Achievements

Secondary Sports

Badminton (Girls)

Outstanding Athlete

12C HUNG Fu Kei

Fencing (Girls)

Outstanding Athlete

10E WONG Shun Yat

Softball (Boys)

Outstanding Athlete

10C CHENG Yu Hin

Table Tennis (Girls)

Outstanding Athlete

10A FONG Sum Yu

Tennis (Boys)

Outstanding Athlete

12A CHAN Kwok Shun Dasson

Tennis (Girls)

Outstanding Athlete

12D CHE Sin Yu

5731
Secondary Academic

English Section

Champion

English Debate Team

English Section (Grand Final)

Best Debater

12E KWOK Ho Wang Clement

English Section (Quarter Final)

Best Debater

10B TANG Hau In

English Section (3rd Preliminary)

Best Debater

12E KWOK Ho Wang Clement

English Section (3rd Preliminary)

Best Interrogative Debater

12E KWOK Ho Wang Clement

English Section (2nd Preliminary)

Best Debater

10B TANG Hau In

English Section (2nd Preliminary)

Best Interrogative Debater

12E IP Hei Yeung Ethan

5730
Secondary Aesthetic

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 3, Boys)

First Place

9E POON Justin Jon

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 2, Boys)

First Place

8C TSANG Chun Hin Moses

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 1, Boys)

First Place

7B SZE Aaron

Dramatic Duologue (Secondary 1 and 2)

First Place

7C LEUNG Yan Yuet
7C XIONG Feifei

Solo Verse Speaking, Open (Age 12, Boys and Girls)

First Place

7E NARAYANAN Vishwa

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 3, Girls)

Second Place

9C LEUNG Tsz Yau

Solo Prose Speaking, Open (Age 13, Boys and Girls)

Second Place

7A CHAN Ho Him

Solo Prose Reading, Non-Open (Secondary 1, Boys)

Second Place

7A CHAN Ho Him

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 1, Boys)

Second Place

7C FUNG Yet

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 1, Girls)

Second Place

7D CHAN Issy

News Feature Presentation (Secondary 3 and 4)

Third Place

10E KWOK Yat Kiu

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 2, Boys)

Third Place

8A LAM Yu Hei Avery

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 2, Boys)

Third Place

8E KWONG Jay

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 1, Boys)

Third Place

7B TAM Ho Chun

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 1, Boys)

Third Place

7B TSANG Chung Yin

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 1, Boys)

Third Place

7B YAU Kai Kit Moody

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open (Secondary 1, Girls)

Third Place

7C TSOI Man Lam

粵語詩詞獨誦(中學三年級 - 女子組)

冠軍

9C LEUNG Tsz Yau

普通話詩詞獨誦(中學一、二年級 - 女子組)

冠軍

8B LAW Chin Ting

普通話散文獨誦(中學一、二年級 - 女子組)

冠軍

8B YUNG Nga Ni

粵語散文獨誦(中學三年級 - 女子組)

亞軍

9C LEUNG Tsz Yau

粵語基督教經文朗誦(中學三、四年級)

亞軍

9C LEUNG Tsz Yau

普通話散文獨誦(中學三、四年級 - 女子組)

亞軍

9C LEUNG Tsz Yau

粵語散文獨誦(中學二年級 - 女子組)

亞軍

8B HO Yat Yiu

普通話詩詞獨誦(中學一、二年級 - 女子組)

亞軍

8B YUNG Nga Ni

普通話詩詞獨誦(中學一、二年級 - 女子組)

亞軍

7E MA Kexuan

普通話散文獨誦(中學三、四年級 - 女子組)

季軍

10D LIU Tsz Hing Ana

普通話詩詞獨誦(中學一、二年級 - 男子組)

季軍

8D XU Brian

普通話詩詞獨誦(中學一、二年級 - 女子組)

季軍

8E YIP Yim Sheung

普通話散文獨誦(中學一、二年級 - 女子組)

季軍

7C XIONG Feifei

普通話詩詞獨誦(中學一、二年級 - 女子組)

季軍

7D CHAN Issy

5729
Secondary Sports

Cadet Women's Foil (U17 Individual)

Champion

10E WONG Shun Yat

Junior Women's Foil (U20 Individual)

1st Runner-Up

10E WONG Shun Yat

5728
Secondary Sports

Girl's Foil (Individual)

Champion

10E WONG Shun Yat

5727
Secondary Sports

Team Gross Stableford: Division B

Champion

10D CHAN Lap Chee
9D LAM Chong Hei Carlos

Team Nett Stableford: Division B

1st Runner-Up

10D CHAN Lap Chee
9D LAM Chong Hei Carlos

Individual Gross Stableford: Division B (Boys)

1st Runner-Up

10D CHAN Lap Chee

Individual Nett Stableford: Division B (Boys)

2nd Runner-Up

10D CHAN Lap Chee

Individual Gross Stableford: Division B (Boys)

5th Place

9D LAM Chong Hei Carlos

Individual Nett Stableford: Division B (Boys)

6th Place

9D LAM Chong Hei Carlos

5726
Secondary Aesthetic

S1-S3, Solo, Chinese Dance

Silver Award

7A MA Sze Ching

5725
Secondary Aesthetic

Juvenile Group (Age 10-12), Solo Entry, Chinese Dance (Classical or Folk Dance)

Champion

7A MA Sze Ching

5724
Secondary Aesthetic

Chinese Dance (Junior - Senior Primary)

Gold Award

7A MA Sze Ching

5723
Secondary Aesthetic

12-15 Years Old

Bronze Award

8E KWONG Jay

5721
Secondary Aesthetic

Secondary Group

Grand Design Award

9E CHAN Tak Yu

5720
Secondary Sports

Amateur 15 Years Old (8 Dances)

Champion

9C LAU Hin Tung

Amateur 15 Years Old (10 Dances)

1st Runner-Up

9C LAU Hin Tung

Amateur 16 Years Old (Grade A Standard)

1st Runner-Up

9C LAU Hin Tung

5719
Secondary Aesthetic

S15 Jazz

Gold Award

9B SHUM York Fei

5718
Secondary Sports

Girls FC U16 400m

1st Runner-Up

9D HUNG Nok Ching

5717
Secondary Sports

男子團體賽

季軍

9A CHAN Yin Chun

5716
Secondary Sports

Men’s Single (Youth, Aged 13-15)

Champion

9A CHAN Yin Chun

5715
Secondary Sports

Standard Couple Under 21 (5-Dance)

Champion

9C LAU Hin Tung

Latin Couple Under 16 (5-Dance)

Champion

9C LAU Hin Tung

5714
Secondary Aesthetic

特等獎

10B CHAN Ka Hei

一等獎

8C YAM Wai Ching

三等獎

10B YAU Ho Suet

5713
Secondary Aesthetic

Mixed Voices - 19 years and below

Gold Award

A-Singers

5712
Secondary Sports

All HK Girls Junior

Merit Award

Girls Basketball Team

5711
Secondary Sports

Secondary School (U15)

Champion

Boys Soccer Team

Secondary School (U15)

MVP

8D CHAN Yuk Pui

5710
Secondary Sports

Boys Secondary School (Single)

Champion

10E TSOI Dijon Jack

Girls Secondary School (Single)

5th-8th Place

10E TSOI Ashley Kate

Girls Secondary School (Double)

1st Runner-Up

10A FONG Sum Yu
8E FONG Sum Oi

Girls Secondary School (Group)

2nd Runner-Up

Girls Table-Tennis Team

5709
Secondary Sports

1st Quarter 2023

Outstanding Junior Athlete

10E WONG Shun Yat

5708
Secondary Sports

Fourth Quarter 2022

Outstanding Junior Athlete

8D MAK Ming Shum

Fourth Quarter 2022

Certificate of Merit

9B CHAN Kwok Ting Makson

5707
Secondary Sports

Individual Achievement

Boys B Grade (Individual)

4th Place

10E CHU Yin Wai

Boys B Grade (Individual)

8th Place

10A TSOI Yu Chun

Team Achievement

Boys B Grade (Team)

5th Place

Boys B Grade Cross-Country Team

Boys C Grade (Team)

6th Place

Boys C Grade Cross-Country Team

5706
Secondary Sports

Secondary School

Awardee

11C LI Hop

5705
Secondary Aesthetic

初中組

傑出作品獎

9B ZHANG David

初中組

傑出作品獎

9D KWOK Nga Ting
9D LEE Yan Wah
9D LIU Sum Kiu
9D LO Ho Yau

5704
Secondary Sports

Girls

3rd Place

Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School

Boys

5th Place

Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School

5703
Secondary Academic

Secondary Schools (Team Prize - Finals)

Merit Prize

7C CHUNG Ching Sum
7C HUI Yi
7C LEUNG Yan Yuet

5700
Secondary Sports

Cadet Women’s Foil (U17 Individual)

Champion

10E WONG Shun Yat

Junior Women’s Foil (U20 Individual)

2nd Runner-Up

10E WONG Shun Yat

5699
Secondary Sports

Cadet Women's Individual Foil

Bronze Medal

10E WONG Shun Yat

5698
Secondary Sports

Cadet Women’s Foil (Individual)

1st Runner-Up

10E WONG Shun Yat

Cadet Women’s Foil (Team)

1st Runner-Up

10E WONG Shun Yat

5697
Secondary Aesthetic

音樂藝術賽事(敲擊少年組)

銀獎

7B FUNG Xuan Mikaela

5696
Secondary Academic

積極學習中國歷史與中華文化獎

8A YEUNG Tsz Man

積極學習中國歷史與中華文化獎

8B KWAN Tsz Kiu

積極學習中國歷史與中華文化獎

8C CHONG Hiu Nam

積極學習中國歷史與中華文化獎

8C KAM Anson Tsz Yin

積極學習中國歷史與中華文化獎

8E LI Nga Yu

積極學習中國歷史與中華文化獎

7A WAN Lap Yin

積極學習中國歷史與中華文化獎

7B CHAN Wan Sum

積極學習中國歷史與中華文化獎

7B CHENG Siu Wui

積極學習中國歷史與中華文化獎

7C HUI Yi

積極學習中國歷史與中華文化獎

7D WONG Tsz Hei

5695
Secondary Others

初中組

傑出學生獎

9D KWOK Nga Ting

初中組

傑出學生獎

9D LEE Yan Wah

5694
Secondary Others

圍棋初中組

亞軍

7C FUNG Yet

5693
Secondary Others

Division A

Champion

7C FUNG Yet

5692
Secondary Sports

Single Men Pupil U15

Champion

8C TSUI Lok Yin Michael

5691
Secondary Aesthetic

Traditional Painting (Secondary Junior)

Bronze Award

8C KAM Anson Tsz Yin

5690
Secondary Aesthetic

K-Pop Junior 1 Solo

1st Place

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

K-Pop Junior Group

1st Place

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5689
Secondary Aesthetic

Open Group Jazz Troupe

Gold

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5688
Secondary Aesthetic

Due/Trio 15Y&U (Lyrical / National)

2nd Place

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5687
Secondary Aesthetic

17 & Under Troupe Jazz

Gold Ranking 2

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

13-15 Solo Hip Hop

Silver

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5686
Secondary Aesthetic

Jazz / Song & Dance Troupe Open (Aged 15 or above)

Gold

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5685
Secondary Aesthetic

Free Dance Solo (Aged 14-15 Group)

2nd Runner-Up

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5684
Secondary Aesthetic

Junior Large Group Jazz

1st Place

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5683
Secondary Aesthetic

Jazz Open Group Troupe

Gold Award

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5682
Secondary Aesthetic

Jazz (Secondary) Solo

Gold Award

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

Jazz (Secondary) Troupe

Gold Award

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

Modern (Secondary) Trio

Silver Award

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5681
Secondary Aesthetic

Jazz Dance Troupe (Aged 14-15)

Gold Award

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

Jazz Dance Solo (Aged 14-15)

Silver Award

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

K-pop / Hip Hop Dance Solo (Aged 14-15)

Silver Award

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5680
Secondary Aesthetic

Jazz (SS Age 12-17)

Gold Award

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5679
Secondary Aesthetic

15 & Under Lyrical Trio

Gold

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

12-15 Troupe

Silver

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5678
Secondary Sports

Age 12-15, Boys and Girls, 10 Dances

1st Runner-Up

9C LAU Hin Tung

Age 12-15, Boys and Girls, Ballroom, 5 Dances

1st Runner-Up

9C LAU Hin Tung

Age 14-15, Boys and Girls, Ballroom, 5 Dances

1st Runner-Up

9C LAU Hin Tung

5677
Secondary Sports

Age 12-15, Boys and Girls, 10 Dances

1st Runner-Up

9C LAU Hin Tung

Age 12-15, Boys and Girls, Ballroom, 5 Dances

1st Runner-Up

9C LAU Hin Tung

Age 14-15, Boys and Girls, Ballroom, 5 Dances

1st Runner-Up

9C LAU Hin Tung

5676
Secondary Aesthetic

Western Painting: Secondary School Section

Award of Distinction

9E FUNG Wing Yan

5675
Secondary Aesthetic

12-14 Years Old

Silver Award

9E FUNG Wing Yan

5674
Secondary Sports

Junior Girls Black Belt Sparring (Age 13-15, 1st-2nd Degree Class B)

Gold Medal

7D CHAN Sui Hei Katie

5673
Secondary Sports

U15 Mixed Doubles

Champion

8D MAK Ming Shum

5672
Secondary Academic

HKI & NT Middle Enhanced Format

1st Runner-Up

10B TANG Hau In
10E CHEUNG Yee Ying
9D LEE Yan Wah

5671
Secondary Academic

European Union

Best Speaker

Delegation of Bulgaria
10B TANG Hau In
8B WONG Lai Ying Nicole

5670
Secondary Academic

United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime

Outstanding Delegate

10B TANG Hau In

5669
Secondary Academic

Winner

11A LAM Kin Ching Sophie

Winner

11E HE Si Han

Honorable Mention

11D CHAN Hin Chi Jacob

Honorable Mention

11D KWOK Tsz Leong

Honorable Mention

11E POON Yeuk

5668
Secondary Academic

Secondary One

Bronze Award

7C FUNG Yet

Secondary One

Bronze Award

7C LEUNG Chun Him

5667
Secondary Aesthetic

Choir Secondary Level

Winner

A-Singers

5666
Secondary Academic

Distinction & School Champion

11A WONG Ching Nam

Distinction & School Champion

11D LAM Pak Yin

Distinction

11D KWOK Tsz Leong

Distinction

11E LEE Sze Wing

5665
Secondary Others

Awardee

12E WONG Chun Ho

Awardee

11B CHAN Yee Ting

5664
Secondary Others

中學組

傑出學生

10D CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin

5663
Secondary Others

Grants for Talented Students in Non-academic Fields 2022-23

10D PAK Lon Yat Allen

Grants for Talented Students in Non-academic Fields 2022-23

10E WONG Shun Yat

5662
Secondary Others

Senior Secondary School

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize for Senior Secondary School Students

12C CHAN Yee Kiu

Senior Secondary School

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize for Senior Secondary School Students

12C KIANG Ning Yue

5661
Secondary Sports

U15 Secondary Boys

3rd Place

Boys Soccer Team

5660
Secondary Sports

Boys U15 (Division 1)

2nd Runner-Up

Boys Soccer Team (U15)

5659
Secondary Sports

Girls B Grade

4th Place

Girls B Grade Table-Tennis Team

5657
Secondary Academic

Bronze Award

Pueritra
11A CHAU Yin Ki
11A LAU Ka Ching Vanessa
11E LEE Ching Yu Rachel
11E MAN Hiu Yu

Merit Award

6IXENSES
9D CHAN Dang Yee Alyssa
9D KWOK Nga Ting
9D LEE Yan Wah
9D LIU Sum Kiu
9D LO Ho Yau
9E AU Chung Yan

5655
Secondary Academic

循環賽第三回合

最佳辯論員

10D YEUNG Yat Fung

循環賽第二回合

最佳辯論員

10D YEUNG Yat Fung

5654
Secondary Academic

正賽第二回合

最佳辯論員

10D YEUNG Yat Fung

5653
Secondary Academic

Award of Outstanding Performance

10A LEE Juen Wah Jeffrey
10C LUI Sin Yu
9D LIU Sum Kiu
9D TSANG Yuen Ying

5652
Secondary Sports

Shatin & Sai Kung District

Outstanding Athlete Award (Overall)

10E CHEUNG Tsun Yin

5651
Secondary Sports

Girls B Grade (Division 2)

Champion

Girls B Grade Volleyball Team

5650
Secondary Sports

Boys C Grade (Division 1)

5th Place

Boys C Grade Volleyball Team

5649
Secondary Sports

Boys B Grade (Division 1)

1st Runner-Up

Boys B Grade Volleyball Team

5648
Secondary Academic

AI Future Scientists Event (Secondary School Category)

First Prize

8D LU Kai Wai
8E LEE Tak Yan Duncan

AI Future Scientists Event (Secondary School Category)

Third Prize

7E CHAN Chun Lok
7E CHEUNG Chup Shun

5646
Secondary Sports

Girls B Grade (Division 2)

Champion

Girls B Grade Basketball Team

Girls C Grade (Division 2)

Champion

Girls C Grade Basketball Team

5645
Secondary Academic

Secondary School (Heat)

Second Class Honours

11E LEUNG King Him

Secondary School (Heat)

Merit

11E HE Si Han

Secondary School (Heat)

Active Participation

11E CHONG Venice

Secondary School (Heat)

Active Participation

11D LAI Sze Ki

5644
Secondary Academic

Senior

Certificate of Participation

11A CHAU Yui Yan

Senior

Certificate of Participation

11D CHAN Hin Chi Jacob
11D CHIU Wing Sum
11D FAN Kayla Anica
11D HUI Vinci

Senior

Certificate of Participation

11E HE Si Han
11E LEUNG King Him

Senior

Certificate of Participation

10C CHUI Isabel Dede
10C LAI Yuen Wo Janice
10E HUANG Yueming Helen

Senior

Certificate of Participation

10D CHOW Tsz Wing

Senior

Certificate of Participation

10D KWOK Lok Yao

Junior

Certificate of Participation

9B LEE Kwan Shing

5643
Secondary Academic

World Wide

Honourable Mentions

Tai Float
11D CHAN Yik Linford
11D CHUI Sheung Yat Ernest
11D KAM Chin Cheung
11D YUEN Tsz To
11E LEUNG Chun Yin
10B TANG Hau In
10D KWOK Lok Yao

World Wide

Honourable Mentions

The Cool Belt and App
11D CHEN Chun Yin
11E CHU Ka Yee
11E KWOK Hei Man
10E ZHU Anthony Xin Xiang
10E ZHU Frederick Shicheng

5642
Secondary Academic

Secondary School

Gold Award

12E CHOW Lok Man

Secondary School

Honourable Mention

12E NG Ying Yau Michelle

Secondary School

Honourable Mention

11E LEUNG King Him

5641
Secondary Sports

Secondary Schools (Boys)

Champion

Boys Soccer Team

Secondary Schools (Girls)

Champion

Girls Soccer Team

5640
Secondary Academic

2023 Harvard Prize Book Award

11A LAM Kin Ching Sophie

2023 Harvard Prize Book Award

11E HE Si Han

2023 Harvard Prize Book Award

11E POON Yeuk

5639
Secondary Sports

Girls Group

2nd Runner-Up

Girls Badminton Team

5638
Secondary Sports

Junior Secondary School (Boys)

2nd Runner-Up

Boys Badminton Team

5637
Secondary Sports

Girls B Grade

Champion

Girls B Grade Badminton Team

Girls C Grade

Champion

Girls C Grade Badminton Team

Boys B Grade

Champion

Boys B Grade Badminton Team

5636
Secondary Academic

最具價值奇兵獎

7C FONG Chi Yeung

最具價值奇兵獎

7C HE Tsz Yun

最具價值奇兵獎

7C HONG Cheuk Lun Marcus

最具價值奇兵獎

7D LIU Yeung Ho

最具價值奇兵獎

7D YAU Ka Chai Johnny

最具價值奇兵獎

7E CHEUNG Chup Shun

最具價值奇兵獎

7E CHOW Ka Ching

最具價值奇兵獎

8B HUI Tin Yeung

最具價值奇兵獎

8C AU Wang Yui Abby

最具價值奇兵獎

8C CHEUNG Cin Win

最具價值奇兵獎

8C CHOI Chi Yan

最具價值奇兵獎

8C HUI Jerone

最具價值奇兵獎

8C KAM Anson Tsz Yin

最具價值奇兵獎

8C LAU Sze Pui

最具價值奇兵獎

8C LO Hoi Shun

最具價值奇兵獎

8C POON Yin Lok Alva

最具價值奇兵獎

8C WONG Ching Yui

最具價值奇兵獎

8C YU Wing Kiu

最具價值奇兵獎

9A IP Chi Ho

最具價值奇兵獎

9B HUI Cheuk Wang

最具價值奇兵獎

9C CHAN Yee Ting

最具價值奇兵獎

9C PUN Chun Shing Jophy

最具價值奇兵獎

9D CHAU Yuet Chung

最具價值奇兵獎

9D ZHANG Ka Tung

最具價值奇兵獎

9E XIAO Zhun

多寶奇兵獎

7D LIU Yeung Ho

多寶奇兵獎

7D YAU Ka Chai Johnny

多寶奇兵獎

8C CHEUNG Cin Win

多寶奇兵獎

8C HUI Jerone

多寶奇兵獎

8C YU Wing Kiu

多寶奇兵獎

9E XIAO Zhun

積極參與獎

7C CHAN Long Him Kyle

積極參與獎

7C LAM Hei Yuen

積極參與獎

7C LIU Ying Tung

積極參與獎

7C WONG Pak Ho

積極參與獎

7D CHAN Sui Hei Katie

積極參與獎

7D LAU Hailey

積極參與獎

7E TAM Nga Man Jessie

積極參與獎

8A CHAN Siu Yin Danny

積極參與獎

8A CHOI Ching Yee Tiana

積極參與獎

8A LAU Cheuk Ip Anson

積極參與獎

8A LAW Hoi Ying

積極參與獎

8A TANG Tsz Kin

積極參與獎

8A TANG Tsz Yin Willis

積極參與獎

8A TONG Yat Yu

積極參與獎

8A YEUNG Tsz Man

積極參與獎

8B CHAN Pui Tung

積極參與獎

8B KWOK Shing Chuen

積極參與獎

8B KWOK Tsz Ying

積極參與獎

8B LAM Hei Tung

積極參與獎

8B LAW Chin Ting

積極參與獎

8B LEE Shut Yan

積極參與獎

8B SUEN Yat Yee

積極參與獎

8B YIP Him Wo

積極參與獎

8B ZHOU Mary

積極參與獎

8C CHAN Sze Ching Kate

積極參與獎

8C CHENG Yuet

積極參與獎

8C CHONG Hiu Nam

積極參與獎

8C JIA Yinghan

積極參與獎

8C LAM Yuen Ting

積極參與獎

8C LEE Ka Yan Ellie

積極參與獎

8C LIU Chin Qiu

積極參與獎

8C PANG Ching Ka

積極參與獎

8C PENG Ming Xuan

積極參與獎

8C SHING Lok Hin

積極參與獎

8C SHUM Tsz Ching

積極參與獎

8C TSUI Lok Yin Michael

積極參與獎

8C XIAO Fenghe

積極參與獎

8C YAM Wai Ching

積極參與獎

8D SHEN Jiayi

積極參與獎

8D SIU Ngai

積極參與獎

8E AU Lok Lam

積極參與獎

8E YAU Hoi Lam

積極參與獎

9B AU Kwan Ngai

積極參與獎

9B HUI On Ting

積極參與獎

9B KWOK Tin Wai

積極參與獎

9B LAW Chung Yan Ashley

積極參與獎

9C AU Chung Yi

積極參與獎

9C AU YEUNG Metre

積極參與獎

9C LAU Hin Tung

積極參與獎

9C LEUNG Shing Hang Shane

積極參與獎

9C NG Chun Yu

積極參與獎

9C YAU Hoi Lam

積極參與獎

9C YUNG Hui Yee

積極參與獎

9D CHANG Hoi Fung

積極參與獎

9D CHIK Hing Yu

積極參與獎

9D IP Sum

積極參與獎

9D KWOK Nga Ting

積極參與獎

9D LEE Yan Wah

積極參與獎

9D LO Ho Yau

積極參與獎

9D TSANG Yuen Ying

積極參與獎

9D YIP Ka Ho

積極參與獎

9E AU Chung Yan

5635
Secondary Academic

嘉許狀

9A CHENG Ka Nok

嘉許狀

9A IP Chi Ho

嘉許狀

9A LAI Hoi Ting

嘉許狀

9D CHOW Wui Yan

嘉許狀

9D KWOK Nga Ting

嘉許狀

9D LEE Ka Chun

嘉許狀

9D LUI Cielo

嘉許狀

9D TSANG Yuen Ying

嘉許狀

9E AU Chung Yan

嘉許狀

9E CHAN Tak Yu

嘉許狀

9E FUNG Wing Yan

嘉許狀

9E HUI Chun Yu

嘉許狀

9E TO Man Chit

5633
Secondary Academic

挑戰版

優異獎

9E YEUNG Tze Wing

5632
Primary Academic

學界初中組

一獎

9D LIU Sum Kiu

學界初中組

三獎

9D LEE Yan Wah

學界初中組

四獎

7A WU Sze Joi

學界初中組

四獎

7C LIU Ying Tung

學界初中組

四獎

7D YUNG James

5631
Secondary Aesthetic

Choir Aged 13-15

First Prize

A-Singers

5630
Secondary Sports

30秒速度賽(中學混合組)

季軍

7C FONG Chi Yeung

5629
Secondary Sports

U13 Epee Team

2nd Runner-Up

7C FONG Chi Yeung

5628
Secondary Aesthetic

Open Group Jazz Dance

Gold Award

9B SHUM York Fei

Open Group Contemporary

Gold Award

9B SHUM York Fei

5627
Secondary Others

Division B

Champion

7C FUNG Yet

5626
Secondary Aesthetic

Senior

Gold

8B CHEUNG Cheuk Lam

5625
Secondary Aesthetic

Hong Kong Recital Category (Acadmic Year) Piano Senior Class A

Third Place

8B CHEUNG Cheuk Lam

5624
Secondary Sports

Boy Student U15

2nd Place

8C TSUI Lok Yin Michael

5623
Secondary Sports

Team

Best Foreign Club

8C TSUI Lok Yin Michael

5622
Secondary Sports

U13 Boy’s Epee

Champion

7C FONG Chi Yeung

5621
Secondary Sports

2分鐘大繩8字速度賽(混合組,13-15歲)

冠軍

9B HUI On Ting

5620
Secondary Others

Division D

Champion

7C FUNG Yet

5619
Secondary Academic

Team Achievement

Seniors

Best Delegation

10B TANG Hau In
10E CHEUNG Yee Ying
10E LI Mischa Keona

Individual Achievement

Seniors

Outstanding Delegate

10B TANG Hau In

5618
Secondary Sports

Individual Boys Aged 15-16

1st Runner-Up

9B CHEUNG Tsun Kwan

Synchronization Boys Aged 15-16

1st Runner-Up

9B CHEUNG Tsun Kwan
7B WONG Pak Hin Aaren

Synchronization Boys Aged Under 14

4th Place

7C WONG Pak Ho
7D YU Ching Kiu

Synchronization Girls Aged Under 14

6th Place

7E CHAMBRIN Sonia Marie
7E LAU Sin Yau

5617
Secondary Sports

Team Achievement

Boys

1st Runner-Up

Boys Softball Team

Girls

2nd Runner-Up

Girls Softball Team

Individual Achievement

Girls

Batting Champion

9A WU Sze Yiu

5616
Secondary Academic

Bronze Medal

12C LIN Wing Tung
12D CHEUNG Kwan Chiu
12E WONG Kai Chung

5615
Secondary Sports

U15 Mixed Doubles

1st Runner-Up

9A WONG Wan Hei

U19 Boys Doubles

1st Runner-Up

10E TSOI Dijon Jack

U19 Mixed Doubles

2nd Runner-Up

10E TSOI Ashley Kate

5614
Secondary Sports

Men's Singles (Youth, Aged 16-18)

Champion

10E TSOI Dijon Jack

Women's Singles (Youth, Aged 16-18)

Champion

10E TSOI Ashley Kate

5613
Secondary Sports

Women's Singles (Youth, Aged 16-18)

Champion

10E TSOI Ashley Kate

5612
Secondary Sports

Family Double

Champion

10E TSOI Ashley Kate
10E TSOI Dijon Jack

Open Single

2nd Runner-Up

10E TSOI Dijon Jack

Team

2nd Runner-Up

10E TSOI Ashley Kate

5611
Secondary Sports

金盃賽

季軍

10E TSOI Ashley Kate
10E TSOI Dijon Jack

5610
Secondary Sports

Men's Singles (Youth, Aged 16-18)

Champion

10E TSOI Dijon Jack

Women's Singles (Youth, Aged 16-18)

Champion

10E TSOI Ashley Kate

5609
Secondary Sports

Mixed Doubles (Open)

1st Runner-Up

10E TSOI Ashley Kate
10E TSOI Dijon Jack

5608
Secondary Sports

Women's Singles (Youth, Aged 16-18)

Champion

10E TSOI Ashley Kate

5607
Secondary Sports

Male Singles (Youth, Aged 16-18)

Champion

10E TSOI Dijon Jack

Female Singles (Youth, Aged 16-18)

Champion

10E TSOI Ashley Kate

5606
Secondary Sports

Male Singles (Youth, Aged 16-18)

Champion

10E TSOI Dijon Jack

5605
Secondary Sports

Mens Team B

Quarter-Finalist

10E TSOI Dijon Jack

5603
Secondary Sports

Men's Singles (Youth, Aged 16-18)

Champion

10E TSOI Dijon Jack

Women's Singles (Youth, Aged 16-18)

Champion

10E TSOI Ashley Kate

5602
Secondary Aesthetic

Chromatic Harmonica, Category D

1st Place

7B SZE Aaron

5601
Secondary Aesthetic

Junior 10-Hole Solo

Gold Award

7B SZE Aaron

Junior Chromatic Solo

2nd Place

7B SZE Aaron

5600
Secondary Sports

Boys Double (U19)

1st Runner-Up

10E TSOI Dijon Jack

Mixed Doubles (U19)

2nd Runner-Up

10E TSOI Ashley Kate

5599
Secondary Academic

General Assembly

Best Delegate

10B TANG Hau In

5598
Secondary Academic

Economic and Social Council

Honorable Mention

8B WONG Lai Ying Nicole

5597
Secondary Others

總成續

季軍

Scout

營藝

單項冠軍

Scout

神秘挑戰

單項冠軍

Scout

5596
Secondary Academic

World Health Organization Council

Best Position Paper

8C POON Ching
8C TSUI Lok Yin Michael

World Health Organization Council

Outstanding Delegate

8C POON Ching
8C TSUI Lok Yin Michael

Department of Economic and Social Affairs Council

Outstanding Delegate

10B TANG Hau In
8B WONG Lai Ying Nicole

Department of Economic and Social Affairs Council

Most Improved Delegate

9E CHAN Hillary Hey Yin
9E CHENG Tsz Yin Nicole

5595
Secondary Sports

U15 Secondary Girls

4th Place

Girls Soccer Team

5594
Secondary Sports

U13 Epee Team

Champion

7C FONG Chi Yeung

5593
Secondary Sports

Single Boy U15

Champion

8C TSUI Lok Yin Michael

5592
Secondary Sports

Single Boy U15

Overall Champion

8C TSUI Lok Yin Michael

Pair U19

Overall 2nd Runner-Up

8C TSUI Lok Yin Michael

5591
Secondary Sports

Single Boy U15

Champion

8C TSUI Lok Yin Michael

5590
Secondary Sports

Single Boy U15

Champion

8C TSUI Lok Yin Michael

5589
Secondary Sports

Single Boy U15

Champion

8C TSUI Lok Yin Michael

5588
Secondary Sports

Boys Doubles (U19)

1st Runner-Up

10E TSOI Dijon Jack

Girls Doubles (U19)

2nd Runner-Up

10A FONG Sum Yu
8E FONG Sum Oi

5587
Secondary Sports

U16 Pair WTVFQ

2nd Place

9C LAU Hin Tung

U16 Pair CSRPJ

3rd Place

9C LAU Hin Tung

5586
Secondary Academic

Division II (Problem 2 - Because iCan)

2nd Runner-Up

7A WONG King Hei
7B CHUN Wing Sum
7C CHEUK Ka Him Torres
7C HONG Cheuk Lun Marcus
7C LEUNG Chun Him
7D CHAN Issy
7D YAU Ka Chai Johnny

5585
Secondary Academic

Level 4 (Junior Secondary Level)

Merit

7C FUNG Yet

5584
Secondary Aesthetic

Team Achievement

Jazz & Street Dance (Secondary Section)

Honour Award

Jazz Dance Team

Chinese Dance (Secondary Section)

Highly Commended Award

Chinese Dance Team

Individual Achievement

Jazz & Street Dance (Solo)

Honour Award

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

Chinese Dance (Solo)

Honour Award

7A MA Sze Ching

Chinese Dance (Solo)

Highly Commended Award

7E LIU Angie

5583
Secondary Aesthetic

Team Achievement

Junior Large Group Street Dance

Gold Award

Jazz Dance Team

Individual Achievement

15 Junior Solo Jazz

Gold Award &
Best Female Dancer

9B SHUM York Fei

5582
Secondary Sports

U15 Pair C/S/R/P/J

1st Place

9C LAU Hin Tung

U15 Pair C/R/S

1st Place

9C LAU Hin Tung

5581
Secondary Aesthetic

Harmonica, Category D (Aged 12-14)

Gold Award

7B SZE Aaron

Piano, Category D (Aged 12-14)

Gold Award

9C LAU Hin Tung

Vocal & Singing, Category D (Aged 12-14)

Silver Award

9C LAU Hin Tung

5580
Secondary Academic

Secondary Schools

First Prize

7C CHUNG Ching Sum
7C HUI Yi
7C LEUNG Yan Yuet

Secondary Schools

Second Prize

7A CHAN Ho Him
7C CHAN Chung Hei
7D REN Eva Yuwen

5579
Secondary Academic

KLN & NT Senior Enhanced Format

1st Runner-Up

10E LI Mischa Keona
10E ZHU Frederick Shicheng
9E YUEN Yi Eires

5578
Secondary Sports

Boys B Grade Individual

2nd Runner-Up

7B WONG Pak Hin Aaren

Boys B Grade Individual

4th Place

7C WONG Pak Ho

Boys B Grade Individual

5th Place

7A CHAN Ho Him

Boys Synchronization

5th Place

9B CHEUNG Tsun Kwan
7B WONG Pak Hin Aaren

5576
Secondary Sports

Age 12-15, Boys and Girls, 10 Dances

1st Runner-Up

9C LAU Hin Tung

Age 12-15, Boys and Girls, Ballroom, 5 Dances

1st Runner-Up

9C LAU Hin Tung

Age 14-15, Boys and Girls, Ballroom, 5 Dances

1st Runner-Up

9C LAU Hin Tung

Age 15, Boys and Girls, Latin, 5 Dances

2nd Runner-Up

9C LAU Hin Tung

5575
Secondary Sports

Age 12-15, Boys and Girls, 10 Dances

1st Runner-Up

9C LAU Hin Tung

Age 12-15, Boys and Girls, Ballroom, 5 Dances

1st Runner-Up

9C LAU Hin Tung

Age 14-15, Boys and Girls, Ballroom, 5 Dances

1st Runner-Up

9C LAU Hin Tung

Age 15, Boys and Girls, Latin, 5 Dances

2nd Runner-Up

9C LAU Hin Tung

5574
Secondary Academic

Human Rights Council

Best Delegate

10B TANG Hau In

North Atlantic Treaty Organization Council

Best Delegate

12E IP Hei Yeung Ethan
12E NG Yuen Hang

Economic and Social Council

Honourary Mention

8B WONG Lai Ying Nicole

5573
Secondary Aesthetic

Flute - Diploma

2nd Place

10C CHEN Ying Tat

5572
Secondary Aesthetic

Flute Class (Grade 7)

1st Place

10C CHEN Ying Tat

Flute Class (Grade 8)

2nd Place

10C CHEN Ying Tat

Flute Class (Diploma)

2nd Place

10C CHEN Ying Tat

Flute Class (Senior Class - Age 17 or below)

2nd Place

10C CHEN Ying Tat

Flute Class (Open Class - Age 25 or below)

3rd Place

10C CHEN Ying Tat

5571
Secondary Aesthetic

Youth Artistic Award Group III (2022 Session)

1st Place

10C CHEN Ying Tat

Winds Instrument Grade 8

1st Place

10C CHEN Ying Tat

Woodwind and Brass Ensemble - Senior

1st Place

10C CHEN Ying Tat

5570
Secondary Sports

Boys Category (13-19 Years Old)

1st Runner-Up

Boys Softball Team

Girls Category (13-19 Years Old)

4th Place

Girls Softball Team

5569
Secondary Sports

Women's Junior Foil Individual (Final Ranking)

7th Place

10E WONG Shun Yat

5568
Secondary Sports

Cadet U17 Women's Foil

Champion

10E WONG Shun Yat

5567
Secondary Aesthetic

初中組

三等奬

10B CHEUNG Tsz Kwan

5566
Secondary Aesthetic

English Story (S1 Level)

Champion

7A CHAN Ho Him

5565
Secondary Sports

12 Year Old Boys (50M Freestyle)

Champion

7E LAU Hon Fung

12 Year Old Boys (50M Breaststroke)

Champion

7E LAU Hon Fung

12 Year Old Boys (50M Butterfly)

1st Runner-Up

7E LAU Hon Fung

5564
Secondary Aesthetic

English Verse Speaking (Solo) Competition (Group S1-S3)

1st Runner-Up

7A CHAN Ho Him

5563
Secondary Aesthetic

Children Duet / Trio Lyrical Dance

1st Place

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

Junior Large Group Jazz

2nd Place

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5562
Secondary Aesthetic

Free Dance Group (Age 12-13 Group)

2nd Place

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5561
Secondary Sports

Boys U19 (Division 1)

7th Place

Boys Soccer Team (U19)

5560
Secondary Sports

Boys A Grade 200m Run

1st Runner-Up

12E WONG Kai Chung

Boys B Grade Javelin

2nd Runner-Up

10E CHEUNG Tsun Yin

Girls B Grade 100m Run

2nd Runner-Up

9D LAI Wing Tung

Girls B Grade 200m Run

2nd Runner-Up

9D LAI Wing Tung

Girls C Grade 100m Hurdles Run

2nd Runner-Up

7D CHAN Sui Hei Katie

Girls A Grade Shot Put

3rd Runner-Up

12D WONG Cheuk Yiu

Girls A Grade 400m Run

3rd Runner-Up

11A LAM Hoi Ching

Girls B Grade 4x400m Relay

2nd Runner-Up

10E CHEUNG Chin Kwok
9D HARIYANTO Clara
9D HUNG Nok Ching
9D LAI Wing Tung

Boys B Grade Overall

7th Place

Boys B Grade Athletic Team

Girls C Grade Overall

7th Place

Girls C Grade Athletic Team

Girls B Grade Overall

8th Place

Girls B Grade Athletic Team

5559
Secondary Aesthetic

Under 12

6th Place

7C FUNG Yet

5557
Secondary Academic

小學組

季軍

7A FANG Ziyue
7C LIANG Hong Tsun
7C PANG Hei Nin
7C WANG Yu Ham

5556
Secondary Sports

Female Adult Color Belt Sparring - Micro

Champion

7D CHAN Sui Hei Katie

5555
Secondary Sports

男子12歲100米蛙泳

亞軍

7D LAM Tsz On

5554
Secondary Aesthetic

Music Contest (Saxophone - Secondary Senior Class)

Silver Award

10E HOR Choi Sze

5553
Secondary Sports

U12 Epee

Overall Gold Award

7C FONG Chi Yeung

5552
Secondary Sports

U12 Boy's Epee

2022 Overall Silver Award

7C FONG Chi Yeung

5551
Secondary Sports

U12 Boy's Epee

Gold Medal

7C FONG Chi Yeung

U14 Boy's Epee

6th Place

7C FONG Chi Yeung

U14 Boy's Epee Team

Bronze Award

7C FONG Chi Yeung

5550
Secondary Sports

中學女子組(17歲或以下)

冠軍

Girls Soccer Team

5549
Secondary Academic

Mathematics (Secondary Ages 12-14)

Distinction

7C FUNG Yet

Problem Solving (Secondary Ages 12-14)

Distinction

7C FUNG Yet

5548
Secondary Sports

Secondary Schools Section, Girls Singles

1st Runner-Up

12C HUNG Fu Kei

Secondary Schools Section, Girls Singles

4th Place

12D LOK Kin Ching

Secondary Schools Section, Boys Doubles

4th Place

12E CHEN Hongji
9D SO Zi Seon Lewis

Secondary Schools Section, Girls Doubles

5th-8th Place

12D SO Chuk Toon Natalie
9D HARIYANTO Clara

5547
Secondary Academic

Secondary 4 to Secondary 6

Winner

11E CHU Ka Yee

5546
Secondary Sports

Girls A Grade (Division 2)

Champion

Girls A Grade Basketball Team

5545
Secondary Academic

Secondary 2 to Secondary 6

Merit Award

10D LIU Tsz Hing Ana
(Alumni) CHEUNG Ho Lam
(Alumni) TSUI Ho Yin Matthew

5544
Secondary Sports

Boys A Grade (Division 1)

1st Runner-Up

Boys A Grade Volleyball Team

5543
Secondary Academic

Individual Award

Second Class Honours

9D LEE Yan Wah

Individual Award

Second Class Honours

9E KWAN Tsz Wai Aiden

Individual Award

Third Class Honours

9E CHENG Tsz Yin Nicole

5542
Secondary Sports

Boys

Champion

Boys Tennis Team

Girls

Champion

Girls Tennis Team

5541
Secondary Aesthetic

Greater China Inter-School Division (Secondary Schools and Tertiary Institutes)

The Best Costumes Award

Chinese Drum Team

5540
Secondary Sports

U13 Girls Singles

Champion

8D MAK Ming Shum

U15 Girls Singles

Champion

8D MAK Ming Shum

5539
Secondary Sports

U13 Girls Singles

1st Runner-Up

8D MAK Ming Shum

5538
Secondary Sports

U13 Girls Singles

Champion

8D MAK Ming Shum

5537
Secondary Sports

U13 Girls Singles

Champion

8D MAK Ming Shum

5536
Secondary Sports

Girls B Grade Epee (Individual)

Champion

9A KWAN Hei Po

Girls B Grade Foil (Individual)

Champion

10E WONG Shun Yat

Girls C Grade Sabre (Individual)

Champion

7B CHUN Wing Sum

Boys C Grade Foil (Individual)

1st Runner-Up

8B CHEUNG Hank Waailok

Boys A Grade Foil (Individual)

2nd Runner-Up

12E KWOK Ho Wang Clement

Boys B Grade Foil (Individual)

2nd Runner-Up

10C HUANG Pok Man

Boys C Grade Foil (Individual)

2nd Runner-Up

7D KWAN Pak Hay

Girls A Grade Foil (Individual)

2nd Runner-Up

9E CHAN Hillary Hey Yin

Girls B Grade Foil (Individual)

2nd Runner-Up

10E WONG Charmaine

Girls C Grade Foil (Individual)

2nd Runner-Up

8E KWOK Hoi Lam Clarice

Girls C Grade Sabre (Individual)

2nd Runner-Up

7A CHUNG Hoi Ying Janice

Girls C Grade Sabre (Individual)

2nd Runner-Up

7C FUNG Kaijing

Girls Team Foil

Champion

Girls Fencing Team (Foil)

Girls Team Sabre

1st Runner-Up

Girls Fencing Team (Sabre)

Girls Team Epee

2nd Runner-Up

Girls Fencing Team (Epee)

Boys Team Sabre

2nd Runner-Up

Boys Fencing Team (Sabre)

Boys Team Epee

3rd Runner-Up

Boys Fencing Team (Epee)

Boys Team Foil

3rd Runner-Up

Boys Fencing Team (Foil)

5535
Primary Aesthetic

Gold Award

2A NGAI Chak Sum Anson

5456
Primary Aesthetic

Group 4

2E HO Nga Man

Group 5

Second Class Award

3E PANG Hailey

5455
Primary Aesthetic

Bronze Award

2A NGAI Chak Sum Anson

5454
Primary Aesthetic

Silver Award

2A NGAI Chak Sum Anson

5453
Primary Aesthetic

Junior Primary

Gold Award
Bronze Award

1B CHUNG Tsz Ching
2A NGAI Chak Sum Anson

5452
Primary Aesthetic

Junior Section

Gold Award

1A SUEN Wai Yan

5451
Primary Aesthetic

Mid-Level Section

Gold Award

4E TANG Yi Han

Junior Section

Gold Award

2D CHAN Wan Hin

5450
Primary Aesthetic

Junior Primary

Laureate II Prix

2D LU Ruojin

5449
Primary Aesthetic

Group 2012

Bronze Award

5D KAM Rachel

Group 2015

Champion
NFT AWARD

2A NGAI Chak Sum Anson
2E HO Nga Man

Group 2016

Gold Award
Silver Award

1B CHUNG Chi Sen
1B CHOI Yan Lam Hannah

5448
Primary Aesthetic

Junior Primary

Creative Award

2A NGAI Chak Sum Anson

5447
Primary Aesthetic

Kids Group - Professional Award

Silver Award
Bronze Award

5D CHOW Tsz Yui Thalassa
4E TANG Yi Han

5446
Primary Aesthetic

Senior Primary (Individual)

2nd Runner-up

6D LI Guo Tong Audrina

5445
Primary Academic

Junior Primary

"Champion,
Best Presenters Award"

3B CHEN Lianyu Lucas
3B CHEUNG Yan Yuk
3C LAM Chun Wai Milton

5444
Primary Academic

Primary School

Champion

6E CHEUNG Ho Lun Linus
5D CHEUNG Yu Lun Markus

5443
Primary Academic

"The Golden
Bauhinia Award"

6E CHAN Pan Kiu Oscar

5442
Primary Academic

Primary School

Champion

4B LUI Alexia Cheuk Yi
5B LIU Suet Ching Renee

5441
Primary Academic

奧數 - 小學三年級

Bronze Award

4E TANG Yi Han

5440
Primary Academic

Primary 1

Champion

2C PONG Lap Chi

5438
Primary Academic

Primary 5

First Prize

5E ZHANG Shun

5437
Primary Academic

Primary 1

Gold Award

2A YEUNG Hoi Ying

Primary 2

Silver Award

3B WANG Shun Yiu
3E SHUM Hei Chit

Primary 3

Bronze Award
Silver Award

4C NG Tsz Lok
4D WONG Ho Yi

5436
Primary Academic

Junior Primary

1st Runner-up

3B LEE Man Ho
3B WANG Shun Yiu
3E SHUM Hei Chit
3E HUI Lok Hei Aiden

5435
Primary Academic

傑出表現學生獎

3C POON Tsz Wang Cyrus

5434
Primary Sports

Champion

2D NG Shing Hei

The Best Goalie

2D NG Shing Hei

5424
Primary Sports

七人足球賽 - U10

3rd Runner-up

2A IP Long Hei Adrian

5423
Primary Sports

五人足球比賽 - U9

1st Runner-up

3A IP Long Hei Adrian

5422
Primary Sports

八人足球賽 - U9

1st Runner-up

3A IP Long Hei Adrian

5421
Primary Sports

100m - 女子2014年

3rd Runner-up

3A CHEUNG Sum Yuet

5420
Primary Sports

女子U10 200米

2nd Runner-up

3D CHOW Wing Ching Kady

5419
Primary Sports

丁組

2nd Runner-up

5A YIP Abril Wai Sze

5418
Primary Sports

U9 男女子

1st Runner-up

2C WU Ching Kiu Vienne

5417
Primary Sports

3 人籃球 - U10

Champion

3B CHAN Pak Hei

5416
Primary Sports

Grand Final - Girl’s Foil - U10

Champion

5A FONG Chi Yau

Grand Final - Boy's Foil U13

Champion

6A WAI Bernard Jonas Yat Nam

Grand Final - Boy's Foil U11

1st Runner-up

6A WAI Bernard Jonas Yat Nam

U11 Foil

Champion

6A WAI Bernard Jonas Yat Nam

5415
Primary Sports

男子花劍乙組

1st Runner-up

6A WAI Bernard Jonas Yat Nam

5414
Primary Sports

2011 Men's Foil

2nd Runner-up

6A WAI Bernard Jonas Yat Nam

5413
Primary Sports

U10-11男子花劍

Champion

6A WAI Bernard Jonas Yat Nam

5412
Primary Sports

U12 Foil Team

1st Runner-up

6A WAI Bernard Jonas Yat Nam

U10 Foil Team

Champion

5A FONG Chi Yau

5411
Primary Sports

U11 團體花劍

Champion

6A WAI Bernard Jonas Yat Nam

U12 團體花劍

Champion

6A WAI Bernard Jonas Yat Nam

U11 花劍(個人)

Champion

6A WAI Bernard Jonas Yat Nam

5410
Primary Sports

U12 Foil

2nd Runner-up

6A WAI Bernard Jonas Yat Nam

5409
Primary Sports

Female Aged 9-11 Individual - 1 Lap

Champion

5C LUI Tsz Ching

Female Aged 9-11 Individual - 3 Lap

Champion

5C LUI Tsz Ching

5408
Primary Sports

速度滾軸溜冰兩圈 - 女子第三組(九至十歲) 兩圈

Champion

5C LUI Tsz Ching

速度滾軸溜冰四圈 - 女子第三組(九至十歲) 四圈

Champion

5C LUI Tsz Ching

速度滾軸溜冰十二圈 - 挑戰組(十歲及以上) 十二圈

Champion

5C LUI Tsz Ching

速度滾軸溜冰一圈 - 女子第二組(七至八歲) 一圈

Champion

3D LUI Tsz Wai

速度滾軸溜冰 兩圈 - 女子第二組(七至八歲) 兩圈

Champion

3D LUI Tsz Wai

5407
Primary Sports

2 LAPS - U11

冠軍

5C LUI Tsz Ching

4 LAPS - U11

冠軍

5C LUI Tsz Ching

5406
Primary Aesthetic

Primary 4 - 6

Gold Award

5B LI Chi Ting

5404
Primary Aesthetic

兒童組

Silver Award

3E LAI Ho Hei

兒童組

Gold Award

4C CHAN Sum Lui

5403
Primary Aesthetic

兒童組

Champion

4A HUNG Choi

5402
Primary Aesthetic

比賽主題:熱鬧的沙灘 - 幼兒高級組

Merit

1E SHAM Chin Yau

5401
Primary Aesthetic

比賽主題:沙灘海洋因你更完美 - 2013-12年組

1st Runner-up

4E TANG Yi Han

5400
Primary Aesthetic

2012少兒組

Silver Award

4E LAI Pui Sze

2013少兒組

2nd Runner-up

4C CHAN Sum Lui

2013少兒組

Champion

3E LAI Ho Hei

5399
Primary Aesthetic

主題:神奇的動物 - 少兒組

Gold Award

4E TANG Yi Han

主題:獨一無二的衣服 - 少兒組

Champion

4E TANG Yi Han

2016年

Gold Award

1D SHEUNG Hau Ching

2016年

Silver Award

1E SHEUNG Wing Ching

5398
Primary Aesthetic

​樂器組別: 弦樂組 Harp Solo - 高小組(P4-P6)

Gold Award

5B LI Chi Ting

5397
Primary Aesthetic

"兒童流行聲樂組
- 獨唱英文歌- I see the light"

2nd Runner-up

5C POON Sing Yu Lydia

5395
Primary Aesthetic

Elementary Piano Playing - Elementary

Bronze Award

2B LAW Sam Tung

5394
Primary Aesthetic

Harp Solo - Junior Category

First Prize

5B LI Chi Ting

5393
Primary Aesthetic

"小學弦樂(小提琴)獨奏
- 中級組"

Gold Award

4B LIU Ching Lam

5392
Primary Aesthetic

爵士舞 少年組 - 初小 個人獨舞

Gold Award

4A YEUNG Hoi Yi

中國舞 (少年組(高小)

Gold Award

5B LI Chi Ting

5391
Primary Aesthetic

爵士舞 - 兒童組

Gold Award

4A YEUNG Hoi Yi

中國舞 - 6-8 歲 獨舞

Gold Award

4D AU Hiu Chin

5390
Primary Aesthetic

Upper Primary School Section

Highly Recommended Award

5A PANG Ching Kei
5B HO Joanne
5B KWONG Chung Chi Michelle
5B LEUNG Wing Yu Natalie
5B LI Chi Ting
5B LIU Suet Ching Renee
5B NG Cheuk Yu
5C CHAN Lok Yin Athena
5D LEE Cheuk Tung
5E CHU Isla
5E LAU Ying Wai Caitlyn
6A CHAN Wing Sum Camille
6B LAU Hei Tung Jaime
6C YUEN Tsz Kiu
6D AU Yik Hei
6E SHAM Jessie

Upper Primary School Section

Honours Award

6D AU Yik Hei

Lower Primary School Section

Commended Award

3E LAM Yik Hay
4A YEUNG Hoi Yi
4B MAI Lei Ho Leo

Lower Primary School Section

Honours Award

3B CHAN Jalie
3B LAM Sze Ching Sky
3B LEUNG Ching Yu
3B YU Gaa Kiu
3C CHOW Tsz Yan Adriana
3C MO Yui Man
3C YAU Marcia
3D LAI Tsz Tung
4A LEE Sze Wai
4A LEUNG Ching Wai
4A YEUNG Hoi Yi
4B HSU Chi Yu Bethany
4B LUI Alexia Cheuk Yi
4B TAM Sum Wing
4C CHAN Hei Yu
4C CHAN Sum Lui
4C CHANG Sik Yan
4C TANG Hau Sze
4D AU Hiu Chin
4E CHOW Hiu Yuet
4E TANG Yi Han

5389
Primary Aesthetic

國際學校組

Group 2nd Runner-up

2B KWOK Carly
2C PONG Lap Chi
4A LEUNG Yan Hei
4B KWOK Anson

5388
Primary Academic

Speed Challenge Category - Primary School

Gold Lego Award

3C WONG Julian Clement

5387
Primary Academic

Primary 4
Primary 3

Gold Award

5E CHAN Sum Shun Emunah
5E ZHANG Shun
4B WONG Chaak Sin Jethro

Primary 3

Silver Award

4C LAM Herb
4E TANG Yi Han

Primary 3
Primary 1

Bronze Award

4C NG Wing
2A CHAK Paak Shun

5386
Primary Academic

Primary 1

First Prize

1D LI Deon Cing

5385
Primary Academic

Primary 2

1st Runner-up

2C LEE Nok Hang Lucas

5384
Primary Academic

Primary 4

Gold Award

5D LEI Yirui

Primary 1

Silver Award

2C LEE Nok Hang Lucas

5383
Primary Academic

Solo Verse Speaking - Primary 1-2 Girls

Champion

3E PANG Hailey

5381
Primary Academic

英語朗誦 - 初小組

Gold Award

3E SHU Wang Hoi

5380
Primary Academic

小學 初級試

卓越二級

2A CHAK Paak Shun

5379
Primary Academic

普通話詩詞朗誦「會唱歌的小課桌」- P1-2

1st Runner-up

2A LAI Pak Kiu

5378
Primary Academic

Primary 1-2

2nd Runner-up

3C POON Tsz Wang Cyrus

5377
Secondary Aesthetic

Secondary School Piano Solo (Senior)

Gold Award

8B CHEUNG Cheuk Lam

Secondary School Piano Solo (Senior)

Gold Award

8B WONG Lai Ying Nicole

Secondary School Cello Solo (Intermediate)

Gold Award

8B YIP Him Wo

Secondary School Piano Solo (Intermediate)

Gold Award

8B YUNG Nga Ni

Secondary School Chinese Instrument (Sheng) Solo (Junior)

Gold Award

9D CHAN Dang Yee Alyssa

Secondary School Brass (Horn) Solo (Intermediate)

Gold Award

10D PAK Lon Yat Allen

Secondary School Piano Solo (Senior)

Gold Award

12B LEE Lok Hang

Secondary School Woodwind (Saxophone) Solo (Diploma)

Gold Award

12B LEE Lok Hang

Secondary School Piano Solo (Intermediate)

Silver Award

8A LAM Yin Yee Yanny

Secondary School Piano Solo (Senior)

Silver Award

8C CHEUNG Cin Win

Secondary School Violin Solo (Intermediate)

Silver Award

8C PANG Ching Ka

Secondary School Piano Solo (Intermediate)

Silver Award

8C PENG Ming Xuan

Secondary School Vocal Solo (Junior)

Silver Award

8D LAI Hok Chung Horace

Secondary School Piano Solo (Junior)

Silver Award

8D LAI Hok Chung Horace

Secondary School Piano Solo (Senior)

Silver Award

9C AU YEUNG Metre

Secondary School Piano Solo (Senior)

Silver Award

9C LAU Hin Tung

Secondary School Vocal Solo (Junior)

Silver Award

9C LAU Hin Tung

Secondary School String (Harp) Solo (Senior)

Silver Award

9D CHAN Fong Yu Lyris

Secondary School Piano Solo (Senior)

Silver Award

11D KWOK Hei Tung

Secondary School Percussion (Pitched) Solo (Senior)

Bronze Award

8C TSANG Chun Hin Moses

Secondary School Piano Solo (Intermediate)

Bronze Award

8E AU YEUNG Sze Sze

Secondary School Piano Solo (Intermediate)

Bronze Award

9A CHENG Ka Nok

Secondary School Woodwind (Saxophone) Solo (Senior)

Bronze Award

10E HOR Choi Sze

5375
Secondary Sports

Boys C Grade 50m Breaststroke

Champion

7E LAU Hon Fung

Boys C Grade 100m Breaststroke

Champion

7E LAU Hon Fung

Boys C Grade 200m Freestyle

3rd Runner-Up

8A CHAN Siu Yin Danny

Boys C Grade 4x50m Medley Relay

1st Runner-Up

Boys C Grade Swimming Team

Boys C Grade Overall

4th Place

Boys C Grade Swimming Team

Girls C Grade 50m Freestyle

3rd Runner-Up

9E LIU Zitian

Girls C Grade 100m Freestyle

2nd Runner-Up

9E LIU Zitian

Girls A Grade 100m Backstroke

3rd Runner-Up

9C YAU Hoi Lam

Girls A Grade 100m Breaststroke

1st Runner-Up

11A YAU Hoi Ting

Girls A Grade 200m Breaststroke

Champion

11A YAU Hoi Ting

Girls C Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay

2nd Runner-Up

Girls C Grade Swimming Team

Girls A Grade Overall

5th Place

Girls A Grade Swimming Team

5374
Secondary Aesthetic

中學及大專組

第五名

7C FUNG Yet

5373
Secondary Sports

Boys A Grade

1st Runner-Up

Boys A Grade Table-Tennis Team

5372
Secondary Aesthetic

Junior II Open Standard

Champion

9E HUI Chun Yu

Junior II Open Latin

2nd Runner Up

9E HUI Chun Yu

5370
Secondary Sports

男子重劍11-12歲

亞軍

7C FONG Chi Yeung

5369
Secondary Sports

U12 Epee Team

Champion

7C FONG Chi Yeung

5368
Secondary Aesthetic

Modern Jazz (Junior - Group)

Gold Award

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5367
Secondary Aesthetic

Modern & Contemporary (Junior Group)

1st Place

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5366
Secondary Aesthetic

Dance (Group)

Gold Award

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

Dance (Solo)

Silver Award

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5365
Secondary Sports

Girls' Doubles

Champion

12D CHE Sin Yu

5364
Secondary Sports

Boys, 11-12 Years Old, 50M Breaststroke

Second Place

7E LAU Hon Fung

5363
Secondary Sports

中學男子乙組(14-15歲組) 30秒單車步

2nd Runner-Up

10D LIU Hoi Chun

中學男子甲組(16-18歲組) 30秒單車步

Champion

11D CHEN Chun Yin

中學男子丙組(12-13歲組) 2X30 單側迴旋跳(單車)

Champion

7C FONG Chi Yeung
7D YUNG James

中學女子丙組(12-13歲組) 1分鐘單車步

2nd Runner-Up

7A LAW Sum Yau

中學女子丙組(12-13歲組) 30秒二重跳

2nd Runner-Up

7C POON Wu Coral

中學女子乙組(14-15歲組) 30秒二重跳

1st Runner-Up

10C SHUM Wai Yan

中學女子乙組(14-15歲組) 3分鐘單車步

Champion

10B CHEUNG Hiu Tung

中學女子丙組(12-13歲組) 2X30 單側迴旋跳(單車)

2nd Runner-Up

7A LAW Sum Yau
7C POON Wu Coral

中學女子丙組(12-13歲組) 4X30 個人速度接力

Champion

7A LAW Sum Yau
7C POON Wu Coral
8C CHEUNG Cin Win
8D MAK Ho Ching

中學女子丙組(12-13歲組) 2x30秒雙腳及單車步 4人交互繩速度

Champion

7A LAW Sum Yau
7C POON Wu Coral
7E CHAN Tsz Ki
8D MAK Ho Ching

Secondary School Girls C Grade (Age 12-13)

Overall 2nd Runner-Up

Girls C Grade Rope Skipping Team

5361
Secondary Sports

Boy's Epee U12

1st Runner-Up

7C FONG Chi Yeung

5360
Secondary Aesthetic

Piano (Open Class D)

First Place

8D HUNG Cheung Hong

Piano (Examination Class Grade 8)

Second Place

8D HUNG Cheung Hong

5359
Secondary Sports

Ladies' Singles

1st Runner-Up

12D CHE Sin Yu

5358
Secondary Sports

Boys' Singles

Champion

12A CHAN Kwok Shun Dasson

Boys' Doubles

Champion

12A CHAN Kwok Shun Dasson

Girls' Singles

Champion

12D CHE Sin Yu

Girls' Doubles

Champion

12D CHE Sin Yu

5357
Secondary Sports

Girls' Singles

1st Runner-Up

12D CHE Sin Yu

Girls' Doubles

Semi-Finalist

12D CHE Sin Yu

5356
Secondary Sports

Boys' Singles

Champion

12A CHAN Kwok Shun Dasson

Boys' Doubles

Champion

12A CHAN Kwok Shun Dasson

5355
Secondary Sports

Boys' Singles

Champion

12A CHAN Kwok Shun Dasson

Boys' Doubles

Champion

12A CHAN Kwok Shun Dasson

Girls' Singles

Champion

12D CHE Sin Yu

5354
Secondary Aesthetic

Special Honour Award

9E CHAN Tak Yu

5353
Secondary Sports

U15 Girls' Foil

Champion

10E WONG Shun Yat

U16 Girls' Foil

Champion

10E WONG Shun Yat

5352
Secondary Aesthetic

Senior Jazz Solo

Silver Award

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

Senior Jazz Ensemble

Silver Award

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5351
Secondary Aesthetic

Mainland China, Macua and Hong Kong Division (Modern Jazz, Troupe, 13-19 Years Old)

Gold Prize

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

Mainland China, Macua and Hong Kong Division (Lyrical, Trio, 13-15 Years Old)

Bronze Prize

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5350
Secondary Aesthetic

Jazz Solo (13-14 Years Old)

Gold Prize

9E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5349
Secondary Aesthetic

Flag Raising Contest

2nd Runner-Up

9D KWOK Nga Ting
10C LAU Yin Lai
11D YUEN Tsz To

Flag Raising Contest

Merit

8C SHING Lok Hin
10C LIN Shing Hei Cyrus
10C YUEN Tsz Wai

5348
Secondary Sports

Student with Outstanding Performance in Extra-curricular Activities

12A CHAN Kwok Shun Dasson

5347
Secondary Sports

NT - Men's Foil A Grade

2nd Runner-Up

12E KWOK Ho Wang Clement

NT - Men's Foil B Grade

2nd Runner-Up

10C HUANG Pok Man

NT - Men's Epee C Grade

1st Runner-Up

8E LAM Chit

NT - Women's Foil B Grade

2nd Runner-Up

10D FUNG Cheuk Lam

NT - Women's Foil B Grade

2nd Runner-Up

10E WONG Shun Yat

NT - Women's Epee B Grade

2nd Runner-Up

10B CHEUNG Tsz Kwan

NT - Women's Epee C Grade

1st Runner-Up

9A KWAN Hei Po

5346
Secondary Sports

Girls' U14 100m Hurdle (0.762m)

5th Place

7D CHAN Sui Hei Katie

Girls' U14 4x400m

5th Place

7D CHAN Sui Hei Katie

5345
Secondary Aesthetic

Junior Secondary (Musical Instrument - Western Music - Saxophone Solo)

Gold Award

10E HOR Choi Sze

5344
Secondary Academic

Secondary School

Bronze Award

11A CHAU Yui Yan
11D CHIU Wing Sum
11D HUI Vinci
11D LAI Sze Ki
11E CHONG Venice
12E IP Hei Yeung Ethan

5343
Secondary Sports

U14,A組

冠軍

8D CHAN Yuk Pui

5342
Primary Sports

五人足球比賽 - U9

Champion

3A IP Long Hei Adrian

5320
Primary Sports

U8 男女子混合

Champion

2C WU Ching Kiu Vienne

5319
Primary Sports

3x3 - U9

1st Runner-up

3B CHAN Pak Hei

Girl's- U9

Champion

2C WU Ching Kiu Vienne

5318
Primary Sports

Girl’s Foil - U10

Champion

5A FONG Chi Yau

5317
Primary Sports

U8 Girl's Epee

1st Runner-up

3E PANG Hailey

U9 Girl's Epee

2nd Runner-up

3E PANG Hailey

5316
Primary Sports

男女混合 - U8

1st Runner-up

2C WU Ching Kiu Vienne

5315
Primary Sports

Football - U7

1st Runner-up

2D NG Shing Hei

5314
Primary Sports

Girl‘s Basketball - U10

Champion

2C WU Ching Kiu Vienne

5313
Primary Sports

U11

Champion

6E HO Sau Ching

5312
Primary Sports

Girl Single under 8

3rd Runner-up

3B HO Tin Yuet

5311
Primary Sports

30s Cycling

1st Runner-up

5A LEE Yulia Tsz Yu 

30s Double

Champion

5A FONG Chi Yau

30秒二重跳

Champion

2B CHAN Long Yu Arin

2人同步花式

1st Runner-up

5A FONG Chi Yau
5A LEE Yulia Tsz Yu 

4X30 個人速度賽接力

1st Runner-up

5A CHAN Chiu Yu Jyoti
5A FONG Chi Yau
5C CHEUNG Yui Nam
5C POON Hao Yan

Overall result of Girls

2nd Runner-up

5A CHAN Chiu Yu Jyoti
5A FONG Chi Yau
5A LEE Yulia Tsz Yu 
5C CHEUNG Yui Nam
5C POON Hao Yan

5310
Primary Sports

3rd Runner-up

3A LEUNG Yuet Long
3B TONG Yu Shun
4A SMITH Saul
4D WONG Kai Tak Ethan
5A POON Man Hei
6B CHAN Ting Hei
6B CHEUNG Hiu Nam
6C YUEN Tsz Kiu
6D TANG Yat Long
6E NG Gai Yin
6B CHAN Ting Hei

5309
Primary Sports

男子乙組

3rd Runner-up

5C LEUNG Koo Ming Kevin

5308
Primary Sports

Group A Men's Foil

Champion

6D CHENG Bob

Group A Women's Foil

2nd Runner-up

6B LAU Wut Yin

Group C Men's Epee

2nd Runner-up

3C WONG Julian Clement

5307
Primary Aesthetic

Division B

Champion

4B WONG Chaak Sin Jethro

5306
Primary Aesthetic

小學鋼琴獨奏 - 中級組

Silver Award

4E TANG Yi Han

小學弦樂(豎琴)獨奏 - 初級組

Silver Award

2B CHAN Long Yu Arin

5305
Primary Aesthetic

Woodwind- Clarinet - Category C

2nd Runner-up

4C KWOK Yee Hor

5304
Primary Aesthetic

Young Musicians II (Lever Harp) - Age 6

2nd Runner-up

2A LI Larissa Heather

5303
Primary Aesthetic

Harp Solo

Silver Award

5B LI Chi Ting

5302
Primary Aesthetic

Section III Youth - Infant A Group

Gold Award

5B LI Chi Ting

5301
Primary Aesthetic

Graded Piano Solo - Grade 6

Silver Award

5C CHEN Yu Yan

5300
Primary Aesthetic

Harp - Grade 4

2nd Runner-up

2A LI Larissa Heather

5299
Primary Aesthetic

Harp (7 to 9 Year Old)

Gold Award

2A LI Larissa Heather

5298
Primary Aesthetic

Piano - Grade 6 Class

Gold Award

6E CHAN Pan Kiu Oscar

5297
Primary Aesthetic

Vocal Solo Foreign Language Girls Treble Voice Primary School - Age 10 or Under

Champion

5B KWONG Chung Chi Michelle

5296
Primary Aesthetic

Open - Toddlers - Solo, Duo & Trio

Merit

4D AU Hiu Chin

爵士舞 - 兒童組

Merit

4A YEUNG Hoi Yi

5295
Primary Aesthetic

Individual Chinese Dance - 7-9 Years Old

Champion

4D AU Hiu Chin

Jazz Solo - 7-9 Years Old

1st Runner-up

4A YEUNG Hoi Yi

5294
Primary Aesthetic

Folklore - Children Solo

Champion

4D AU Hiu Chin

5293
Primary Aesthetic

中國舞(獨舞)- 兒童組 (9 – 12 歲)

Gold Award

5B LI Chi Ting

5292
Primary Aesthetic

Jazz ( Modern Jazz) Group - 10 years old or under

Gold Award

4A YEUNG Hoi Yi

Jazz (Modern Jazz) - Group - 11-17 years old ( Team A)

Gold Award

4A YEUNG Hoi Yi

Jazz Solo - 7-9 Years Old

Silver Award

4A YEUNG Hoi Yi

5291
Primary Aesthetic

Jazz - P3-4 solo

Champion

4D AU Hiu Chin

中國舞 - P3-4 獨舞

Champion

4D AU Hiu Chin

5290
Primary Aesthetic

Group 2011

Gold Award

6E NG Ayden

Group 2013

Bronze Award

2E NG Liana

5289
Primary Aesthetic

Birds - K3

Champion

1B TAI Maegan Grace

5288
Primary Aesthetic

Silver Award

5D TAI Cordis Jane

5287
Primary Aesthetic

Silver Award

5D TAI Cordis Jane

5286
Primary Aesthetic

Group 2016

Bronze Award

1B TAI Maegan Grace

5285
Primary Aesthetic

Age 6, Theme: Open Choice

Gold Award

2D CHAN Wan Hin

Fairytale 童話世界 - 7歲

1st Runner-up

2A LI Larissa Heather

5284
Primary Aesthetic

繪畫 - 初小組

1st Runner-up

2D LEUNG Lok Him

5283
Primary Aesthetic

填色及繪畫 - 初級組

Merit

2D LEUNG Lok Him

5282
Primary Aesthetic

J6 Western Painting

Gold Award

2B CHAN Wing Sum

J6 Western Painting

Silver Award

2A NGAI Chak Sum Anson

J6 Chinese Painting

Silver Award

2D NG Yi Ching

5281
Primary Aesthetic

Senior Section

Silver Award

5A HO Wan Ching

Junior Section

Bronze Award

2A NGAI Chak Sum Anson
2B HO Yi Lam

5280
Primary Aesthetic

兒童組

Third Prize

2A NGAI Chak Sum Anson

5279
Primary Academic

Lower Division

Silver Award

4D WONG Ho Yi

5278
Primary Academic

優秀獎

4E ZHANG Long Yui

5277
Primary Academic

Primary 1

Gold Award

2C LEE Nok Hang

Primary 1

Silver Award

2E TSANG Cheuk Laam

Primary 1
Primary 1
Primary 3

Bronze Award

2E KWOK Cheuk Yin
2A CHENG Pak Yin
4E TANG Yi Han

5276
Primary Academic

Primary 2

Second Prize

1D LI Deon Cing

5275
Primary Academic

Primary 4

Silver Award

4A CHENG Yi Kiu

5274
Primary Academic

Primary 3

Merit

4A CHENG Yi Kiu

5273
Primary Academic

Primary 4

Silver Award

5C KWONG Chung Chi

5272
Primary Academic

Primary 4

Silver Award

4A CHENG Yi Kiu

5271
Primary Academic

Primary 3

Merit

4A CHENG Yi Kiu

5270
Primary Academic

Primary 4

Silver Award

5C KWONG Chung Chi Jasper

5269
Primary Academic

Primary 4

Gold Award

5C KWONG Chung Chi Jasper

Primary 5

Silver Award

5E NG Ayden

5267
Primary Academic

Primary 4

Bronze Award

5C KWONG Chung Chi Jasper

5266
Primary Academic

Primary 5

Silver Award

6A WANG Jiedeng Eric

Primary 4

Silver Award
Silver Award
Bronze Award
Bronze Award
Merit

5E ZHANG Shun
5D LEI Yirui
5C KWONG Chung Chi Jasper
5B ZHOU Richard
5D NG King Kin

Primary 3

Silver Award
Bronze Award
Bronze Award
Bronze Award
Bronze Award
Bronze Award
Bronze Award
Merit
Merit

4E WONG Tsz Wai Lionel
4B LIU Ching Lam
4E TANG Yi Han
4B WONG Chaak Sin Jethro
4C LAM Herb
4C NG Wing
4E YIP Ching Shun
4A CHENG Yi Kiu
4B CHAN Ching Huen

Primary 2

Silver Award
Bronze Award
Bronze Award
Bronze Award
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

3C LAM Chun Wai Milton
3D MOK Hing Yu
3B LEE Man Ho
3A CHUNG Yee Hang
3E SHUM Hei Chit
3E ZENG Evelyn Ailin
3A CHEN Pok Yuen Matthew
3E LEUNG Ho Long
3B CHEN Lianyu Lucas
3D CHAN Chi Yui

Primary 1

Gold Award
Bronze Award
Bronze Award
Bronze Award
Bronze Award

2C LEE Nok Hang Lucas
2D CHENG Lik Tin Luke
2E KWOK Cheuk Yin Jareth
2C KEE Lok Yin Fergus
2A CHENG Pak Yin

5265
Primary Academic

Primary 4

Second Prize

5C KWONG Chung Chi Jasper

5264
Primary Academic

Primary 1

Third Prize

2C IP Long Hei

5263
Primary Academic

Primary 5

First Prize

6A WANG Jiedeng Eric

Primary 4

Second Prize
Third Prize

5C KWONG Chung Chi Jasper
5D NG King Kin

Primary 3

Second Prize
Second Prize
Third Prize

4B MA Wai Hin
4B WONG Chaak Sin Jethro
4E TANG Yi Han

Primary 2

First Prize
Second Prize
Third Prize
Third Prize
Third Prize

3C LAM Chun Wai Milton
3B WANG Shun Yiu
3A CHEN Pok Yuen Matthew
3A CHUNG Yee Hang
3D MOK Hing Yu

Primary 1

Second Prize
Third Prize
Third Prize
Third Prize

2D CHENG Lik Tin Luke
2D CHIU Yan Hei
2C LEE Nok Hang Lucas
2E CHAN Sau Lam Sofie

5260
Secondary Sports

Boys Category

Champion

Boys Softball Team

5235
Secondary Sports

Secondary Schools, Girls' Doubles

Champion

10A FONG Sum Yu
8E FONG Sum Oi

5234
Secondary Sports

Boy’s Epee U12

1st Runner-Up

7C FONG Chi Yeung

5232
Secondary Academic

Senior Secondary Division

2nd Runner-Up

11E HE Si Han

5231
Secondary Aesthetic

Group (Choir - Secondary School - Junior)

Gold Award

Secondary School Choir

Group (Percussion Band - Secondary School)

Gold Award

Percussion Band

Group (Chinese Percussion Team - Secondary School)

Gold Award

Chinese Drum Team

Group (Symphony Orchestra - Secondary School)

Silver Award

Secondary School Orchestra

5230
Secondary Sports

Junior

Certificate of Merit for the First Quarter, 2022

9E HUI Chun Yu

5229
Secondary Academic

Scientific Wallchart Design

First Prize

12E IP Hei Yeung Ethan

5228
Secondary Aesthetic

Storytelling Competition (Secondary Students S1 to S3 Mixed Gender)

1st Place

8B LAW Chin Ting
8C PANG Ching Ka
8C WONG Jayden
8C XIAO Fenghe
8C YAM Wai Ching

5227
Primary Academic

奧數 - 小學三年級

Bronze Award

4E TANG Yi Han

5439
Primary Aesthetic

Piano Solo - Grade 2

Silver Award

4C LO Sze Pui

5396
Primary Academic

English - Nursery Rhyme - Primary 1-2

Honorable Mention

3E SHU Wang Hoi

5382
Secondary Aesthetic

Category E (Aged 15-17), Piano

Distinction

10D KWOK Hei Tung

5341
Secondary Aesthetic

Junior Bauhinia Cup Dance Championships, Open (Teenagers -Solo, Duo & Trio)

Bronze Award

8E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

Junior Bauhinia Cup Dance Championships, Modern Jazz (Teenagers - Group)

Merit Award

8E CHEUNG Yu Yuet Jamie

5340
Secondary Aesthetic

Overall

Secondary Section (Jazz & Street Dance)

Overall 1st Runner Up

Jazz Dance Team

Group Dance

Secondary Section (Jazz & Street Dance - Group)

Honours Award

Jazz Dance Team

Secondary School Section (Chinese Dance - Group)

Highly Commended Award

Chinese Dance Team

Solo / Duet / Trio Dance

Secondary Section (Modern Dance - Solo)

Honours Award

8B SHUM York Fei

Secondary Section (Jazz & Street Dance - Solo)

Highly Commended Award

8B SHUM York Fei

Secondary Section (Jazz & Street Dance - Duet)

Commended Award

7A KAM Anson Tsz Yin
7A LAW Hoi Ying

5332
Primary Aesthetic

Upper Primary School Section (Chinese Dance - Solo)

Honours Award

6E LI Hau Chun

Upper Primary School Section (Chinese Dance - Trio)

Honours Award

6B TANG Ho Yui
6B WONG Lok Yin Joyce
6D LI Hei Lui Hayley

Upper Primary School Section (Chinese Dance - Trio)

Honours Award

6A AU Cheuk Ying Charmaine
6E LI Hau Chun
6E MA Sze Ching

Upper Primary School Section (Chinese Dance - Group)

Highly Commended Award

Chinese Dance Team

5328
Primary Academic

Mathematics (Primary Level Ages 8-11)

Distinction

5E CHAN Chung Hei

Mathematics (Primary Level Ages 8-11)

Distinction

5E YIH Julian Ho Long

Mathematics (Primary Level Ages 8-11)

Distinction

6A PANG Hei Nin

Mathematics (Primary Level Ages 8-11)

Distinction

6B CHAN Hei Ching

Mathematics (Primary Level Ages 8-11)

Distinction

6D POON Wu Coral

Mathematics (Primary Level Ages 8-11)

Distinction

6D ZHOU Lang Cheng

Mathematics (Primary Level Ages 8-11)

Merit

6A CHAN Chun Hin

Mathematics (Primary Level Ages 8-11)

Merit

6B CHAN Joseph

Problem Solving (Primary Level Ages 8-11)

Distinction

5E CHAN Chung Hei

Problem Solving (Primary Level Ages 8-11)

Distinction

5E YIH Julian Ho Long

Problem Solving (Primary Level Ages 8-11)

Merit

6B CHAN Hei Ching

Problem Solving (Primary Level Ages 8-11)

Merit

6B CHAN Joseph

Problem Solving (Primary Level Ages 8-11)

Merit

6D CHUN Wing Sum

Problem Solving (Primary Level Ages 8-11)

Merit

6D POON Wu Coral

Problem Solving (Primary Level Ages 8-11)

Merit

6E LAM Pui Kin

5327
Primary Academic

Primary 5

First Prize
Second Prize

6A WANG Jiedeng Eric
6C CHAN Chun To

Primary 4

Second Prize
Second Prize
Third Prize

5E ZHANG Shun
5D LEI Yirui
5C KWONG Chung Chi Jasper

Primary 3

Second Prize
Third Prize
Third Prize

4B WONG Chaak Sin Jethro
4E TANG Yi Han
4B LIU Ching Lam

Primary 2

Second Prize
Second Prize
Second Prize
Third Prize
Third Prize

3A CHEN Yutong
3B WANG Shun Yiu
3E LEUNG Ho Long
3D MOK Hing Yu
3E SHUM Hei Chit

Primary 1

Second Prize
Second Prize
Third Prize
Third Prize

2C LEE Nok Hang Lucas
2A CHOW Shiu Ching
2D CHIU Yan Hei
2C IP Long Hei

5262
Primary Academic

Primary 4

Silver Award

5E ZHANG Shun

5261
Primary Academic

Primary 5

Champion

6E NG Ayden

Primary 4

Champion

5C KWONG Chung Chi Jasper

Primary 3

Champion

4C LIN Xiangyu

Primary 2

Champion

3E NG Liana

5259
Primary Academic

Primary 3

First Prize

4C NG Wing

5258
Primary Academic

數學組 - P4
奧數組 - P4

2nd Runner-up
Gold Award

4E ZHANG Long Yui

5257
Primary Academic

Mathematics - Primary Level Ages 8-11
Problem Solving - Primary Level Ages 8-11

Distinction

5E ZHANG Shun

5256
Primary Academic

Gold Award

5C KWONG Chung Chi Jasper

5255
Primary Academic

Primary School Intermediate Division

Gold Award

5C KWONG Chung Chi Jasper
4E WONG Lok Sz

5254
Primary Academic

English Primary School Intermediate Division

Gold Award

5B PANG Sum Yin Sonlyn

5253
Primary Academic

Grade 4

Gold Award

5D TAI Cordis Jane

5252
Primary Academic

中小組英語新詩朗誦

Gold Award

5D TAI Cordis Jane

5239
Primary Academic

普通話獨誦 - 小學二年級

優良

3E NG Liana

English Solo Verse Speaking - P1

Merit

2D JAP Claire Riley

English Solo Verse Speaking - P2

2nd Runner-up

3D KWOK Fay

5238
Primary Academic

Primary 1 -3

Gold Award

1B CHOI Yan Lam Hannah

5237
Primary Sports

男女混合 - U9

2nd Runner-up

2C WU Ching Kiu Vienne

5196
Primary Sports

U12

Champion

6E NG Gai Yin

5195
Primary Sports

個人 3-3-3 耐力賽 - U9-U10

Champion

5C CHAN Tze Ching

3-3-3 對抗賽 - U9-U10

1st Runner-up

5C CHAN Tze Ching

5194
Primary Sports

U8女子重劍比賽

Champion

3E PANG Hailey

5193
Primary Sports

女子花劍 - 丙組

Champion

5A FONG Chi Yau

5192
Primary Sports

Hoop - Level 4

Champion

4D AU Hiu Chin

Ball - Level 4

Champion

4D AU Hiu Chin

5191
Primary Sports

Ball - Novice Primary A

Champion

4D AU Hiu Chin

Ball - Elite Children B

Champion

4D AU Hiu Chin

Freehand - Novice Primary A

1st Runner-up

4D AU Hiu Chin

Hoop - Elite Children B

1st Runner-up

4D AU Hiu Chin

5190
Primary Sports

U11

Champion

4B YEUNG Yat

5189
Primary Sports

指定花式 - 2013年女子公開組

2nd Runner-up

4D AU Hiu Chin

5188
Primary Sports

30秒開合跳 - 7歲女子組

Champion

2B CHAN Long Yu Arin

30秒開合交叉跳 - 7歲女子組

Champion

2B CHAN Long Yu Arin

5187
Primary Sports

初級棍術 - 男子初少

1st Runner-up

2A LEUNG Andrew Ka Hin

5186
Primary Sports

初級南拳 - 少年組

Gold Award

2A LEUNG Andrew Ka Hin

5185
Primary Aesthetic

2nd The World Dancer Showdance Competition

Silver Award

4A YEUNG Hoi Yi

5183
Primary Aesthetic

Modern Jazz Solo - 7-9 years old

Silver Award

4A YEUNG Hoi Yi

5182
Primary Aesthetic

獨舞- 民族舞

1st Runner-up

4D AU Hiu Chin

5181
Primary Aesthetic

獨舞- 流行舞及街舞組 - 兒童組:7-9歲

Gold Award

4D AU Hiu Chin

5180
Primary Aesthetic

獨舞 - 少兒組

Gold Award

4D AU Hiu Chin

5179
Primary Aesthetic

Solo/Duo/Trio - 7-9 years old

Gold Award

2C HO Yuet Yee Corrine

5178
Primary Aesthetic

Graded Piano Solo - Grade one

Silver Award

2E HO Nga Man

Graded Piano Solo - Grade Three

2nd Runner-up

3D CHENG Lok Hei Isabel

5177
Primary Aesthetic

Strings - Intermediate

2nd Runner-up

3D CHUNG Ngai

5176
Primary Aesthetic

Piano Solo - P1-P3

1st Runner-up

4C LO Sze Pui

5175
Primary Aesthetic

Primary School (Piano) Solo - Junior

Gold Award

4C LO Sze Pui

Primary School(Piano)Solo - Intermediate

Silver Award

2D YUNG Jeremy

Primary School String (Harp) Solo - Intermediate

Silver Award

6E LAU Chi Hing Melody

5174
Primary Aesthetic

單簧管 - 兒童中級組

Gold Award

5A LEE Cheuk Ying

5173
Primary Aesthetic

Junior Primary

Merit Award

2E HO Nga Man

5172
Primary Aesthetic

Senior Primary

Bronze Award

5D AU Mo Chin

5171
Primary Aesthetic

Primary School

1st Runner-up

6E LO Wing Nam Emme

5170
Primary Aesthetic

幼兒B組

2nd Runner-up

3C LIU Sze Wing

5169
Primary Aesthetic

Primary School

Merit Award

4E TANG Yi Han

5167
Primary Aesthetic

兒童組

Third Class Award

2A NGAI Chak Sum Anson

5166
Primary Academic

Age Group 9-11

Gold Award

5D TAI Cordis Jane

5165
Primary Aesthetic

幼童

Gold Award

2B LEE Yan Ming Anthony

5164
Primary Aesthetic

Junior Section

Gold Award

2B CHAN Wing Sum

Senior Section

5B LI Chi Ting

Junior Section

Bronze Award

2A NGAI Chak Sum Anson

2B CAI Xingran

3C LIU Sze Wing

5163
Primary Academic

中小學組

傑出STEM 企業家獎

6B YU Tin Yui

6A LAI Shing Chun Jeff

6A LEE Chin Hei

6A MA Man Wai

6B CHAN Sum Yau

6B YU Tin Yui

6C CHAN Chun To

6C LEE Yee Ching Janice

6C SIN Wang Ho

6C SO Pak Hei

6C TSOI Tsz Hei Jade

6D FONG Pak Chun

6D FUNG Irwin

6D LAM Hei Yee Hayley

6D TANG Sophia

6D ZHENG Yu Yuen

6E CHEUNG Ho Lun Linus

6E NG Ayden

6E WU Sheung Hei Darren

6E YU Ho Nam Max

5162
Primary Academic

發明比賽初小組

Champion

2A KWAN Raphael

4E WONG Tsz Wai Lionel

4B WONG Tik Yin Jadon

3B WONG Tik Hin Jasper

1st Runner-up

3B CHEUNG Yan Yuk

3B CHEN Lianyu Lucas

5161
Primary Academic

中小學組

Silver Award

6C SIN Wang Ho

6C SO Pak Hei

6E NG Ayden

5160
Primary Academic

Primary 2

Third Class Award

2E KWOK Cheuk Yin Jareth

5159
Primary Academic

Primary 3

Champion

4A CHENG Yi Kiu

5158
Primary Academic

Junior Primary

Gold Award

2E KWOK Cheuk Yin Jareth

5157
Primary Academic

Primary One Division

Champion

2E CHENG Pak Shun

Silver Award

2C SETO Chin Chin

Primary Three Division

Silver Award

4E YIP Ching Shun

2nd Runner-up

4C LO Sze Pui

5156
Primary Academic

Primary 2

Third Class Award

3E LEUNG Ho Long

5155
Primary Academic

Primary 3

Bronze Award

4E TANG Yi Han

5154
Primary Academic

Primary 3

Silver Award

4B WONG Chaak Sin Jethro

5153
Primary Academic

Primary 3

Silver Award

4A CHENG Yi Kiu

5152
Primary Academic

Primary 3

Silver Award

4A CHENG Yi Kiu

Primary 1

Silver Award

2A YAN Wun Tin

5151
Primary Academic

Primary 1

Silver Award

2C LEE Nok Hang Lucas

5150
Primary Academic

Primary 3

Second Class Award

4A CHENG Yi Kiu

4B LIU Ching Lam

4E TANG Yi Han

Primary 2

Second Class Award

3E LEUNG Ho Long

Third Class Award

3D LI Catherine

Primary 1

Third Class Award

2E KWOK Cheuk Yin Jareth

5149
Primary Academic

Grade 1

Bronze Award

2A CHENG Pak Yin

5148
Primary Academic

Grade 1

Bronze Award

2A CHENG Pak Yin

5147
Primary Academic

Primary 3

Silver Award

4A CHENG Yi Kiu

4B LIU Ching Lam

Bronze Award

4D WONG Ho Yi

4D TANG Yi Han

Primary 2

Bronze Award

3E LEUNG Ho Long

5146
Primary Academic

Primary 3

Gold Award

4B LIU Ching Lam

4E TANG Yi Han

Primary 2

Silver Award

3E LEUNG Ho Long

Primary 3

Silver Award

4A CHENG Yi Kiu

4D WONG Ho Yi

5145
Primary Academic

Primary 3

Silver Award

4E TANG Yi Han

4B LIU Ching Lam

Primary 2

Bronze Award

3D LI Catherine

3E LEUNG Ho Long

Primary 1

Bronze Award

2A CHENG Pak Yin

5144
Primary Academic

中小組

2nd Runner-up

5D WONG Nok Yan Evelyn

Merit Award

5E YEUNG Yafe Zachary

5143
Primary Academic

粵語聖經誦讀 - 小學P3P4

Champion

5D LEUNG Tsz Hei

粵語古詩 - 小學P3P4

Champion

5D LEUNG Tsz Hei

5142
Primary Academic

文青盃 - 《我的神奇小子-爸爸》- P4-P6

Gold Award

5A WANG Yeuk On

5141
Primary Academic

Grade 3

Gold Award

4E YIP Ching Shun

5140
Secondary Sports

Girls A Grade

Champion

Girls A Grade Badminton Team
11C HUNG Fu Kei
11D LEUNG Wing Sum
11D LOK Kin Ching
11D SO Chuk Toon Natalie

Boys B Grade

Champion

Boys B Grade Badminton Team
8A CHAN Yin Chun
8A ZHOU Tung Fai
8D CHAU Yuet Chung
9A CHUI Yik Hai
9D AU Mario

Girls C Grade

Champion

Girls C Grade Badminton Team
7A AU Eva
7C XIAO Fenghe
8D HARIYANTO Clara

Girls B Grade

2nd Runner Up

Girls B Grade Badminton Team
9A TANG Wing Yu Janis
9A WAN Yuet
9D LUI Sin Yu
10C LEE Sze Wing
10D WONG Cheuk Ying
10E CHEUNG Chin Yui
10E CHONG Sum Yin

Boys C Grade

2nd Runner Up

Boys C Grade Badminton Team
7A HO Jasper
7B CHEUNG Cheuk Lam
7B LIN Jeremy Jun-Xian
7B WONG Ching Yu Cyrus
7E LAM Man Shun
8C LIN Pin You
8D IP Chun Hei Aidan
8D SO Zi Seon Lewis

5099
Secondary Sports

Boys B Grade

1st Runner Up

Boys B Grade Table Tennis Team
9B HO Hiu Chun
9B WONG Chong Lim
9C TSANG Kwan Long Ethan
9D TSOI Dijon Jack
9E TANG Shut Wing

5098
Secondary Academic

Face Cream / Lotion Formulation

Merit Award

10C LEE Sze Wing
10C LEUNG Sheryl Tsz Ching
11D LAM Yat Hei
11E LEUNG Tsz Ching

5097
Secondary Academic

積極推廣中國歷史與中華文化學校年度大獎

7B KWAN Tsz Kiu

積極推廣中國歷史與中華文化學校年度大獎

7B YUNG Nga Ni

積極推廣中國歷史與中華文化學校年度大獎

7C CHEUNG Pak Yeung Michael

積極推廣中國歷史與中華文化學校年度大獎

7C HUI Jerone

積極推廣中國歷史與中華文化學校年度大獎

7C XIAO Fenghe

積極推廣中國歷史與中華文化學校年度大獎

8B CONG Ruoxi

積極推廣中國歷史與中華文化學校年度大獎

8D LO Ho Yau

積極推廣中國歷史與中華文化學校年度大獎

8E CHO Ka Ming

積極推廣中國歷史與中華文化學校年度大獎

10A YIP Yu Kiu

積極推廣中國歷史與中華文化學校年度大獎

10E LIAO Zhanyi

5096
Secondary Academic

尋.謎.歷史築蹟比賽

優異

10A YIP Yu Kiu
10C YU Tin Long
10E LIAO Zhanyi

5095
Secondary Academic

初中組

優異獎

7B SUEN Yat Yee
7C HUI Jerone
7C TSUI Lok Yin Michael
7C YAM Wai Ching

5094
Secondary Academic

Winner

11D CHEUNG Prudence

Honourable Mention

11B LEUNG Hoi Wang

5093
Secondary Sports

Girls

4th Place

Girls Badminton Team
7A AU Eva
7C XIAO Fenghe
8D HARIYANTO Clara
11C HUNG Fu Kei
11D LEUNG Wing Sum
11D LOK Kin Ching
11D SO Chuk Toon Natalie

5092
Secondary Sports

Girls C Grade

Merit

Girls C Grade Basketball Team
8B CHAN Ying Tung
8D LAI Wing Tung
8D TAM Bernice Hiu Ting
8E LIU Zitian

5091
Secondary Sports

U17 Women's Foil

2nd Runner Up