19 Oct 2017
 
Outstanding Students’ Achievements in Various Competitions
 

Our students actively participated in various competitions and achieved outstanding results, and we would like to share some of our recent achievements with you.

Hong Kong Junior Spring Open Competition 2017
Air Pistol - Team Event Champion 6C LEUNG Hing Yat
     
16/17 The Community Chest Dress Casual Day cum Inter-class Long Run Competition*
Girls Team Champion  Girls Athletic Team
     
1st Hong Kong Youth Community Sports Festival*
Table Tennis Boys Single - U9 Champion 4E LUI Shing Hang
     
Hong Kong Uni-Cycle Race 2017 - 2018
Boys 14 inches Champion 4C TSUI Ho Yin Matthew
     
Hong Kong Districts Primary School Rope Skipping Championships 2017
Sha Tin - Yr2009 Girls Side Swing Cross Champion 2D MAK Ho Ching
Sha Tin - Yr2009 Girls Double Under Champion 2D MAK Ho Ching
Sha Tin - Yr2009 Girls Junior Trio Champion 2D MAK Ho Ching
     
Shatin Futsal Invitation Competition
Youth 12 or below Champion 4C TSUI Ho Yin Matthew
Youth 12 or below Champion 5C CHENG Tsz Ting
Youth 12 or below Champion 5C CHIU  Ching Yu
Youth 12 or below Champion 5D TSANG Cheuk Yin
Youth 12 or below Champion 5E NG Jaden
Youth 12 or below Champion 5E LEUNG Cheuk Lun
Youth 12 or below Champion 6A HO Jason
Youth 12 or below Champion 6C WONG Cheuk Yiu
Youth 12 or below Champion 6D LAM Hei
Youth 12 or below Champion 6E WONG Sze Ching
Youth 10 or below Champion 2D PANG Felix Ki Hyun
Youth 10 or below Champion 3A CHIOK Chun Hei
Youth 10 or below Champion 3A YIP Ka Ho
Youth 10 or below Champion 4A LI Chung Hang
Youth 10 or below Champion 4B LUO Yuqi
Youth 10 or below Champion 4D SUNG Kian Chong Hung
Youth 10 or below Champion 4D TANAKA Yuki
Youth 10 or below Champion 4E TONG Wan Hei
Youth 10 or below Champion 4E PENG Tsz Yiu
     
6th World Children Art Awards 2017
Painting in Junior Section Gold Award 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
     
Asian Children Art in Oil Painting Exhibition 2017
Junior Primary Gold Award 3B LAI Suet Ching
     
23rd Bible Recitation Festival
P3-P4 Putonghua Group Champion 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
P3-P4 Putonghua Group Champion 4B LIU Tsz Hing Ana
P3 Solo Verse (Cantonese) Champion 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
     
10th Hong Kong Students Open Speech Competition
P5 - Solo Verse Speaking Champion 5E WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
P3-P4 Putonghua Bible Recitation Champion 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
P3-P4 Putonghua Ancient Verse Speaking Champion 3E LEUNG Tsz Yau
P3-P4 Putonghua Verse Speaking  Champion 3D SHAM Wesley
P3-P4 Putonghua Verse Speaking  Champion 3E DO Wing Tung
     
WHGB - The Hong Kong Recitation Talent Competition 2017
Primary P5-P6 - Cantonese Poem Champion 5E WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
     
GAPSK Putonghua Speech Competiton
Primary P3-P4 Champion 3C WONG Jiyu Vanessa
     
2017 Hong Kong Children and Youth Piano Contest    
Elementary Gold Award 2C CHEUNG Cheuk Lam
     
12th Little Performer of Orchestra and Percussion Competition
Grade 2 - Violin Champion 1B Chan Ho Him
     
The 45th Open Dance Contest
Jazz (Junior group) Gold Award 3E SHUM York Fei
Jazz (Junior group) Gold Award 4D WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine
Trio Dance Gold Award 3C CHOI Kelly Jasmin
Trio Dance Gold Award 3E PANG Jaydee Hei Yu
Trio Dance Gold Award 3E SHUM York Fei
     
9th China Youth (Hong Kong) Music and Dance Competition*
Middle Primary - Solo Dance Champion 4D WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine
     
Primary School Mathematics Elite Contest 2016-2017*
  First Class Award 6E CHAU Chun Hei
  First Class Award 6E WONG Kai Chung
     
RoboSTEAM Hong Kong Open 2017
Standard Platform (Junior Group) Champion 3A Chan Dang Yee Alyssa
Standard Platform (Junior Group) Champion 3B LIU Annie
     
Youth Arts Festival Western Painting 2017
Junior Primary Section Champion 4C LIU Shun Yat
     
"My Dream Future" Asia Kids Drawing Competition 2017
Group B Gold Award 2D TAM Nga Man Jessie
     
Joint School Music Competition 2017
Primary School String (Violin) Solo - Senior Gold Award 6D LEE Cheuk Tak Aaron
     
12th Little Performer of Orchestra and Percussion Competition
Grade 2 - Violin Champion 2B Chan Ho Him
     
14th Super Language Recitation Competition
P1 Level - English Story Champion 2B Chan Ho Him
     
6th English Comprehension Competition in HK
P1 Level Champion 2B Chan Ho Him
     
*Translated for reference only