Secondary School Achievements 2014-2015

     

The 7th Hong Kong Teenage Art Competition
Junior Secondary (F.1-F.3) - Western Printing The 2nd Prize 7D LUI Man Shan Kyra
     
2015 Science Festival Integrated Science Challenge Competition
  Champion
Champion
Champion
9E KWOK Ka Hin
9D LIU Xiaobo
9D HO Hei Kit
     
Age Group Fencing Tournament 2015    
Boy's Foil 14-16 Category 2nd Runner-up
7E CHAN Chung
     
HKSFF Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area Committee Outstanding Athlete Award (2014-2015)
    8B CHUNG Chun Yu
8C SUM Yui Fung Cedric
11E HUI Kwai Wah Monique
8A NIEH Pok Hei
     
Future Stars -Upward Mobility Scholarship    
    11E CHIU Wing Tung
     
Xu Beihong Cup International Arts Competition for Youth & Children - Xu Beihong International Arts Competition 2014
Hong Kong Divison (Secondary Section - Junior) Merit Award 8B CHEUNG Hoi Yi
     
The Fourth Japan-Hong Kong International Music Competition
Professional Category - Piano Section - Intermediate Class
Third Prize
8B CHEUNG Hoi Yi
Young Artist Category - Piano Section - Advanced Class Gold Prize 8B CHEUNG Hoi Yi
     
Associate of Trinity College London ATCL    
Piano Recital Level 4 Diploma in Music Performance 8B CHEUNG Hoi Yi
     
Asian Fencing Club Invitation Tournament    
U14 Girls' Foil 3rd 7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
     
The 10th Reunification Cup-Hong Kong Age Group Fencing Tournament 2015
Girls' Foil U14 Champion 7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
     
Under 14 Challenge Cup Fencing Championships 2015
Women's Foil 2nd Runner-up 7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
     
2015粵港澳劍擊錦標賽*    
Women's Foil - Youth 1st Runner-up 7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
     
1st All Japan Junior High School Fencing Championships
Girls Mixed Team Champion 7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
     
International Mathematics Competition    
Individual Contest Silver Medal 8C HO Tsz Chun
     
Chinese Western Mathematics Invitation 2015    
  Third Class Award 8C HO Tsz Chun
     
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2015
Chemistry
Chemistry
Chemistry
Chemistry
Chemistry
Chemistry
Chemistry
Physics
Physics
Physics
Physics
Physics
Biology
Biology
Biology
Biology
Biology
Mathematics
Mathematics
Mathematics
Mathematics
Mathematics
Mathematics
High Distinction
High Distinction
High Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
High Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
High Distinction
High Distinction
High Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
High Distinction
High Distinction
High Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
11E CHAU Nok Ki
11B KUM Tsz Ling Venus
11C WONG Hoi Chun
11B CHEUNG Leung
11A CHONG Man Him
11C FONG Kai Lam
11A LAU Shing Tak
11B HUNG Chun Siu Alex
11E CHOW Chung Hin
11C FONG Kai Lam
11D HUANG Weizhe
11B LENG Ji Hong
11C WONG Hoi Chun
11B KUM Tsz Ling Venus
11A CHONG Man Him
11C CHOW Ching Man
11B TSANG Man Kin
11B HUNG Chun Siu Alex
11C WONG Hoi Chun
11B KUM Tsz Ling Venus
11C WONG Tsz Kiu Rachel
11C CHEUNG Sze Ming
11B CHEUNG Leung
     
Poster Design Competition of the 33rd Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad (2015/16)
  Champion 7D CHEUNG Oi Ling
  Ten Best Design 7D LEE Verron
     
Trinity College London ATCL Recital (Piano)    
Unit 1 - Piano Recital ATCL Distinction 8B CHEUNG Hoi Yi
     
2014 Van Gogh Museum Art Competition - "Hong Kong Dream"
Group E Merit 8B CHEUNG Hoi Yi
     
Hong Kong Schools Putonghua Speech And Art Competition (2015)
Junior Secondary - Group 1 Poems 1st Runner-up 8C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
Junior Secondary - Group 1 Prose 2nd Runner-up 8C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
     
第六屆「文化瑰寶」2015朗誦才藝大賽*    
S1-S3 Putonghua Poems Champion 8C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
     
i-Fencing Series One 2015    
Mens' Foil Open Second 8C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
     
北區第三十屆排球比賽*    
  Girls Youth 8A CHUNG Cheuk Ying Cherry
     
The Nike Cup - Hong Kong Five 2015    
Men's U14 Group 2nd Runner-up Soccer Team Representatives
     
慶祝香港特別行政區成立17周年觀唐盃U12青少年足球賽2014*
  Champion Soccer Team Representatives
     
The HKJC Junior Community Cup 2014    
  Champion Soccer Team Representatives
     
2014"萬力輪胎"杯夢想成真快樂聖誕足球邀請賽*    
U14 2nd Runner-up Soccer Team Representatives
     
Nike 4 Winner Stays Cup    
U15 Champion Soccer Team Representatives
     
HKFA Chelsea Cup 5-a-side Tournament (School Catergory)
Men's U15 Group N.T. East Champion Soccer Team Representatives
     
2014-2015 Henderson Youth League    
U14 (Divison 1) 1st Runner-up Soccer Team Representatives
     
International Mathematical Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest - Hong Kong 2015
  Silver Award 8C HO Tsz Chun
     
67th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
Erhu Solo - Senior First 9C TAM Hei Tung
Vocal Solo - Foreign Language - Female Voice - Secondary School - Age 14 or under First
9D YIP Cheuk Ning
Graded Piano Solo - Grade Five Second 10E YAU Pak Yiu
Graded Piano Solo - Grade Seven Second 8E KAM Pui Yan
Piano Solo - Composer of the Year Third 9A LAI Hiu Shan
Vocal Solo - Chinese - Female Voice - Secondary School - Age 14 or under
Third
9D YIP Cheuk Ning
粵曲獨唱—中學高級組 子喉獨唱—決賽 Third 9E HO Cheuk Ying
Piano Solo - Chinese Composers - Senior Third 11C TAO Yilan
     
Mock Trial - Justice Education Project 2014-2015
The 2nd Round Mock Trial Competition Outstanding Performance Award 9C WONG Kelly
The 2nd Round Mock Trial Competition The Best Mooter 9C WONG Kelly
The 1st Round Mock Trial Competition The Best Mooter 9C WONG Kelly
     
Under 14 Challenge Cup Fencing Championships 2015
Women's Foil 2nd Runner-up 7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
     
In response to the 58th Festival of Sports - Sai Kung District Squash Competition 2015
Men's Youth (Aga 13-18) 2nd Runner-up 7C LIU Chun Pong
     
2015年深港澳擊劍冠軍賽*
   
Men's Foil - Individual Grade B Second 8C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
     
2015粵港澳劍擊錦標賽*    
Women's Foil - Youth 1st Runner-up 7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
     
The 10th Reunification Cup-Hong Kong Age Group Fencing Tournament 2015
Girls' Foil U14
Girls' Foil U14
Champion
2nd Runner-up
7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
7C LO Hau Chun Phoenix
     
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award    
    11A MA Wing Lem Vania
    11B LAM Pok Yin
    11C TSANG Tsz Lok
    11D CHAN Wing Ki
    11E LEE Wing Si Christie
    12B NG Tsz Fung
    12C TANG Katie Wing Lam
    12D LEUNG Shuk Ki
    12E MAK Hiu Lam
    8A MAK Cheuk Fung
    8B LEUNG Shiu Pong
    8C SUM Yui Fung Cedric
    8D HO Yu Sum
    8E CHAN Hoi Ching Gabrielle
    9B WANG Yiren
    9C MA Jun Xi
    9D HO Hei Kit
    9E CHOW Man Fung
    10A LIU Wai Kwan
    10D TSE Pui
    10D WONG Horace
    10D CHAN Kwan Yiu
    10E CHOU Yin Yau Ashley
     
2014-2015 The 1st Inter Secondary School Ultimate Frisbee Invitation Tournament
Girls Open Silver Bowl Girls Representatives
Boys Senior Silver Shield Boys Representatives
     
2015 Science Festival - Integrated Science Challenge Competition
  Champion 9D HO Hei Kit
  Champion 9D LIU Xiaobo
  Champion 9E KWOK Ka Hin
     
The 17th Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest
  Group Merit Award
Group Merit Award
Group Merit Award
Group Merit Award
8A CHANG Chun Hei
8C HO Tsz Chun
9C LAI Stewart
9C NG Jun Hin
     
The 14th Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 2015
  Merit 8A CHANG Chun Hei
     
SAMSUNG 58th Festival of Sport Hong Kong Trampoline Age Group Championship 2015
Girls Age 13-14 Individual
Girls Age Under 14 Synchronization
Girls Age Under 14 Synchronization
Boys Age Under 14 Synchronization
4th Place
4th Place
4th Place
2nd Runner-up
8B MOW Sum Yee Rachel
8B MOW Sum Yee Rachel
7E CHENG Cheuk Kwan
7D SO Chun Fung
     
The University of Hong Kong Fencing Open Tournament 2014
Ladies' Foil 2nd Runner-up 9D TAM Matisse Ho Mei
     
Sea Pacific & Asean Fencing Championships
Cadet Girls Team Foil 2nd Runner-up 9D TAM Matisse Ho Mei
     
沙田童軍成立40周年暨沙田四區童軍動會2015*
Junior Youth Boys 100m
Junior Youth Girls 1500m
Junior Youth Girls 1500m
Girls 4x100m Relay - District
Girls 4x100m Relay - District
Boys 4x100m Relay - District
Champion
Champion
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
10B YUEN Chun Hei
7B SO Chung Man Ashley
7C LIU Sin Hang
7C LIU Sin Hang
7B SO Chung Man Ashley
10B YUEN Chun Hei
     
SAMSUNG 58th Festival of Sport - Inter-Regional / Inter-District Junior Squash Competition 2015
District Team 7th Placing 7C LIU Chun Pong
     
66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival    
Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open - Secondary 2 - Girls Champion 8D LAM Lok Yiu
Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open - Secondary 2 - Girls 1st Runner-up 8C LAM Yan
Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open - Secondary 5 - Girls 1st Runner-up 11B WONG Hoi Lam
Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open - Secondary 3 - Boys 2nd Runner-up 9D LIU Xiaobo
     
Inter-School Football Competition 2014-2015 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys C Grade Champion Soccer Team
     
Computer App Programming (CAP 2015)    
Senior Form
Junior Form
Champion
2nd Runner-up
10E CHOW Wesley Yat Tung
9D TSE Hong Ting
     

2014-2015 A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards

  Student Athlete 12B CHING Chun Michael
     
HKICPA Accounting and Business Management Case Competition 2014-2015
  Outstanding Performance Award
11B LAM Pok Yin
  Outstanding Performance Award 11B TSANG Tsz Yan
  Outstanding Performance Award
11C WONG Tsz Kiu Rachel
  Outstanding Performance Award
11D HUANG Weizhe
     
The International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) 2015
  High Distinction
High Distinction
Medalist
7A CHIN Tsun Hon
8D HO Yu Sum
8C HO Tsz Chun
     
The Sixth Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition for Secondary Schools
Final
Final
Final
Final
Merit Award
Merit Award
Merit Award
Merit Award
7A CHIN Tsun Hon
7B CHEUNG Kai Hong
8A CHANG Chun Hei
8C HO Tsz Chun
     
32nd Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad
  Group Merit Award Maths Team
     
The Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest
  First Class Award
Second Class Award
Third Class Award
8C HO Tsz Chun
8A CHANG Chun Hei
9C LAI Stewart
     
Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition
  Gold Medal Award
Full-Mark Award
8C HO Tsz Chun
8C HO Tsz Chun
     
2014/15 Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition (Secondary)
  Gold Award
Gold Award
Gold Award
Gold Award
7A CHIN Tsun Hon
7B CHEUNG Kai Hong
8A CHANG Chun Hei
8C HO Tsz Chun
     
新界東地域15周年大會操朱俊豪盃2015升旗比賽*
  2nd Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
9D CHAN Choy Yan Sabina
11A CHEUK Yue
9E KWOK Ka Hin
     
Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2014/15
Secondary - Cantonese
Award For Outstanding Director
10E LAM Chun Ho
Secondary - Cantonese Award For Outstanding Director 11A YIU Lok Hin
Secondary - Cantonese Award For Outstanding Performer 10E TAM Victoria Alissa
Secondary - Cantonese Award For Outstanding Cooperation SS Chinese Drama Team
Secondary - Cantonese Award For Commendable Overall Performance SS Chinese Drama Team
     
第七屆中國青少年誦藝比賽、演講節*    
Junior Secondary - Putonghua Prose Gold Award 8C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
     
Xu Beihong Cup International Competition for Youth & Children - Xu Beihong International Arts Competition 2014
Hong Kong Divison (Primary Section - Senior) First Class Award 7D LUI Man Shan Kyra
     
2015仁愛堂劍擊邀請賽*    
Secondary Boys' Foil (Individual) - Grade C
Secondary Boys' Foil (Individual) - Grade A
Secondary Girls' Foil (Individual) - Grade A
Foil (Individual) - Open
Secondary Girls' Foil (Individual) - Grade C
Secondary Girls' Foil (Individual) - Grade A
Champion
2nd Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
2nd Runner-up
Merit Award
8C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
8C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
7A WONG Yuet Chi Melody
7A WONG Yuet Chi Melody
     
2015年深圳擊劍公開賽*    
Youth Girls' Foil Team - Grade C
Youth Girls' Foil Team - Grade C
Youth Girls' Foil Team - Grade C
Youth Girls' Foil Individual - Grade C
Third Place
Third Place
Third Place
First Place
7A WONG Yuet Chi Melody
7C LO Hau Chun Phoenix
7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
     
Joytiquette Fencing Academy Fencing Competition (Season 1)
Girls' Foil under 14 1st Runner-up 7C LO Hau Chun Phoenix
     
中國中學生作文大賽*    
“恒源祥文學之星”
初中組
First Class Award
Silver Award
Merit Award
Merit Award
Merit Award
Merit Award
10D SHI Wenfei Stephanie
9D YIP Cheuk Ning
8C YAN Shi Tong Edmund
9D MOU Yin To
11B LENG Ji Hong
11E CHAU Nok Ki
     
Inter-School Indoor Rowing Championships 2014-2015
Boys B Grade 1000M
Girls B Grade 500M
Boys C Grade 1000M
Girls C Grade 500M
Girls C Grade 500M
Boys B Grade 4x500M Relay
Boys B Grade 4x500M Relay
Boys B Grade 4x500M Relay
Boys B Grade 4x500M Relay
Boys B Grade Overall
Boys B Grade Overall
Boys B Grade Overall
Boys B Grade Overall
Girls C Grade Overall
Girls C Grade Overall
Girls C Grade Overall
Girls C Grade Overall
5th Place
10th Place
6th Place
Champion
6th Place
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
4th Place
4th Place
4th Place
4th Place
10A AU Cheuk Ming
9B CHENG Man Yan
8A LAI Cheuk On
7E CHENG Cheuk Kwan
7B LEUNG Sin Hang
10C LAM Ping Yin
10B LEE Long San
10A AU Cheuk Ming
8B YU Chiu Kwong
10C LAM Ping Yin
10B LEE Long San
10A AU Cheuk Ming
8B YU Chiu Kwong
7B LEUNG Sin Hang
7E CHENG Cheuk Kwan
8B MA Pak Kei
8B WAI Tsz Kei
     
Inter-School Long Distance Run Competition 2014-2015 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys C Grade Team 2nd Place Boys C Grade Long Distance Team
Girls B Grade Team 7th Place Girls B Grade Long Distance Team
Boys A Grade Team 8th Place Boys A Grade Long Distance Team
Boys C Grade Individual
Boys A Grade Individual
Girls B Grade Individual
5th Place
10th Place
10th Place
7A NG Dominic Chi Kin
10B CHECK Ka Hin
9B CHAU Man Wing
     
張振興伉儷書院全港劍擊邀請賽2015*    
Secondary School - Girls Foil
Adults Foil
Champion
1st Runner-up
7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
     
i-Fencing Series One 2015    
Ladies' Foil Open First 7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
     
2014/15 Hong Kong Budding Scientists Award
Science Knowledge Quiz
Science Knowledge Quiz
Science Knowledge Quiz
Science Knowledge Quiz
Science Knowledge Quiz
Second Class Honour
Second Class Honour
Third Class Honour
Third Class Honour
Third Class Honour
9D LIU Xiaobo
10A CHONG Hei Shun Dominic
8B LIU Tin Lok
9D LO Chun Hei
10A WONG Hong Tik Ricky
     
Inter-School Table-Tennis Competition 2014-2015 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys C Grade 1st Runner-up Boys C Grade Table Tennis Team
     
沙田東區深資童軍支部比賽2015*    
  Overall 1st Runner-up
Overall 1st Runner-up
10A NG Sze Ho Raymond
10D TAM Lok Chuen
     
梁志堅主席盾-童軍技能比賽2015*    
  Overall 2nd Runner-up Scout Team Representatives
     
「認識《基本法》—依法治港創繁榮」中學校際問答比賽*
Sha Tin District 1st Runner-up Liberal Studies Student Representatives
     
Inter-School Athletics Championships 2014-2015 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Boys C Grade 200m
Boys A Grade Javelin
Boys B Grade Shot Put
Boys C Grade 100m Hurdles
Girls A Grade Shot Put
Boys C Grade Overall
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Fifth Place
8E HUNG Yu Hin
10A WONG Chin Fung
8E CHAN Hei Yeung
8B CHUNG Chun Yu
11E HUI Kwai Wah Monique
Boys Grace C Athletic Team
     
愛家庭 、愛父母文件夾設計及填色比賽*    
填色組
填色組
Champion
Merit
8C HUI Yau Long
8A POK Chun Ting
     
34th Tuanku Syed Putra International Junior Tennis Championships (Perlis/Milo) 2014
Boys Under 12 (Single) Semi Finalist 7C TSANG Shing Yau Andrew
     
"BABOLAT" 3rd Guangdong International Junior Tennis Championships
Boys U-12 Single
Second Place 7C TSANG Shing Yau Andrew
     
Community Junior Tennis Competitions 2014 - Competition 2
Boys' 12 & Under Single
Winner 7C TSANG Shing Yau Andrew
     
North District Age Group Tennis Competition 2014/15
Men's Youth Singles (12-13)
1st Runner-up 7C TSANG Shing Yau Andrew
     
66th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival 2014
Graded Piano Solo - Grade Eight Merit 7C TSANG Shing Yau Andrew
     
Hong Kong Karatedo Youth Game 2014    
Girl Junior Kata Age 14-15 Champion 9A WONG Jessica Nga Lam
     
Fun with learning 2015    
Junior Computer Programming
Outstanding Innovation Award
7B TSE Tsz Chun
Junior Computer Programming
Outstanding Innovation Award
7C YAN Pok Wai
Senior Computer Programming
Outstanding Innovation Award
10A LEE Chun Yin
Senior Computer Programming
Outstanding Innovation Award
10A AU Cheuk Ming
Senior Computer Programming
Outstanding Innovation Award
10B MAK Shek Wang
Senior Computer Programming
Senior Computer Programming
Senior Computer Programming
Junior 2-minute Education Video
Junior 2-minute Education Video
Junior 2-minute Education Video
First Class Award
First Class Award
First Class Award
First Class Award
First Class Award
First Class Award
10A LEE Chun Yin
10A AU Cheuk Ming
10B MAK Shek Wang
8C FUNG Kei Cheung
8C CHAN Chin Wai
8C CHOI Tsz Yu
Junior 2-minute Education Video Outstanding Report Award 8C FUNG Kei Cheung
Junior 2-minute Education Video Outstanding Report Award 8C CHAN Chin Wai
Junior 2-minute Education Video Outstanding Report Award 8C CHOI Tsz Yu
     
Hong Kong Ladies Taekwondo Competition 2014
Girls Colour Belt (D&F) 2nd Runner-up 9B KOK Hiu Yee
     
2015香港跆拳道東龍會品勢大賽*    
兒童黑帶組(HIF) 1st Runner-up 9B KOK Hiu Yee
     
51st Hong Kong Schools Dance Festival    
Secondary Section - Chinese Dance
Highly Commended Award
Chinese Dance Team
Jazz Dance and Street Dance (Secondary Section) Highly Commended Award Jazz Dance Team
     
大埔區壁球比賽(2014-2015)*    
Men's Youth Singles (13-15) Group F Champion 7C LIU Chun Pong
     
Online Learning Platform "Manage Your MPF, Master Your Wealth" 2014-15
  Highest Total Asset Value Award
11C YIP Chung Kwan
  Highest Total Asset Value Award
10E HUANG Manqing
  Highest Total Asset Value Award 11B AU Yee Nga Stephanie
     
2015 Duathlon Series-Race 1    
Boys 2002 1st Runner-up 7A NG Dominic Chi Kin
     
My Ocean Dream - Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Marine Life Drawing Competition 2014
Hong Kong - Secondary Group Merit 7D LUI Man Shan Kyra
     
2014 Van Gogh Museum Art Competition - "Hong Kong Dream"
Group D Merit 7D LUI Man Shan Kyra
     
The 18th Hong Kong-Asia Piano Open Competition
Haydn Sonata Class
Free Choice Youth (Junior) Class
Third Prize
Second Prize
9A LAI Hiu Shan
9A LAI Hiu Shan
     
POWER DAY 單車活力日-103年全國土坡單車追逐賽*
土坡單車追逐賽菁英女組 3rd Place 8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
     
Exhibition of Secondary School Students' Creative Visual Arts Work 2014/15
15 years old or above (The Dark Side)
15 years old or above (Hong Kong Headline)
15 years old or above (Heart Engraving)
15 years old or above (The Chocolate to Me)
15 years old or above (My snack food body)
15 years old or above (The (op)position)
15 years old or above (TVBabies)
Gold Prize
Gold Prize
Gold Prize
Silver Prize
Certificate of Merit
Certificate of Merit
Certificate of Merit
12D TSANG Haolin Wesley
12B CHAN Tsz Him
12B CHAN Tsz Him
12B CHEUNG Tze Ching
12B CHEUNG Tze Ching
12B LAI Henry Hoi Sang
12E TANG Hiu Ki
     
第十一屆《德藝雙馨》中國文藝展示活動香港區賽*
英語獨誦-少年組
廣東話獨誦-少年組
Champion
Gold Award
8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
     
66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival    
詩詞集誦-普通話-男子或女子或男女合誦-中學三、四年級 1st Place Chinese Speech Team
詩詞集誦-普通話-男子或女子或男女合誦-中學一、二年級 2nd Place Chinese Speech Team
詩詞獨誦-粵語-中學二年級-女子組 1st Place 8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
散文獨誦-粵語-中學三年級-女子組 1st Place 9D YIP Cheuk Ning
散文獨誦-普通話-中學三、四年級-女子組 1st Place 10E TAM Victoria Alissa
散文獨誦-普通話-中學三、四年級-女子組 2nd Place 10E HUANG Manqing
詩詞獨誦-普通話-中學一、二年級-男子組 3rd Place 8C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
散文獨誦-粵語-中學二年級-男子組 3rd Place 8C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
詩詞獨誦-普通話-中學一、二年級-男子組 3rd Place 8D AU Tai Ching
歌詞朗誦-粵語-中學一至三年級 3rd Place 8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open - Secondary 2 - Girls 3rd Place 8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
散文獨誦-普通話-中學三、四年級-女子組 3rd Place 9C HO Kristie
詩詞獨誦-普通話-中學三、四年級-女子組 3rd Place 9D LIU Xiaobo
詩詞獨誦-普通話-中學三、四年級-女子組 3rd Place 10A CHOW Mei Ki
散文獨誦-普通話-中學五、六年級-女子組 3rd Place 11B WONG Hoi Lam
基督教經文朗誦-粵語-中學一、二年級 Merit 8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
     
第六屆《華藝盃》粵港澳朗誦藝術人才大賽*    
Drawing - Junior Secondary Second Class Award 7D LUI Man Shan Kyra
Secondary
The Highest Honour Award
8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
English New Poem - Junior Secondary 1st Place 8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
粵語新詩獨誦初中組 2nd Place 8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
粵語古詩獨誦初中組 2nd Place 8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
普通話古詩獨誦初中組 3rd Place 8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
     
2014第九屆地區劍擊訓練計劃(花劍)比賽*    
Girls Group Champion 7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
     
Tai Po District Age Group Swimming Competition 2014-2015
Men Youth Group G (Age 13-14) - 100M Butterfly Champion 8C YUNG Long Yin Cyrus
     
Rotary Happy Run 2014    
3km Men12 (Age 10-12) 1st Runner-up 7A NG Dominic Chi Kin
     
Tsuen Wan District Age Group Tennis Competition 2014-2015
Men Single Youth Group MG 1st Runner-up 9D YAU Yuk Hin
     
港島四區壁球比賽2014 (灣仔區、南區、東區及中西區)*    
Men Single Youth Group E 2nd Runner-up 7C LIU Chun Pong
     
New World International Triathlon    
Triathlon Super Star Girl 11-12
Aquathlon Super Star Girl 8-12
2nd Runner-up
1st Runner-up
7C LIU Sin Hang
7C LIU Sin Hang
     
New Territories Secondary Schools Fencing(Team) Competition 2014-2015
Girls Foil Champion Girls Foil Team
     
New Territories Secondary Schools Fencing(Individual) Competition 2014-2015
Girls A Sabre
Girls B Foil
Girls B Foil
Girls B Foil
Girls C Foil
Girls C Foil
2nd Runner-up
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
11E POON Hiu Lam
9D TAM Matisse Ho Mei
9A SINN Hei Wing Chloe
8E YUEN Lok Man
7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
7D WAN Cheuk Hang
     
Kwun Tong District Age Group Athletic Competition 2014
Women's 60m Youth (10-12)
Women's 100m Youth (10-12)
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
7C TSUI Ka Yin
7C TSUI Ka Yin
     
Hong Kong Junior Tennis Series (Comp 3)    
  Runners-up 8A NIEH Pok Hei
The 14th Basic Law Debating Competition - Basic Law Cup
Cantonese - NT East
1st Runner-up
Debate Team
Cantonese - NT East
Best Debater (Preliminiary Contest)
11B KUM Tsz Ling Venus
Cantonese - NT East
Best Debater (First Round Contest)
11C CHAN Wing Yiu
Cantonese - NT East Best Debater (Semi Final) 10E HO Cheuk Wing Jasmine
     
2014/2015 Hong Kong BMX Age Race cum Hong Kong BMX Open Race
Inter-school Grade C Age 12-13 1st Runner-up 8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
     
2014亞洲校際朗誦比賽*    
中一、二組粵語詩歌散文(冠軍挑戰盃)
Secondary 1 & 2 Solo Verse Speaking
中一、二組粵語古詩獨誦
中一、二組粵語詩詞獨誦—女子組
Champion
Gold Award
Gold Award
Silver Award
8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
     
第六屆【中華挑戰盃】全港人才藝術朗誦大賽*    
中學組 The Highest Honour Award 8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
中學粵語新詩組 Champion 8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
中學粵語古詩組 Champion 8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
中學普通話古詩組 1st Runner-up 8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
     
Hong Kong Bauhinia Cup String Competition 2014
Secondary School Group 1st Runner-up Cello Ensemble
Violin Senior Class Third Class 7C LEE Tak Yin Quinton
     
7th HK Students Open Music Competition    
Singing - Grade 6 3rd Place 9D YIP Cheuk Ning
Western Instrument Scholarship Class - Age 15 & Under
Merit 8B CHEUNG Hoi Yi
Piano - Diploma Repertoire Merit 8B CHEUNG Hoi Yi
     
The 4th Hong Kong Golden Bauhinia International Youth Piano Competition 2014
Piano Solo-Free Choice Classes-F1-F3 5th Place 8B CHEUNG Hoi Yi
     
Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2014-2015 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Girls B Grade Individual
Boys C Grade Individual
Boys C Grade Team
10th Place
6th Place
Merit (7th)
9B CHAU Man Wing
7A NG Dominic Chi Kin
Boys Cross Country Team
     
Inter-School Basketball Competition 2014-2015 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)
Girls A Grade 2nd Runner-up Girls A Grade Basketball Team
     
All Hong Kong Inter-Secondary School Softball Competition 2014 - 2015
Boys
Boys
Most Valuable Player
Champion
12B CHING Chun Michael
Boys Softball Team
     
Hong Kong 24 hr Charity Pedal Kart Grand Prix 2014
  1st Runner-up Pedal Kart Team
     
North District Age Group Tennis Competition 2014/15
Men's Youth Single (Age 12-13) 1st Runner-up 7C TSANG Shing Yau Andrew
     
2014 Aquathlon Series - Race 5    
Boys 2002 Champion 7A NG Dominic Chi Kin
     
EFG Bank - HKGA Junior Golf Series 2014    
Boys Age 11-12 2nd Runner-up 7A MA Yin Chit
     
2014 The 7th China Youth (HK) Talent Competition
Junior Secondary - Solo Classical Verse Speaking (Cantonese) 1st Place 8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
Junior Secondary - Solo Verse Speaking (English)
Junior Secondary - Solo Verse Speaking (Cantonese)
Junior Secondary - Solo Prose Speaking (Putonghua)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
8E KWOK Noel Vanessa
8C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
     
PA CUP - The Hong Kong Recitation Talent Competition 2014
Putonghua Verse Speaking - S1-S3 2nd Runner-up 8C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
     
Prince Hong Kong Junior Squash Championships 2014
Boys Under 13 Plate Winner (33rd) 7C LIU Chun Pong
     
New Territories Secondary Inter-School Tennis Competition 2014-2015
Boys Chanpion Boys Tennis Team
     
International Junior Science Olympiad - Hong Kong Screening 2014
  Second Class Honour
Third Class Honour
9D LEE Cheuk Yu
9D HO Hei Kit
     
SCAA Fencing Championship 2014    
U14 Boys Foil 1st Runner-up 8C CHAN Hin Lam Nicholas
     
"Building Safety Depends on All of Us" Comic Drawing Competition 2014
  Bronze Award
Merit
10D CHOW Wai Ting
11C TJOTA Johnson
  Most Popular Online Voting Award 11C TJOTA Johnson
     
The 12th "Hong Kong Synergy 24" Drum Competition
Middle/Secondary School and Tertiary Institute
Middle/Secondary School and Tertiary Institute
Middle/Secondary School and Tertiary Institute
Middle/Secondary School and Tertiary Institute
Middle/Secondary School and Tertiary Institute
Middle/Secondary School and Tertiary Institute
Middle/Secondary School and Tertiary Institute
Middle/Secondary School and Tertiary Institute
Middle/Secondary School and Tertiary Institute
Middle/Secondary School and Tertiary Institute
Middle/Secondary School and Tertiary Institute
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
8E CHEUNG Tin Wai Lydia
8E LAM Ka No
9A CHIU Wing Yin
9B LI Jessica
9B TANG Hoi Kei Hiki
9B YIP Zhun Huen
9D CHAN Choy Yan Sabina
9D WONG Wing Lam
9E LAW Ho Ting
9E LIU Wan Kiu Shannon
9E WONG Ching Yi
     
"阿迪達斯杯"2014年全國擊劍俱樂部聯賽(深圳站)*
女子花劍大眾兒童甲組
女子花劍大眾少年甲組(團體)
女子花劍大眾少年甲組(團體)
2nd Place
2nd Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
7A WONG Yuet Chi Melody
     
SCAA Fencing Championship 2014    
U12 Girls Foil Champion
7E LAW Yee Hang Shea
     
Z Grand Gala 2014    
Zketeer Foil Under 12 Boys Team 2nd Place
7E CHAN Chung
     

Inter-School Swimming Championships 2014-2015 (Shatin & Sai Kung District)

Boys A Grade 100m Breaststroke 1st Runner-up 10A CHOY Fu Kwong Franky
Boys C Grade 50m Freestyle 1st Runner-up 8B CHUNG Chun Yu
Boys C Grade 50m Butterfly Stroke 1st Runner-up 8C YUNG Long Yin Cyrus
Boys B Grade 200m Individual Medley 2nd Runner-up 10A CHUNG Wai Chun
Boys C Grade 50m Backstroke 2nd Runner-up 8B CHUNG Chun Yu
Boys C Grade 100m Freestyle 2nd Runner-up 8C YUNG Long Yin Cyrus
Boys C Grade 200m Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up 8B CHIN Hong Lun
Girls C Grade 50m Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up 8A CHAN Sin Yi
Boys B Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 2nd Runner-up Boys B Grade Medley Relay Team
Boys C Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 2nd Runner-up Boys C Grade Medley Relay Team
Girls C Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay 2nd Runner-up Girls C Grade Freestyle Relay Team
Boys C Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up Boys C Grade Swimming Team
Girls C Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up Girls C Grade Swimming Team
Boys B Grade Overall Merit (5th-8th) Boys B Grade Swimming Team
     
海獅會第廿三屆水運會*    
Senior Boys (Age 11 & 12) 100m Freestyle
Senior Boys (Age 11 & 12) 50m Butterfly Stroke
Senior 2x50m Parent-Child Relay
3rd Runner-up
3rd Runner-up
3rd Runner-up
7D NG Ho Nam Anson
7D NG Ho Nam Anson
7D NG Ho Nam Anson
     
元朗區第三十二屆水運會*    
Boys Youth Group H 100m Butterfly Stroke 2nd Runner-up 7D NG Ho Nam Anson