Secondary School Achievements 2016-2017

Sports Aesthetic Academic

Sports
     
Inter-School Football Competition 2016-2017 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys C Grade(Division 1) 1st Runner-up  Boys Grade C Soccer Team
Boys Overall (Division 1) 1st Runner-up  Boys Soccer Team
     
Inter-School Swimming Champions 2016-2017
Boys C Grade 50m Breaststroke 1st Runner-up 8D CHAN Ming Hin
Boys B Grade 200m Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up 9C YAN Pok Wai
Boys B Grade 50m Freestyle 1st Runner-up 9E CHU Shek Him
Boys B Grade 200m Breaststroke Champion 10A CHIN Hong Lun
Boys B Grade 50m Butterfly 1st Runner-up 10C YUNG Long Yin Cyrus
Boys A Grade 200m Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up 11D LO Chun Hei
Boys A Grade 50m Butterfly 1st Runner-up 11E WONG Sze Chun Reagan
Girls C Grade 50m Breaststroke 1st Runner-up 7B KWUN Wing Yu
Girls B Grade 100m Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up 9D KO Cheuk Ling
Girls B Grade 200m Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up 9D KO Cheuk Ling
Girls B Grade 50m Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up 10B CHAN Sin Yi
Boys B Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 1st Runner-up  Boys Grade B Swimming Team
Boys A Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 2nd Runner-up  Boys Grade A Swimming Team
Girls B Grade Overall Fourth Place  Girls Grade B Swimming Team
Girls C Grade Overall Eighth Place  Girls Grade C Swimming Team
Boys A Grade Overall Fifth Place  Boys Grade A Swimming Team
Boys B Grade Overall 1st Runner-up  Boys Grade B Swimming Team
Boys C Grade Overall Seventh Place  Boys Grade C Swimming Team
     
2016 -2017 New Territories Inter-School Indoor Rowing Championships
Girls B Grade 1000m Champion 9B LEUNG Sin Hang
Girls B Grade 2000m Champion 9E CHENG Cheuk Kwan
Girls B Grade 4 x 500 m Relay 2nd Runner-up  Girls Rowing Team
     
The 15th W.A.T.A. Open Intercontinental Taekwondo Championships
Cadet Male - 41 kg Champion 8C CHIOK Chun Yin
     
Secondary School and Tertiary Institution TKD Competition 2017
Male Colour Belt - 38-41kg Champion 8C CHIOK Chun Yin
     
60th Festival of Sports (Taekwondo )
Male Colour Belt - 42-44kg Champion 8C CHIOK Chun Yin
     
Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2016-2017 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Girls C Grade Forth Place  Girls Grade C Table Tennis Team
Girls B Grade (Division 2) 1st Runner-up  Girls Grade B Volleyball Team
Boys  C Grade (Division 2) Champion  Boys Grade C Basketball Team
     
60th Festival of Sports(Trampoline)
Age 13 - 14 (Individual) 1st Runner-up 8E LAM Hau Yan
Age 15 - 17 (Synchronized trampolining) 2nd Runner-up  Trapolining Team
     
Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2016-2017 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys  C Grade (Division 2) 1st Runner-up  Boys Grade C team
     
Hong Kong Squash League 2016 - 17
Division 7B Champion 9C LIU Chun Pong
     
第六屆兩岸暨港澳青少年足球賽*
  1st Runner-up  Boys Soccer Team
     
Hong Kong-Macau Youth Interport
Boys U14 Champion  Boys Soccer Team
     
HKJC Soccer 4
Boys U15 2nd Runner-up  Boys Soccer Team
     
The Nike Cup HK Five 2017
Boys U16 1st Runner-up  Boys Soccer Team
     
Jockey Club Futsal Cup (New Territories East) 2016 - 2017
Boys U15  Champion  Boys Soccer Team
     
Jockey Club International Youth Invitational Football Tournament 2017
Boys U15 1st Runner-up  Boys Soccer Team
     
HKSSF Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Overall Champion 2016 - 2017
 Girls Sixth Place  Girls Sports Team
Boys Third Place  Boys Sports Teams
 Girls Most Progressive School   Girls Sports Team
Boys Most Progressive School   Boys Sports Teams
     
2017年全港彈網分齡賽*
Girls Grade B Synchronized Trampolining 2nd Runner-up  Trapolining Team
     
60th Festival of Sports(Archery)
Girls Compound Bow  2nd Runner-up 8C TUNG Ka Wai
     
2016 -2017 New Territories Inter-School Indoor Rowing Championships
 Girls B Grade Overall Fifth Place  Girls Grade B Rowing Team
     
Hong Kong Karatedo Youth Game 2016
Boy Junior Kata Age 14 - 15 2nd Runner-up 9B CHEUNG Kai Hong
     
2016-2017 Shatin & Sai Kung Area Inter-School Long Distance Run Competition
Boys B Grade (Individual) Sixth Place 10B HO Tsz Chun
Boys C Grade (Individual) Ninth Place 7E CHAN Michael Chung Tin
Boys A Grade (Team) Ninth Place Boys A Grade Long Distance Team
Boys B Grade (Team) 1st Runner-up BoysB Grade Long Distance Team
Boys C Grade (Team) 2nd Runner-up Boys C Grade Long Distance Team
Girls A Grade (Team) Forth Place Girls A Grade Long Distance Team
Girls B Grade (Team) Eighth Place Girls B Grade Long Distance Team
Girls C Grade (Team) 2nd Runner-up Girls C Grade Long Distance Team
     
60th Festival of Sports (Fencing)
Age 14 or below 1st Runner-up 7D CHOW Ching Lam
     
Age Group Short Course Swimming Competition 2017-2018
Division 3 Age 15 - 16 2nd Runner-up 11E WONG Sze Chun Reagan
     
Wan Chai District Age Group Tennis Competition 2016
Women's Singles Youth Age 12 - 13 Champion 7D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
     
Central & Western District Age Group Tennis Competition 2016
Women's Singles Youth Age 12 or below Champion 7D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
     
Kowloon City District Age Group Tennis Competition 2016
Women's Singles Youth Age 12 - 13 Champion 7D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
Women's Doubles Youth Age 12 - 13 2nd Runner-up 7D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
     
Kwun Tong District Age Group Tennis Competition 2016
Women's Singles Youth Age 12 - 13 1st Runner-up 7D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
     
Northern District Age Group Tennis Comp
Women's Doubles Youth Age 18 or below 1st Runner-up 7D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
     
Tai Po District Age Group Tennis Competition 2016
Women's Singles Youth Age 12 - 13 1st Runner-up 7D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
     
Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Tennis Competition 2016
Women's Singles Youth Age 12 or below 2nd Runner-up 7D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
     
Yau Tsim Mong District District Tennis Athlete Selection Competition
Women's Doubles Representative of Hong Kong Games 7D CHAN Wing Yan Emily
     
HKSFF Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area Committee Outstanding Athlete Award (2015-2016)
  Outstanding Athlete 9A NG Cheuk Hin Nicholas
  Outstanding Athlete 9D WAN Cheuk Hang
  Outstanding Athlete 10B CHUNG Chun Yu
  Outstanding Athlete 10A SUM Yui Fung Cedric
     
Hong Kong CMAS Cup Finswimming Competition 2017
Men Aged 16 - 17  Bi-Fins (400m) 1st Runner-up 9D NG Ho Nam Anson
Men Aged 16 - 17  Bi-Fins (4 X 100m relay) 2nd Runner-up 9D NG Ho Nam Anson
     
Eastern District Age Group Tennis Competition 2016
Men's Youth Single - Age 15 - 16  2nd Runner-up 11D YAU Yuk Hin
     
Central and Western District Age Group Tennis Competition 2016 - 2017
Men's Youth Single - Age 15 - 16  1st Runner-up 11D YAU Yuk Hin
     
Secondary School and Tertiary Institution TKD Competition 2017
Secondary School Boys (Black Belt)  Champion 8C CHIOK Chun Yin
     
Hong Kong Youth Indoor Archery Elimination Tournament 2016 - 2017
Girls Grade C & D Compound Bow (Ranking Race) Champion 8C TUNG Ka Wai
Girls Compound Bow (Individial) 2nd Runner Up 8C TUNG Ka Wai
     
Hong Kong Finswimming Championships 2016
Men Bi-Fins(100m) Champion 9D NG Ho Nam Anson
Men Bi-Fins(50m) 2nd Runner Up 9D NG Ho Nam Anson
     
Hong Kong Finswimming Championships
Boys age 14 - 15  Bi-Fins(400m) Record Holder 9D NG Ho Nam Anson
     
Age Group Fencing Championships 2017
Cadet Women's Foil 2nd Runner Up 9E LAW Yee Hang Shea
     
i-Fencing Alliance Club Limited 10th Anniversary Fencing Competition 2016
Girls Foil Champion 9E LAW Yee Hang Shea
     
New Territories Inter-School Tennis Competition 2016-2017
Boys 1st Runner Up  Boys Tennis Team
     
Inter-School Athletics Competition 2016-2017 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Girls C Grade 100M Champion 8A LEUNG Ching Yin
Girls C Grade 200M Champion 8A LEUNG Ching Yin
Boys C Grade 200M 1st Runner Up 8C WONG Hou Yin Kyan
Boys B Grade 400M 1st Runner Up 9B WONG Chun
Boys B Grade Shot Put 2nd Runner Up 10A HUNG Yu Hin
Girls C Grade 4 X 100M Relay 1st Runner Up Girls C Grade Athletic Team
Boys B Garde 4 X 400M Relay Champion Boys B Grade Athletic Team
Girls C Grade Overall Fourth Place Girls C Grade Athletic Team
Boys C Grade Overall Fifth Place Boys C Grade Athletic Team
Boys B Grade Overall Fourth Place Boys B Grade Athletic Team
     
Hong Kong Finswimming Championships
Boys age 14 - 15  Bi- Fins(400m) Champion 9D NG Ho Nam Anson
     
The 53rd Schools Dance Festival
Chinese Dance Highly Commended Award  Chinese Dance Team
Jazz & Street Dance  Highly Commended Award Jazz Dance Team
     
70th SCAA Inter-School Athletics Meet
Girls C Grade 200 m Champion 8A LEUNG Ching Yin
Girls C Grade 100 m Champion 8A LEUNG Ching Yin
     
仁愛堂跆拳道(30週年)大賽*
Poom Dan Youth (Age 13-14) 1st Place 8C CHIOK Chun Yin
     
屯門區青少年隊際跆拳道賽*
Youth (Age 12-14) - Individual 1st Place 8C CHIOK Chun Yin
Team Championship - Group 2nd Place 8C CHIOK Chun Yin
     
Hong Kong Archery Association
Outdoor Compound Junior Women Individial (Age 13 - 14) - 40M Current Hong Kong Youth Record (Archery) 8C TUNG Ka Wai
     
Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2016-2017 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys A Grade(Division 2) Champion  Boys A Grade Volleyball Team
Girls A Grade (Division 2) 1st Runner up  Girls A Grade Volleyball Team
Boys A & B Grade(Division 1) 1st Runner up  Boys Soccer Team
     
2nd TFF-SPU Minime Series 2016
Women's Foil U-14 1st Place 9E LAW Yee Hang Shea
Women's Foil U-17 2nd Place 9E LAW Yee Hang Shea
Men's Foil U-14 6th Place 8B LAW Lik Sing
Men's Epee U-14 8th Place 8B LAW Lik Sing
     
2016-2017 全港兒童單車大賽第三回合(個人計時賽)*
Men's age 12 3rd Place 7C MO Ngai Ki
     
香港童軍(新界東)游泳比賽2016*
Girls' age 12 - 13 - 100m Breaststroke  Champion 7B KWUN Wing Yu
Girls' age 12 - 13 - 50m Breaststroke  Champion 7B KWUN Wing Yu
Girls' age 12 - 13 - 100m Freestyle Champion 9D CHAU Chloe
Girls' age 12 - 13 - 50m Freestyle Champion 9D CHAU Chloe
Girls' age 12 - 13 - 50m Breaststroke  1st runner up 9D CHAU Chloe
     
2016年香港盾射箭比賽*
Girls Compound Bow Junior Champion 8C TUNG Ka Wai
     
CUHK Archery Tournament 2016
Girls Compound Bow Intermediate Champion 8C TUNG Ka Wai
     
WAC Annual Challenge 2016
Girls C Grade 60 m Champion 8A LEUNG Ching Yin
Girls C Grade 100 m Champion 8A LEUNG Ching Yin
Girls C Grade 200 m Champion 8A LEUNG Ching Yin
     
Hong Kong Summer Finswimming Open Competition 2016
Boys age 14 - 15 - 50m Gold Award 9D NG Ho Nam Anson
Boys age 14 - 15 - 100m Bronze Award 9D NG Ho Nam Anson
Boys age 12 - 17 - 4x100m Bronze Award 9D NG Ho Nam Anson
     
Inter-School Table Tennis Competition 2016-2017 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys A Grade 1st Place Boys A Grade Table Tennis Team
     
Hong Kong Schools Rowing Championships 2016
U16 Girl's W1X Champion 9B Leung Sin Hang
U16 Girl's W2X Champion 9B LEUNG Sin Hang
U16 Girl's W2X Champion 9E CHENG Cheuk Kwan
     
Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2016-2017 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys B Grade Team Third Boys B Grade Cross Country Team
Girls C Grade Team Eighth Place Girls C Grade Cross Country Team
Boys C Grade Team Fifth Place Boys C Grade Cross Country Team
     
All Hong Kong Inter-Secondary School Softball Competition 2016 - 2017
Boys Most Valuable Player 12C YU Mervyn
Boys Champion Boys Softball Team
     
New Territories Inter-Secondary Schools Fencing Competition 2016-2017
Boys C Grade Individual Epee Champion 8D CHOW Geoffrey Pui Tung
Girls A Grade Individual Foil 2nd Runner-up 11E TAM Matisse Ho Mei
Girls C Grade Individual Epee Champion 7D CHOW Ching Lam
Girls C Grade Individual Epee 1st runner up 7D SUEN Tsz Yan
Girls C Grade Individual Epee 2nd runner up 8C WONG Ching Ming
Girls B Grade Individual Foil 1st runner up 9E LAW Yee Hang Shea
Girls B Grade Individual Foil 2nd runner up 9A WONG Yuet Chi Melody
Girls B Grade Individual Foil 2nd runner up 9D WAN Cheuk Hang
Boys Overall 1st Runner up Boys Fencing Team
Girls Overall 2nd Runner up Girls Fencing Team
Epee Boys Fourth Boys Fencing Team
Foil Girls Champion Girls Fencing Team
Foil Boys  1st Runner up Boys Fencing Team
     
元朗區閃避球精英賽*
Girls Open Champion 8E TAM Hiu Tung
     
2016 Hong Kong Dodgeball Championship cum International Invitation Tournament
Junior Secondary Girls Champion 8E TAM Hiu Tung
     
2 Days Event Single FITA 2016(Star Shoot)
Girls Compound Bow (50m) Champion 8C TUNG Ka Wai
Girls Compound Bow (40m) Champion 8C TUNG Ka Wai
     
     
Aesthetic    
     
Mock Trial - Justice Education Project 2016 - 2017
Anti Drug Cup 1st Runner-up  Debating Team
     
Inter-School Anti-drug Fashion Design Competition 2017
  Merit Award  G8 VA Student Representatives
  Most Enthusiastic School Award  G8 VA Student Representatives
  Outstanding Performance Award  G8 VA Student Representatives
     
Microsoft Office / Adobe Creative Cloud Skills Competition 2017 (Hong Kong Section) 
MOS Word Individual Competition Merit Award 10E LEUNG Lok Wing Jeffrey
School section Merit Award  ICL Team
     
Hong Kong International Handbell Olympics 2017
  Gold Award  Handbell Team
     
Occupational Safety & Health Council — Property Illustration Competition 2016 
  1st Runner-up 9C  Lin Natalie Joan
     
2016-17 Hong Kong Secondary School SBA Competition
Visual Arts Division Highly Commended Prize 12B IP Cheuk Tung
     
2017粵港姊妹學校經典美文誦讀比賽(深圳)*
  Second Class Award  Junior Choir
     
69th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival 2017
Erhu Solo-Advanced 1st Runner-up 10D FUNG Hong Ching
 Zheng Solo -Junior 2nd Runner-up 8D YIP Wing Tung
Piano Solo - Composer of the Year 1st Runner-up 10A KAM Pui Yan
Graded Piano Solo - Grade Eight 1st Runner-up 8D MAN Hoi Nam
Stringed Instruments - Violin 2nd Runner-up 10A LUI Chiu Chun
     
Scout Association of Hong Kong (NTE District) Scout Competition 2017
Law Po Yung Cup Single Item Champion - Team  Secondary School Scouts 
  1st Runner-up  Secondary School Scouts 
     
The 9th China Youth (Hong Kong) Music and Dance Contest
Junior Secondary - Erhu Gold Award 7D CHAU Shek Ting
Junior Secondary - Piano Gold Award 8A LEUNG Sum Yee Danielle
Junior Secondary - Piano Gold Award 8D CHAN Kin Hei
     
Mediate First Pledge Logo and Star Logo Competition for Secondary School Students
Secondary School  2nd Runner-up 11C LAU Yan Ho
Secondary School  Merit Award 11C LAU Yan Ho
Secondary School  Merit Award 12A LAU Hiu Ching
     
Dance World Cup Asian Cup 2017 - Hong Kong Qualifying Match
Junior Group Jazz & Show dance Gold Award Jazz Dance Team
     
Dance World Cup Asian Cup 2017
Junior Group Jazz & Show dance Gold Award Jazz Dance Team
     
新界東步操、團呼、快樂傘、升旗比賽—朱俊豪盃會操暨綠色嘉年華2017*
Flag Raising Contest 2nd Runner-up SS Scout Representatives
     
68th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2016
詩詞集誦—普通話 中學三、四年級—男子或女子或男女合誦 First  G9-G10 Chinese Choral Speaking Team
     
"Togetherness" Video Competition
Secondary School Category Merit Award 8C SIU Nok Enoch
Secondary School Category Most Enthusiastic School Award Secondary School
     
Scout Association of Hong Kong (NTE District) Venture Scout Competition 2017
  1st Runner-up 11E WONG Justin Chi Hin
     
The 9th China Youth (Hong Kong) Music Concert
Piano Gold Award 8A LEUNG Sum Yee Danielle
Piano Gold Award 8D CHAN Kin Hei
     
Hong Kong Youth Professional Piano Competition 2017
Piano Grade 6-8 Champion 8A LEUNG Sum Yee Danielle
     
The Exhibition of Secondary School students' Creative Visual Arts Work 2016/17
Age 15 or above Gold Award 12B IP Cheuk Tung
Age 15 or above Certificate of Merit 12A LAU Hiu Ching
Age 15 or above Certificate of Merit 12B YAU Chun Lok
Age 15 or above Finalist 12B LEUNG Hoi Ki
Age 15 or above Finalist 12C CHEUNG Kam Man
     
全港青年中國古典詩詞朗誦比賽2016-17*
Cantonese - Junior Secondary First  7B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese - Senior Secondary Second 10B KWOK Noel Vanessa
     
Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics 2016/17
Senior Group Silver Medal 12A LEE Chun Yin
     
“Stop Internet Crimes” Smart Phone Short Film Competition 2016
Secondary School Division Champion 11B CHAN Shin Wai
Secondary School Division Champion 11D LO Chun Hei
Secondary School Division Champion 11E NG Enoch Christian
Secondary School Division Champion 10A WAI Tsz Kei
Secondary School Division Champion 10E CHU Cheuk Lam 
     
68th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2016
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 1 Girls Third 7C TANG Suet Nam
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 2 Boys Third 8E WONG Cheuk Kit Keith
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 1 Boys Third 7A KWOK Yik Hei
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 1 Girls Third 7B KWOK Atrie
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 4 Girls Third 10A HUNG Cheuk Wai
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 4 Girls Third 10B KWOK Noel Vanessa
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 4 Girls Second 10A LI Tung
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 4 Girls Second 10E LAM Yan
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 3 Girls First  9A LO Felicia Kristen
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 4 Girls First  10A HONG Tsz Tung Gloria
詩詞獨誦—普通話—中學一、二年級—男子組 Third 8C CHIOK Chun Yin
歌詞朗誦—粵語—中學四至六年級 First  10B KWOK Noel Vanessa
詩詞獨誦—粵語—中學三、四年級—女子組 First  10B KWOK Noel Vanessa
基督教經文朗誦—粵語—中學三至四年級 Second 10B KWOK Noel Vanessa
散文獨誦—普通話—中學三、四年級—女子組 Second 10E LAM Yan
詩詞獨誦—普通話—中學三、四年級—男子組 Second 10B CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
散文獨誦—普通話—中學三、四年級—男子組 Second 10B CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
散文獨誦—粵語—中學三、四年級—男子組 Second 10B CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
散文獨誦—粵語—中學三、四年級—女子組 First  10E MAN Tsz Wan
詩詞獨誦—普通話—中學五、六年級—男子組 Second 11D LIU Xiaobo
散文獨誦—普通話—中學五、六年級—女子組 Second 11D YIP Cheuk Ning
詩詞獨誦—普通話—中學一、二年級—女子組 First  7B KWOK Atrie
基督教經文朗誦—粵語—中學一至二年級 First  7B KWOK Atrie
詩詞獨誦—粵語—中學一、二年級—女子組 First  7B KWOK Atrie
歌詞朗誦—粵語—中學一至三年級 First  7B KWOK Atrie
散文獨誦—普通話—中學一、二年級—女子組 Third 7D SUEN Tsz Yan
     
PA Cup - The Hong Kong Recitation Talent Competition 2016
S1 - S3 English Verse 2nd Runner Up 8E WONG Cheuk Kit Keith
     
9th HK Students Open Music Competition 2016
Western Instrument Scholarship Class - Age 15 & Under 15 1st Place 10A LUI Chiu Chun
     
The HKGNA Music Competition 2016
Violin - Senior Division 2nd Place 10A LUI Chiu Chun
     
Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics 2016/17
Senior Group Silver Medal 12A LEE Chun Yin
     
"Light of Tolo and Plover Cove" Photography Competition 2016
Marco - Coastal Life (Student Group) Merit Award 9E LUI Chung Yan
     
The Outstanding Student Election of New Territories 2016
Senior Grade Top 10 Outstanding Students of New Territories 11D LO Chun Hei
     
Footdrill Competition of Boys' Brigade 2016 - 2017(New-North-East District)
Company Section 2nd Runner Up Boys' Brigade 293rd Company
     
Poster Design Competition for the 34th Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad
  Ten Best Designers 8C FAN Sin Yu
     
"Building Safety Depends on All of Us " Comic Drawing Competition 2016
Junior Secondary School - 4-8 Panels Comics (F.1 to F.3) Merit Award 9E WONG Sui Yin
Junior Secondary School - 4-8 Panels Comics (F.1 to F.3) Merit Award 10D LOK Cheuk Yuen
     
     
Academics    
     
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2017
  Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund 12A LAU Hiu Ching
  Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund 12A LEUNG Lok Ching
     
The 13th Outstanding Student Election of Shatin
Senior Group Top Ten Outstanding Students 10A LAM Ching Long
Junior Group  Merit Award 9A LAM Pak Yin
     
Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad 2016 - 2017
Heat Event  Second Class Honour  10B CHANG Chun Hei
Heat Event  Third Class Honour  10B YU Chin Lok
     
14th International Talent Problem Solving Competition
Preliminaries Secondary 2 Bronze Award 8D MAN Hoi Nam
Finals Secondary 2  Silver Award 8D MAN Hoi Nam
     
「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2017(香港賽區)初賽*    
Secondary One Third Class Honour  7C CHEUNG Lok Tung
Secondary Two Third Class Honour  8A NG Si Hang Sean
Secondary One Second Class Honour  7B HO Ho Lam
Secondary Two Second Class Honour  8D KWOK Tsz Shing Decky
Secondary Three Second Class Honour  9A WAN Tsz Hei
Secondary One First Class Honour 7A HO Ajax
Secondary One First Class Honour 7B KEUNG Tsz Shing
Secondary One Third Class Honour  7C CHEUNG Lok Tung
Secondary One Third Class Honour  7C CHEUNG Lok Tung
Secondary Two Third Class Honour  8A CHUI Tsz Yau
     
Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest
Secondary One Bronze Award 7D LEUNG Ching Wei
Secondary One Silver Award 7B HO Ho Lam
Secondary One Gold Award 7B KEUNG Tsz Shing
Secondary One Gold Award 7B YAU Cheuk Nam Cyrus
Secondary Three Gold Award 9B CHEUNG Kai Hong
     
Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest
  Third Class Honour  9B CHEUNG Kai Hong
  Third Class Honour  7B KEUNG Tsz Shing
  Second Class Honour  7A HO Ajax
  Second Class Honour  7B YAU Cheuk Nam Cyrus
     
Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition
  Silver Award  Mathematics Team
     
International Mathematical Olympiad 2017
Preliminary Selection Contest  Gold Award 10B HO Tsz Chun
     
2016-2017中國中學生作文大賽(香港賽區)*
Senior Group Gold Award 11D LIU Xiaobo
     
2016 - 17年全國青少年語文知識大賽(徵文比賽)*
Immediate Writing (Preliminary) - Junior Secondary Third Class Award 9A LAM Pak Yin
Immediate Writing (Preliminary) - Junior Secondary Third Class Award 9B YU Yan Hang
Immediate Writing (Preliminary) - Junior Secondary Third Class Award 9C LIU Chak Long
Immediate Writing (Preliminary) - Junior Secondary Third Class Award 9C WONG Kui Kwan
Immediate Writing (Preliminary) - Junior Secondary Third Class Award 9E CHEUNG Justin
Immediate Writing (Preliminary) - Junior Secondary Third Class Award 9E WONG Sui Yin
Immediate Writing (Preliminary) - Junior Secondary Second Class Award 9B CHEUNG Kai Hong
Immediate Writing (Preliminary) - Junior Secondary Second Class Award 9E CHU Chun Lok
Immediate Writing (Preliminary) - Junior Secondary Second Class Award 9E LUI Chung Yan
Immediate Writing (Preliminary) - Junior Secondary Second Class Award 9E YEUNG Hiu Ching
Immediate Writing (Preliminary) - Junior Secondary First Class Award 9D FANG Shihui
Immediate Writing (Preliminary) - Junior Secondary Excellent Class Award 9C LIM Natalie Joan
Immediate Writing (Final) - Junior Secondary Third Class Award 9B YU Yan Hang
Immediate Writing (Final) - Junior Secondary Third Class Award 9E WONG Sui Yin
Immediate Writing (Final) - Junior Secondary Third Class Award 9E LUI Chung Yan
Immediate Writing (Final) - Junior Secondary First Class Award 9C LIU Chak Long
Immediate Writing (Final) - Junior Secondary Excellent Class Award 9C LIM Natalie Joan
Immediate Writing (Overall Final) - Junior Secondary Second Class Award 9C LIU Chak Long
Immediate Writing (Preliminary) - Junior Secondary 2nd Runner-up Representatives from Secondary School
     
「大文豪・小作家」創意寫作大賽*
Chinese Writing Gold Award 9B YU Yan Hang
Chinese Writing Bronze Award 11C WANG Yiren
     
我的太空夢-全港中小學生徵文比賽*
  1st Runner-up 11C WANG Yiren
     
「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2017(香港賽區)初賽*
Secondary Two Third Class Honour 8A CHUI Tsz Yau
     
「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2017(華南賽區)晉級賽*
Secondary Two Third Class Honour 8A CHUI Tsz Yau
     
第二十三屆聖經朗誦節*
Junior Secondary Bible Verse - Group - Cantonese  Champion G7-G8 Chinese Choral Speaking Team
     
HKICPA Accounting and Business Management Case Competition 2016-17
  Merit Award G11 Student Representative
     
2016全港青少年進步獎*
  Merit Award 10C LEUNG Shiu Pong
     
第九屆中國青少年(香港)才藝比賽*
  Champion 10B CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
     
2016全港中學生中華文化徵文比賽*
Senior Secondary Merit 10E HUI Yau Long
Senior Secondary Merit 11C WANG Yiren
     
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2015-16
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 12B LEE Long San
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 11B LAM Hok Hin
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 9C WONG Shan Yin Benedict
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 11D JIN Peihao
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 8D CHAN Ming Hin
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 11C ZHOU Qiqing
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 12E CHAN Sze Yu Nicolette
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 12D TSOI Tsz Ho
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 11A KWAN Joseph
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 10C LAI Chi Kwan
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 8B CHOW Tsz Tsun Vivian
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 8E WAN Lok Kan
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 7C WONG Pak Hin Ethan
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 9A HUNG Walter
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 9B LIU Ho Wang
  Significant progress in academic studies/conduct 9E LAM Wai Kiu
     
     
*No official English name