Our Teams



Department Heads
Chinese Language
English Language
Mathematics
Liberal Arts &
Liberal Studies
Science
Humanities & Business
Information Technology
Aesthetics
Physical Education
Professional Team
Management of
Laboratories
Librarian
Designated Email Addresses
Department Heads
Vice Principal Eric Lo
Assistant Principal (SD) Stephanie Ng
Head of Teaching & Learning & Director of GCEAL Claudia Liu
Head of Academic Affairs & English Panel Head Jacqui Koo
Head of Student Management and Support Sam Tang
Head of Moral and Civic Education & Liberal Studies Panel Head William Lee
Head of IT Administration William Lau
Head of Guidance Eva Pak
Head of Further Studies and Life Planning Ricky Chu
Academic Coordinator (Learning Support), Head of Humanities & IH and Geography Panel Head
Grace Chan
Chinese Panel Head Jenny Law
Academic Coordinator (Assessments), Head of Science and Physics Panel Head Elaine Yeung
Head of Home-School Liaison (Whole School) Chan Pui Yau
Head of OLE and ECA Kidd Lee
Head of PE Yiu Chi Yung
Academic Coordinator (PBL) & Assistant LS Panel Head (LA) Simon Cheung
Coordinator of Student Life and Development Ivy Hwang
Mathematics Panel Head
Michael Ng
Music Panel Head Dorothy Law
IT Panel Head Kitty Lo
Coordinator of BAFS Nicolas Ling
Head of Visual Arts Akai Law
Integrated Science Coordinator (Junior Grade) and Chemistry Panel Head Ray Lee
Coordinator of Chinese History Anson Chu
Coordinator of History Vincent Chan
Coordinator of Biology Sam Lam
Head of Student Advancement Support & Economics Panel Head Icarus Ng
Coordinator of Performing Arts Zeralano Lie
Deputy Chinese Panel Head & Putonghua Coordinator Jeff Sun
Assistant Chinese Panel Head Ariel Poon
Assistant English Panel Head Sarah Li
Assistant English Panel Head Karen Cheng
Assistant LS Panel Head Tracy Lam


Chinese Language
Law Fung Yi, Jenny * Huang Ting Ting, Josephine
Sun Xiao Ming, Jeff** Lam Yuk Tsun
Poon Oi Man, Ariel** Lau Chi Man, Betsy
Chan Pui Yau Lau Yuk Yuen
Cheung Ho Yee, Edith Li Chung Chi, Yvonne
Cher Charlene Li Li, Mercedes
Chu Hiu Fung, Anson Wong So Shan
* Panel Head
** Deputy/Assistant Panel Head


English Language
Koo Sung Dek, Jacqui* Leung Ching Luen, Jenny
Cheng Ho Yan, Karen** Li Christina Ka Ki
Li Na, Sarah** Kamel Oussana Saleeb
Chan Lai Man, Hester Tse Tin Wan, Tiffany
Ge Wenyan, Maggie Wai Bonnie Ada
Lai Yan Yan, Felicity Wu Yingying, Jessie
Lau Ka Fong, Angela Yau Lee King, Nikki
* Panel Head
** Assistant Panel Head


Mathematics
Ng Tsz Ho, Michael* Luke Yiu, Jason
Chan Che Fung, Ivan Mak Ho Nam, Eric
Cheung Wai On, Anthony Mok Siu Wai, Michael
Chu Kai Yiu, Brian Tse Pok Man, Simon
Chu Wai Ki, Ricky Wong King Wai, Tommy
Liu Wing Ki, Claudia Yu Cheuk Yin, Monty
* Panel Head
** Assistant Panel Head


Liberal Arts Humanities & Business
Lee Wai Kim, William*
Lam So Kam, Tracy**
Cheung Ka Chak, Simon**
Cheng Ho Loi, Leo
Chin Tim Sang, Roy
Kong Ling Wing, Cannes
Lo Kin Ling, Pat
Yuen Ka Man, Carmen
* Panel Head
** Assistant Panel Head
Chan Yuen Yee, Grace*
Chu Hiu Fung, Anson*
Ng Yeung Chi, Icarus*
Ling Pui Chung, Nicholas*
Chan Wing Shun, Vincent
Chin Tim Sang, Roy
Fan King Hung, Andrew
Hung Lok Yi, Yvonne
Kong Ling Wing, Cannes
Lai Ka Wai, Kat
Lo Chi Chung, Eric
Mak Chung Lin, Tony
Wu Ho Chi, Roger
Yuen Ka Man, Carmen
  * Panel Head/Subject Coordinator


Science
Yeung In Leng, Elaine* Kong Heung Wing, Kenny
Lam Kwok Wing, Sam* Law Chi Wang
Lee Wai Shing, Ray* Mok Kwai Lung, Adrian
Chan Lai Kwan, Katherine Poon Kong Shun, Rodger
Cheung Cheuk Wai Sin Ka Man, Carmen
Fok Chin Chung, Gray Yu Cheuk Yin, Monty
Hwang Shui Yin, Ivy  
* Panel Head/Subject Coordinator
Management of Laboratories
Lau Chin Hung, Johnny Lee Ka Yan, Mandy
Tang Man Kit, Roy  


Information Technology
Lo Kit Yan, Kitty*
Fung Wing Ho, William
Lam Ka Po, Angela
Lau Hoi Pun, William
* Panel Head


Aesthetics
Law Kwan Yee, Dorothy*
Law Sing Kai, Akai*
Fok Sui Tong, Ahtong
Lie Ho Fung, Zeralano
Tang Siu Nam, Sam
* Panel Head


Physical Education
Yiu Chi Yung* Pak Lai Kuen, Eva
Lee Man Kit, Kidd Tsang Tsz Hin, Wulphy
Ng Lai Fun, Stephanie Tsang Chiu Tim, Tim
* Panel Head


Professional Team
Dr. Robert Lam, Senior Consultant (Further Studies)
Prof. Alex Fung, Senior Consultant (E-Learning and Teachers’ Professional Development)
Mr. Yeung Siu Wing, Consultant (Teaching)
Hue Chui Ha (Educational Psychologist)
Au Yat Nam (Social Worker)
Kan Kit Yun Cheryl Lynn (School Nurse)


Librarian
Chan Nga Yan, Ada


Designated Email Addresses
School Principal Dr. Benjamin Chan principal@hkbuas.edu.hk
Vice Principal Eric Lo ss-vp@hkbuas.edu.hk
Assistant Principal (SD) Stephanie Ng ss-sd@hkbuas.edu.hk
Prefect of Studies Claudia Liu ss-pos@hkbuas.edu.hk
Head of OLE & ECA Kidd Lee ss-ole@hkbuas.edu.hk