Our Teams



Department Heads
Chinese Language
English Language
Mathematics
Integrated Science
Liberal Arts
Music
Visual Arts
STEAM
Physical Education
Professional Team
Third Language
Designated Email Addresses

Primary Division

Department Heads

 

Chief Principal

Dr. Benjamin Chan

Assistant Principal (Primary Division)

Jackie Chong 

Assistant Principal (Academic Affairs and Administration)

Kelvin Lee

Head of Student Development

Cho Siu Yee

Chief Curriculum Officer cum English Panel Head

Winnie Pradhan 

Head of OLE and PE Panel Head

Tim Tsang 

Coordinator of Global Citizenship (Primary School)

Melinda Wong 

Head of Student Management & Support

Steve Chan

Head of Student Advancement Support

Karen Kum 

Chinese Panel Head

Lee Ka Ki 

Assistant Chinese Panel Head

Krystle Chan 

Head of Pastoral Care cum Assistant English Panel Head

Cecilia Yiu 

Mathematics Panel Head

Sam Lam 

Assistant Mathematics Panel Head

Tracy Lam

IT Panel Head and Head of STEAM Education

William Luk 

Assistant Head of STEAM Education

Wes Luk

Integrated Science Coordinator

Anna Chim

LA Panel Head & Academic Support

Ivy Yip

Music Panel Head & Coordinator of Aesthetic Education

Gloria Yuen

Visual Arts Panel Head

Rachel Chau

Coordinator of General Affairs

Tinnie Hui  

Coordinator of Parent-School Liaison

Albert Shing 

Coordinator of Guidance

Marcus Lee

Coordinator of Chinese Culture and Events

Cheng Ming Tai

Assistant Head of E-Learning (Coordinator of PS)

Debbi Wu

 

 

 

Chinese Language

 

Lee Ka Ki, Angela*

Li Kit

Chan Ching Yee, Krystle**

Li Tim, Daisy

Cheng Ming Tai, Steven

Li Yan Yan, Yanme

Cai Jing, Jessy

Sit Ngai Kam

Fu Lam Lam Fanny

Wang Jia Hang, Hans

Guan Xin, Cindy

Wu Chenxu, Danielle

Guo Yaying, Peggy

Yeung Nam Elva

Leung Wan Man

Yu Shuk Ching, Susan

 

* Panel Head
**Assistant Panel Head/Coordinator

 

 

English Language

 

Pradhan, Ashwini Sachin Winnie*

Kan Ho Hon, Jason

Yiu Kwun Sze, Cecilia**

Kum Che Wing, Karen

Chan Ngan Ling, Annie

Lam Sze Man, Pinky

Chow Ka Ying, Suki

Li Hiu Tung, Cora

Chung Ching Yee, Andrea

Liu Wai Ka, Katie

Ho Civen

Lui Hoi Yee, Vivian

Ip Tak Wai, Mary

Tsang Yiu Pang, Rudolf

 

* Panel Head
**Assistant Panel Head/Coordinator

 

 

Mathematics

 

Lam Mau Sum, Sam*

Ng Chi Fai, Gary

Lam Hoi Yi, Tracy**

Ng Priscilla

Chan Ho Kan, Kan

Pang Hin Fung, Hiff

Chong Hiu Li, Jackie

Shing Tak Yue, Albert

Hui Ting Ting, Tinnie

Tai Lai Hung, Polly

Lee Ka Wing, Marcus

Tam Chun Lam, Jocelyn

Lee Wing Shing, Simon

Wu Chui Yu, Debbi

Leung Ho Yan, Po Po

Yeung Nga Man, Eli

 

* Panel Head
**Assistant Panel Head/Coordinator

 

 

Integrated Science

 

Chim Ka Wai, Anna*

Lee Wing Shing, Simon

Chan Ho Kan, Kan

Leung Ho Yan, Po Po

Kong Heung Wing, Kenny

Tai Lai Hung, Polly

Lee Ka Wing, Kelvin

Yue Paul

Lee Ka Wing, Marcus

 

*Panel Head/Coordinator

 

 

Liberal Arts

 

Yip Luk Yan, Ivy *

Wong Wai Kwan, Melinda

Chan Wai Ngai, Steve

Yeung Siu Bo

Cho Siu Yee

 

* Panel Head/Coordinator

 

 

Music

 

Yuen Wing Yan, Gloria *

Lai Lok Kwan, Esther

An Ling

Lie Ho Fung, Zeralano

Chu Oi Fong, Flora

Lo Lokman, Jocasta

Lai Hoi Yan, Megan

 

* Panel Head/Coordinator

 

 

Visual Arts

 

Chau Tsz Kwan, Rachel*

Cho Siu Yee

Chu Po Ki, Kitty

Yeung Hoi Shan, Allison

 

* Panel Head/Coordinator

 

 

STEAM

 

Luk Kin Chung, William*

Ng Chi Fai, Gary

Luk Shing Yeung, Wes**

Ng Priscilla

Cheung Yat Chun, Eugene

Tam Chun Lam, Jocelyn

Chim Ka Wai, Anna

Wu Chui Yu, Debbi

Hung Ting Ting, Tinnie

Yeung Nga Man, Eli

 

* Panel Head/Coordinator
**Assistant Panel Head/Coordinator

 

 

Physical Education

 

Tsang Chiu Tim, Tim*

Chung Lai Na, Vita

Leung Chi Ho, Eric

Sun Hoi Ling, Sue

Tsang Tsz Hin, Wulphy

 

* Panel Head/Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Professional Team

Prof. Alex Fung, Senior Consultant (E-Learning and Teachers’ Professional Development)

Mr. Yeung Siu Wing, Consultant (Teaching)

Hue Chui Ha (Educational Psychologist)

Kan Kit Yun Cheryl Lynn (School Nurse)

Wong Chun Yin (Social Worker)

Sung Yi Wun (Social Worker)

 

 

Third Language

Yue Paul

 

 

Designated Email Addresses

Assistant Principal of Primary School

Jackie Chong

ps-dh@hkbuas.edu.hk

Assistant Principal (Academic Affairs and Administration)

Kelvin Lee 

ps-ap@hkbuas.edu.hk

Head of Student Development

Cho Siu Yee

ps-sd@hkbuas.edu.hk

Chief Curriculum Officer

Winnie Pradhan 

ps-cco@hkbuas.edu.hk

Head of OLE

Tim Tsang 

ps-ole@hkbuas.edu.hk