15 July 2016
 
Outstanding Students’ Achievements in Various Competitions
 
Our students actively participated in various competitions and achieved outstanding results, and we would like to share some of our recent achievements with you.

HKYPAF Hong Kong International Youth Performance Art Festival 2016
Graded Piano Solo Competition
(Grade One)
Champion 1B HUNG Cheung Hong
     
​2016 3rd Hong Kong Asia-Pacific Youth Piano Competition
Grade 3 Champion 1B LAM Lok Yi Chloe
     
Japan Piara Piano Competition
Parent-child Group Champion 1B LAM Lok Yi Chloe
     
The 44th Hong Kong Open Dance Competition
Youth Group (Junior Primary) Gold Award & The Best Performer 3C WONG Yuet Tung Jasmine
     
The 9th Hong Kong Youth and Children Arts Festival
Western Group Dance
(Children Group B)
Champion 2A SHUM York Fei
     
7th Tsuen Wan District Dance Competition*
Ballet (Children Choreography) Champion 4A WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
     
The 9th Hong Kong Students Open Speech Competition 2016
Putonghua Ancient Poems
(Primary P1-P2)
Champion 2A CHIK Hing Yu
Putonghua New Poems
(Primary P1-P2)
Champion 2D LEUNG Tsz Yau
Putonghua Ancient Poems (Primary) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
Putonghua Nursery Rhyme (Primary) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
Putoghua New Poems (Primary) Champion 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
Cantonese Ancient Poems (Primary) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese Nursery Rhyme (Primary) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese Story Telling (Primary) Champion 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
7th "Cultural Treasure" Speech Competition 2016*
Putonghua Ancient Poems (P5 - P6) Champion 6B KWOK Atrie
Cantonese Verse (P3-P4) Champion 4A WONG Cheuk Ying Chloe
     
2016 Hong Kong Children Drawing Contest - Easter Fun*
P1 - 2 Group Champion 2A CHAN Fong Yu Lyris
     
Asia Culture Association for Performing Arts ─ "Beautiful World" Hong Kong Schools Painting Competition 2016*
Western painting (Primary Group) Gold Award 2A CHAN Fong Yu Lyris
     
HKIPAF Visual Arts Competition 2016
Colourful Easter (P3 Division) Champion 3D CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
The Boys' & Girls' Clubs Association of Hong Kong -- Book For Love 2016 Book Review Stamp Design Competition*
Junior Primary Grouop First Prize 3B CHAN Chloe
     
Asia-Pacific Children Painting Award
Children Junior Group Champion 3D CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
2015 Sunny Kids International Painting Competition
6-8 years old Gold Award 2A CHAN Fong Yu Lyris
     
Joy of Painting ─ Children & Adolescents Painting Competition 2015
Children Section Gold Award 3D CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
Culture & Art Devolpment Education Association ─ My Brilliant Kids International Children's Art Competition 2015*
Oil Painting (Child Group A) Champion 3D CHEUNG Sui Lun Colin
     
7th "Little Chess Master Cup" Hong Kong Schools Chess Competition*
Go (Junior Primary) Champion 1E LIU Zitian
     
Union Fencing Club 20th Anniversary Fencing Invitation Tournament
Girls Foil (Age 10-12) Champion 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
2016 Shenzhen Fencing Open
Girls Foil Champion 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
Academy of Fencing (Hong Kong) 2016 Quarter 1 Competition
U10 Girl's Sabre Champion 4E TONG Yui Yiu
     
A.S. Watsons Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards 2015-2016
  Hong Kong Student Sports Awards 6B CHAN Hin Nam Michelle
     
The Jockey Club Girls' Youth Football Development Programme 2015-2016 District Competition
Girls' Team of 9 (U12) Champion 6C SUM Hiu Tung Natalie