award 5C LEE Isabel Cheuk Yan
Violin Solo (Senior Primary) Honourable Gold Award 4C LEE Aaron Cheuk Tak
Violin Solo (Senior Primary) Gold Award 5C LEE Isabel Cheuk Yan
     
GAPSK Hong Kong Putonghua Speech Competition
Ancient Verse Speaking Solo (Primary Section) Champion 2B SHAM Wesley
     
The 5th Great Wall Cup Chinese Culture and Art Competition (Hong Kong Federation of Education Workers) *
Putonghua Verse Speaking (Senior Primary) Champion 6B LEUNG Hoi Lam
English Poem Speaking (Senior Primary) Champion 6B LEUNG Hoi Lam
Cantonese Ancient Verse (Senior Primary) Champion 6B LEUNG Hoi Lam
Cantonese National Literature Speaking (Senior Primary) Champion 6B LEUNG Hoi Lam
     
2016 "Excellent Cup" Hong Kong Speech & Story-telling Contest (Asia Quality Educational Service Centre)*
Putonghua Speaking (Primary P1-P6 Section) 1st Runner-up 1D CHENG Yuet
     
The Hong Kong Youth Putonghua Recitation Competition (Civil Education) 2015
Senior Primary Section Merit 6B KWOK Atrie
     
22nd Bible Choral Speaking Competition (Chinese Bible International Ltd)
Cantonese Solo Speaking (P6) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
G1-2 Chinese Poem Choral Speaking 1st Runner-up G2 Chinese Choral Team
G3-4 Chinese Poem Choral Speaking Champion G3-4 Chinese Choral Team
G5-6 Chinese Poem Choral Speaking Champion G5-6 Chinese Choral Team
     
The 52nd Hong Kong Schools Dance Festival
Chinese Dance - Upper Primary (Group Dance) Highly Commended Award   Senior Chinese Dance Team
Chinese Dance - Lower Primary (Group Dance) Honours Award  Junior Chinese Dance Team
Trio Dance Highly Commended Award  4E CHEUNG Yu Ching Natalie
5B MAN Wai Tsun
3C WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine
Solo Dance Honours Award 3C WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine
     
12th Hong Kong Schools Dance Sport Competition (Hong Kong Dancesport Association)*
Latin - S / C / R / P / J (Under Age 9) 2nd Runner-up 2C HUI Chun Yu
2C LAU Hin Tung
Samba (Primary Mixed Age 8) 1st Runner-up 2C HUI Chun Yu
2C LAU Hin Tung
Jive (Primary Mixed Age 8) 2nd Runner-up 2C HUI Chun Yu
2C LAU Hin Tung
Paso Doble (Primary Mixed Age 8) 2nd Runner-up 2C HUI Chun Yu
2C LAU Hin Tung
     
18-District Dancesport Association 18 Districts Elite Open (Series 16)
Latin Solo Jive (Junior Section) 1st Runner-up 1C AU Wang Yui
Latin Solo Rumba (Junior Section) Champion 1C AU Wang Yui
Latin Solo Cha Cha Cha (Junior Section) Champion 1C AU Wang Yui
     
18-District Dancesport Association 18 Districts Elite Open (Series 17)
Latin Solo Jive (Junior Section) Champion 1C AU Wang Yui
Latin Solo Rumba (Junior Section) 1st Runner-up 1C AU Wang Yui
Latin Solo Cha Cha Cha (Junior Section) Champion 1C AU Wang Yui
     
The 8th China Youth (HK) Music and Dance Contest (China Youth Art and Speech Association )
Middle Primary Gold 3B WONG Hiu Ka
     
Youth Fellowship Community A Four Standards Cartoons Competition
Junior Group Distinction 2A CHO Ka Ming
     
The 68th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
Church Music - Foreign Language Age 9 or under - Primary School Choir 1st Runner-up  Senior Choir
Vocal Solo - Foreign Language Age 7 to 8 - Boys or Girls Treble Voice - Primary School Champion 2B SHAM Wesley
Graded Piano Solo Grade One 2nd Runner-up  2B HO Suet Ching
Graded Piano Solo Grade One 2nd Runner-up  2C WONG Jiyu Vanessa
Graded Piano Solo Grade One 2nd Runner-up  4E YUEN Tsz To
Graded Piano Solo Grade Two 1st Runner-up 2D HO Kwan Hei
Graded Piano Solo Grade Four 2nd Runner-up  4A CHAN Sze Ching Jack
Graded Piano Solo Grade Six 2nd Runner-up  4C LEE Aaron Cheuk Tak
Graded Piano Solo Grade Seven 1st Runner-up 5C LEE Isabel Cheuk Yan
Violin Solo Grade One 1st Runner-up 1A Wang Ellie
Children Vocal Solo - Singing in English - Age 5 to 6 - Boys or Girls Treble Voice Grade A 1B Sun Pak Wah Paxton
Graded Piano Solo Grade Two 2nd Runner-up  1E Cheung Cheuk Lam
Violin Solo Grade Two 1st Runner-up 2C Sze Rosaleen
Graded Piano Solo Grade One 1st Runner-up 2C Sze Rosaleen
Cello Solo Junior 2nd Runner-up  3B Chane Yin Chloe
Vocal Solo - Foreign Language - Age 7 to 8 - Boys or Girls Treble Voice - Primary School 2nd Runner-up  3D Chan Ka Hei
     
"Hua Yi Cup" 7th Hong Kong, Guangdong and Macau Speech and Arts Competiton*
Primary Section Highest Honour
Award
6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese New Poems (Senior Primary) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese Ancient Poems (Senior Primary) 1st Runner-up 6B KWOK Atrie
Putonghua New Poems (Senior Primary) 1st Runner-up 6B KWOK Atrie
Putonghua Ancient Poems (Senior Primary) 2nd Runner-up 6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese New Poems (Junior Primary) 1st Runner-up 2D LEUNG Tsz Yau
Putonghua Prose (Junior Primary) Champion 2D LEUNG Tsz Yau
English New Poems (Junior Primary) 1st Runner-up 2D LEUNG Tsz Yau
Drawing (Senior Primary) Second Class Award 5D KONG Min Shyuan
     
7th "Chinese Challenge Cup" Hong Kong Talent Arts and Speech Competition
Primary Section Highest Honour
Award
6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese New Poems (Senior Primary) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese Ancient Poems (Senior Primary) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
Putonghua New Poems (Senior Primary) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
Putonghua Ancient Poems (Senior Primary) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese New Poems (Junior Primary) Champion 2D LAU Nga Hang
Cantonese New Poems (Junior Primary) 1st Runner-up 2D LEUNG Tsz Yau
Putonghua Prose (Junior Primary) Champion 2D LEUNG Tsz Yau
Putonghua Di Zi Gui (Junior Primary) Champion 1E TANG Tsz Yin Willis
     
Hong Kong International Exchange of Artist & Culture Association 7th Super Language Recitation Competition
English Poem (Young Child Group Age 5-6) Champion 2D CHEUNG C Ron Ronald
     
2015 Hong Kong Children Putonghua Speech and Storytelling Competition (Yuen Long Town Hall)
Junior Primary Gold Award 2A CHIK Hing Yu
     
8th Hong Kong Youth Recital, Literature & Art Competition
Putonghua Poem (Senior Primary)
Putonghua Prose (Senior Primary)
Gold Award
Silver Award
6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
The 8th China Youth (HK) Talent Competition (China Youth Art and Speech Association)
Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2) 1st Place 2D LAU Nga Hang
     
CCML English Speech Contest
Poem (P2) Champion 2D LAU Nga Hang
     
China National Children's Fine Arts, Calligraphy & Photography Album Contest
Arts Second Prize 3A TONG Sum Yuet
Calligraphy Third Class Award 5A TSANG Cheuk Yee
Art Art - First Class 6A YAU Yik Hang
     
ArtMix International Children & Adolescents Painting Competition 2015
Children Section Bronze Award 5D KONG Min Shyuan
     
"A Community for All, A Caring Place for All" Community Inclusion Drawing Competition 2015-16
Junior Primary Champion 2D LEUNG Tsz Yau
     
The 79th Steinway & Sons International Youth Piano Competition
Amateur Class Group D (Age 6 or below) 1st Place 1B LAM Lok Yi Chloe
     
2015 2nd Hong Kong Youth Piano Competition (Hong Kong Classical Music Promotion Centre)
Grade 5 Examination Group 1st Place 4C PUN Lut Kwan
     
The 36th Sha Tin District Dance Competition (Leisure and Cultural Services Department & Shatin Art Association)
Youth group
Youth group
Gold Honour
Gold Honour
Junior Dance Team
Senior Dance Team
     
2015 Hong Kong DanceSport Open Competition (Hong Kong DanceSport Association)
Latin - Samba & Paso Doble (Junior Section E) 2nd Place 2C HUI Chun Yu
Latin - Samba & Paso Doble (Junior Section E) 2nd Place 2C LAU Hin Tung
Latin - C / R / J (Junior Section E) 3rd Place 2C HUI Chun Yu
Latin - C / R / J (Junior Section E) 3rd Place 2C LAU Hin Tung
     
IDTA Trophy cum President Cup Super International Dancesport Open 2015
Latin Solo - Rumba (Under 6s)
Latin Solo - Samba (Under 6s)
Latin Solo - Jive (Under 6s)
Latin - C / R / S (Under 6s)
Latin - C / R / S (Under 6s)
Latin - C / R / P (Under 6s)
Latin - C / R / P (Under 6s)
Latin - C / P (Under 6s)
Latin - C / P (Under 6s)
Latin - Paso Doble (Under 6s)
Latin - Paso Doble (Under 6s)
Champion
2nd Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C HUI Chun Yu
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C HUI Chun Yu
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C HUI Chun Yu
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C HUI Chun Yu
     
The 7th PA CUP - The Hong Kong Recitation Talent Competition 2015
Cantonese Verse Speaking (P3-P4)
Cantonese Poem (P1-P2)
English Poem (P1-P2)
Putonghua Prose (P1-P2)
Champion
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
4A WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
2D LEUNG Tsz Yau
2D LEUNG Tsz Yau
2D LEUNG Tsz Yau
Cantonese Verse Solo (P5-P6) 1st Runner-up 6B KWOK Atrie
Putonghua Verse Solo (P5-P6) 2nd Runner-up 6B KWOK Atrie
     
China Youth Art and Speech Association The 8th Hong Kong China Youth Talent Competition*
Putonghua Verse Speaking (Primary 5 & 6) 1st Runner-up 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
Putonghua Verse Speaking (Primary 5 & 6 Final) 2nd Runner-up 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
The 12th "De Yi Shuang Xin" Chinese Arts Exhibition - Hong Kong District Competition*
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Children Group A)
Ballet Solo (Children Group A)
2nd Runner-up
1st Runner-up
2D HUI On Ting
3C WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine
     
The 45th International Children's Art Exhibition 2015 by Pentel of America
  Gold Award 5B TANG Shun Yi
     
Ma On Shan Youth Association Youth Arts Festival 2015
Western Painting Competition (Junior Primary) Merit 2B LIU Shun Yat
     
The 67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 6 – Girls) Champion 6B LEUNG Hoi Lam
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 5 & 6 – Girls) 1st Runner-up 6B LEUNG Hoi Lam
Cantonese Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 6 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up 6B LEUNG Hoi Lam
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up 4C LO Yuet Yi Sophie
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Boys) 2nd Runner-up 2B SHAM Wesley
Bible Speaking (Primary 4-6) 1st Runner-up 6B KWOK Atrie

Bible Speaking (Primary 4-6)

2nd Runner-up 6B LEUNG Hoi Lam
Shakespeare Monologue - Non-Open (Under Age 15) 2nd Runner-up 5C Kwok Ho Wang Clement
English Solo Verse Speaking - Open (Age 5-7 – Boys & Girls) Champion 1D KWOK Hoi Lam Clarice
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 1 & 2 – Boys) 2nd Runner-up 1C TONG Travis Sky
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) Champion
1D AU Yui Kiu
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up
2C CHEN Sze Yui
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) Champion
2C WONG Jiyu Vanessa
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 1 & 2 – Boys) 1st Runner-up
2D CHEUNG C Ron Ronald
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) 1st Runner-up
2D LAU Nga Hang
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) Champion
2D LEUNG Tsz Yau
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 3 – Girls) 1st Runner-up
3A LAI Hei Man Samantha
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 3 – Girls) Champion
3B WONG Hiu Ka
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 3 – Boys) 1st Runner-up
3E HO Hiu Chun
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 4 – Girls) Champion
4A WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
English Solo Prose Reading - Non-Open (Primary 3 & 4 – Boys) 2nd Runner-up 4C LEE Aaron Cheuk Tak
English Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open (Primary 6 – Girls) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 1 – Boys) 2nd Runner-up 1A FUNG Marcus Ching Yiu
Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 2 – Girls) Champion 2D LAU Nga Hang
Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 2 – Girls) 1st Runner-up 2D LEUNG Tsz Yau
Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 6 – Girls) 1st Runner-up 6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese Lyrics Speaking (Primary) 2nd Runner-up 6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 5 – Girls) Champion 5E NG Pui Nam
Cantonese Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 6 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 6 – Girls) 1st Runner-up 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
Putonghua Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) Champion 2A CHIK Hing Yu
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) 1st Runner-up 2A CHIK Hing Yu
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up 2A LAU Hau Ling Charlene
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up 2A LEUNG Nga Yin
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up 2B WONG Cheuk Sze
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up 2C LAU Hin Tung
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Boys) Champion 2D CHANG Hoi Fung
Putonghua Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) 1st Runner-up 2D LEUNG Tsz Yau
Putonghua Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Girls) Champion 2D LIU Annie
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 1 & 2 – Boys) Champion 2E FUNG Jing Hay
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) Champion 3A LIU Tsz Hing Ana
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Girls) 1st Runner-up 3A TONG Sum Yuet
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 3 & 4 – Boys)
2nd Runner-up 4D MA Chun Nok
Putonghua Solo Prose Speaking (Primary 5 & 6 – Girls) Champion 5E NG Pui Nam
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 5 & 6 – Girls) 2nd Runner-up 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking (Primary 5 & 6 – Girls) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
     
International Colere Exchange (Hong Kong)"Toward the Future"Drawing Competition (Asia-Pacific Region Event) 2015
Junior Section
Junior Section
Senior Section
Junior Section
First Class Award
Second Class Award
Second Class Award
Third Class Award
2D LEUNG Tsz Yau
2B CHAN Dang Yee Alyssa
6A YAU YIK HANG
2E WONG Ka Chun
Senior Seciton (Age 8-12) 3rd Place 5B POON Tsz Yui
Junior Section Second Prize 3A TONG Sum Yuet
Junior Seciton (Age 8-12) Merit Prize 6B LEUNG Hoi Lam
     
Exhibition of Primary School Students' Creative Visual Arts Work 2014/15 - Education Bureau
6-8 years old
6-8 years old
9 years old above
Silver Award
Merit
Merit
2A PANG Jaydee Hei Yu
2D LEUNG Tsz Yau
5D LI Lo Tung
     
The 4th International Tour Competition (Paris Station) : Painting / Calligraphy / Photography / French Writing Competition
Child Group - Painting Bronze Prize 5B POON Tsz Yui
     
The 15th "Star River" National Children's Fine Arts Calligraphy & Photography Contest*
Junior Section Art Grand Prize 5D KONG Min Shyuan
     
The 3rd Exhibition for International Asian Children Art 2015 [ Be Born ]
Group 5 - 6
Merit Award 2B CHAN Dang Yee Alyssa
     
International Chamber of Ballroom Dacing 23rd IDTA Cup
Juvenile & Youth (Solo Cha Cha Cha)
Juvenile & Youth (Solo Rumba)
Juvenile & Youth (Solo Jive)
Champion
Champion
1st Runner-up
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C LAU Hin Tung
2C LAU Hin Tung

Juvenile & Youth (CRJ)

Champion

2C LAU Hin Tung
2C HUI Chun Yu
Juvenile & Youth (CR) Champion 2C LAU Hin Tung
2C HUI Chun Yu
Juvenile & Youth (CJ) Champion 2C LAU Hin Tung
2C HUI Chun Yu
Juvenile & Youth (Samba) Champion 2C LAU Hin Tung
2C HUI Chun Yu
     
The 43rd Open Dance Contest
Senior Section Group A (Age 9-11) Golden Award 5E NG Pui Nam
     
MF Music Competition 2015
Piano (Children Pieces Intermediate Class)
Grade 8 Piano (Exam Pieces Class)
Distinction
3rd Place
4C LEE Aaron Cheuk Tak
5C LEE Isabel Cheuk Yan
     
8th Hong Kong Students Open Music Competition
Violin - 6
1st Place 3B LIU Tit Nam
     
The 3rd Inter-school Music & Speech Competition
P2 Harp Champion 2D LAU Chi Yiu Emily
     
The 6th Hong Kong International Piano Open Competition
Amateur Children's Group C Second Class Award 6B WANG Qiao Chu
     
The 6th Hong Kong Virtuosos Music Competition
Piano Solo Classes-ABRSM Grade 2
Piano Solo Classes-Bach Group
Champion
2nd Runner-up
1B LAM Lok Yi Chloe
1B LAM Lok Yi Chloe
     
6th "Voice of Tomorrow" Singing Competition*
Young Child Group (Age 5-6) 1st Runner-up 2B SHAM Wesley
     
2nd Hong Kong Children Drawing Age Group Competition 2015
Western Painting (Group 7) Second Class Award 5A CHOW Lok Man
     
Modern Youth & Children Arts Festival Spring Drawing Competition
Children Group A-Pastel 2nd Runner-up 5A CHOW Lok Man
     
China National Children's Fine Arts, Calligraphy & Photography Competition
Fine Arts First Class Award 5C CHAN Tsz Hin
     
2015 [Be Born] Children Art Annual Exhibition
Group 9 - 12 Golden Award 5B POON Tsz Yui
     
19th GAPSK Hong Kong Putonghua Speech Competition
Self-selected Pieces Champion 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
2015 Hong Kong Youth Putonghua Speech Competition (Civil Education)
Senior Primary Section 2nd Runner-up 6B LEUNG Hoi Lam
     
67th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival 2015
Primary School Choir - Church Music - Foreign Language - Age 9 or under
2nd Place
Junior Choir
Violin Solo - Grade One
Piano Solo - Grade One
Piano Solo - Grade Two
Piano Solo - Grade Two
Piano Solo - Grade Two
Piano Solo - Grade Three
Violin Solo - Grade Four
Piano Solo - Grade Four
Piano Solo - Grade Two
Piano Duet - Junior
1st Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
2C Sze Rosaleen
2D Kamadi Kasey
3A Lai Yuen Ki
3C Lee Lok Hei Brendan
3B Lam Pak Yin
4C Pun Lut Kwan
5C Lee Isabel Cheuk Yan
6D Lee Ka Yin Charmaine
6C Zhu Yidan
6D Lee Ka Yin Charmaine
     
Hong Kong International Handbell Olympics 2015
Junior Handbell Section Silver Award Handbell team
     
The 7th China Youth (HK) Music and Dance Contest
Junior Primary
Middle Primary - Violin
Champion
2nd Runner-up
2A SHUM York Fei
5D LAU Kwun Ho
 
Little Musical Philanthropists 2015
Violin VHI Class
Piano H6 Class
Vocal Singing S1 Class
1st Place
1st Place
3rd Place
4C LEE Aaron Cheuk Tak
5C LEE Isabel Cheuk Yan
5C LEE Isabel Cheuk Yan
 
2014 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows
String Orchestra Contest (Primary School Class Group A) Sliver Award 2014-15 Strings Ensemble
 
Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2015
  Award for Outstanding Cooperation
Chinese Drama Team
  Award for Outstanding Performer 5D NGAN pak yiu
     
2015 [Be Born] Children Art Annual Exhibition
Group 9-12 Gold Award 6A FUNG Wei Chun Jeannie
     
The 8th Hong Kong DanceSport Festival - WDSF GrandSlam Hong Kong 2015
Hong Kong Open Latin 3-dance (CRJ) - Age 7 or below 2nd Place 2C HUI Chun Yu
     
RoboCupJunior (Hong Kong) Open Competition 2015
Dance (Junior) Champion 5A HSU Ken
     
Hong Kong Youth Putonghua Speech Competition (Civic Education) 2014-2015
Senior Primary 2nd Runner-up 6B LEUNG Hoi Lam
     
     
Academics
     
2016 Vast Ocean Cup Mathematics Competition
Primary 2 Bronze Award 2B SHAM Wesley
     
Hong Kong Maths Cup 2016 Hong Kong Integrated Mathematics Aptitude Contest*
G6 Overall Silver Award 6B CHUNG Cheuk Nam
6B HO Ho Lam
6D YAU Cheuk Nam Cyrus
G5 Overall Silver Award 5B WONG Kai Chung
5C TSANG Charles Henry
5D AU YEUNG Man Hei
     
Hong Kong Maths Cup 2016 Hong Kong Integrated Mathematics Aptitude Contest*
Individual (P2 Group) Bronze Award 2A KWOK Shing Cheuk
     
The Clever Monkey Math Cup 2016
Primary Four 1st Runner-up 4B LAU Pak Yin
     
2015-2016 13th Talent Problem Solving Competition (Steering Committee of Gifted Education) Robofest 2016 BottleSumo
G3 Silver Award 3B LIU Tit Nam
G6 Bronze Award 6C LEUNG Sin Tung
6D YAU Cheuk Nam Cyrus
     
Robofest 2016 BottleSumo
Junior Division Best Design Award 6B TSUI Lap Chi Keith
5D POON Julien Pok Man
5B WONG Kai Chung
     
The 11th HK Primary Mathematics Competition (Shatin District)*
G6 Speedy Test 2nd Runner-up 6B Chung Cheuk Nam
6C HO Ajax
6D YAU Cheuk Nam Cyrus
G6 Smart Test 3rd Runner-up 6B Chung Cheuk Nam
G6 Silver Award 6C HO Ajax
6D YAU Cheuk Nam Cyrus
6B CHUNG Cheuk Nam
G6 Bronze Award 6C LEUNG Ching Wei
6C LEUNG Sin Tung
6D YEUNG Yuet
     
Hong Kong Mathematical Oympiad Association-Singapore & Asean Schools Math Olympiads 2015 Finals
Primary Two Division Bronze Award 3E ZHANG Jiawen
     
The 1st STEM Creativity and Problem-solving Competition
Electronic Engineers Problem-Solving Challenge Champion  Lego Robotics Team
     
Asian Inter School Robotics Challenge 2015
Robotics Football Cup 1st Runner-up  Lego Robotics Team
     
Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiads 2015 (Sasmo)
Primary Four Divison
Gold Award 5B CHAU Chun Hei
     
AIMO - Final
G1
G2
G2
G2
G2
Silver Award
Gold Award
Bronze Award
Silver Award
Bronze Award
2C HO Chun Wing Edwin
3B LIU Tit Nam
3E TONG Wan Hei
3E ZHANG Jiawen
3A SHUM Wai Yan
 
Hua Xia Cup Nationwide Mathematical Olympiad Invitation Tournament 2015 (Hong Kong District) - Final*
G2
G2
G2
G2
G3
G4
G4
First Class Award
Second Class Award
Second Class Award
Third Class Award
Third Class Award
Third Class Award
Third Class Award
3B LIU Tit Nam
3B ZHU Frederick Shicheng
3E ZHU Anthony Xin Xiang
3E ZHANG Jiawen
4E CHONG KA KEI
5D AU YEUNG Man Hei
5B CHEUNG Kwan Chiu
     
2015 Hong Kong Battle of the Books (Modified Primary List)
P3
P3
P3
P4
P4
P4
P4
P5
Winner
Winner
Winner
Winner
Winner
Winner
Winner
Winner
4D MA Chun Nok
4E GILBERT Lewis James
4D WONG Cheuk Lam
5E WU Tania
5D LIU Zirui
5C KWOK Ho Wang Clement
5C IP Hei Yeung Ethan
6E LUONG Vallis King Hang