Our Teams



Department Heads
Chinese Language
English Language
Mathematics
Integrated Science
Liberal Arts
Music
Visual Arts
STEAM
Physical Education
Professional Team
Third Language
Designated Email Addresses

Primary Division

 

Department Heads

Chief Principal Dr. Chan Wai Kai, Benjamin
Senior Vice Principal (Head of Primary Division) Chong Hiu Li, Jackie
Assistant Principal (Academic Affairs, Primary Division) Lee Ka Wing, Kelvin
Assistant Principal (Student Development, Primary Divivion) Dr. Tai Wing Yin, Ruby
Chief Curriculum Officer and English Panel Head Pradhan, Ashwini Sachin Winnie
Head of Student Support Cho Siu Yee
IT Panel Head and Head of STEAM Education Luk Kin Chung, William
Head of Student Management and Support Yiu Kwun Sze, Cecilia
Mathematics Panel Head cum Assistant Head of E-Learning
(Coordinator of PS)
Wu Chui Yu, Debbi
Chinese Panel Head Lee Ka Ki
Coordinator of OLE Li Hiu Tung, Cora
Assistant English Panel Head cum Academic Support (Learning) Chan Ngan Ling, Annie
Coordinator of ITA Cheung Yat Chun, Eugene
Coordinatoe of SEN Chu Po Ki, Kitty 
Coordinator of Guidance Lee Ka Wing, Marcus
Coordinator of Student Advancement and Support Ng Chi Fai, Gary 
Coordinator of Home-School Liaison Tsang Chi Kwan, Catherine
Coordinator of Global Citizenship Wong Wai Kwan, Melinda
Coordinator of General Affairs Li Yan Yan, Yanme
Assistant Chinese Panel Head cum Coordinator of Moral and Civic Education Hung Cheuk Kwan, Doreen
Assistant Chinese Panel Head Chan Ching Yee, Krystle
Coordinator of Putonghua Studies Guo Yaying, Peggy
Assistant English Panel Head Lam Alice Kar Yee
Assistant Mathematics Panel Head Tam Chun Lam, Jocelyn
Assistant Mathematics Panel Head Ng Priscilla
Assistant Head of STEAM Education Luk Shing Yeung, Wes
Coordinator of Integrated Science Chan Ho Kan, Kan
LA Panel Head Yip Luk Yan, Ivy
Coordinator of Music Lai Lok Kwan, Esther
Head of Physical Education cum Frank & Annie Fu Fitness Centre Yiu Chi Yung
Visual Arts Panel Head Chau Tsz Kwan, Rachel
Coordinator of Third Language Mak Chan Joukin Luis

Chinese Language

Lee Ka Ki* Lam Lok Han, Natalie
Chan Ching Yee, Krystle**  Lee Chun Ni, Jenny
Hung Cheuk Kwan, Doreen** Leung Wan Man, Mandy
Guo Yaying, Peggy** Leung Wing Ki, Kiki
Cheng Ming Tai, Steven Li Yan Yan, Yanme
Chow Ka Yan, Nicola Tsang Chi Kwan, Catherine
Fu Lam Lam, Fanny Wang Jia Hang, Hans
Guan Xin, Cindy Yeung Nam, Elva
Lam On Lam, Annie Yuan Miaoling, Victoria
* Panel Head
**Assistant Panel Head/Coordinator
 
 
English Language
Pradhan, Ashwini Sachin Winnie* Leung Sin Yi, Joanne
Chan Ngan Ling, Annie** Li Hiu Tung, Cora
Lam Alice Kar Yee** Beer Sandra Ho Yan
Chan Kar Mun, Carmen Tsang Lai Yi, Sandy
Choi Cordelia Tsang Yiu Pang, Rudolf
Fung Chung Man, Cherrie Wong Lok Yan, Cherry
Lam Sze Man, Pinky Yiu Kwun Sze, Cecilia
Leung Lap Pong, Edwin  
* Panel Head
**Assistant Panel Head/Coordinator
   
Mathematics
Wu Chui Yu, Debbi* Law Yuen Yee, Natalie
Ng Priscilla** Lee Hin Bond, Martin
Tam Chun Lam, Jocelyn** Ng Chi Fai, Gary 
Chim Ka Wai, Anna  Poon Pui Yee, Emily 
Chiu Tsz Yan, June Shing Tak Yue, Albert 
Chow Ching Yu, Eva Tai Lai Hung, Polly 
Lam Hoi Yi, Tracy Yeung Nga Man, Eli
* Panel Head
**Assistant Panel Head/Coordinator
 
Integrated Science
Chan Ho Kan, Kan**  
Berning Karsten  
Kong Heung Wing, Kenny  
Lee Ka Wing, Kelvin  
Lee Ka Wing, Marcus  
**Assistant Panel Head/Coordinator
   
Liberal Arts
Yip Luk Yan, Ivy * Ng Chi Fai, Gary
Dr. Tai Wing Yin, Ruby Wong Wai Kwan, Melinda
Cho Siu Yee Leung Wing Ki, Kiki
Yuan Miaoling, Victoria  
* Panel Head/Coordinator
 
Music
Lai Lok Kwan, Esther** Tang Yu Hang, Jackie
Chu Oi Fong, Flora Yip Hiu Tung, Serena
Lai Hoi Yan, Megan Wong Wing Fay, Phoebe
**Assistant Panel Head/Coordinator
 
Visual Arts
Chau Tsz Kwan, Rachel*  
Cho Siu Yee  
Chu Po Ki, Kitty   
Yeung Hoi Shan, Allison  
* Panel Head/Coordinator
 
STEAM
Luk Kin Chung, William*  
Luk Shing Yeung, Wes**  
Cheung Yat Chun, Eugene  
Leung Lap Pong, Edwin  
Yeung Nga Man, Eli  
* Panel Head/Coordinator
**Assistant Panel Head/Coordinator
 
Physical Education
Yiu Chi Yung*  
Chung Lai Na, Vita  
Hui Pak Nin, Michael  
Ng Chun Wing  
Sun Hoi Ling, Sue  
* Panel Head/Coordinator
 
Third Language
Spanish  
Mak Chan Joukin Luis*  
   
French  
Haro Silvente, Julien Michel Maurice  
   
Japanese  
Horiuchi Mihoko  
   
German  
Berning Karsten  
* Coordinator
   
Professional Team
Prof. Alex Fung, Senior Consultant (E-Learning and Teachers’ Professional Development)  
Hue Chui Ha (Educational Psychologist)  
Kan Kit Yun Cheryl Lynn (School Nurse)  
Chow Wing Sum, Summer (Social Worker)  
 
Teacher Librarian
Yeung Nam, Elva

 

Designated Email Addresses

Senior Vice Principal (Head of Primary Division)

Chong Hiu Li, Jackie

ps-dh@hkbuas.edu.hk

Assistant Principal (Academic Affairs, Primary Division)

Lee Ka Wing, Kelvin 

ps-ap@hkbuas.edu.hk

Assistant Principal (Student Development, Primary Division)

Dr. Tai Wing Yin, Ruby

ps-sd@hkbuas.edu.hk

Chief Curriculum Officer cum English Panel Head

Pradhan, Ashwini Sachin Winnie 

ps-cco@hkbuas.edu.hk

Coordinator of OLE

Li Hiu Tung, Cora

ps-ole@hkbuas.edu.hk