Secondary School Achievements 2015-2016

Sports Aesthetic Academic

Sports
     
嘉頓忌廉檳踩車王BUN馳對決比賽*
Boys Individual Age 14-15 2nd Runner-up 8D NG Ho Nam Anson
     
Albert K W Lai Junior Championship 2016
Boys Age 13 - 14 Nett Stableford Winner 8A MA Yin Chit
     
HSBC Junior Golf Series 2016
Boys Age 13 - 14 Runner Up 8A MA Yin Chit
     
     
2016年全國競技空手道錦標賽*
Girls Youth First Place 10A WONG Jessica Nga Lam
     
Hong Kong Youth Indoor Archery Open 2016 (Compound bow)
Girls Grade C & D Champion 7C TUNG Ka Wai
     
Asia Youth Indoor Archery Open (Hong Kong 2016) (Star Shoot) - Ranking Round
Girls Grade C Champion 7C TUNG Ka Wai
     
Asia Youth Indoor Archery Open (Hong Kong 2016) (Star Shoot) - Elimination Round
Girls Grade C Champion 7C TUNG Ka Wai
     
HKSSF Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area Committee Overall Champion (All Sports) 2015-2016
Boys Category 5th Place  Boys Sports Team
Girls Category 9th Place  Girls Sports Team
Boys Category The Most Improved School Award  Boys Sports Team
     
2016沙田盃(第九屆)新秀游泳錦標賽*
Boys Year 2001 - Backstroke 1st Runner-up 9C YUNG Long Yin Cyrus
Boys Year 2001 - Butterfly Champion 9C YUNG Long Yin Cyrus
Boys Year 2001 - Freestyle Champion 9C YUNG Long Yin Cyrus
Boys Year 2001 Best Result 9C YUNG Long Yin Cyrus
     
第十九屆公民全港青少年田徑錦標賽2016*
Girls Grade C 200M Champion  7A LEUNG Ching Yin
Girls Grade C 100M Champion 7A LEUNG Ching Yin
     
2015-2016 Hong Kong BMX Age Group Race
Girls Age 14 Group Overall Champion 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
     
SAMSUNG 59th Festival of Sport - Hong Kong Trampoline Age Group Competition 2016
Girls Age 15-17 Synchronization 5th Place 9B MOW Sum Yee Rachel
Boys Age 15-17 Synchronization 6th Place 8D SO Chun Fung
     
SAMSUNG 59th Festival of Sport - Inter-Regional & Inter-District Junior Squash Competition
District Team 6th Placing 8C LIU Chun Pong
     
Teenagers Football Interflow Programmes
Group A 2nd Place 8D WONG Yat
Group A 1st Place 8B WONG Chun
Group A 3rd Place 8A NG Cheuk Hin Nicholas
Group A 4th Place 8D LEUNG Yau Wai
     
第六屆港澳足球日
U14 Champion 8D WONG Yat
U14 Champion 8B WONG Chun
U14 Champion 8A NG Cheuk Hin Nicholas
     
Jockey Club International Youth Invitational Football Tournament 2016
Boys U14 Winners 8D WONG Yat
Boys U14 Winners 8A NG Cheuk Hin Nicholas
Boys U14 Winners 8B WONG Chun
Boys U14 Winners 8D LEUNG Yau Wai
     
The Nike Cup Hong Kong Five 2016
Men's U16 Group Champion 8D WONG Yat
Men's U16 Group Champion 8B WONG Chun
Men's U16 Group Champion 8A NG Cheuk Hin Nicholas
Men's U16 Group Champion 8D LEUNG Yau Wai
     
2015-16 Jockey Club Youth League
A Grade (U15 Group) 1st Runner-up 8D WONG Yat
A Grade (U15 Group) 1st Runner-up 8B WONG Chun
A Grade (U15 Group) 1st Runner-up 8A NG Cheuk Hin Nicholas
A Grade (U15 Group) 1st Runner-up 8D LEUNG Yau Wai
     
N.T. Secondary Schools Outstanding Athlete Award - Grantham Outstanding Student Athlete Awards 2015-2016
Outstanding Athlete (By Sport) Tennis - Boy 8C TSANG Shing Yau Andrew
Outstanding Athlete (By Sport) Softball - Boy 11C YU Mervyn
     
香港童軍總會新界東地域第一屆新界東童軍陸運會2016
1500M Youth Junior (Girls) Champion 8B SO Chung Man Ashley
4x100M Relay District  2nd Runner-up Scout Team Representatives 
     
N.T. Secondary Schools Outstanding Athlete Award
  N.T. Secondary Schools Outstanding Athlete Award (All Round) 8A NG Dominic Chi Kin
     
2015-2016 A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards
    12E HUI Kwai Wah Monique
     
Inter-School Football Competition 2015-2016 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)

Boys C Grade

Champion Boys C Grade Football Team
Boys B Grade (Division 2) 2nd Runner-up Girls Softball Team
     
2016年深圳公開賽*
Boys Foil Individual Youth Grade A 3rd Place 9C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
     
Singapore Cadet World Cup 2016
Women's Foil Team Third 10D TAM Matisse Ho Mei
     
59th Festival of Sport Taekwondo Color Belt Competition 2016
BANTAM(Male Group C) 34-37kg Champion 7C CHIOK Chun Yin
     
2015-16 HKFA - Jockey Club Futsal Cup (School Division)
New Territories East Station Secondary School Age Under 15 Boys Champion  Boys Soccer Team
     
2015-2016 Hong Kong BMX Race
Girls Age 10-14 Champion 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
     
2015-2016 Hong Kong BMX Age Race (Round 3)
Mixed Age 14-20 1st Runner-up 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
     
2015-2016 Hong Kong BMX Age Race (Round 7)
Mixed Age 15-48 1st Runner-up 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
     
Scout Long-distance Running Competition 2016
SJW Champion 8C LIU Sin Hang Alison
  4th Place 8B SO Chung Man Ashley
     
Hong Kong Youth Novice Softball Championship 2016
Boys Overall Most Valuable Player 11C YU Mervyn
Boys Most Valuable Player 10D NG Adrian
Boys Champion  Boys Softball Team
Girls Most Valuable Player 11D KAM Ho Ting Tiffany
Girls 2nd Runner-up #N/A
     
2015-2016 New Territories Inter-School Indoor Rowing Championships
Boys B Grade 500M 6th Place 9B YU Chiu Kwong
Girls C Grade 500M 2nd Runner-up 8B LEUNG Sin Hang
Girls C Grade 500M 1st Runner-up 8E CHENG Cheuk Kwan
     
Inter-School Badminton Competition 2015-2016 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys B Grade 1st Runner-up  Boys B Grade Badminton Team
Boys B Grade 1st Runner-up  Boys B Grade Badminton Team
Girls B Grade 2nd Runner-up  Girls B Grade Badminton Team
Boys C Grade 4th Place  Boys C Grade Badminton Team
     
SKH Fung Kei Primary School Fencing Invitation Championship 2016
F1-F3 Men's Foil 1st Runner-up 9C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
     
Sir Robert Black Trust Fund Grants for Talented Students (Non-academic Fields)
    8C TSANG Shing Yau Andrew
     
The First Session of the "Elite Cup Stars of Tomorrow" Fencing Tournament
U14 Men's Foil Individual First 8E CHAN Chung
     
The 52nd Schools Dance Festival
Jazz & Street Dance Highly Commended Award Jazz Dance Team
Jazz & Street Dance Highly Commended Award Jazz Dance Team
     
4th Quarter 2015 Fencing Competition
U14 Foil 1st Runner-up 9C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
     
2016年"萬國杯"國際擊劍精英邀請賽*
Men's Foil Youth Grade A Team Third Place 9C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
Men's Foil Youth Grade A Team Third Place 7E YEUNG Long
Men's Foil Youth Grade A Team Third Place 8E CHAN Chung
Women's Foil Adult Team Third Place 8E LAW Yee Hang Shea
Women's Foil Adult Team Third Place 8A WONG Yuet Chi Melody
Women's Foil Youth Grade B Individual Second Place 8E LAW Yee Hang Shea
Women's Foil Adult Individual Sixth Place 8E LAW Yee Hang Shea
     
2015 Wong Tai Sin District Age Group Athletic Meet Competition
Women Division E (Aged 10-12) 100M Champion 7A LEUNG Ching Yin
Women Division E (Aged 10-12) 200M Champion 7A LEUNG Ching Yin
     
大埔區壁球比賽2015-2016*
Men's Single Youth Division (Aged 13-15) Champion 8C LIU Chun Pong
     
2015-2016 Shatin & Sai Kung Area Inter-School Long Distance Run Competition
Boys C Grade (Team) Forth Place Boys C Grade Long Distance Team
Boys B Grade (Team) Sixth Place Boys B Grade Long Distance Team
Girls C Grade (Team) Forth Place Girls C Grade Long Distance Team
Boys C Grade (Individual) Third Place 8A NG Dominic Chi Kin
Boys C Grade (Individual) Ninth Place 8A NG Cheuk Hin Nicholas
     
New Territories Inter-Secondary Schools Fencing Competition (Team), 2015-2016
Boys Overall Third Boys Fencing Team
Girls Overall Fourth Girls Fencing Team
Girls Foil Champion Girls Fencing Team
Boys Foil Third Boys Fencing Team
Boys C Grade Epee 2nd Runner-up 7A WONG TSZ CHUN
Boys C Grade Epee 2nd Runner-up 8B NG Wai Hang
Girls C Grade Foil 2nd Runner-up 8A WONG Yuet Chi Melody
Girls C Grade Foil 1st Runner-up 8D WAN Cheuk Hang
Girls C Grade Foil Champion 8E LAW Yee Hang Shea
Girls B Grade Foil 1st Runner-up 9E YUEN Lok Man
Girls A Grade Foil 2nd Runner-up 10D TAM Matisse Ho Mei
     
Tuen Mun District Taekwondo Competition
  Champion 7C CHIOK CHUN YIN
     
Under 14 Fencing Championships 2016
Women's Foil Champion 8E LAW Yee Hang Shea
     
i-Fencing Series 3, 2015
U14 Girls Foil Champion 8E LAW Yee Hang Shea
U12 Boys Epee 2nd Runner-up 7B LAW Lik Sing
     
Inter-School Athletics Competition 2015-2016
Girls C 100M Champion 7A LEUNG CHING YIN
Girls C 200M 2nd Runner-up 7A LEUNG CHING YIN
Boys C 800M Champion 8A NG Dominic Chi Kin
Boys C 1500M 1st Runner-up 8A NG Dominic Chi Kin
Boys B Shot Put Champion 9E CHAN Hei Yeung
Girls C Overall Eighth Girls Grade C Althetic Team
Boys C Overall Seventh Boys Grade C Althetic Team
     
2015 Hong Kong Dodgeball Championship cum International Invitation Tournament
Junior Secondary Girls Champion 7E TAM HIU TUNG
International Open Mixed 1st Runner-up 7E TAM HIU TUNG
     
New Territories Inter-School Tennis Competition 2015-2016
Boys Second Boys Tennis Team
     
The 34th Sha Tin District Age Group Swimming Competition
Men's 50m Butterfly Youth 13-14 (G) Winner 10D WONG Sze Chun Reagan
     
Inter-School Swimming Champions 2015-2016
Boys C Grade Overall Champion Boys Grade C Swimming Team
Girls B Grade Overall 5th Place Girls Grade B Swimming Team
Boys A Grade Overall 6th Place Boys Grade A Swimming Team
Boys C Grade 50M Backstroke Champion 8A NG Dominic Chi Kin
Boys C Grade 4x50M Medley Relay Champion Boys Grade C Swimming Team
Boys B Grade 100M Freestyle 1st Runner-up 9C YUNG Long Yin Cyrus
Boys B Grade 50M Butterfly 1st Runner-up 9C YUNG Long Yin Cyrus
Boys B Grade 50M Freestyle 1st Runner-up 9B CHUNG Chun Yu
Boys A Grade 100M Backstroke 2nd Runner-up 11A CHUNG Wai Chun
Boys A Grade 200M Individual Medley 2nd Runner-up 11A CHUNG Wai Chun
Boys B Grade 4x50M Medley Relay 2nd Runner-up Boys Grade B Swimming Team
Boys C Grade 50M Butterfly 2nd Runner-up 8A SHUM Kin Long
Boys B Grade Overall 4th Place
Boys Grade B Swimming Team
     
FSA劍擊運動學院積分賽2015*
Girls' Foil Group D Individual Champion 8E LAW Yee Hang Shea
Girls' Foil Group E Individual Champion 8E LAW Yee Hang Shea
Girls' Foil Group D Individual 2nd Runner-up 8A WONG Yuet Chi Melody
Girls' Foil Group E Individual 2nd Runner-up 8A WONG Yuet Chi Melody
     
2015年深港澳擊劍精英賽*
Girls' Foil Individual Grade C Second Place 8E LAW Yee Hang Shea
Girls' Foil Individual Grade A Third Place 8A WONG Yuet Chi Melody
     
ByJOSS Fencing Team Competition 2015 (The 4th Season - Open Team)
Men's Epee Team Outstanding Performance 7B LAW Lik Sing
Women's Foil Team Champion 8E LAW Yee Hang Shea
Women's Foil Team Champion 8A WONG Yuet Chi Melody
Men's Foil Team 2nd Runner-up 8E CHAN Chung
Men's Foil Team 2nd Runner-up 7E YEUNG Long
     
Summer Squash League 2015*
Division 5A Champion 8C LIU Chun Pong
     
Shatin District Athletics Meet 2015
Female E Grade 100m Champion 7A LEUNG CHING YIN
Female E Grade 200m 1st Runner-up 7A LEUNG CHING YIN
Male D Grade 100m 2nd Runner-up 9A MAN Ying Lun
Male D Grade 200m 2nd Runner-up 9A MAN Ying Lun
     
Hong Kong Schools Rowing Championships 2015
U14 Boy's M2X Champion 9A LAI Cheuk On
U14 Boy's M1X 1st Runner-up 9A LAI Cheuk On
U14 Boy's M2X Champion 8E KONG Rui Feng
U14 Girl's W2X 1st Runner-up 8B LEUNG Sin Hang
U14 Girl's W2X 1st Runner-up 8E CHENG Cheuk Kwan
U14 Girl's W1X 2nd Runner-up 8B LEUNG Sin Hang
     
Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2015-2016
Boys C Grade Individual Third 8A NG Dominic Chi Kin
Boys C Grade Individual Sixth Place 9C HO Tsz Chun
     
The Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition
Ballet (Age 13-15) Solo Bronze Award 9A MAN Tsz Wan
     
The 43rd Open Dance Contest
Ballet (Youth Group B) Silver Award 9A MAN Tsz Wan
     
第十二屆《德藝雙馨》香港區賽*
Dance Competition - Ballet Group - Youth Champion 9A MAN Tsz Wan
     
Sham Shui Po Fencing Competition 2015
Men's Foil under 14 2nd Runner-up 9C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
Men's Foil under 14 5th Place 8E CHAN Chung
     
All Hong Kong Inter-Secondary School Softball Competition 2015 - 2016
Boys Most Valuable Player 11C YU Mervyn
Boys Champion SS Boys Softball Team
     
     
Aesthetic    
     
The 4th Hong Kong Youth Barclampory Music Festival
Piano Diploma Class Second  9B CHEUNG Hoi Yi
Piano Baroque Class Winner 9B CHEUNG Hoi Yi
     
The 44th Open Dance Contest
Jazz Dance (Open) - The Oz Silver Award Jazz Dance Team
Jazz Dance (Open) - The Fallen Angels Bronze Award Jazz Dance Team
     
Joint School Music Competition 2016
Secondary School String (Cello) Solo - Intermediate Gold Award 8A HO Shing Him
Secondary School String (Cello) Ensemble Bronze Award String Ensemble
     
Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2015/16
Secondary Cantonese Category Award for Outstanding Performer 8D CHEUNG Oi Ling
Secondary Cantonese Category Award for Outstanding Performer 10A ZHOU Qiqing
Secondary Cantonese Category Award for Outstanding Performer 11D CHAN Ho Sum
Secondary Cantonese Category Award for Outstanding Director 11E TAM Victoria Alissa
Secondary Cantonese Category Award for Outstanding Cooperation Chinese Drama Club
Secondary Cantonese Category Award for Outstanding Stage Effect Chinese Drama Club - Backstage Support
     
第六屆沙田學生大使2015-2016*
Group F Excellent Student Ambassador 10C CHIU Tsz Ting
     
2016 Hong Kong Children and Youth Piano Contest
Senior Silver 7D MAN Hoi Nam
     
The 68th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival 2016
Erhu Solo-Advanced 2nd Runner-up 9D FUNG Hong Ching
Vocal Solo-Foreign Language-Female Voice-Secondary School-Age 14 or under Third 10D YIP Cheuk Ning
Vocal Solo-Foreign Language-Female Voice-Secondary School-Age 14 or under Second 9A CHU Cheuk Lam
Graded Piano Solo-Grade Eight First 9E KAM Pui Yan
Church Music-Foreign Language-Secondary School Choir-Age 14 or under Third Secondary School Choir
     
Little Musical Philanthropists Competition 2016
Piano H8 Class 1st Place 9E KAM Pui Yan
     
WHGB - The Hong Kong Recitation Talent Competition 2016
S1-S3 English Poem Champion 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
S1-S3 English Poem 2nd Place 7E WONG Cheuk Kit Keith
S1-S3 Cantonese Poem 2nd Runner-up 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
S1-S3 Cantonese Ancient Poem 2nd Runner-up 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
     
9th HK Students Open Speech Competition 2016
Secondary Cantonese - Verse Speaking 1st Place 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
Secondary Putonghua - Verse Speaking 2nd Place 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
Secondary English - Verse Speaking 3rd Place 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
Secondary English - Verse Speaking 2nd Place 7E WONG Cheuk Kit Keith
     
Sunny Kids International Drawing Competition (2015 Entries)
Junior 9-12 (Painting) Silver Award 8D LUI Man Shan Kyra
     
Arts Buddies 2016
  Award of Enthusiastic Participation 11A LAU Hiu Ching
  Award of Best Docent 11A LAU Hiu Ching
  Award of Art Appreciation and Criticism 11A LAU Hiu Ching
  Award of Best Learning 11A LAU Hiu Ching
     
Hong Kong International Handbell Olympics 2016
Intermediate Handbell Silver Award Handbell Team
     
香港童軍總會沙田東區梁志堅主席盾童軍技能比賽2016
  Champion - Smart Team Scout Team Representatives 
  Champion - Excellent Learner Scout Team Representatives 
  Champion Scout Team Representatives 
     
67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2015
詩詞獨誦—普通話 中學三、四年級—男子組 Third 9D AU Tai Ching
散文獨誦—普通話 中學五、六年級—女子組 Third 12B WONG Hoi Lam
歌詞朗誦—粵語 中學一至三年級 Second 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
詩詞獨誦—粵語 中學三年級—女子組 Second 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
散文獨誦—普通話 中學三、四年級—女子組 Second 9C LAM Yan
詩詞獨誦—普通話 中學三、四年級—女子組 Second 10C LOK Wing Sheung
詩詞獨誦—普通話 中學三、四年級—男子組 First 9C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
散文獨誦—普通話 中學三、四年級—女子組 Second 10D YIP Cheuk Ning
散文獨誦—粵語 中學四年級—女子組 First 10D YIP Cheuk Ning
詩詞獨誦—普通話 中學三、四年級—男子組 First 10D LIU Xiaobo
詩詞獨誦—普通話 中學三、四年級—男子或女子或男女合誦 First G9-G10 Chinese Choral Speaking Team
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 2 Girls Third 8A LO Felicia Kristen
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 4 Boys Third 10D LIU Xiaobo
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 1 Boys Second 7E WONG Cheuk Kit Keith
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 4 Girls Second 10D YIP Cheuk Ning
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 5 Girls Second 11E TAM Victoria Alissa
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 6 Girls Second 12A YEUNG Wing Kei Karin
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 3 Girls First 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open Secondary 4 Girls First 10C FONG Ngai Wan Christina D
Choral Speaking Secondary 1 and 2 Mixed Voice Third G7-G8 English Choral Speaking Team
     
新界東步操、團呼、快樂傘、升旗比賽—朱俊豪盃會操暨綠色嘉年華2016*
Flag Raising Contest 2nd Runner-up Scout Team Representatives 
     
PA Cup - The Hong Kong Recitation Talent Competition 2015
S1-S3 English Poem 1st Runner-up 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
     
《華藝盃》第七屆粵港澳朗誦藝術人才大賽*
Junior Secondary Highest Honour Award 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
Junior Secondary Cantonese Classic Poems Champion 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
Junior Secondary English Poems 2nd  Place 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
Junior Secondary Putonghua Classic Poems 2nd Runner-up 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
     
第七屆《中華挑戰盃》全港人才藝術朗誦大賽*
Secondary Cantonese Classic Poems Champion 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
Secondary Putinghua Cl;assic Poems Champion 9E KWOK Noel Vanessa
     
Canadian Computing Competition Hong Kong Contest 2016
Junior Certificate of Distinction 11A LEE Chun Yin
     
Sir Robert Black Trust Fund Grants for Talented Students (Non-academic Fields)
    10D YIP Cheuk Ning
     
The 68th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival - RTHK 5 Cup*
Cantonese Solo - Senior Secondary Champion 10E HO Cheuk Ying
     
International Painting Competition of China Academy of Art 2015
Chinese Painting - Youth 1st Runner-up 8D LUI Man Shan Kyra
     
Scout Association of Hong Kong Awards
  The Golden Bauhinia Award 7B CHENG YEUNG LOK
     
PA CUP - The Hong Kong Recitation Talent Competition 2015
S1-S3 English Poem 2nd Runner-up 7E WONG Cheuk Kit Keith
     
第七屆才藝大獎賽*
Cantonese Speech - Secondary Poem Champion 9C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
Putonghua Speech - Secondary Poem & Prose 1st Runner-up 9C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
     
中港青少年朗誦‧文學‧藝術交流大賽*
Putinghua Prose - Junior Secondary Gold Award 9C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
     
Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics 2015/16
Junior Group Bronze Medal 11A LEE Chun Yin
     
2015 /16 Exhibition of Secondary School Students Creative Visual Arts Work
  Gold Prize 12C TJOTA Johnson
  Silver Prize 12A MA Tsz Wing
  Certificate of Merit 12E CHAN Long Hin
  Certificate of Merit 12C TAO Yilan
  Finalist 11D CHOW Wai Ting
  Finalist 12B CHEUNG King Ting
  Finalist 12E LAU Jade
     
2016 全港中學健康人生繪畫比賽*
  Certificate of Merit 9C HUI Yau Long
  Finalist 9A YIU Yan Na Laura
     
2015 Inter-school Anti-drug Fashion Design Competition
  Merit on Fashion Drawing
10C CHOY Fu Chee Jeff
  Merit on Fashion Drawing 10C FONG Ngai Wan Christina D
  Merit on Fashion Drawing
10D CHAN Choy Yan Sabina
  Merit on Fashion Drawing
10D CHEUNG Kin Wang
  Merit on Fashion Drawing
10D CHEUNG Tin Lai Geraldine
  Merit on Fashion Drawing 10D CHAN Hoi Ching Frances
     
The 13th Hong Kong Synergy 24 Drum Competition
Secondary and Tertiary Institution 2nd Runner-up Chinese Drum Team
     
2015穗港澳台青少年文化節*
  Excellence Performance Award Saxophone Quartet
     
The Sixth Asian Youth Music Competition
  1st Honorable Prize 9E KAM Pui Yan
     
全國第十三屆少兒美術杯年度藝術展評*
  First Class Award 8D LUI Man Shan Kyra
     
4th International Tour Competition (Paris Station): Painting/Calligraphy/Photography/French Writing Competition
Juvenile Group - Painting Gold Prize 8D LUI Man Shan Kyra
     
2015第八屆中國青少年(香港)才藝比賽*
Junior Secondary - Putinghua Prose 1st Runner-up 9C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
Secondary Putonghua Prose - Final 2nd Runner-up 9C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
     
全港中學健康人生繪畫比賽(第六屆)*
Junior Secondary Merit Award 9C HUI Yau Long
Junior Secondary Entry Award 9A YIU Yan Na Laura
     
The 36th Shatin Dance Competition
  Gold Award SS Dance Team
     
Kangaroo Cup Dance Competition 2015
14-15 Years Old Classical Ballet Gold 9A 文紫韞
     
     
Academics    
     
Algebra Course(Level 2): Handling Sequences and Series
  Certificate of Merit 8C WONG Kui Kwan
     
第三十二屆新界聯校辯論比賽*
Preliminary Round Best Debater 10D MUN Wing Sum Glodia
First Round Winner Race Best Debater 10D MUN Wing Sum Glodia
     
傑出青年栛會第十六屆「明日領袖高峰論壇」暨2016年「明日領袖獎」頒獎禮*
  2016 Future Leader Award 10D CHAN Hoi Ching Frances
  2016 Future Leader Award 10C WONG Kelly
  2016 Future Leader Award 10B WAN Wai Lun
  2016 Future Leader Award 10E WONG Janice
  2016 Future Leader Award 10C HO Kristie
     
Thailand International Mathematics Competition: World Youth Mathematics Inter-Cities Competition 2016
Individual  Silver Medal 9C Ho Tsz Chun
     
Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2016
Mathematics Distinction 11E CHAN Hin Tai
Biology Distinction 11A CHONG Hei Shun Dominic
Chemistry Credit 11A CHONG Hei Shun Dominic
Chemistry High Distinction  11A LEUNG Lok Ching
Mathematics High Distinction  11A LEUNG Lok Ching
Physics High Distinction  11A LEUNG Lok Ching
Biology Distinction  11E LI Marina Min Yao
Chemistry Credit  11E LI Marina Min Yao
Mathematics Proficiency 11E LI Marina Min Yao
Chemistry Distinction  11A WONG Hong Tik Ricky
Physics Distinction  11A WONG Hong Tik Ricky
Biology High Distinction 11A YAU Hon Kiu Edwin
Physics Credit 11A YAU Hon Kiu Edwin
Mathematics Proficiency  11A AU Cheuk Ming
Physics Distinction 11A AU Cheuk Ming
     
GAPSK(Hong Kong and Macau District)
Secondary School Most Outstanding Award 8D FANG Shihui
Secondary School Most Outstanding Award 8E CHUNG Chi Ching
Secondary School Most Outstanding Award 8D SO Wing Sum
     
2016 “Future Stars” Upward Mobility Scholarship
    11D CHOW Wai Ting
    11D CHAN Ho Sum
     
Centennial College Essay Writing Competition 2016
  1st Prize 11E TANG Chun Lok
     
「華夏杯」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2016全國總決賽*
Secondary Three First Class Honour 9A CHANG Chun Hei
Secondary Three Contest Star 9A CHANG Chun Hei
Secondary Three Second Class Honor 9B CHUNG Chun Yu
     
Educational Assessment Australia 2016 - International Competitions and Assessments for Schools
English - Form 1 Distinction 7A CHAN Cheuk Ying Michelle
English - Form 1 Distinction 7A HO Jacko
Science in English - Form 1 Distinction 7A NG Si Hang Sean
Mathematics in English - Form 1 Distinction 7A NG Si Hang Sean
English - Form 1 Distinction 7C CHEUNG Chun Ho
English - Form 1 Distinction 7C HUANG Andra On Ying
Science in English - Form 1 Distinction 7C NG Tsz Him
Mathematics in English - Form 1 Distinction 7C NG Tsz Him
Science in English - Form 1 Distinction 7C PANG Ho Long
Mathematics in English - Form 1 Distinction 7D LUI Kwan Long
English - Form 1 Distinction 7D MAN Cheuk Fung Donald
Science in English - Form 1 Distinction 7D MAN Hoi Nam
Mathematics in English - Form 1 Distinction 7D MAN Hoi Nam
English - Form 1 Distinction 7D TSE Ming Hang
English - Form 1 Distinction 7D TSUI Natalie Wan Man
Science in English - Form 1 Distinction 7E WOO Long Ka
Science in English - Form 2 Distinction 8A LAM Pak Yin
Science in English - Form 2 Distinction 8B CHEUNG Kai Hong
Mathematics in English - Form 2 Distinction 8B CHEUNG Kai Hong
Science in English - Form 2 Distinction 8B LO Nok Kan
Mathematics in English - Form 2 Distinction 8B LO Nok Kan
Mathematics in English - Form 2 Distinction 8C WONG Kui Kwan
Science in English - Form 2 Distinction 8D SO Wing Sum
Science in English - Form 2 Distinction 8E CHAN Sum Yee
Mathematics in English - Form 2 Distinction 8E CHU Chun Lok
Mathematics in English - Form 3 High Distinction 9A CHANG Chun Hei
Mathematics in English - Form 3 Distinction 9B LIU Tin Lok
Science in English - Form 3 Distinction 9C HO Tsz Chun
Mathematics in English - Form 3 High Distinction 9C HO Tsz Chun
Mathematics in English - Form 3 Medal Winner 9C HO Tsz Chun
     
The 18th Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest
  Third Class Honour Award 9C CHAN Chin Wai
  Second Class Honour Award 9A CHANG Chun Hei
  First Class Honour Award 9C HO Tsz Chun
Individual Competition 3rd Runner-up 9C HO Tsz Chun
     
The 15th Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 2016
Secondary Three Silver Award 9C HO Tsz Chun
     
2015-2016中國中學生作文大賽香港賽區*
初中組 Silver Award 9A POON Tsz Long
恒源祥文學之星 Second Class Award 9A POON Tsz Long
  Merit Award 10C TAM Hei Tung
  Merit Award 10D CHOI Irene Yeega
  Merit Award 9A HO Cinnie
  Merit Award 8D FANG Shihui
  Merit Award 11D SHI Wenfei Stephanie
     
12th Shatin Outstanding Students
  Ten Most Outstanding Students 10D LO Chun Hei
  Merit 10D LEE Cheuk Yu
     
33rd Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad
Final Event Merit Maths Team
Heat Event Best Performance (Individual Event) 9C HO Tsz Chun
     
The Seventh Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition for Secondary Schools
Heat Silver Award 8B CHEUNG Kai Hong
Heat Silver Award 7D CHAN Justin Tsz Ho
Heat Silver Award 7D MAN Hoi Nam
Heat Silver Award 8A CHIN Tsun Hon
     
Hong Kong & Macau Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest cum The Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest Trial
Secondary One Gold Honour 7A NG Si Hang Sean
Secondary Two Silver Honour 8A LAM Pak Yin
Secondary Two Silver Honour 8A CHIN Tsun Hon
Secondary Three Gold Honour 9A CHANG Chun Hei
Secondary Three Silver Honour 9B CHUNG Chun Yu
Secondary Three Silver Honour 9A YU Chin Lok
Secondary Three Bronze Honour 9C LEUNG Lok Wing Jeffrey
     
The Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest Semi-Final
Secondary Three Gold Honour 9A CHANG Chun Hei
Secondary Three Silver Honour 9B CHUNG Chun Yu
Secondary Three Silver Honour 9A YU Chin Lok
Secondary Three Bronze Honour 9C LEUNG Lok Wing Jeffrey
     
2016 COMO Prreliminary
Secondary One First Class Honour 7D MAN Hoi Nam
Secondary One Second Class Honour 7D YEUNG Man Hin
Secondary One Third Class Honour 7D LAU Kwun Lam
Secondary Three Third Class Honour 9B CHUNG Chun Yu
     
Hong Kong & Macau Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest cum The Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest Trial
Secondary One Bronze Honour 7A CHUI TSZ YAU
     
The Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest Semi-Final
Secondary One Bronze Honour 7A CHUI TSZ YAU
     
「華夏杯」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2016(香港賽區)初賽*
Secondary One Third Class Honour 7A CHUI TSZ YAU
Secondary One Second Class Honour 7D KWOK Tsz Shing Decky
Secondary One Third Class Honour 7D LAU Kwun Lam
Secondary One Third Class Honour 7D LUI Kwan Long
Secondary One Second Class Honour 7D MAN Hoi Nam
Secondary One Second Class Honour 7D YEUNG Man Hin
Secondary Three First Class Honor 9A CHANG Chun Hei
Secondary Three Second Class Honor 9B CHUNG Chun Yu
     
「華夏杯」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2016(華南賽區)晉級賽
Secondary One Third Class Honour 7A CHUI TSZ YAU
     
HKICPA Accounting & Business Management Case Competition 2015-2016
Secondary School Group – Level 2 Certificate of Proficiency 11E HUANG Manqing
Secondary School Group – Level 2 Certificate of Proficiency 11E TAM Victoria Alissa
Secondary School Group – Level 2 Certificate of Proficiency 11E CHOW Chun Yin Calvin
Secondary School Group – Level 2 Certificate of Proficiency 11C LEE Hok Him
Secondary School Group – Level 2 Certificate of Proficiency 11A CHAN Wing Sum
     
HKICPA Scholarship for Secondary Schools
  Certificate of Scholarship 11A CHAN Wing Sum
     
Inter-School IT Elite Challenge 2016
Senior Secondary Group Champion  IT Team Representatives
Junior Secondary Group Outstanding Award  IT Team Representatives
     
2015-16 Online Learning Platform "Manage Your MPF, Master Your Wealth"
  Award for Highest Total Asset Value  11A WONG Anders Kam Po
     
13th Talent Problem Solving Competition
Secondary 2 Individual Silver Award 8C WONG Kui Kwan
Secondary 2 Individual Gold Award 8A LAM Pak Yin
     
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2014-15
    8A CHANG Che Minh
    8B CHU Ka Hin Brandon
    8C WONG Shan Yin Benedict
    8D SO Chun Fung
    8E LI Kok Hei
    9A YAU Chin Bong
    9B LAM Ho Ting
    8C TO Cheuk Ying
    9D LO Pui Hei
    9E LAM Hau Sum
    10A TANG Yu Hin
    10B TSANG Lik Chung Eric
    10C WEI Marcella
    10D CHEUNG Tin Lai Geraldine
    10A LAU Hin Lok
    11A CHONG Hei Shun Dominic
    11B LEUNG Hei Lo
    11C CHEUNG Kam Man
    11D TAM Lok Chuen
    11E TAM Victoria Alissa
    12A SUNG Yu Yan
    12B CHEUNG Harold
    12D CHAN Tsz Chun Christopher
    12E CHAN Yin Shun
     
2015/16 Hong Kong Budding Scientists Award
  First Class Honour 10D LO Chun Hei
  First Class Honour 9C LEUNG Lok Wing Jeffrey
  Second Class Honour 10D LEE Cheuk Yu
  Third Class Honour 9B LIU Tin Lok
  Third Class Honour 9E YUEN Lok Man
     
International Junior Science Olympiad - Hong Kong Screening 2015
  Second Class Honour 9E YUEN Lok Man
  Third Class Honour 9C LEUNG Lok Wing Jeffrey
  Third Class Honour 9A MAK Cheuk Fung
  Third Class Honour 9A YU Chin Lok
     
Future Stars – Upward Mobility Scholarship 2015
    12E CHIU Wing Tung